Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Division IV All-Ohio Announced

November 30, 2010
Times Leader

DIVISION IV

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Zach Rogers, Elyria Cath., 6-2, 190, sr.; Sawyer Polen, Wooster Triway, 5-10, 175, sr.; Max Morrison, Kenton, 6-1, 165, sr.; Dwayne Stanford, Cin. Taft, 6-5, 180, jr.; Scott Cline, Utica, 5-11, 174, sr.; DEVIN WARD, Bellaire, 5-10, 140, sr. Linemen_Brandon Purdum, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-4, 255, sr.; Drew McNichols, Coshocton, 6-4, 260, jr.; Donavon Clark, Cin. Finneytown, 6-6, 312, sr.; Robbie Webb, Ironton, 6-3, 270, sr.; Ross Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-2, 200, sr.; Nick Humphries, Canton Cent. Cath., 6-3, 280, sr.; Austin Garofolo, Chagrin Falls, 6-1, 235, sr. Quarterbacks_ZACH KINNICK, St. Clairsville, 5-11, 170, sr.; Danny Reaser, Elyria Cath., 6-2, 185, sr.; Maty Mauk, Kenton, 6-2, 185, jr. Backs_Noah Key, Cols. Hartley, 6-0, 180, sr.; Jodie Scanlon, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-1, 210, sr.; Cody Lawson, Albany Alexander, 5-10, 175, sr.; Ja'les Hughes, Campbell Memorial, 5-10, 165, jr. Kicker_Tyler Pickard, Genoa Area, 5-11, 190, jr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Nate Hunt, Heath, 5-10, 160, sr.; Adolphus Washington, Cin. Taft, 6-4, 245, jr.; Evan Jackson, Cols. Hartley, 6-0, 225, sr.; John Guilford, Sullivan Black River, 6-4, 190, sr.; Chad West, Perry, 6-6, 235, sr. Linebackers_Zack Shaw, Coshocton, 6-2, 220, sr.; Trevon Pendleton, Portsmouth West, 6-0, 230, sr.; Cory Campbell, Elyria Cath., 5-11, 175, sr.; Jeff Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 280, sr.; Mason Monheim, Orrville, 6-1, 210, jr. Backs_Mike Costantini, Cin. Madeira, 5-9, 160, sr.; Caleb Doup, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-10, 185, sr.; Kyle Dougherty, Akron Manchester, 6-0, 195, sr.; Luke Ackerman, Sheffield Brookside, 6-0, 195, sr. Punter_Lucas Pennington, Metamora Evergreen, 6-4, 205, sr.

Offensive players of the year: Maty Mauk, Kenton; Noah Key, Cols. Hartley.

Defensive player of the year: Adolphus Washington, Cin. Taft.

Coaches of the year: Mike Martin, Cin. Taft; Mark Iammarino, Chagrin Falls; Dave Carroll, Bellville Clear Fork.

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE: Ends_BERNIE THOMPSON, Belmont Union Local, 5-7, 135, sr.; Cameron Letner, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-3, 180, sr.; Landon Smith, Girard, 6-0, 180, sr.; Anthony Kukwa, Perry, 6-4, 210, sr. Linemen_Brady Whiting, Marion Pleasant, 6-4, 285, jr.; Joe Thunby, Kettering Alter, 6-5, 235, sr.; Luke Sutter, Genoa Area, 6-4, 250, sr.; Sam Reusser, Orrville, 6-1, 255, sr. Quarterbacks_Dakota Dartis, Cin. N. College Hill, 6-2, 205, sr.; Derek Carmichael, Wooster Triway, 5-10, 170, sr. Backs_Ross Franklin, Johnstown Monroe, 5-11, 175, jr.; CASEY BAIN, Martins Ferry, 6-1, 180, sr.; Joey Robertson, Middletown Fenwick, 5-9, 190, sr.; Jordan McCune, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-8, 210, sr.; Alex Utley, Cuya. Falls CVCA, 5-9, 210, sr. Kicker_Caleb Keeton, Waynesville, 5-10, 175, jr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_BOBBY DAYTON, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 185, sr.; Brad Spoljaric, Ironton, 6-4, 275, sr.; Andrew Hayes, Genoa Area, 6-0, 230, sr. Linebackers_Travis Drumm, Heath, 6-4, 220, sr.; Gunner Calhoun, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-1, 225, sr.; Teddy Link, Kettering Alter, 6-1, 207, sr.; Kyle Matula, Milan Edison, 6-1, 225, sr.; Mark Noble, Akron Manchester, 6-2, 180, sr.; Buddy Davila, Elyria Cath., 5-10, 170, sr. Backs_DuJuan Thompson, Cin. Shroder, 6-1, 175, sr.; Derek Truckor, Metamora Evergreen, 5-9, 160, sr.; Everett Dishong, Chagrin Falls, 5-11, 190, jr. Punter_Jake Evans, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-4, 190, sr.

THIRD TEAM

OFFENSE: Ends_Andrew Tillman, Kenton, 5-10, 155, sr.; Jake Hillman, Huron, 5-11, 170, sr.; Matt Stooksbury, Sparta Highland, 6-4, 225, sr. Linemen_Jared Salisbury, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-6, 320, jr.; Jordan Dickerson, Cols. Hartley, 6-0, 230, sr.; Alex Forbes, Chagrin Falls, sr., 6-2, 239; Sam Niehaus, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA, 6-5, 265, sr.; Matt Olson, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 230, sr. Quarterbacks_Graham Johnston, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-0, 195, sr.; Anthony Franco, Cortland Lakeview, 5-10, 180, jr.; Sebastian Neikirk, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-3, 169, jr. Backs_Kyle Nutter, Genoa Area, 5-10, 180, soph.; Aaron Smith, Lima Bath, 5-8, 225, jr. James Rasey, Warren Champion, 5-7, 185, sr.; Tres Wilks, Ironton, 5-8, 160, sr.; Jordan Jacobs, Carlisle, 5-6, 145, sr.; Dakota Sentz, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-1, 210, sr.; Jake Burns, London, 5-9, 170, jr. Kicker_Nick Smith, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-10, 150, soph.

DEFENSE: Linemen_JOSH TOLLIVER, Bellaire, 6-2, 210, sr.; Logan Slavinski, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-3, 215, sr.; Adrian Smith, Sheffield Brookside, 6-4, 210, sr. Linebackers_JaWaun Woodley, Cols. Hartley, 5-10, 210, soph.; Vincent Edwards, Cin. N. College Hill, 6-3, 185, sr.; Brian Warner, Ironton, 6-0, 210, sr.; Seth Dufendock, Genoa Area, 6-0, 190, sr.; Marcus Thompson, Peninsula Woodridge, 5-11, 181, sr.; Kyle Richey, Girard, 6-0, 210, sr.; John Sikora, Campbell Memorial, 5-10, 210, sr.; Joe Dempsey, Elyria Cath., 6-0, 205, jr.; Clay Wright, Wellington, 5-10, 200, jr. Backs_Richard Bledsoe, Campbell Memorial, 6-1, 180, sr.; Stewart Turner Jr., Orrville, 5-10, 175, jr.; Adam Hershberger, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-3, 190, sr. Punter_Don Click, Zanesville W. Muskingum, 6-7, 225, sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Tyler Tate, Bloom-Carroll; Jason Beltz, Sparta Highland; Ben Schmidt, Johnstown Monroe; Jimmy Baldwin, Sparta Highland; Jake Genders, Amanda-Clearcreek; Nick Clyborn, Marion Elgin; Ryan Combs, Utica; Justyn Eckard, Heath; Wesley Fauver, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Mike Simmons, Caledonia River Valley; Ryan Snyder, Marion Pleasant; Jason Hoar, Utica;

Anthony Rocchio, Bellaire; Tyrell Simmons, Martins Ferry; Dan Monteroso, St. Clairsville; Kyle Roberts, Byesville Meadowbrook; Holden Fellers, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Michael Androsko, St. Clairsville; Jack Beavers, Martins Ferry; Josh Schweitzer, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Joe Mayle, Zanesville West Muskingum; Richie Padyjasek, Martins Ferry; Zak Stiles, St. Clairsville; Cody Hughes, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Michael Rose, Martins Ferry; Joe Zebbs, St. Clairsville; Dominic Bell, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; J.J. McKay, Coshocton; Shawn Bowman, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley;

Mack Dunn, Piketon; Cody Bricker, Portsmouth West; Michael Douglas, Albany Alexander; Trent Williamson, Williamsport Westfall; Brick Davis, Chillicothe Unioto; Mason Jordan, Portsmouth; Will McCollister, Ironton Rock Hill; Jeffrey Roush, Pomeroy Meigs; Luke Brown, McDermott Northwest; Tyler Hager, Ironton; Tim Staten, Williamsport Westfall; Jared Vulgamore, Piketon; Joey Stewart, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Chad Fisher, Proctorville Fairland; Austin Osborne, Wellston; Brandon Kopis, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Nick Ganus, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Dustin Barnes, Williamsport Westfall; Kyle Auger, Portsmouth West; Andy Sparks, Portsmouth West; Jerrod Collins, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Tre Underwood, Portsmouth; Trey Bennett, Albany Alexander; Jaylen Prater, Wellston; Jamie Helton, Piketon; Kyle Locher, Portsmouth West; Brandon McCarty, Albany Alexander; Tommy Waginger, Ironton; Josiah Yazdani, Albany Alexander;

Ari Sobel, Beachwood; Marc Geraci, Chagrin Falls; Matt Jordan, Lorain Clearview; Jake Weiss, Beachwood; Conor Vooreis, Elyria Cath.; Jon Norton, Perry; Drew Skleres, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Tyler Mielcarek, Lorain Clearview; Mitchel Hokavar, Perry; Ricky Vanelli, Chagrin Falls; Rocco Ranallo, Wickliffe; Dan Driscoll, Chagrin Falls; Kurt Vidmer, Chagrin Falls; Mickey Parker, Perry; Jacob Moore, Elyria Cath.; Isidro Cora, Beachwood;

Joe Ripplinger, Middletown Fenwick; Kyle Williamson, Cin. Madeira; Dylan Ames, Kettering Alter; Justin Cox, Middletown Fenwick; Malcolm Stiffend, Cin. N. College Hill; Devin Kendrick, Reading; Tom Thacker, Carlisle;

Eric Myers, Wooster Triway; David Guidos, Campbell Memorial; Tony Matteo, Akron Manchester; Tre' Simpson, Orrville; Bryan Peters, Penisula Woodridge; Jordan Ressler, Massillon Tuslaw; Brent Marshall, Garrettsville Garfield; Josh Schumacher, Canton Cent. Cath.; Jon Sas, Sullivan Black River; Jake O'Connor, Sullivan Black River;

Matthew McKinley, Kenton; Joey Bogdon, Huron; Austin Kutzli, Wauseon; Charlie Hinkle, Kenton; Bobby Handell, Kenton; Garret Scott, Genoa.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web