Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

OVAC Wrestling Day 2 Results -- Complete

January 18, 2013
Times Leader

60th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Wrestling Tournament

(at WesBanco Arena)

TEAM SCORES:

Championship Quarterfinals

106 -- Wood (Cam) dec. Heavilin (HC), 8-4; Wilson (Steub) tech falled Wilson (Barnes), 22-5; Lira (WP) dec. Ball (Camb), 4-3; Ball (PS) dec. Potts (EL), 10-7.

113 -- Hill (PS) pinned Lewis (Camb), 3:22; Ronevich (BL) dec. Goff (Steub), 4-2; Baciak (WP) maj. dec. Singleton (Barnes), 10-2; Henderson (Beav) tech falled Daley (Ed), 16-1.

120 -- Howiler (Barnes) pinned Keyes (Beav), 2:40; Patterson (Mead) dec. Kiedrowski (SCC), 10-3; Cornell (OG) pinned Oiler (EL), 4:34; Beaman (Brk) dec. Knotts (PS), 11-6.

126 -- Craig (Steub) dec. Knotts (PS), 13-8; Moffit (IC) dec. Pizzino (HC), 1-0; Outward (MF) dec. Williams (EL), 5-2; Mack (OG) dec. Hood (U), 9-4.

132 -- Lopez (U) pinned Roset (WP), :42; Quiocho (PS) dec. Mowder (JM), 3-2; Kirk (BL) dec. Parada (Steub), 3-2; Foster (Beav) maj. dec. West (Bealls), 14-2.

138 -- Taylor (WP) pinned Callarik (STC), 2:48; Hall (JM) dec. Coleman (MF), 1-0; McKitrick (Steub) dec. Hasson (Beav), 4-3; Lopez (U) dec. Rayner (Cald), 7-5 OT.

145 -- Baker (Shady) tech falled Barber (Beav), 16-0; Davis (WP) pinned Sapp (Riv), 2:44; Morris (PS) maj. dec. Wise (MF), 15-6; Schwertfeger (Brk) dec. Blake (Cam), 3-2.

152 -- Hypes (Mad) dec. Potts (MC), 5-0; Sturek (PS) pinned Shaw (Brk), 1:44; Quinn (Shady) pinned Sokolowski (BL), 3:28; Leppla (Camb) pinned Sefert (Bealls), 1:23.

160 -- Kinemond (Shady) pinned VanMeter (Cald), 3:29; Nolte (STC) maj. dec. Fisher (U), 13-5; Colby (WP) dec. Sunnafrank (Camb), 1-0; Shivey (PS) dec. Odell (Steub), 5-4.

170 -- Rayner (Cald) pinned Tomolonis (Bpt), 1:58; Mills (PS) pinned Fox (Camb), :48; Lattanzio (Beav) dec. Benge (STC), 8-2; Cole (Steub) dec. Constante (U), 9-8.

182 -- Amos (WP) pinned Dixon (PS), :24; Jones (Steub) pinned Wright (Mag), 2:49; Wells (Ed) dec. Oparanozie (Lin), 5-3; Leasure (Cald) maj. dec. Scurry (Brk), 13-2.

195 -- Dawson (Brk) maj. dec. Rosen (Riv), 18-7; Miscuk (EL) dec. Cline (Ed), 9-4; Paige (WP) pinned Dunfee (Bell), 3:39; Keenan (Steub) pinned Howell (U), 1:47.

220 -- Moray (Steub) pinned Oparanozie (Lin), 2:18; Bloor (Wells) pinned Green (Beav), 1:18; Ebbert (JM) pinned Furbee (STC), 5:28; Coole (MF) dec. Dotson (Riv), 3-1 OT.

285 -- Ernest (STC) pinned Newman (Mag), :26; Mills (PS) pinned Howdershelt (U), 3:28; Ortiz (Morg) dec. Martsolf (Beav), 5-2; Wood (Steub) dec. Wise (Brk), 8-3.

Championship Second Round

106 -- Wilson (Steub) pinned Ruble (MC), 1:18; Ball (Camb) pinned Brown (Bealls), :56; Ball (PS) pinned Debee (OG), :46; Wilson (Barnes) dec. Myers (U), 10-4; Lira (WP) maj. dec. Tubaugh (JM), 15-4; Heavilin (HC) dec. Dawson (Beav), 5-4; Wood (Cam) pinned Anderson (Tor), 1:15; Potts (EL) pinned Kiedrowski (SCC), 1:45.

113 -- Hill (PS) pinned Schultheis (Riv), 3:13; Ronevich (BL) pinned Hollingshead (Bell), 2:10; Baciak (WP) pinned McAfee (IC), 3:47; Singleton (Barnes) won by default over Raines (Bealls), 1:08; Goff (Steub) pinned Bertrand (JM), 3:48; Henderson (Beav) pinned Riter (Mag), 1:08; Lewis (Camb) dec. Timko (StC), 4-2; Daley (Ed) dec. Rayner (Cald), 8-4.

120 -- Patterson (Meadow) tech falled Digiandomenico (WP), 16-0; Kiedrowski (SCC) pinned Stiles (U), 2:48; Oiler (EL) pinned Moore (Morg), 2:40; Keyes (Beav) maj. dec. Wiley (Cald), 15-4; Knotts (PS) pinned Dennis (Ty), :33; Howiler (Barnes) tech falled Hollingshead (Bell), 18-2; Cornell (OG) maj. dec. Rine (JM), 11-1; Beaman (Brk) maj. dec. Stewart (Riv), 9-1.

126 -- Craig (Steub) tech falled Parise (SCC), 19-3; Mack (OG) pinned Reed (Camb), 2:38; Knotts (PS) pinned Pattison (Brk), 3:26; Moffit (IC) dec. Stewart (UL), 8-3; Williams (EL) pinned Goode (JM), :46; Pizzino (HC) maj. dec. Jenkins (Meadow), 12-4; Hood (U) tech falled Thrasher (Wells), 18-2; Outward (MF) tech falled Gribble (Morg), 19-4.

132 -- Lopez (U) pinned Fulciniti (Mad), 1:52; Roset (WP) pinned DeLong (StC), 2:27; Kirk (BL) tech falled Ledyard (SCC), 18-2; Mowder (JM) pinned Henthorn (Ty), 1:49; Quiocho (PS) maj. dec. Cartright (Morg), 10-1; Parada (Steub) tech falled Carothers (MC), 16-1; West (Bealls) dec. Sowers (UL), 12-7; Foster (Beav) pinned Flowers (OG), 2:44.

138 -- Taylor (WP) pinned Griffin (Barnes), 3:14; Hasson (Beav) dec. Kahl (Shady), 10-4; Hall (JM) pinned Starkey (Tor), 1:20; Callarik (StC) tech falled Lawrence (Morg), 18-3; Rayner (Cald) dec. O'Brien (Ed), 4-3; McKitrick (Steub) dec. Hickenbottom (Camb), 9-7; Coleman (MF) dec. Alexander (PS), 7-3; Lopez (U) dec. Yoders (Cam), 6-0.

145 -- Baker (Shady) pinned Roberts (Ed), 2:15; Blake (Cam) pinned Ruble (Ty), 1:58; Morris (PS) pinned Valentine (Bealls), :21; Barber (Beav) pinned Moray (Steub), 2:34; Davis (WP) pinned Pavlic (IC), 3:48; Schwertfeger (Brk) dec. Paynter (UL), 8-6; Sapp (Riv) dec. Hamlin (U), 5-4; Wise (MF) dec. Blatt (JM), 7-5, OT.

152 -- Quinn (Shady) pinned Hernon (SCC), :55; Sefert (Bealls) dec. Bittinger (OG), 4-2; Potts (MC) maj. dec. Deem (Mag), 13-5; Sturek (PS) pinned Hall (Cam), :23; Shaw (Brk) dec. Skaggs (StC), 6-1; Leppla (Camb) pinned Boles (JM), 5:32; Sokolowski (BL) dec. Cunningham (BD), 10-5; Hypes (Mad) dec. Odell (Steub), 2-1, OT.

160 -- Kinemond (Shady) dec. Starcher (Cam), 5-0; Shively (PS) pinned Maffe (Bell), 3:32; Odell (Steub) pinned Marsden (Beav), 3:58; Fisher (U) dec. Wotring (Morg), 7-0; Nolte (StC) pinned Ramage (Meadow), :23; VanMeter (Cald) pinned Herrmann (SCC), 3:05; Colby (WP) pinned McFarland (UL), 5:36; Sunnafrank (Camb) pinned Reusser (Riv), 5:59.

170 -- Rayner (Cald) pinned Duvall (Shady), :52; Tomolonis (Bpt) pinned Green (Bell), 2:56; Cole (Steub) pinned Wotring (Morg), 4:23; Fox (Camb) pinned Harless (Wells), 1:54; Mills (PS) pinned Shaffer (Bealls), :54; Benge (StC) pinned Bonar (BD), 5:29; Constante (U) dec. Wood (JM), 6-1; Lattanzio (Beav) dec. Jones (BL), 9-4.

182 -- Amos (WP) pinned Beckett (Bealls), :14; Dixon (PS) pinned Anderson (Morg), :58; Jones (Steub) dec. Solomon (BL), 10-6; Wells (Ed) pinned Tawney (Ty), :45; Oparanozie (Lins) pinned Pahoundis (Camb), 3:12; Wrightr (Mag) pinned Waldron (U), 4:39; Scurry (Brk) pinned Dunn (Riv), 3:29; Leasure (Cald) pinned Fogle (HC), 1:05.

195 -- Dawson (Brk) pinned Cartell (Cald), 3:55; Dunfee (Bell) pinned Allen (PS), 3:35; Cline (Ed) pinned McClure (Lins), :45; Miscuk (EL) pinned Howes (HC), 1:54; Paige (WP) pinned Rabel (Mag), 1:52; Howell (U) pinned Earley (Ty), 2:26; Mills (PS) pinned Poling (Cald), :41; Rosen (Riv) dec. Haynes (Tor), 11-9; Keenan (Steub) pinned Riddle (Beav), 1:01.

220 -- Moray (Steub) pinned Eddy (Ty), :11; Dotson (Riv) pinned Hamilton (EL), :59; Furbee (StC) pinned Merritt (IC), 3:19; Oparanozie (Lins) maj. dec. Myers (WP), 10-2; Ebbert (JM) pinned Haddix (PS), 2:00; Green (Beav) dec. Frisco (U), 7-3; Coole (MF) dec. Maurin (Morg), 8-2; Bloor (Wells) pinned Mills (OG), 2:31.

285 -- Ortiz (Morg) pinned Fritter (Barnes), 1:32; Goble (Riv) pinned Martsolf (Beav), 3:35; Newman (Mag) pinned Kalinowski (Bell), :20; Ernest (StC) pinned West (Tor), :35; Wise (Brk) pinned Hewitt (WP), 3:30; Wood (Steub) pinned Meadows (Shady), 1:18; Howdershelt (U) pinned Robinson (MC), 1:07; Mills (PS) pinned Poling (Cald), :21.

Fourth-Round Consolation

106 -- Zoumpoulidis (MF) dec. Ball (Camb), 7-6; Potts (EL) dec. Hague (IC), 8-1; Heavilin (HC) pinned Myers (U), 1:46; Dawson (Beav) dec. Wilson (Barnes), 3-2.

113 -- Lewis (Camb) dec. McAfee (IC), 4-2; Goff (Steub) dec. Starkey (Tor), 13-6; Daley (Ed) pinned Bertrand (JM), 4:34; Singleton (Barnes) dec. Timko (STC), 2-1 OT.

120 -- Oiler (EL) pinned Patterson (Camb), 1:45; Knotts (PS) maj. dec. Gaydosh (IC), 15-5; Forrester (HC) dec. Keyes (Beav), 8-3; Wiley (Cald) dec. Kiedrowski (SCC), 6-1.

126 -- Knotts (PS) pinned Schlieper (Cam), 2:02; Pizzino (HC) dec. Tomcho (Shen), 3-2; Hood (U) dec. Jenkins (Mead), 8-1; Pattison (Brk) dec. Williams (EL), 11-7.

132 -- Parada (Steub) pinned Flowers (OG), :38; Mowder (JM) pinned Risley (HC), :40; Carothers (MC) dec. West (Bealls), 7-6; Roset (WP) dec. Cartright (Morg), 2-0.

138 -- Callarik (STC) dec. Alexander (PS), 2-0; Hasson (Beav) maj. dec. Jenkins (Mead), 12-0; Rayner (Cald) dec. Hickenbottom (Camb), 4-0; Coleman (MF) maj. dec. Lawrence (Morg), 11-3.

145 -- Blatt (JM) dec. Barber (Beav), 8-4; Blake (Cam) dec. Lowery (Tor), 1-0; Scrudders (Camb) pinned Sapp (Riv), 4:57; Wise (MF) dec. Moray (Steub), 10-7.

152 -- Odell (Steub) pinned Sefert (Bealls), 2:48; Shaw (Brk) maj. dec. Cunningham (BD), 13-0; Bittinger (OG) maj. dec. Potts (MC), 11-2; Hall (Cam) pinned Sokolowski (BL), 3:49.

160 -- VanMeter (Cald) pinned McFarland (UL), 2:56; Odell (Steub) maj. dec. Wotring (Morg), 11-2; Herrmann (SCC) dec. Sunnafrank (Camb), 5-4; Fisher (U) dec. Marsden (Beav), 7-5.

170 -- Constante (U) pinned Smith (Riv), 1:51; Tomolonis (Bpt) dec. Bonar (BD), 13-7; Fox (Camb) dec. Wotring (Morg), 2-1; Green (Bell) dec. Benge (STC), 2-1.

182 -- Miller (Cam) pinned Oparanozie (Lin), 1:26; Dixon (PS) pinned Tawney (TC), 1:26; Wright (Mag) pinned Dunn (Riv), 3:18; Scurry (Brk) dec. Solomon (BL), 3-1.

195 -- Rosen (Riv) pinned Livida (Weir), 2:40; Cline (Ed) dec. Haynes (Tor), 7-0; Bier (Bealls) maj. dec. Dunfee (Bell), 12-2; Fisher (JM) pinned Howell (U), 4:48.

220 -- Dotson (Riv) pinned Mills (OG), 1:20; Oparanozie (Lin) dec. Haddix (PS), 5-1; Green (Beav) dec. Maurin (Morg), 3-0; Furbee (STC) dec. Myers (WP), 3-2.

285 -- Howdershelt (U) pinned West (Tor), :49; Meadows (Shady) pinned Martsolf (Beav), 2:41; Robinson (MC) won by forfeit; Wise (Brk) pinned Chukwu (Lin), 4:12.

Third-Round Consolation

106 -- Hague (IC) dec. Ray (Morg), 5-2; Dawson (Beav) dec. Anderson (Tor), 4-2; Zoumpoulidis (MF) tech falled Kiedrowski (SCC), 16-0; Myers (U) maj. dec. Ruble (MC), 14-0.

113 -- Starkey (Tor) dec. White (HC), 6-1; McAfee (IC) pinned Dotson (U), 2:44; Bertrand (JM) dec. Vaughn (Shady), 7-4; Timko (STC) dec. Max (Brk), 5-0.

120 -- Patterson (Camb) pinned Dennis (TC), :18; Gaydosh (IC) pinned Weaver (Ed), 1:16; Wiley (Cald) pinned Hollingshead (Bell), 4:22; Forrester (HC) dec. Digiandomenico (WP), 3-1.

126 -- Schlieper (Cam) maj. dec. Gribble (Morg), 11-0; Tomcho (Shen) dec. Reed (Camb), 8-1; Jenkins (Mead) dec. Stewart (UL), 4-1; Pattison (Brk) dec. Parise (SCC), 2-1.

132 -- Carothers (MC) pinned Fisher (Ed), :52; Risley (HC) maj. dec. Fulciniti (Mad), 13-5; Flowers (OG) maj. dec. Sowers (UL), 10-1; Cartright (Morg) dec. Henthorn (TC), 6-0.

138 -- Jenkins (Mead) dec. Porter (HC), 5-1; Alexander (PS) dec. Lazear (Brk), 6-5; Lawrence (Morg) pinned Griffin (Barnes), 2:40; Hickenbottom (Camb) dec. Kahl (Shady), 4-2.

145 -- Lowery (Tor) pinned Thompson (STC), 2:51; Blatt (JM) dec. Valentine (Bealls), 7-0; Scrudders (Camb) pinned Ruble (TC), :48; Moray (Steub) maj. dec. Davis (Morg), 13-4.

152 -- Hall (Cam) dec. Phillips (Tor), 6-3; Bittinger (OG) dec. Boles (JM), 6-3; Odell (Steub) maj. dec. McGlumphy (WP), 8-0; Cunningham (BD) maj. dec. Mckenzie (Beav), 11-2.

160 -- Wotring (Morg) pinned Ramage (Mead), :38; Marsden (Beav) pinned Maffe (Bell), 2:29; McFarland (UL) dec. Reusser (Riv), 5-2; Herrmann (SCC) dec. Starcher (Cam), 8-7.

170 -- Green (Bell) pinned Duvall (Shady), 1:53; Smith (Riv) pinned Shaffer (Bealls), :27; Bonar (BD) dec. Jones (BL), 9-5; Wotring (Morg) dec. Wood (JM), 5-4.

182 -- Solomon (BL) pinned Copeland (CB), 3:54; Miller (Cam) pinned Anderson (Morg), :57; Dunn (Riv) dec. Fogle (HC), 7-2; Tawney (TC) dec. Pahoundis (Camb), 4-3.

195 -- Livida (Weir) pinned Strum (OG), :33; Bier (Bealls) pinned Glover (BL), 2:13; Fisher (JM) pinned Perdue (Barnes), 4:40; Haynes (Tor) dec. Cartell (Cald), 3-1 OT.

220 -- Mills (OG) pinned Frisco (U), 2:05; Haddix (PS) dec. Merritt (IC), 8-2; Maurin (Morg) dec. Hamilton (EL), 8-3 OT; Myers (WP) pinned Reed (UL), 2:00.

285 -- West (Tor) pinned Davidson (Weir), :42; Chukwu (Lin) pinned Spencer (TC), 1:53; Robinson (MC) pinned Elias (HC), 2:08; Meadows (Shady) pinned Hewitt (WP), 4:33.

Second-Round Consolation

106 -- Ray (Morg) pinned Brown (Bealls), :38; Kiedrowski (SCC) dec. Reiordan (Brk), 8-6; Zoumpoulidis (MF) maj. dec. Debee (OG), 13-4; Anderson (Tor) dec. Logan (Ed), 6-1; Dawson (Beav) maj. dec. Skapik (Shady), 16-2; Hague (IC) dec. Tubaugh (JM), 11-10; Ruble (MC) dec. Strain (UL), 4-3; Myers (U) pinned Stephens (Meadow), 2:34.

113 -- Dotson (U) won by forfeit; Bertrand (JM) pinned Richardson (Meadow), 1:47; Vaughn (Shady) pinned Hollingshead (Bell), 4:01; Timko (StC) tech falled Cunningham (EL), 16-1; McAfee (IC) dec. Wyke (OG), 8-2; Starkey (Tor) dec. Rayner (Cald), 5-2; White (HC) dec. Riter (Mag), 2-0; Max (Brk) dec. Schultheis (Riv), 6-1.

120 -- Gaydosh (IC) pinned Rine (JM), 2:51; Wiley (Cald) pinned Howell (UL), 2:13; Dennis (Ty) won by forfeit; Weaver (Ed) dec. Moore (Morg), 6-1; Forrester (HC) pinned Stiles (U), 4:11; Patterson (Camb) maj. dec. Stewart (Riv), 8-0; Hollingshead (Bell) dec. Chaplin (Shady), 4-0; Digiandomenico (WP) maj. dec. Daugherty (Bealls), 15-1.

126 -- Gribble (Morg) dec. Bower (Lins), 3-2; Reed (Camb) maj. dec. Stevens (StC), 10-0; Tomcho (Shen) pinned Thrasher (Wells), 4:45; Schlieper (Cam) pinned Goode (JM), :40; Stewart (UL) dec. Hammer (Bpt), 5-0; Jenkins (Meadow) pinned Matta (Ed), 2:17; Parise (SCC) pinned Skeens (WP), 2:11; Pattison (Brk) dec. Walter (Tor), 6-3.

132 -- Flowers (OG) pinned Schmitt (IC), 2:11; Sowers (UL) dec. Gamble (Brk), 6-1; Cartright (Morg) pinned Haswell (Shady), 1:51; Henthorn (Ty) dec. King (Tor), 7-5; Carothers (MC) pinned Fairchild (Meadow), 3:30; Fulciniti (Mad) pinned Danford (Camb), 3:19; Risley (HC) maj. dec. DeLong (StC), 11-1; Fisher (Ed) dec. Ledyard (SCC), 16-9.

138 -- Lazear (Brk) pinned Starkey (Tor), 1:36; Alexander (PS) pinned Wood (BD), 1:13; Jenkins (Meadow) won by default over O'Brien (Ed), 4:22; Porter (HC) dec. Yoders (Cam), 6-3; Hickenbottom (Camb) pinned Reusser (Riv), 4:57; Kahl (Shady) dec. Sepik (IC), 2-0; Griffin (Barnes) dec. Tice (OG), 4-2; Lawrence (Morg) pinned Otto (Bealls), 1:27.

145 -- Blatt (JM) pinned Bebout (OG), 1:47; Ruble (Ty) pinned Yanovich (Lins), 2:37; Thompson (StC) dec. Pavlic (IC), 7-1; Lowery (Tor) maj. dec. Hamlin (U), 10-1; Scrudders (Camb) pinned Paynter (UL), 2:38; Moray (Steub) maj. dec. Riedel (HC), 15-4; Valentine (Bealls) dec. Love (Meadow), 3-2; Davis (Morg) dec. Roberts (Ed), 11-4.

152 -- Boles (JM) pinned Johnston (Wells), 2:52; Hall (Cam) pinned Leake (Ed), 2:08; Phillips (Tor) dec. Skaggs (StC), 7-3; Odell (Steub) dec. Andrews (Morg), 6-3; Bittinger (OG) dec. Miller (EL), 6-2; McGlumphey (WP) dec. Deem (Mag), 7-6; Cunningham (BD) dec. Jones (HC), 6-3; McKenzie (Beav) dec. Hernon (SCC), 3-1.

160 -- Wotring (Morg) pinned Wooding (Lins), 2:29; Reusser (Riv) pinned Schnegg (Barnes), 2:07; Ramage dec. Marrow, 4-3; McFarland (UL) pinned Ross (Tor), :17; Marsden (Beav) dec. Simmons (JM), 9-3; Herrmann (SCC) pinned Woofter (Mag), 2:42; Maffe (Bell) pinned Porter (Ed), :47; Starcher (Cam) pinned Jones (MC), 3:57.

170 -- Shaffer (Bealls) pinned Ferrari (Brk), 2:11; Jones (BL) pinned Neehouse (Cam), 2:10; Wotring (Morg) pinned Wear (MF), 2:07; Smith (Riv) maj. dec. Harless (Wells), 18-4; Wood (JM) dec. Ricker (WP), 7-1; Duvall (Shady) pinned Lisk (EL), 1:32; Green (Bell) pinned Leasure (Barnes), 4:42; Bonar (BD) tech falled Simmons (Lins), 15-0.

182 -- Anderson (Morg) pinned Thornton (Bell), :18; Fogle (HC) pinned Hearn (UL), :43; Tawney (Ty) dec. Miller (Tor), 6-0; Copelane (CB) won by forfeit; Pahoundis (Camb) pinned Carnes (StC), 2:07; Dunn (Riv) tech falled Kelly (Beav), 19-3; Solomon (BL) pinned Borden (SCC), 4:26; Miller (Cam) pinned Beckett (Bealls), :53.

195 -- Glover (BL) pinned Riddle (Beav), 3:54; Strum (OG) pinned McClure (Lins), 2:00; Haynes (Tor) pinned Sills (Shen), 1:21; Bier (Bealls) won by forfeit; Perdue (Barnes) pinned Rabel (Mag), 3:39; Cartell (Cald) pinned Moore (SCC), 4:49; Livida (Weir) pinned Howes (HC), 3:37; Fisher (JM) pinned Allen (PS), 3:43.

220 -- Mills (OG) pinned Defelice (Shady), 1:49; Frisco (U) dec. Rucker (Cald), 7-3; Merritt (IC) pinned Duke (Meadow), 3:30; Hamilton (EL) dec. Baker (Mag), 3-0; Reed (UL) pinned Eddy (Ty), 3:42; Myers (WP) pinned Kilburn (MC), 4:59; Haddix (PS) dec. Engle (SCC), 7-1; Maurin (Morg) dec. Norris (Bealls), 3-2.

285 -- Davidson (Weir) pinned Kalinowski (Bell), :39; Spencer (Ty) pinned Goble (Riv), :50; West (Tor) pinned West (Meadow), 1:54; Hewitt (WP) pinned King (UL), :19; Elias (HC) pinned Poling (Cald), 3:33; Meadows (Shady) dec. Six (CB), 3-2; Robinson (MC) dec. Andrews (JM), 5-1; Chukwu (Lins) dec. Fritter (Barnes), 6-2.

First Round Consolation

106 -- Skapik (Shady) pinned Marling (Bell), :54; Strain (UL) pinned Hennen (Lins), 1:37; Hague (IC) pinned Watson (CB), 2:13.

113 -- Wyke (OG) pinned Watson (CB), 4:59; Richardson (Meadow) dec. Longwell (Ty), 8-3; Max (Brk) maj. dec. Haggerty (MF), 11-0; White (HC) tech falled Anderson (UL), 16-0.

120 -- Patterson (Camb) pinned Pearson (Steub), 5:24; Chaplin (Shady) won by forfeit; Howell (UL) pinned Bartolo (StC), 1:56; Gaydosh (IC) tech falled Sharak (CB), 16-0; Weaver (Ed) pinned Savage (Tor), 1:23; Daugherty (Bealls) dec. Neavin (MF), 6-2.

126 -- Stevens (StC) dec. Allen (Shady), 14-13; Hammer (Bpt) pinned Cooper (Ty), :49; Tomcho (Shen) dec. Martsolf (Beav), 6-2; Walter (Tor) pinned Patterson (Bell), 1:50; Schlieper (Cam) pinned Gillies (Riv), 2:24; Bower (Lins) dec. Hupp (MC), 10-3; Matta (Ed) dec. Layman (Mag), 5-4; Skeens (WP) maj. dec. Mason (BL), 12-4.

132 -- Schmitt (IC) pinned Russell (MF), :10; King (Tor) dec. Davis (EL), 11-6; Danford (Camb) pinned Stillwagoner (Mag), :53; Fairchild (Meadow) tech falled Starr (Barnes), 18-3; Fisher (Ed) pinned Brown (Lins), :43; Haswell (Shady) pinned Miller (Cam), 4:48; Risley (HC) pinned Young (Riv), 4:56.

138 -- Porter (HC) pinned Barthnek (Weir), :48; Jenkins (Meadow) pinned Laipply (Shen), :42; Lazear (Brk) dec. Moats (CB), 12-11; Otto (Bealls) won by forfeit; Sepik (IC) pinned Piper (Bell), 3:27; Wood (BD) won by forfeit; Tice (OG) dec. Crosby (SCC), 8-3; Reusser (Riv) pinned Starr (BL), 3:14.

145 -- Thompson (StC) pinned McCoy (Weir), 1:58; Yanovich (Lins) pinned Tredway (Bell), 1:39; Bebout (OG) pinned Bailey (EL), 3:34; Lowery (Tor) pinned Doll (Mad), 3:51; Scrudders (Camb) dec. Williams (BL), 6-4; Love (Meadow) dec. Steadman (Barnes), 9-4; Riedel (HC) dec. Kirby (CB), 9-3; Davis (Morg) pinned McConaughey (Mag), 3:40.

152 -- Miller (EL) maj. dec. Bal (U), 13-5; Phillips (Tor) pinned Lorentz (Lins), 3:47; Johnston (Wells) pinned Parris (Weir), 1:40; Jones (HC) dec. Williams (IC), 6-4; Andrews (Morg) pinned McConville (Bell), 1:35; McKenzie (Beav) pinned LeMasters (UL), 3:43; Leake (Ed) dec. Mundt (Riv), 12-8; McGlumphey (WP) dec. Cobb (Cald), 12-5.

160 -- Marrow (BL) pinned Phillips (Bealls), 3:45; Schnegg (Barnes) pinned VanSycoc (CB), 1:38; Porter (Ed) dec. Zonker (Brk), 5-4; Simmons (JM) pinned Reed (EL), 1:57; Woofter (Mag) pinned Toudle (IC), 2:06; Ross (Tor) dec. Hogan (OG), 7-5; Jones (MC) pinned Parr (Weir), 1:36.

170 -- Ferrari (Brk) winner by forfeit; Simmons (Lins) pinned Rogers (SCC), 1:44; Lisk (EL) pinned Lower (IC), 2:49; Wear (MF) dec. Wiley (Weir), 6-2; Ricker (WP) pinned Pabin (UL), 1:43.

182 -- Miller (Cam) pinned Neville (IC), :49; Miller (Tor) dec. Hammond (Shady), 3-2; Borden (SCC) dec. Morgan (JM), 7-6.

220 -- Norris (Bealls) pinned Hood (Brk), 3:48; Engle (SCC) pinned Burch (BL), 1:56.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web