Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Honor Rolls

April 6, 2009
Times Leader

Bellaire Middle School

Principal's List/Honor Roll

SECOND NINE WEEKS

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

Fifth Grade - Zach Bellville, Josh Bumgardner, Tara Bumgardner, Bethany Christy, Brennon Conroy, Emilee Davis, Tylar Eden, Cody Guthrie, Dylan Marling, Natori Neff, Mitch Parker, Andrew Reed, Morgan Runyan, Olivia Tranovich, Cheyenne Westlake, Courtney Williams.

Sixth Grade - Melissa Cordy, Talia Duffy, Lizzy Hawkins, Wally Holmes, Stephanie LaRoche, Ariann Maupin, Dallas Messenger, Luc Messenger, Harlei Parker, Landon Porter, Danielle Stoner, Rachelle Thomas.

Seventh Grade - Spencer Badia, Krsila Baratie, Jenna Bellville, Joey Fuller, Quincy James, Amy Mehlman, Jeff Nelson, Aubrey Ryan, Randell Thomas.

Eighth Grade - Austin Cusick, Logan Koshenka, Michelle Maffe, Tyler Strama.

HONOR ROLL

Fifth Grade - Sydney Badia, Ganet Cain, Kaitlyn Callarik, Cassie Crumbley, Nathaniel Cumberlidge, Joseph Harbaugh, Caleb Kolenich, Steven Krupa, Ashley Marling, Luke McDonough, Tasha McEwen, Matthew Montgomery, Joshua Myers, John Price, Taylor Price, Caitlin Rake, Taylor Scott, Levi Sebroski, Devin Shaw, Emily Shimble, Abby Trigg, Karen Tuchek, Shane Tuchek, Leeann Underwood, Devin Violet, Tyler Williams, Coda Wines, Cady Yocum.

Sixth Grade -Megan Booth, Tara Darrah, Nick Hall, Ashley Holloway, Dylan Johnston, Ben Kees, Michael Kovalyk, Cody LaRoche, J.J. Longwell, Josie Marshall, Michael Mounsey, Tyler Ramsay, Sarah Roseberry, Caroline Shaffer, Savana Sims, Nathan Steele, Alexander Tourchette, Marisa Williams.

Seventh Grade - Bri Barton, Chris Bumgardner, Ryan Callarik, Mackenzie Conroy, Devan Crowder, Cari Crozier, Hunter Eden, David Hollingshead, Robert Kovalyk, Nick Landers, Megan Maffe, Bethanie McConn, Hayley Miller, Brendon Ross, Dylan Weekley.

Eighth Grade - Sierra Cieslewski, Danna Courtwright, Lacey Fankhauser, Amber Frye, Myleah Green, Nicholas Hoskinson, Trey Jablinske, Justin Rader, Brittany Ritchea, Chelsey Violet

Hannibal Elementary School

Second Nine Weeks

Principal's List/Honor Roll

Principal's List

Fourth Grade - Nerissa Smith

Fifth Grade - Tyler Alleman, Jerrett Armann, Zach Dennis

Sixth Grade - Amanda Bennett, Aaron Yost, Makala Zesiger

Seventh Grade - Jason Miller

Eighth Grade - Katie Plas, Lauren Price, Leanna Price, Alex Thomas

Honor Roll

First Honors

Fourth Grade - Collin Huffman, Shayna Indermuhle, Jacob Shreve, Bailey Caldwell, Christina Murphy, Alexanderia Karpacs-Brown.

Fifth Grade - Blaze Amos, Joey Flannery, Caleb Indermuhle, Katelyn Smith, Brielle Williams, Brenna Williamson

Sixth Grade - Haylee Bowers, Wesley Lloyd, Mikaya Newman

Seventh Grade - Eric Dierkes

Eighth Grade - Cassidy McCullough, Collin McGuire, Garth Richter, Jessica Schnegg, Myla Smith, Annie Turner, Emile Weaver

Second Honors

Fourth Grade - Gage Driggs, Parker Caretti, Kelly Fisher, Michael Collins, Megan Shepherd, Madison Huffman, Chase Wichterman, Maryella Ollom

Fifth Grade - Baylee Figel

Sixth Grade - Wesley Smith, Katie Thomas, Mackenzie Wade, Andy Williamson

Eighth Grade - Jordan Indermuhle

Martins Ferry Christian School

Principal's List & Honor Roll

3rd 9 weeks

1st grade principal's list

Nathan Bell

Joy Berka

Noah Caprita

Kylie Hamm

Kamryn Hastings

Chloe Hill

Kayana Jones

Riley Kurko

Donte Lewis

2nd grade principal's list

Jake Ake

Kailey Carpino

6th grade principal's list

Coreena Matter-Encinas

7th grade principal's list

Megan Kirkpatrick

Isaac McIntire

1st grade honor roll

Joshua Barath

Joshua Custer

Eric Robb

2nd grade honor roll

Jacob Bell

Erica Doyle

Haylee Elerick

Zach Heiser

Ashley Vah

3rd grade honor roll

Hayden Brown

Rebecca Gasaway

Neal Graham

Jonathan Kenny

Jason Robb

4th grade honor roll

Andrew Furbee

Trevor Hamm

Joby McIntire

Abigail Snyder

Taylor Weir

5th grade honor roll

Ian Berka

Samuel Hazelton

6th grade honor roll

Brooke Hamm

Hunter Hill

7th grade honor roll

Hannah Absalom

George Bell

Hunter Brown

Mason Corona

Kies Graham

Shelby Poludniak

Woodsfield Elementary School

Second Nine Weeks

Principal's List/Honor Roll

Principal's List

Eighth Grade - Alyssa Brown, Cameron Jorris, Kaitlin Miller

Seventh Grade - Eric Ward

Fifth Grade - Carly Baker, Haleigh Black, Lauren Craiz, Brooke Jones, Jaren LeMasters, Kylie Milhoan, Erin Miller, Russell Roth

Fourth Grade - Reagan Woodell

Honor Roll

First Honors

Eighth Grade - Adam Archer, Jenny Ball, Cameron Brock, Laikyn Craycraft, Trisha Eikleberry, Jesse Groves, Dylan Hamilton, Stephen Hartline, Jaren Johnson, Devon Jones, Cassady Knuchel, Chelsie Roberts, Elizabeth Robey, Tabatha Truax, Shayna Wilson.

Seventh Grade - Laycie Ball, Jacob Chaplin, Bryan Duffy, Devin Jackson, Savannah Yoho.

Sixth Grade - Ryan Ackerman, Ethan Brown, Levin Brown, Logan Copley, Brittany Hooper, Zachary Jorris, Brandon Joy, Hanna Majors, Tyler Pittman, David Ramsay, Veronica Vernon, Rachel Wichterman, Shelby Wilson.

Fifth Grade - Gretchen Allen, Megan Ball, Ranae Rutter, Bailey Thompson, Rachel Yoho.

Fourth Grade - Keith Bable, Kenneth Bable, Lakin Carothers, Matthew Deskins, Kasidi Dye, Sydnee Hartley, Brooklyne Piatt, John Plotner, Ryan Reich, Sydney Schuerman, Kaila Skidmore, Cody Ward, Tyler Zimmer.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade - Kordell Antill, Krystal Jones, Gregg Rome, Jimmy Stimpert.

Seventh Grade - Kara Dierkes, Cordell Gauding, Marshall Mozena, Eric Smith, Emily Williamson.

Sixth Grade - Megan Dick, Katelyn Dimmerling, Paige Gauding.

Fifth Grade - Courtney Collmar, Dustin Graham, Seonna Kernen, Alexis Winland.

Fourth Grade - Alyssia Blake, Jessica Brashear, Madelyn Craig, Shania Dalrymple, Hannah Duffy, Joy Henthorn, Kari Jones, Eric Kemp, Samantha Knuchel, Garrett Langsdorf, Jade Oakes, Devin Symour, Patrick Stephens, Veronica Williamson.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web