Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area prep football stat leaders

September 13, 2012
Times Leader

TEAM SCORING
TeamGPTs.AVG.
1. Martins Ferry314949.7
2. St. Clairsville314749.0
3. Shadyside312441.3
4. Bellaire311839.3
5. River39933.0
6. Harrison Central39732.3
7. Monroe Central37123.7
8. St. John Central36923.0
9. Buckeye Local36421.3
10. Barnesville36321.0
(tie) Buckeye Trail36321.0
12. Beallsville36220.7
13. Bridgeport34715.7
(tie) Linsly34715.7
15. Union Local372.3
TEAM DEFENSE
TeamGPTsAVG.
1. Shadyside3 206.7
2. Harrison Central3 217.0
3. Martins Ferry34414.7
4. St. John Central3 4816.0
5. Union Local3 5317.7
6. Buckeye Local35719.0
7. Bridgeport3 5919.7
8. St. Clairsville3 6722.3
0. Monroe Central36822.7
10. River3 7023.3
11. Linsly37424.7
12. Buckeye Trail37926.3
13. Bellaire3 8026.7
14. Barnesville38829.3
15. Beallsville3 11237.3
INDIVIDUAL RUSHING
(minimum 80 yds/game)
Player, TeamGAttYds. Avg/Gm.
1. Maurtice Hython, HC347552184.0
2. Cn. Oparanozie, LIN361482160.7
3 Nick Asturi, RIV347412137.3
4. Korey Lafferre, MC350398132.7
5. Jaylon Brown, STC339300100.0
6. Nick Cervelli, SJC22518592.5
7. Levi Brown, MC34425384.3
8. Dallas Fields, BPT36425384.3
9. Jordan Sapp, RIV33824381.0
PASSING
Player, TeamCAYDsTDINT
1. S. Badia, Bell 61111 78983
2. Teryn Jarrett, BEAL4695 64854
3. Matt Kinnick, STC2740 563110
4. C. Caldwell, RIV255650543
5. R. Mitchell, HC192744751
6. Tyler Strama, MF253734741
7. C. Kinemond, SS192929863
8. Gavin Porter, UL3271 2770 4
9. K. Yaquinta, BARN183524321
10. J. Murray, LIN19442351 4
11. M. Dougherty, BT13262213 1
12. Eric Flowers, MF141920821
13. B. McGrath, BPT203619523
14. Korey Lafferre, MC102817911
15. Nathan Kirk, BL102016033
16. DJ?Shoemakr, SJC132815911
RECEIVING
(minimum of 12 catches)
Player, TeamRECYDSAVG
1. Nick Patrone, BELL2533113.2
2. Cody Schau, MF1934318.1
3. R. Tubaugh, BEAL1515510.3
4. Kam Brown, RIV1435325.2
5. D. Monteroso, STC1331324.1
(tie) M. Palmer, BEAL1315511.9
SCORING
(minimum 24 pts.)
Player, TeamTDsFGPATs PTS
1. D. Monteroso, STC80048
2. Nick Asturi, RIV70042
(tie) Korey Lafferre, MC70042
4. Jaylon Brown, STC6 0138
(tie) Cody Hudson, SS 401438
5. Ch. Oparanozie, LIN60336
6. Maurtice Hython, HC50030
7. C. Pritchard, BARN40126
(tie) Cody Schau, MF40126
9. Kam Brown, RIV40024
(tie) B. Laughman, MF40024
(tie) Nick Maffe, BELL40024
KICK SCORING
Player, TeamPATsFGsPTs
1. Dalton Conroy, BELL10216
2. Colton Wright, RIV12115
3. Cody Hudson, SS14014
4. Zach Musilli, STC12012
5. Geoff Pecar, HC10010
6. Dario Paolina, SJC909
7. David Brown, BARN505
(tie) Niko Bruney, MF505
(tie) Josh Guiler, MC505
(tie) Hayley Skukan, STC 505
(tie) R. Whiteside, LIN505
(tie)?Ian Wildes, BT505
13. M. Campbell, BEAL404
DEFENSE
INTERCEPTIONS
Player, TeamNo.
1. Cody Schau, MF4
2. Derek Stephens, MC3
3. Collin Wilson, BARN2
FUMBLE RECOVERIES
Player, TeamNo.
1. Josh Guiler, MC3
(tie) Dylan Shapley, MC3
2. Evan Eggleston, RIV2
(tie) Camden Hill, MC2
(tie) Kaleb McDiffitt, UL2
QUARTERBACK SACKS
Player, TeamNo.
1. DJ?Shoemaker, SJC6
2. Corey Ernest, STC4
3. Scott Hammond, SS3
(tie) Bruce Sefert, BEAL3
(tie) Derek Shunk, STC3
--Compiled by Kim North.
from statistics turned in week by week.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web