Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

College News

May 17, 2010
Times Leader

Belmont Technical College has announced the Dean's List for Winter Quarter. To be eligible, students must be full time, have a quarterly grade point average of 3.7 or greater, cumulative grade point average of 2.00 or greater, 12 credit hours of coursework completed and no grade of "I", "D", or "F" as of the ending date of the quarter.

The students and their hometowns are listed below:

Adena: Gregory Binger

Alledonia: Nellie Burrow

Barnesville: Stacy Baker, John Blattler, Ward Clark, Carole Ann Corbin, Kayla Eileen Davis, Sunny Ebright, Timothy Allen Ferguson, Sharon Gardner, Larry Robert Kiddey, Mesha Long, Shawna McIntire, Cindy Messenger, Amber Moore, Amy Moore, Bruce James Ramsey, Daniel Schmidt, Peggy Schmidt, Wanda Shumaker, Kenzie Mae Temple, Vanessa Weekley, Brian Wehr, Erica Welch, Alyssa Wells

Barton: Kyla Morris, Marc Roth

Beallsville: Andrew Ashland, Ethan Baker, Matrasa Marie Baker, Alicia Benson, Barbara Bertrand, Kristin Lallathin, Miranda McFrederick, Bruce Riley, Lewis Zavacky

Bellaire: Patricia Darlene Clark, John Vavrek, Roger Lee Wade, Margaret Lynn Ware, John Wilhelm

Belmont: Billie Bethel, Nathaniel Norris Burdette, Nicholas Ryan Coyne, Holly Ann Fulton, Michele Munjas, Jasmine Lokalia Mikala Nardo, Alexander Paul Schafer, Nicole Stewart

Bethesda: Stephanie Dawn Bethel, Dorthea Blon-Reineke, Billy Cooper, Christina Reena Dittoe, Luke Lucas, Tracy Ann Snyder, Kara Ann Weekley

Bloomingdale: Paul Gross

Bridgeport: Dana Lynn Armstrong, Kimberly Domenick, Krista Habig, Shari Jane Holcomb, John Lewis, Amanda Polomik, Karrie Puskas, Christina Sue Wilson

Cadiz: Susan Bradley, Molly Bee Gavorcik, Kyle Johnson, John Keadle, Valerie Marie McCombs, Janel Kristine McGowan-Banks, Sara Aubrey Morris, Karen Rae Palmer, Sarah Elisabeth Scott, Latonya Smith

Colerain: Mary Beth Loukinen

Dillonvale: Christina Keck, Christine Patterson, Sarah Stupak

Fairpoint: Matt Cilles

Flushing: Trina Renee Mahan, Jennifer Lynn Underwood

Freeport: Jessica Adams, Drew Ferrell

Glencoe: Amanda Baker, Tina Hastings

Holloway: Ashley Louise Hines

Hopedale: Brittany Carman, William Eugene Kuhn, George Donald Tatar, Melinda Michelle Virden

Jacobsburg: Trevor Bigler, Susan Dunfee, Derek Shook, Sarah Stacey, Nicole Wilson

Jerusalem: Sarah Marie Phillips, David Yontz

Jewett: Bobbi Bailey, Mark Andrew Brock, Daniel Risley, Jessica Thompson

Lansing: Elizabeth Jackson

Lewisville: Jennifer Lynn Childress, Joseph Dick, Dylan Miller, Kristi Parker, Craig Alan Robertson, Danielle Weddle

Lore City: Clint Stephen Tellep

Martins Ferry: Alice Fleming, Sandra Fry, Danielle Renee Hilton, Phillip Joseph Kaczor, Melissa Patterson-Rossano, Priscilla Ramirez, Desiree Nicole Reed, Chelsea Roth, Paula Skvarka

Mt Pleasant: Susan Murray, Bruce Teater

Neffs: Eric Regoli, Robert Steortz

Old Washington: Shelly LaRue

Powhatan Point: Jennifer Bednar, Kristy Lynn Downing, Jessica Hartley, Stephanie Renae Isaly, Alicia Kuhn

Quaker City: Timothy Bishop, Denise Jean Bouvier, Laura Malinak, Nancy Napolitano

Rayland: Leslie Ann Brown, Brenda Lee Hojonski, William Mosslander, Keith Saxton, Alyssa Stingle, Terri Lynn Zeigler

St. Clairsville: Nicholas David Bogosian, Sandra Brown, Samuel Tyler Burkett, Rebecca Jean Campbell, Stevie Castello, Kurtis Anthony Cullen, Ryan Denham, Brenda Sue Dunn, Erin Leigh Fisher, Aaron Graham, Jessica Ashley Harris, Jessica Marie Huml, Darcella Jaskowiak, Abby Jack, Tiffany Ann Krone, Brandy Kubisch, Krista Lantz, Melissa Loy, Anthony Lucarelli, Amanda Lee McCabe, Ashley McEndree, Julie Maidens, Paula Ann Murphy, Lynn Nickle, Molly Lee Perkins, Kelley Polen, Cody Ruminski, Stacey Jo Springhetti, Letha Ann Ticarich, Joseph Jessop Warren, Carissa Weekley, PJ White, Michael Yanak, Bethani Ann Zelewicz

Salesville: Traci Walton

Sardis: Cody Straub, Megan Renee Yontz

Scio: Kelcie Harrison, Erica Keener, Kris May

Shadyside: Lori Poe, Charity Lynn Rogers, Francis Smith, Bethany Wallace, David Zuboski, Douglas Zuboski

Sherrodsville: Denise Melzer

Tiltonsville: Sarah Angel, Mary Ann Russell

Woodsfield: Christopher Benedict, Amanda Brown, Margaret Ann Chewning, Margaret Jeffers, Marsha Elaine Jones, Kane Wyatt Kuzior, Betsy Robbins, Kaleb Rush, Rebecca Thompson

Yorkville: Benjamen Harrison Bailey, Doug DelVecchio, Christian Charles Mozie, Edward Louis Mozie

University of Cincinnati announces the Dean's List for the winter 2009-2010 term:

Dana Armstrong of Bridgeport, Ryan Gautschi of St. Clairsville, Ashley Wetzel of St. Clairsville and Katelyn Tierney of Martins Ferry.

University of Cincinnati announces the graduates for the winter 2009-2010 term:

Rich Materkoski of Bellaire, Master of Education

Julie Pool of Cadiz, Master of Science in Nursing

Jena Costine of St. Clairsville, Bachelor of Business Administration

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web