Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area prep football stat leaders

September 6, 2012
Times Leader

TEAM SCORING
TeamGPTs.AVG.
1. Martins Ferry211155.5
2. St. Clairsville29145.5
3. Bellaire27537.5
4. River27336.5
5. Shadyside27035.0
6. Harrison Central25025.0
7. Beallsville24824.0
8. Buckeye Local24422.0
9. Barnesville24221.0
(tie Buckeye Trail24221.0
11. Linsly24020.0
12. St. John Central23517.5
13. Bridgeport22613.0
14. Monroe Central22110.5
15. Union Local200.0
TEAM DEFENSE
TeamGPTsAVG.
1. Shadyside2 73.5
2. Harrison Central2 147.0
3. River2 2010.0
4. Martins Ferry22110.5
5. Monroe Central24221.0
6. Union Local2 3216.0
7. Bridgeport2 3316.5
8. St. John Central2 4020.0
9. St. Clairsville2 4120.5
10. Buckeye Local25125.5
11. Linsly25326.5
12. Bellaire2 6231.0
13. Buckeye Trail26733.5
14. Beallsville27336.5
15. Barnesville28140.5
INDIVIDUAL RUSHING
(minimum 70 yds/game)
Player, TeamGAttYds. Avg/Gm.
1. Cn. Oparanozie, LIN249428214.0
2. Maurtice Hython, HC236314157.0
3. Jaylon Brown, STC235259129.5
4. Nick Asturi, RIV227241120.5
5. Jordan Sapp, RIV228212106.0
6. Dallas Fields, BPT24819592.5
7. Levi Brown, MC22815979.5
8. Nick Cervelli, SJC1157979.0
9. Chris Littell, SS21314271.0
PASSING
Player, TeamCAYDsTDINT
1. S. Badia, Bell 5291 62763
2. Teryn Jarrett, BEAL3873 51753
3. Matt Kinnick, STC2231 39470
4. C. Caldwell, RIV183639332
5. R. Mitchell, HC142129621
6. Gavin Porter, UL2658 2260 4
7. C. Kinemond, SS162622243
8. Eric Flowers, MF131620321
9. Tyler Strama, MF132018431
10. K. Yaquinta, BARN122715011
11. DJ?Shoemakr, SJC102113811
12. J. Murray, LIN12271370 2
13. B. McGrath, BPT142413500
14. Nathan Kirk, BL51210123
15. Korey Lafferre, MC72110000
16. Jeff Simmons, BT10238511
RECEIVING
(minimum of 10 catches)
Player, TeamRECYDSAVG
1. Nick Patrone, BELL2024212.1
2. Cody Schau, MF1425818.4
3. Kam Brown, RIV1231726.4
(tie) R. Tubaugh, BEAL1237714.5
5. D.J. Lucas, BEAL1126924.5
6. D. Monteroso, STC1022022.0
(tie) M. Palmer, BEAL1010410.4
SCORING
(minimum 18 pts.)
Player, TeamTDsFGPATs PTS
1. Jaylon Brown, STC5 0132
2. Ch. Oparanozie, LIN50330
3. Cody Hudson, SS 301028
4. Nick Asturi, RIV40024
(tie) B. Laughman, MF40024
(tie) D. Monteroso, STC40024
7. Cody Schau, MF30120
(tie) Tyler Strama, MF20420
9. Kam Brown, RIV30018
(tie) Alex Francis, SJC30018
(tie) Nick Maffe, BELL30018
KICK SCORING
Player, TeamPATsFGsPTs
1. Colton Wright, RIV10113
2. Cody Hudson, SS10010
3. Dalton Conroy, BELL619
4. Zach Musilli, STC707
5. Niko Bruney, MF505
(tie) Dario Paolina, SJC505
7. Geoff Pecar, HC404
(tie) R. Whiteside, LIN404
9. Josh Guiler, MC303
10. David Brown, BARN202
(tie) M. Campbell, BEAL202
(tie) Hayley Skukan, STC 202
(tie)?Gage Steele, BEAL202
DEFENSE
INTERCEPTIONS
Player, TeamNo.
1. Derek Stephens, MC3
2. Collin Wilson, BARN2
several with 1
FUMBLE RECOVERIES
Player, TeamNo.
1. Josh Guiler, MC3
2. Evan Eggleston, RIV2
several with 1
QUARTERBACK SACKS
Player, TeamNo.
1. Corey Ernest, STC3
(tie) Eric Howell, SS3
3. Scott hammond, SS2
(tie) Bruce Sefert, BEAL2
(tie) Derek Shunk, STC2
several with 1
--Compiled by Kim North from statistics turned in week by week.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web