Belmont Career Center honor roll

First 9 Weeks

AG I

Brianna Hale — Bridgeport

AG II

Josie Stephens — Union Local

Tristen West — Bridgeport

Allied Health II

Chace Alexander — St. Clairsville

Taylor Huntsman — Union local

Dara Lucas — Union Local

Kelsey Perdue — Barnesville

Taylor Showalter — Barnesville

Shawna Warner — Martins Ferry

Auto Tech II

Benjamin Absalom — Martins Ferry

Elizabeth Cline — Union Local

Frankie Zufelt — Shadyside

Carpentry II

Allen Green — Bridgeport

Connections

Dalynn Harvey — Barnesville

Tatum Lewis — Bridgeport

Bryanna McDaniel — Union Local

Ulyssa Paboucek — Barnesville

Justin Swegard — Martins Ferry

Zamira Thompson — Union Local

Daniel Traczyk — St. Clairsville

Dental II

Emma Faulkner — Union Local

Kassi Roby — Union Local

Hair Design I

Haleigh Lewis — Shadyside

Alexis Riddle — St. Clairsville

Hair Design II

Isabella Goodhart — Barnesville

Alysa Tomer — Union Local

OCC Lab

Shawn Bumgardener — Union Local

Courtney Coen — Bridgeport

Austin King — Bridgeport

Kiara Lodi — Bridgeport

Quinton Milburn — Union Local

Nikki Neff — Bellaire

Steven Reed — Union Local

Shauna Studenc — Union Local

Kole Wilson — Bridgeport

Miranda Wine — Barnesville

PC Tech I

Dalton Macurak — St. Clairsville

Kade Tucker — Bridgeport

PC Tech II

Hunter Baker — Bridgeport

Justin Hartley — Harrison Central

Hunter Lough — Shadyside

Precision Machining II

Ian Alexander — Union local

Becca Bulger — St. Clairsville

Aaron Harrigan — Shadyside

Victoria Luyster — Barnesville

Small Engines I

Ryan Bonfini — Bellaire

Kayla Palmer — Bellaire

Small Engines II

Paul Hodgeson — Bridgeport

Visual Graphics II

Cody Karkowski — Shadyside

Welding I

Nicole Johnston — Bellaire

Welding II

Brett Berberich — Bellaire

Brian Horne — Union Local

Matthew Mitchell — Martins Ferry

Principal’s List

First 9 Weeks

Allied Health II

Ambrosia Sirback — Martins Ferry

Auto Tech II

Logan Schramm — Shadyside

Hair Design II

Britney Showalter — Barnesville

Erin Sutton — St. Clairsville

Hospitality II

Bryce Shiflett —

Precision Machining I

Eddie Toson — Bridgeport

Visual Graphics II

Jennifer Bonnette — Martins Ferry

Macy Wise — Barnesville

COMMENTS