Harrison Central Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll

Jr. High

  • Prinicipal’s List with Distinction

Grade 7 – Haley Godman, George Novotny, Payton Taylor

Grade 8 – Caden Arbaugh, Corey Dunlap, Racquel Ritchie

  • Principal’s List

Grade 7 – Bryce Arbaugh, Aqua Beckett, Faythe Bryan, Cole Dunfee, Riley Eberhart, Dylan Ellenburg, Ronald (Scott) Engstrom, Emalee Fields, Alivia Frye, Allison Heavilin, Kylie Hyre, Alexee McAfee, Ryan (Austin) McCann, Michael McGill, Cameron McIntosh, Luke McKinney, Shakessa McKissack, Victoria Morrison, Alexis Orr, Job Positano, Alexis Watson

Grade 8 – Molly Arbogast, Joyce Barr, Stephanie Birney, Ronald Bowers, Justin Boyer, Reanne Brooks, Cara Dodds, Coleman Dodds, Abby Dowdle, Taylor Easlick, Bailey Eberhart, Michelle Eckroth, Isaac Edwards, Noah Edwards, Logan Elliot, Mackenzie Evans, Sarah Fink, Chandler Greer, Harmoney Hauber, Clint Heavilin, James Heavilin, Kathryn Heavilin, Cassidy Kuhn, Makayla Lash, Hannah Mattern, Lyndsey McGowan Hennis, Kaylie Mugnaini, Shaniel Nameth, Destiny Ortiz, Matthew Parrish, Lucas Puskarich, Bethany Ripley, Dylan Risley, Juliana Rose, Shireen Shaaban, Desirae Smith, Raelyn Taylor, Katie Turner

  • Honor Roll

Grade 7 – Autumn Ash, Drake Chrisman, Dakota Evans, Jeffrey Fogle, Jennifer Forrester, Cameron Ghezzi, Patrisha Hood, Mackenzie Jurosko, Megan Kelley, Destany Locke, Tiara Logsdon, Jara Madzia, Samuel McClelland, Brooke Mitchell, Dylan Redish, Kody Simmons, Sydney Starr, Donnell (Isaiah) White, Robert Wurschum, Alexander Ziegler

Grade 8 – Blake Barnhart, Reese Beasley, Rita (Allie) Blake, Todd Dare, Larry Eckley, Dylan Guthrie, Jacob Kerwood, Joseph McCann, Trenton McDonald, Jabyn Moore, Carson Radcliffe, Gage Schrader, Brenna Starr, Devon (Isaiah) Stinespring, Cheyenne Tharp, Laken Ward, Austin Watt, Amber Williams

Sr. High

  • Principal’s List with Distinction

Grade 9 – Tori Edwards

Grade 10 – Scott Forrester, Nathaniel Hoyt, Joelle Jones, Tristan Kulow, Samantha Middaugh, Andrew Mizer, Connor Pecar, Antony Risley, Kaylee Toland, Sara Waggoner, Kyle Yant

Grade 11 – Ashlyn Barnhart, James Reicosky, Shana Ruthem, Maya Shaaban

Grade 12 – Drew Chrisman, Samantha Craig, Kyle Dodds, Paige Dunlap, Alexis Heavilin, Dalton Rutter, Parnell Sheldon, Chelsea Toland

  • Principal’s List

Grade 9 – Kayla Best, Malaina Birney, Jorden Brown, Nathaniel Clemons, Cortina Colson, Jona Coutts, Lexi Cunningham, Alexia Dowdle, Caitlin Emhoff, Kelsey Fogle, James Forrester, Kealy Ghezzi, Zachary Matusik, Rachel Morrison, Danielle Pittman, Bailie Ray, Micheline Rexroad, Kylee Rose, Sabryn Russo, Emmily Shafer, Kaila Skidmore, Hunter Sloan, Megan Stackhouse, Logan Starr, Gabrielle Stringer, Zachary Stubblefield, Hannah Warrington, Alexis Watkins

Grade 10 – Zachary Arbogast, Michael Brown, Kristina Cologie, Lindsay Dowdle, Sheryl Eckroth, Mikenzie Edwards, Jasmine Evans, Anthony Heavilin, Samuel Hill, Alayna Kellar, Kaleb Kibble, Samantha Raber, Karli Ray, Paige Richards, Sarah Roush, Jared Runevitch, Ian Saho, Madison Taylor, Bryce Walrath

Grade 11 – Kanessa Claring, Wayne Dagan, Lesley Decker, Cynthia Dickson, Mikayla Dulkoski, Shelby Freeman, Nicholas Freese, Brittani Jones, Jayd Jones, Jennifer McCombs, Timothy Mullins, Zachary Whiteman

Grade 12 – Amber Cline, Morgan Cologie, Kara Dunfee, David Forrester, Ronna Orr, Geoffrey Pecar, Blake Yoho, Michelle Zende

  • Honor Roll

Grade 9 – Jacob Barr, Spenser Blumenschein, Selena Feister, Cierra Frye, Clayton Gilliam, Taylor Horn, Breanna Johnson, Jalyn Jones, Abby Keller, William (Nevada) Kuryn, Megan Mills, Sabrina Mitchell, Matthew Mizer, Tyler Redish, Carli Salsberry, Paxton Shields-Fisher, Christie Shoemaker, Grant Sproull, Makayla Turkal, Corey VanCamp, Alexandria Williamson, Caitie Young

Grade 10 – Christian Bishop, Chase Carpenter, Emma Cline, Nikita Cunningham, Joshua Dunlap, Trey Graham, Brian Heavilin, Megan Hood, Jenna Horn, Dominique (D.J.) Keesey, Bailee Mitchell, David Morgan, Michala Saffell, Mackenzie Sheets, Christin Shoemaker

Grade 11 – Klaudia Ayers, Alexis Devernoe, Brittany Hawthorne, Elizabeth Keadle, Kyle Neimayer, Hunter Pizzino, Samantha Wilson

Grade 12 – Anastasia Henson, Brooklynn Johnson, Kaitlynn (Crowell) Kinsey, Jacob Martin