Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

OVAC Wrestling Results -- Day 2 Complete

January 20, 2012
Times Leader

Ron Mauck OVAC Wrestling Tournament

TEAM SCORES: Parkersburg South, 167; Steubenville, 160; Caldwell, 131; Wheeling Park, 108.5; Oak Glen, 86.5; East Liverpool, 80; John Marshall, 80; Brooke, 78.5; Martins Ferry, 73; Morgantown, 71; University, 71; Shadyside, 70.5; Beaver Local, 68.5; Edison, 66.5; Weir, 66; Cameron, 65; Buckeye Local, 60.5; Cambridge, 56; St. Clairsville, 51.5; Harrison Central, 48; River, 45; Barnesville, 41; Monroe Central, 40; Meadowbrook, 34; Indian Creek, 32; Bellaire, 29; Beallsville, 28.5; Wellsville, 22; Clay-Battelle, 20; Tyler, 19; Union Local, 15; Madonna, 14; Shenandoah, 10; Steubenville Central, 10; Toronto, 10; Conotton Valley, 8; Bishop Donahue, 4; Bridgeport, 4.

Championship Bracket

Quarterfinals

106 Hill (PS) pinned Potts (EL), 1:44; Patterson (Meadow) dec. Cornell (OG), 4-0; Brown (Steub) tech falled Bell (Ed), 17-0; Henderson (Beav) maj. dec. Ronevich (BL), 14-2.

113 Z. Brown (OG) pinned Oiler (EL), 1:59; Outward (MF) dec. Singleton (BL), 6-4; Craig (Steub) maj. dec. Mowder (JM), 10-2; Gainer (PS) maj. dec. Beaman (Brk), 12-2.

120 Karcher (PS) pinned Roset (WP), 2:56; T. Brown (OG) dec. Kirk (BL), 5-0; Williams (MF) dec. Pizzino (HC), 2-0; Parada (Steub) vs. Hasson (Beav), 7-4.

126 -- Jeffrey (PS) pinned Callarik (StC), 1:51; Crosier (Barnes) pinned McLaughlin (Weir), 3:21; Rayner (Cald) dec. Riggle (EL), 2-0; Taylor (WP) maj. dec. Mack (OG), 20-6.

132 -- Border (Cald) maj. dec. Michael (U), 12-0; Richards (PS) maj. dec. Davis (WP), 12-2; Talbott (Riv) maj. dec. McKitrick (Steub), 12-1; Foster (Beav) dec. Williams (EL), 4-1.

138 -- Baker (Shady) dec. Higgins (Brk), 1-0; Shively (PS) dec. Koper (OG), 9-3; Hobley (Steub) dec. Banks (WP), 9-8 OT; Cline (Cald) dec. Hartsell (Morg), 6-3.

145 -- McGhee (Steub) tech falled Higgins (Brk), 15-0; Leppla (Camb) dec. Garcia (WP), 7-5; Davis (Bell) pinned Shannon (Ed), 1:49; Gulash (Shady) tech falled Quiocho (PS), 20-3.

152 -- Quinn (Shady) pinned Cracolici (StC), 1:11; Perroots (U) pinned Leasure (Cald), 4:44; Colby (WP) tech falled Potts (MC), 18-3; Mays (Steub) dec. Morris (PS), 6-2.

160 --Eddy (HC) dec. Sunnafrank (Camb), 3-0; Alexander (PS) dec. Mason (JM), 9-2; Spencer (Shady) pinned Warsinsky (Cam), 4:54; Lattanzio (Beav) pinned Bittinger (OG), 8-7.

170 -- Amos (WP) pinned Wells (Ed), 1:09; Rayner (Cald) pinned Benge (StC), :31; Mills (PS) pinned Edmond (Bell), 5:35; Howarth (Steub) dec. Slaga (BL), 6-2.

182 -- Brogle (PS) pinned Wright (Mag), :49; Braunlich (WP) pinned Miscuk (EL), 5:35; Oberdick (MF) pinned Soloman (BL), :50;Costante (U) pinned Wicker (Steub), 2:47.

195 -- Schwing (JM) dec. Shurina (HC), 3-2; Keenan (Steub) dec. Neely (Cam), 5-4; Roe (Mad) dec. Coole (MF), 3-1; Dawson (Brk) dec. Stoffel (Cald), 7-3.

220 -- Moray (Steub) pinned Barnes (Weir), 1:01; Hamilton (Morg) dec. Bloor (Wells), 2-1; Ebbert (JM) maj. dec. Bennett (Brk), 8-0; Davis (OG) pinned Huggins (Ed), 1:58.

285 -- Starr (Weir) pinned Thompson (EL), 2:40; Hall (PS) dec. Wood (Steub), 5-0; Ortiz (Morg) pinned Kolling (IC), :59; Schenkel (Cald) dec. Ernest (StC), 2-1, OT.

Round 2

106 -- Hill (PS) pinned Fain (Shen), :49; Potts (EL) pinned Kiedrowski (SCC), 1:08; Patterson (Meadow) pinned Wood (Cam), 1:17; Brown (Steub) pinned Howell (UL), 1:37; Ronevich (BL) dec. Richter (MC), 9-3; Cornell (OG) dec. Border (Cald), 4-2; Bell (Ed) tech falled Digiandomenico (WP), 20-5; Singleton (Beav) maj. dec. Singleton (Barnes), 12-0.

113 -- Z. Brown (OG) maj. dec. Laughman (Camb), 12-4; Singleton (BL) pinned Gaydosh (IC), 3:59; Oiler (EL) dec. Tomcho (Shen), 5-4; Craig (Steub) tech falled Jenkins (Meadow), 16-1; Mowder (JM) pinned Sowers (UL), :52; Gainer (PS) pinned Myers (U), 1:44; Outward (MF) pinned Poling (Weir), 1:13; Beaman (Brk) pinned Shannon (Ed), 3:29.

120 -- Karcher (PS) pinned Barnes (Weir), 1:30; Roset (WP) pinned Crosby (SCC), :22; Williams (MF) pinned Schlieper (Cam), 1:55; T. Brown (OG) pinned Wiley (Cald), 2:29; Parada (Steub) tech falled Novak (Meadow), 17-2; Kirk (BL) pinned Thrasher (Wells), 1:21; Pizzino (HC) maj. dec. Good (Camb), 9-1; Hasson (Beav) pinned Blatt (JM), 1:52.

126 -- Jeffrey (PS) pinned Riedel (HC), 2:46; Riggle (EL) pinned Atichison (Camb), 5:15; Crosier (Barnes) pinned Jackson (MF), 1:38; Callarik (StC) pinned Carothers (MC), 5:26; Rayner (Cald) maj. dec. Brosky (TC), 9-1; Taylor (WP) pinned Barber (Beav), 1:20; Mack (OG) pinned Thomas (Riv), 2:44; McLaughlin (Weir) dec. Gamble (Brk), 6-4.

132 -- Border (Cald) tech falled Allietta (IC), 15-0; Williams (EL) pinned Earliwine (UL), :55; Foster (Beav) pinned Ledyard (SCC), 2:40; Michael (U) pinned West (Bealls), 1:25; McKitrick (Steub) pinned Starcher (Cam), 5:29; Talbott (Riv) dec. Marques (BL), 7-3; Richards (PS) pinned Hall (JM), 5:56; Davis (WP) tech falled Whipkey (CB), 15-0.

138 -- Baker (Shady) pinned Bal (U), :31; Higgins (Brk) dec. Boles (JM), 4-2; Hartsell (Morg) maj. dec. Patterson (Meadow), 10-2; Shively (PS) pinned Sokolowski (BL), 2:43; Cline (Cald) pinned McAfee (IC), 1:28; Hobley (Steub) pinned Singleton (Barnes), 5:40; Banks (WP) maj. dec. Dowling (Wells), 14-2; Koper (OG) tech falled Yoders (Cam), 15-0.

145 -- McGhee (Steub) pinned Morton (MC), :26; Garcia (WP) pinned Sapp (Riv), 4:12; Higgins (Brk) dec. Voithofer (U), 6-0; Gulash (Shady) pinned Fairchild (Meadow), :32; Leppla (Camb) dec. Plumly (Barnes), 3-1; Quiocho (PS) pinned Hardesty (Cald), 4:51; Shannon (Ed) dec. Castelli (Weir), 19-18; Davis (Bell) maj. dec. Blake (Cam), 13-3.

152 -- Quinn (Shady) pinned Osbourne (Beav), 1:02; Cracolici (StC) pinned Wohonas (Riv), 3:51; Mays (Steub) pinned Long (Ed), 1:10; Colby (WP) dec. T. Schwertfeger (Cam), 2-0; Leasure (Cald) pinned Jenkins (CB), :15; Potts (MC) pinned Jeffrey (Morg), 5:32; Perroots (U) dec. Johnston (IC), 7-0; Morris (PS) maj. dec. Mercer (Camb), 11-2.

160 -- Eddy (HC) pinned Van Meter (Cald), 5:15; Alexander (PS) pinned Gambill (IC), 1:02; Sunnafrank (Camb) dec. Cole (Steub), 4-2; Lattanzio (Beav) dec. Lillard (U), 4-3; Mason (JM) dec. Harman (Morg), 6-4; Spencer (Shady) pinned Neavin (MF), 4:30; Warinsky (Cam) maj. dec. Nolte (StC), 10-2; Bittinger (OG) dec. Marsden (Tor), 4-1.

170 -- Amos (WP) pinned Andrew Hale (Cam), :29; Edmond (Bell) pinned Adkins (OG), 1:26; Mills (PS) pinned Steele (JM), 2:10; Rayner (Cald) pinned Reusser (Riv), 2:24; Wells (Ed) pinned Fox (Camb), 3:42; Benge (StC) dec. Minyo (Meadow), 5-3; Slaga (BL) dec. Wiles (Bealls), 6-4; Howarth (Steub) maj. dec. Scurry (Brk), 18-10.

182 -- Brogle (PS) pinned Cline (Ed), 1:53 ;Wright (Mag) dec. Dunn (Riv), 7-1; Braunlich (WP) maj. dec. Roller (Camb), 13-5; Miscuk (EL) pinned Fogle (HC), 1:40; Oberdick (MF) pinned Insch (Morg), 2:43; Constante (U) dec. Haas (Cald), 10-8; Soloman (BL) pinned Shriver (CB), 1:15; Wicker (Steub) dec. McEndree (StC), 8-2.

195 -- Shurina (HC) pinned Livada (Weir), :31; Dawson (Brk) pinned Bier (Bealls), 1:38; Schwing (JM) pinned Smith (StC), 1:58; Neely (Cam) pinned Haynes (Tor), 1:59; Stoffel (Cald) pinned Atkinson (PS), 3:30; Roe (Mad) pinned Leggett (Ed), 1:00; Coole (MF) pinned Thomas (Wells), 2:35; Keenan (Steub) pinned Andrews (Morg), 3:47.

220 -- Moray (Steub) pinned Cartell (Cald), :31; Bennett (Brk) pinned Miller (Tor), 1:30; Hamilton (Morg) pinned Vani (BD), :54; Ebbert (JM) pinned Meadows (Shady), :49; Huggins (Ed) pinned Burch (BL), 1:26; Barnes (Weir) pinned Howdershelt (U), 2:43; Davis (OG) pinned Mathews (MC), 1:48; Bloor (Wells) maj. dec. Wade (EL), 10-2.

285 -- Starr (Weir) pinned Pirl (Riv), :49; Wood (Steub) pinned Glasure (Ed), 1:36; Thompson (EL) dec. Martsolf (Beav), 10-6; Hall (PS) pinned Hewitt (WP), 2:35; Ernest (StC) pinned Williams (Shady), 4:31; Schenkel (Cald) pinned Howes (HC), 1:18; Ortiz (Morg) pinned George (TC), :41; Kolling (IC) dec. Bodkin (MF), 4-3, OT.

Consolation

Fourth Round

106 -- Cornell (OG) dec. Richter (MC), 6-2; Potts (EL) pinned Ball (Camb), 2:35; Bell (Ed) dec. Kiedrowski (SCC), 9-4; Border dec. Ronevich (BL), 11-10.

113 -- Singleton (BL) pinned Lira (WP), 1:30; Oiler (EL) pinned Jenkins (Meadow), 2:13; Beaman (Brk) pinned Poling (Weir), 2:18; Mowder (JM) pinned Laughman (Camb), :40.

120 -- Hasson (Beav) dec. Good (Camb), 4-2; Kirk (BL) tech falled Andreozzi (Ed), 16-0; Pizzino (HC) dec. Blatt (JM), 3-2; Roset (WP) dec. Wiley (Cald), 8-6, OT.

126 -- Gamble (Brk) dec. Callarik (StC), 9-4; McLaughlin (Weir) won by injury default over VanScyoc (JM); Mack (OG) pinned Brosky (TC), 2:48; Riggle (EL) pinned Barber (Beav), 1:57.

132 -- Michael (U) dec. Marques (BL), 3-0; Williams (EL) dec. Hall (JM), 5-0; Davis (WP) maj. dec. Earliwine (UL), 10-2; McKitrick (Steub) pinned Allietta (IC), 3:13.

138 -- Banks (WP) tech falled Patterson (Meadow), 21-6; Higgins (Brk) dec. Sokolowski (BL), 1-0; Hartsell (Morg) maj. dec. Dowling (Wells), 9-1; Koper (OG) maj. dec. Boles (JM), 12-0.

145 -- Quiocho (PS) pinned Miller (EL), 5:50; Garcia (WP) pinned Blake (Cam), 2:32; Higgins (Brk) tech falled Hardesty (Cald), 18-1; Plumly (Barnes) pinned Shannon (Ed), 3:52.

152 -- Morris (PS) dec. Johnston (IC), 3-2; Schwertfeger (Cam) dec. Cracolici (StC), 3-0; Leasure (Cald) pinned Long (Ed), 2:01; Potts (MC) pinned Osbourne (Beav), 3:51.

160 -- Sunnafrank (Camb) pinned Harman (Morg), :57; Cole (Steub) dec. Mason (JM), 3-1; Nolte (StC) dec. Bittinger (OG), 9-6; Warsinsky (Cam) dec. Lillard (U), 4-2.

170 -- Edmond (Bell) pinned Patrick (CV), :18; Wiles (Bealls) dec. Wells (Ed), 6-3; Benge (StC) dec. Steele (JM), 3-2; Slaga (BL) dec. Fox (Camb), 4-3.

182 -- Wicker (Steub) pinned Harless (Wells), 2:12; Miscuk (EL) dec. Conner (MC), 7-1; Haas (Cald) dec. Wright (Mag), 2-1, OT; Roller (Camb) dec. Solomon (BL), 7-4.

195 -- Shurina (HC) maj. dec. Atkinson (PS), 12-1; Neely (Cam) pinned Thomas (Wells), :25; Coole (MF) pinned Dotson (Riv), 4:58; Stoffel (Cald) pinned Ott (CV), 2:45.

220 --Howdershelt (U) pinned Bennett (Brk), 1:58; Wade (EL) pinned Huggins (Ed), 2:30; Bloor (Wells) dec. Mathews (MC), 7-0; Barnes (Weir) pinned Miller (Tor), :51.

285 -- Thompson (EL) dec. Williams (Shady), 3-1; Bodkin (MF) dec. Wood (Steub), 5-4; Kolling (IC) pinned Baker (Mag), 2:09; Ernest (StC) dec. Martsolf (Beav), 8-1.

Third Round

106 -- Ball (Camb) dec. Digiandomenico (WP), 10-3; Richter (MC) dec. Singleton (Barnes), 10-8 OT; Border (Cald) dec. Wood (Cam), 4-0; Kiedrowski (SCC) dec. Timko (StC), 8-2.

113 -- Jenkins (Meadow) dec. Sowers (UL), 8-6; Lira (WP) dec. Shannon (Ed), 4-2, OT; Poling (Weir) maj. dec. Gaydosh (IC), 12-0; Laughman (Camb) dec. Tomcho (Shen), 10-9.

120 -- Wiley (Cald) pinned Pattison (Brk), 4:30; Good (Camb) pinned Schlieper (Cam), 2:17; Blatt (JM) maj. dec. Novak (Meadow), 11-3; Andreozzi (Ed) dec. Barnes (Weir), 7-1.

126 -- Gamble (Brk) tech falled Fisher (Ed), 16-0; Barber (Beav) pinned Thomas (Riv), 4:30; Brosky (TC) won by disqualification; VanScyoc (JM) pinned Carothers (MC), :32.

132 -- Marques (BL) dec. Starcher (Cam), 5-1; Hall (JM) dec. Scrudders (Camb), 3-0; Allietta (IC) dec. West (Bealls), 9-2; Earliwine (UL) dec. Ledyard (SCC), 6-4.

138 -- Patterson (Meadow) dec. Lasure (HC), 6-3; Dowling (Wells) dec. Barnes (Weir), 12-5; Boles (JM) dec. Bal (Univ), 5-4; Sokolowski (BL) maj. dec. Yoders (Cam), 16-4.

145 -- Hardesty (Cald) pinned Otto (Bealls), 2:29; Miller (EL) dec. Voithofer (U), 4-3; Plumly (Barnes) won by injury default over Sapp (Riv); Blake (Cam) dec. Castelli (Weir), 5-4.

152 -- Johnston (IC) pinned Jenkins (CB), 1:42; Long (Ed) pinned LeMasters (TC), 1:38; Osbourne (Beav) dec. Wohnhas (Riv), 7-3; T. Schwertfeger (Cam) maj. dec. Jeffrey (Morg), 11-2.

160 -- Harman (Morg) pinned Tomolonis (Bpt), :30; Nolte (StC) maj. dec. Leake (Ed), 14-2; Lillard (U) pinned Marsden (Tor), 4:59; Cole (Steub) dec. Van Meter (Cald), 7-5;

170 -- Patrick (CV) pinned Bennington (IC), 3:36; Steele (JM) dec. Adkins (OG), 7-3; Wiles (Bealls) maj. dec. Fisher (U), 12-3; Fox (Camb) maj. dec. Hale (Cam), 12-4;

182 -- Roller (Camb) pinned Fogle (HC), 2:13; Conner (MC) maj. dec. Insch (Morg), 12-3; Harless (Wells) dec. Dunn (Riv), 10-6; Haas (Cald) dec. McEndree (StC), 7-3;

195 -- Thomas (Wells) dec. Leggett (Ed), 3-2; Atkinson (PS) pinned Bier (Bealls), 3:19; Dotson (Riv) pinned Andrews (Morg), 1:35; Ott (CV) dec. Livada (Weir), 5-4.

220 -- Howdershelt (U) pinned Allen (TC), 2:13; Mathews (MC) pinned Donato (HC), :25; Wade (EL) pinned Vanni (BD), 1:42; Miller (Tor) pinned Meadows (Shady), 4:13;

285 -- Williams (Shady) pinned Wise (Brk), 2:11; Bodkin (MF) won by injury default; Baker (Mag) pinned Mercer (OG), 3:32; Martsolf (Beav) dec. Robinson (MC), 3-2.

Second Round

106 -- Digiandomenico (WP) pinned Ray (Morg), 2:09; Ball (Camb) pinned Howell (UL), 1:56; Border (Cald) pinned Watson (CB), 1:52; Timko (StC) tech falled Fain (Shen), 15-0; Wood (Cam) pinned Brown (Bealls), 1:37; Richter (MC) dec. McAfee (IC), 5-2; Singleton (Barnes) pinned Myers (U), 4:08; Kiedrowski (SCC) dec. Smith (Brk), 5-0.

113 -- Gaydosh (IC) pinned Reed (HC), 2:39; Poling (Weir) pinned Stewart (Riv), :35; Laughman (Camb) pinned Phillips (SCC), 1:31; Lira (WP dec. Myers (U), 10-9; Shannon (Ed) pinned Ruble (MC), 2:04; Jenkins (Meadow) pinned Raines (Bealls), 4:38; Sowers (UL) dec. Vaughn (Shady), 8-3; Tomcho (Shen) pinned Watson (CB), 1:47.

120 -- Good (Camb) pinned Kopyar (UL), 2:21; Schlieper (Cam) pinned Ekey (Mad), :36; Pattison (Brk) pinned Thrasher (Wells), 1:46; Barnes (Weir) pinned Haswell (Shady), :33; Wiley (Cald) dec. Binni (Riv), 9-2; Blatt (JM) dec. Hood (U), 4-3; Andreozzi (Ed) pinned Crosby (SCC), 3:32; Novak (Meadow) pinned Hammer (Bpt), 2:02.

126 -- Barber (Beav) pinned Greenwood (UL), 3:11; Brosky (TC) pinned Gray (Morg), 1:59; Thomas (Riv) won by forfeit; Carothers (MC) pinned Freeman (Shen), 4:24; VanScyoc (JM) pinned Riedel (HC), 4:41; Fisher (Ed) pinned Jackson (MF), 4:29; Gamble (Brk) maj. dec. Clark (Meadow), 14-0; Atichison (Camb) maj. dec. Moats (CB), 12-4.

132 -- Starcher (Cam) pinned McGinness (Morg), :42; Hall (JM) pinned O'Brien (Ed), 4:50; Marques (BL) tech falled Holliday (Meadow), 18-1; Scrudders (Camb) pinned Whipkey (CB), 5:46; West (Bealls) pinned Russell (MF), 1:22; Ledyard (SCC) dec. Starkey (Tor), 13-7; Allietta (IC) pinned Fulciniti (Mad), 1:29; Earliwine (UL) dec. Andrews (Barnes), 7-6.

138 -- Yoders (Cam) pinned Paynter (UL), 1:47; Lasure (HC) pinned McAfee (IC), 3:26; Bial (U) maj. dec. Kirby (CB), 12-0; Boles (JM) won by default over Coleman (MF); Patterson (Meadow) dec. Hickenbottom (Camb), 5-1; Sokolowski (BL) pinned Mundt (Riv), 4:47; Dowling (Wells) dec. Kelly (Mag), 10-3; Barnes (Weir) pinned Singleton (Barnes), 3:42.

145 -- Blake (Cam) dec. Simmons (JM), 2-0; Plumly (Barnes) pinned Howard (BL), 2:32; Hardesty (Cald) pinned Beaulieu (SCC), 3:36; Voithofer (U) maj. dec. Lawrence (Morg), 11-0; Miller (EL) dec. Morton (MC), 5-2; Castelli (Weir) pinned Barrett (Beav), 5:12; Sapp (Riv) pinned Hinkle (CB), 4:14; Otto (Bealls) dec. Fairchild (Meadow), 11-9.

152 -- Long (Ed) pinned Steadman (Barnes), :23; LeMasters (TC) pinned Mercer (Camb), 1:35; T. Schwertfeger (Cam) pinned Gossett (Bealls), :59; Johnston (IC) maj. dec. Schwertfeger (Brk), 22-12; Jeffrey (Morg) pinned Deem (Mag), 4:12; Wohnhas (Riv) pinned Abdalla (Wells), 2:57; Osbourne (Beav) pinned Heath (Weir), 4:12; Jenkins (CB) pinned Ramage (Meadow), 2:11.

160 -- Lillard (U) dec. Myers (WP), 10-5; Tomolonis (Bpt) pinned Gambill (IC), 4:25; Nolte (StC) pinned Hall (Brk), :35; Harman (Morg) pinned Smith (Riv), 2:12; Van Meter (Cald) pinned Hermann (SCC), :34; Leake (Ed) won by injury default; Cole (Steub) pinned Maffe (Bell), 3:44; Marsden (Tor) maj. dec. Turner (CB), 14-0.

170 -- Bennington (IC) dec. Reusser (Riv), 7-2; Adkins (OG) pinned McCardle (BD), 2:10; Wiles (Bealls) tech falled Hinkle (CB), 15-0; Fox (Camb) pinned Straw (MC), 2:09; Patrick (CV) dec. Minyo (Meadow), 11-4; Steele (JM) won by injury default; Hale (Cam) pinned Wotring (Morg), :33; Fisher (U) dec. Scurry (Brk), 4-1.

182 -- Insch (Morg) dec. Lapp (Meadow), 5-3; McEndree (StC) dec. Campbell (Brk), 4-3; Dunn (Riv) pinned Shaffer (Bealls), :55; Haas (Cald) tech falled Harmon (Shen), 21-4; Fogle (HC) maj. dec. Dunfee (Bell), 13-3; Harless (Wells) dec. Cline (Ed), 9-7; Roller (Camb) pinned Worth (Beav), 3:39; Conner (MC) pinned Shriver (CB), 4:44.

195 -- Bier (Bealls) pinned Borden (SCC), 1:34; Leggett (Ed) pinned Lisk (EL), 2:59; Andrews (Morg) pinned Heath (Shady), :55; Dotson (Riv) pinned Haynes (Tor), 1:28; Thomas (Wells) pinned Earley (TC), :31; Livada (Weir) dec. Copeland (CB), 5-0; Atkinson (PS) pinned Frisco (U), 3:41; Ott (CV) dec. Smith (StC), 6-4.

220 -- Vani (BD) pinned Wood (WP), 1:37; Mathews (MC) pinned Goble (Riv), 1:41; Wade (EL) pinned Albert (MF), 1:33; Donato (HC) pinned Burch (BL), 2:38; Meadows (Shady) pinned Green (Beav), 2:03; Allen (TC) pinned Cartell (Cald), 3:42; Howdershelt (U) pinned Merritt (IC), 1:28; Miller (Tor) dec. Robertson (Mad), 8-2.

285 -- Wise (Brk) pinned Howes (HC), 1:15; Williams (Shady) pinned Six (CB), :30; Mercer (OG) pinned Glasure (Ed), 2:01; Pirl (Riv) pinned Robinson (MC), 2:57; Baker (Mag) pinned Hewitt (WP), 4:39; George (TC) pinned Wallace (Bealls), :50.

First Round

106 -- Myers (U) won by forfeit; Watson (CB) pinned Shunk (CV), 1:56; Ray (Morg) dec. Skapik (Shady), 5-0; Ball (Camb) pinned Anderson (Tor), 1:28; Smith (Brk) pinned Stewart (JM), 2:17; Brown (Bealls) maj. dec. Simpson (Bell), 21-13; Timko (StC) pinned Campbell (MF), 3:14.

113 -- Raines (Bealls) won by forfeit; Stewart (Riv) dec. Pyles (StC), 8-7.

120 -- Binni (Riv) dec. June (IC), 5-2.

126 -- Fisher (Ed) dec. Williams (BL), 7-5; Greenwood (UL) pinned Happ (SCC), 3:34; Moats (CB) pinned Farnsworth (IC), :53; VanScyoc (JM) maj. dec. Westlake (Steub), 10-1; Gray (Morg) pinned Moore (Bealls), 1:31.

132 -- Andrews (Barnes) pinned Edwards (Shen), 2:28; Fulciniti (Mad) dec. Flowers (OG), 6-5; Holliday (Meadow) dec. Johnston (Wells), 8-5.

138 -- Lasure (HC) pinned Edwards (Shen), 2:27; Mundt (Riv) pinned Palmer (Bealls), 2:48; Kelly (Mag) pinned Hernon (SCC), 1:36; Paynter (UL) pinned Charleton (Bpt), 4:04; Barnes (Weir) pinned Blackstone (MC), 1:55; Hickenbottom (Camb) pinned Price (Tor), 3:43; Kirby (CB) maj. dec. Arnold (Ed), 10-2; Coleman (MF) pinned Bailes (TC), 4:36.

145 -- Otto (Bealls) pinned Hardman (Wells), 1:41; Simmons (JM) dec. Hogan (OG), 3-2; Hinkle (CB) pinned Ruble (TC), :26; Beaulieu (SCC) dec. Wise (MF), 4-0; Howard (BL) pinned Jones (UL), 2:19; Barrett (Beav) maj. dec. Reed (HC), 17-4; Lawrence (Morg) dec. Cunningham (BD), 13-10; Miller (EL) pinned Sepik (IC), 3:46.

152 -- Schwertfeger (Brk) pinned Wear (MF), 4:21; Gossett (Bealls) pinned Wood (Shen), 4:05;

160 -- Hall (Brk) won by forfeit; Leake (Ed) pinned Parr (Weir), :44; Tomolonis (Bpt) dec. Whitson (Wells), 5-4; Myers (WP) pinned Mantecon (TC), 2:33; Turner (CB) pinned Miller (BL), 4:05; Heath (Weir) pinned McConville (Bell), 2:20.

160 -- Smith (Riv) pinned Stoney (Meadow), 2:44; Hermann (SCC) pinned Hill (Shen), :33; Maffe (Bell) pinned Lambros (CV), :56.

170 -- Fisher (U) winner by forfeit; Hinkle (CB) pinned Sills (Shen), :43; Exline (EL) pinned White (Wells), 2:56; Wotring (Morg) pinned S. Hammond (Shady), :35; Bennington (IC) dec. Warren (HC), 6-5; McCardle (BD) dec. Schmeising (SCC), 3-2.

182 -- Harmon (Shen) pinned M. Hammond (Shady), 2:31; Lapp (Meadow) dec. Standiford (JM), 5-2; Harless (Wells) pinned Gaunt (Weir), 1:31; Worth (Beav) dec. Tawney (TC), 5-4.

195 -- Borden (SCC) maj. dec. McGinty (Meadow), 15-5.

220 -- Albert (MF) pinned Norris (Bealls), 2:54; Green (Beav) maj. dec. Uribe-Xacur (Cam), 10-2.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web