Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Casey A. Lucas

February 2, 2010 Casey A. Lucas has joined the United States Army under the Delayed Entry Program. The program gives young men and women the opportunity to delay entering active duty for up to one yea. more »»

McFarland

January 25, 2010 Air Force Airman 1st Class Matthew R. McFarland graduated from basic military training at Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, Texas. more »»

Manzella

January 25, 2010 Air Force Reserve Airman Eric S. Manzella graduated from basic military training at Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, Texa. more »»

Porter

January 25, 2010 Air Force Airman Bryan D. Porter graduated from basic military training at Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, Texas. more »»

Henthorne

January 25, 2010 Brandon J. Henthorne has joined the United States Army under the Delayed Entry Program. The program gives young men and women the opportunity to delay entering active duty for up to one year. more »»

David J. Critser

January 18, 2010 Army Pfc. David J. more »»

Sean A. Humpe

December 30, 2009 Army Pvt. Sean A. Humpe has graduated from the Infantryman One Station Unit Training at Fort Benning, Columbus, Ga. The training consists of Basic Infantry Training and Advanced Individual Training. more »»

Ault

November 12, 2009 Air Force Airman Jeffrey D. Ault graduated from basic military training at Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, Texa. more »»

Billingsley

November 12, 2009 Air Force Airman Ronald L. Billingsley graduated from basic military training at Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, Texa. more »»

Nathan Snyder

October 27, 2009 Army National Guard Pvt. Nathan Snyder has graduated from Basic Combat Training at Fort Sill, Lawton, Okla. more »»

Jacob H. Montgomery

September 28, 2009 Army Reserve Pvt. Jacob H. Montgomery has graduated from One Station Unit Training (OSUT) at Fort Leonard Wood, Waynesville, Mo. more »»

Carl M. Piper

September 28, 2009 Marine Corps Reserve Pfc. Carl M. Piper, son of Dinna E. Otto of Beech Bottom, W. Va. and Carl F. more »»

Nathan C. Snyder

September 28, 2009 Army National Guard Pvt. Nathan C. Snyder has graduated from Basic Combat Training at Fort Sill, Lawton, Okla. more »»

Cardwell

September 21, 2009 Army National Guard Pvt. Craig G. Cardwell has graduated from basic combat training at Fort Jackson, Columbia, S.C. more »»

Hall

September 21, 2009 Navy Reserve Chief Petty Officer Donald T. Hall has been decorated with the Bronze Star Medal for supporting the mission of Operation Enduring Freedom. more »»

LeMonte

September 21, 2009 Marine Corps Pfc. John M. LeMonte, son of Lisa L. and Charles E. Russell of Bridgeport, recently completed 12 weeks of basic training at Marine Corps Recruit Depot, Parris Island, S. . more »»

Braden R. Fisher

August 31, 2009 Air Force Airman 1st Class Braden R. Fisher graduated from basic military training at Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, Texas. more »»

Joseph C. Hood

August 31, 2009 Air Force Airman Joseph C. Hood graduated from basic military training at Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, Texas. more »»

Curtis Winzenreid

August 31, 2009 First Lieutenant Curtis Winzenreid is currently serving with the U.S. Army in Iraq. Winsenreid is a graduate of Martins Ferry High School (JROTC) and Ohio University (ROTC. more »»

Jeffrey D. Ault

August 31, 2009 Air Force Airman Jeffrey D. Ault graduated from basic military training at Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, Texas on Aug.t 15. Ault received a ribbon for marksman with the M16. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web