St. Clairsville Middle School honor roll

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Deanna Goudy, Catherine Gunning , Chazz Harding, Andrea Horton, Madison Mercer, Natalie O’Donnell, Zoey Russell, Madison Sadler, Dalton Taylor, Hunter Toplovich, Juliana Unterzuber,

Andrew Vera, Rileigh Wood, Jocelyhnn Zucco

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Abigail Fausnaugh, Griffin Fogle, Landan Matko, Jacob Meager, Mason Myers, Ryan Newton, Rami Padilla, Perrin Patrone, Jalyn Thomas

SIXTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Jennie Kessler, Addyson Meager, Sophia Rose

FIFTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Ava Borkoski, Ava Crum, Madison Dodge, Abigail Howard, Jace Isaly, Anna Kain, Oliver Muhly, Bryn Newton, Avamarie Norris, Olivia Perzanowski, Ave Poe, Kendal Sall, Tieryn Shablack, Kimber St. Clair, Guy Vcelka, Sidney Wallace

EIGHTH GRADE FIRST HONORS

Nathan Witsberger, Jacob Walker, Gianna Nardo, Caleb McKeegan, Cora Llanas, Madelyn Cisar, Brooke Busby, Zachary Vickers, Lacy Tuttle, Luke Aaron Porter, Nathan Palmer, Megan Malin,

Nicholas Kasik, Karl Kain, Kenia Christensen, Emma Callipare, Ryan Nau, Zachary McKeever, Grant Swider, Emily Greathouse, Abigail Salisbury, Hayleigh Harr, Maddox Tennar, Dennis Ray, Ava Jewell,

Emaly Elerick, Jayson Clark, Abegayle Simmons, Alexander Wood, Katlyn Gray, Joshua Alvey, Katelin

Fowler, Jacob Alvey, Luke Miller, Madison Volk, Sean O’Grady, Logan Fry, Ryan Kasik, Drue Jozwiak, Maria Ramos, Ian Nowak, Ella Heath, Faith Campbell, Devin Ballog

SEVENTH GRADE FIRST HONORS

Evan Yost, Ashlynn Stock, Sarah Schnelle, Kamryn Orum, Olivia Meager, Ella Everson, Emily Dubinsky,

Isabella Brignoni, Brennan Stout, Kendall Krock, Leandra Hastings, Dylan Davenport, Tristan Borkoski,

Justin Bond, Benjamin Stewart, Caleb Keenan, Sawyer Bonnett, Hunter Hoffman, Brooke Biancarelli,

Benjamin Lawson, Ashton Glover, Jenna Wodarcyk, James Muhly, Delaney Florence, Hannah Toney,

Nathan Bond, Aaron Ni, David Kirk, Colton Westlake, Shay Suto, Cason Kish, Makenna Booth, Keirstin Trabert, Jisselle Concho, Ronald Marchlenski, Jenna Gorza, Jada Pugh, Marcus Bush, Alex Brocklehurst,

Maraea Badiel, Zoey Coulter, Tearyn Dukes, Emma Henry, Cole Thoburn, Rachel Stewart, Makenna

Moran, Matthew Keller

SIXTH GRADE FIRST HONORS

Kadence Morgan, Audrey Dias, Lainey Benedict, Gage Wolfe,Ethan Turner, Brady Schafer, Kambel Sall,

Lauren Powell, Tyson Pastor, Noel Habig, Drew Gasber, Brodi Foster, Ella Carpenter, Cole Cannon, Brady Blacker, Wyatt Toothman, Lydia Gross, Sara Senakievich, Elissa Goudy, Michael Balgo, Maxwell Fogle, Kentleigh Reed, McKenna Miller, Alexzandra Graham, Natalie Pennington, Evan Fix, Kaylee Davis, Madelyn Cabell, Annalee Mallett, Elanna Goudy, Brody Saunders, Cadence Bruce, Adyson Gray, Easton Conaway, Gavin Schoolcraft, Troy Neal, Addison Wood, Kyle Hope, Andrew Abel, Breyden Crosby, Claire Daubenmeyer, Nya Davis, Steven Cupp, Caden Carpenter, Hunter Harr, Kaylee Barnhart, Gracie Adams, Tripp Olexo, Drew Patton, Brynn Ballog

FIFTH GRADE FIRST HONORS

Elana Thurman, Talan Rice, Sam McLean, Olivia McKeever, Devon Holden, Braydon Harris-Trapp, Adam Palmer, Samantha Jarrett, Alaina Toplovich, Brennen Rice, Alayna Clark, Elewyn Mack, Laura Griffith, Peyton King, Derrick Panepucci, McKenna Everson, Kane Flanagan, Kaden Clifford, Blake Horan, Griffin Straub, Niko Jacob, Julian Colebank, Brody Bolyard

EIGHTH GRADE SECOND HONORS

Jaiden Zebbs, Caleb Romanek, Hayley Hans, Ashley Soos, George Harrison, Stephanie Tullis, Luke David Porter, Kamryn Abernethy, Brior Reynolds, Rowan Flanagan, Jadah Carlisle, Mark Porterfield, Emma Jackson, Gary Widmor, Casey Kadylak, Kyle Biery, Charles Anderson, Rece Spomer

SEVENTH GRADE

SECOND HONORS

Alivia DaRe’, Braylen Blomquist, Michael Selick, Dominick Clark, Garrett Patton, Ashton Mendoza, Emma Frashure, Joy Basile, Samuel Phillips, Laila Dombroski, Berlin Lucas, Ava Cook, Gregory Grigaitis, Claire McMillen, Emily Woodford, Dereque Johnson, Kaleb Walz, Addyson Conner, Mya Fortner, Sophia Thornton, Shane Fine, Angel Heatherington, Civin Murray, Jenna Griffith

SIXTH GRADE SECOND HONORS

Isabella Yeager, Tylee Davis, Brooklyn Unterzuber, Aaliyah Kidd, Damenyon Brown, Zoe Williamson,

Riley Teeman, Dominic Serrano, Dino Burk, Zoe Luyster, Payton Coen, Dawson Yates, Briana Williamson, Arturo Nardo, Jaden Stansell, Kaya Pollock, Brayden Locke, Lucinda Banks, Ellie Traczyk, Bryson Eddy, Ellyanah Boroski, Zoe White, Ethan Kyer, Luke Stack, Kyle Rankin, Rylie Carter, Wyatt Mellott, Ethan Saffell, Jaiden Hays, Daniel Kyer, Victoria Escarcega, Sidney Sheba, Nathan Meager, Jenyssa Smitley, Noah Turley, Ruckus Meyers, Brooke Stoltey, Harlee Puch-Karlik, KayDee Klan

FIFTH GRADE SECOND HONORS

Jonathan Verardi, Gracie Smith, Teygan Powell, Shelby Elerick, Brittany Beckwith, Masin Samaniego,

Keira Runyon, Alexandra Prettyman, Jakob Parr, Megan Kanyuch, Mackenzie Jackson, Asa Sabo,

Hailey Swierkos, Levi McGuire, Hannah Miner, Rowan Mellott, Jace Carpenter, Malachi Greathouse,

Trey Wakulchik, Mason Spomer, Colten Florence, Kolton Ferguson, Luke Donathan

COMMENTS