Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

OVAC Swimming Finalists

January 24, 2013
Times Leader

Girls

200 Freestyle - Jebbia (WP), 2:04.16; Cebula (Brk), 2:10.45; Albert (ERC), 2:11.96; Shephard (Morg), 2:13.18; Scarpone (Lins), 2:14.75; Wayne (Brk), 2:14.84; Charlton (Camb), 2:16.39; Knight (Steub), 2:16.70; Dotson (U), 2:20.49; Rowe (Morgt), 2:22.27; Goggin (Camb), 2:24.96; Gulan (SCC), 2:25.80; Muster (Lins), 2:28.28; Smith (U), 2:30.36; Bain (MF), 2:30.37; Rackley (U), 2:32.14.

200 IM - Scarpone (Lins), 2:20.18; Curnes (WP), 2:24.50; Adams (Morg), 2:26.39; Lederman (Morg), 2:32.60; Falcone (StC), 2:33.36; Fogle (MF), 2:36.16; Nordstrom (U), 2:39.74; Nunamaker (Camb), 2:40.02; Keenan (Beav), 2:41.51; Ingram (JM), 2:41.87; Freeland (Ed), 2:42.50; Smith (MF), 2:45.26; Blattler (Barnes), 2:47.54; Alten (Camb), 2:48.52; Kirkpatrick (WC), 2:53.09; Davidson (Ed), 2:54.22.

50 Freestyle - Holehouse (Morg), 26.81; Worrels (JM), 27.17; Dotson (U), 27.22; Albert (ERC), 27.40; Grendel (WCC), 27.59; Humpe (WCC), 27.84; Pasternak (PS), 28.07; Virtue (Weir), 28.28; Allen (MF), 28.40; Marquis (Ed), 28.47; Fulst (Barnes), 28.55; Jones (Barnes), 28.67; Pierce (Morg), 28.70; Zimish (Steub), 28.92; Gordon (Barnes), 29.17; Zopp (Brk), 29.34.

100 Butterfly - Scarpone (Lins), 1:04.62; Riggs (Brk), 1:06.35; Fogle (MF), 1:07.67; Ingram (JM), 1:08.61; Czesztilcki (Brk), 1:10.26; Fasola (StC), 1:10.94; Bruner (Morg), 1:12.26; Charlton (Camb), 1:13.47; Woodstuff (Brk), 1:13.52; Nordstrom (U), 1:13.99; Rowe (Morg), 1:14.14; Banks (StC), 1:15.73; Lattimer (MF), 1:17.91; Smith (Ed), 1:18.41; Duffy (Bell), 1:20.65; Pergi (SCC), 1:21.15.

100 Freestyle - Jebbia (WP), 57.69; Ille (Morg), 59.23; Pierce (Morg), 1:01.96; Humpe (WCC), 1:02.00; Nunamaker (Camb), 1:02.52; Martin (Weir), 1:02.80; Virtue (Weir), 1:02.86; Allen (MF), 1:04.05; Davis (Morg), 1:04.12; Weimer (Lins), 1:04.62; Gordon (Barnes), 1:04.78; Gilbert (Weir), 1:05.28; Blattler (Barnes), 1:05.29; Lewis (MF), 1:05.97; Jones (Barnes), 1:06.50; Zimish (Steub), 1:06.61.

500 Freestyle - Shephard (Morg), 5:52.77; Lederman (Morg), 5:53.33; Wayne (Brk), 5:54.80; Cebula (Brk), 5:55.82; Heilam (WP), 6:01.94; Schaal (Lins), 6:10.79; Poludniak (MF), 6:13.85; Waddell (Camb), 6:18.25; Remick (U), 6:18.70; Goggin (Camb), 6:25.90; Kirk (PS), 6:30.97; Pettit (Morg), 6:38.34; Stewart (Morg), 6:40.87; Slivka (Steub), 6:41.70; Courts (WP), 6:49.55; Smith (U), 6:50.77.

100 Backstroke - Riggs (Brk), 1:05.93; Ille (Morg), 1:07.15; Adams (Morg), 1:07.67; Heilman (WP), 1:08.95; Knight (Steub), 1:09.77; Poludniak (MF), 1:11.56; Marquis (Ed), 1:11.91; Martin (Weir), 1:12.08; Woodstruff (Brk), 1:12.37; Gulan (SCC), 1:12.43; Grendel (WC), 1:12.48; Vosteen (SCC), 1:12.51; Butts (WP), 1:13.45; Muster (Lins), 1:13.74; Smith (MF), 1:13.84; Alten (Camb), 1:13.85.

100 Breaststroke - Curnes (WP), 1:11.82; Worrels (JM), 1:13.64; Keenan (Beav), 1:16.77; Falcone (StC), 1:17.00; Smith (Ed), 1:18.27; Meredith (Beav), 1:19.08; Gersper (PS), 1:19.09; Schaal (Lins), 1:19.88; Gilbert (Weir), 1:19.89; Scarpone (Lins), 1:20.31; Slivka (Steub), 1:20.88; Davis (Morg), 1:21.32; Kirkpatrick (WCC), 1:21.92; Wells (Barnes), 1:22.05; Clark (WCC), 1:22.60; Waddell (Camb), 1:22.86.

Boys

200 Freestyle - Thompson (Lins), 1:55.09; Fink (PS), 1:56.33; Salvatore (WP), 1:58.03; Miller (PS), 2:00.77; Bailey (PS), 2:04.01; Gorski (Morg), 2:04.24; Kennon (StC), 2:05.48; Gittings (Lins), 2:07.00; Atkinson (U), 2:08.14; Littleton (Beav), 2:19.92; Weinschenker (JM), 2:16.46; Schlich (SCC), 2:20.93; Korakakis (Morg), 2:17.77; Filbert (Ed), 2:18.02; Korakakis (Morg), 2:20.20; Marion (PS), 2:25.03.

200 IM - Baker (Barnes), 2:08.98; Bastian (Lins), 2:11.41; Boyd (Lins), 2:15.00; Smith (U), 2:16.31; DePergola (PS), 2:23.32; Burton (PS), 2:25.34; Vannest (JM), 2:28.39; Beck (StC), 2:28.69; Montgomery (Morg), 2:32.80; Connor (WP), 2:33.76; Smith (EL), 2:35.43; Bliss (MF), 2:35.57; Seese (U), 2:37.65; Firchow (U), 2:40.71; Harris (EL), 2:45.67; Snicropi (Ed), 2:49.31.

50 Freestyle - Reardon (Lins), 24.08; Harlan (Brk), 24.10; McNeil (Lins), 24.64; Koch (U), 24.77; Campbell (EL), 25.02; Mazurek (Morg), 25.23; Douglas (Camb), 25.27; Johnson (PS), 25.50; Levy (Steub), 25.67; Perry (Morg), 25.76; Jones (U), 25.94; Carpenetti (Camb), 25.98; Kotsch (Beav), 25.99; Strawn (MF), 26.01; Moore (Beav), 26.17; Negri (Morg), 26.21.

100 Butterfly - Hamm (Lins), 56.97; Clifford (Camb), 58.12; Smith (U), 59.07; Fink (PS), 1:00.85; Rosso (Brk), 1:04.47; Lasure (WCC), 1:04.90; Vannest (JM), 1:06.53; Arai (SCC), 1:06.64; Moore (Morg), 1:07.85; Clark (StC), 1:08.11; Schlich (SCC), 1:10.53; Connor (WP), 1:10.80; Beck (StC), 1:10.93; Lorah (Beav), 1:12.06; Dye (PS), 1:13.63; Scatterday (WP), 1:15.05.

100 Freestyle -M. Eaton (StC), 50.66; Harlan (Brk), 53.19; Thompson (Lins), 53.27; Koch (U), 55.78; Wenger (Morg), 55.88; Johnson (PS), 55.95; Maurer (Beav), 56.06; Lasure (WC), 56.33; Tobin (StC), 56.86; Carpenetti (Camb), 57.53; Jones (U), 57.98; Campbell (EL), 58.37; Strawn (MF), 59.35; Levy (Steub), 59.60; Littleton (Beav), 59.92; Kane (Morg), 59.97.

500 Freestyle - Baker (Barnes), 5:12.04; Boyd (Lins), 5:19.09; Salvatore (WP), 5:20.84; Bailey (PS), 5:32.52; Miller (PS), 5:34.21; Gorski (Morg), 5:36.00; Mull (JM), 5:48.42; Atkinson (U), 5:54.87; Gittings (Lins), 5:55.58; Thompson (SCC), 6:09.24; Korakakis (Morg), 6:10.36; P. Korakakis (Morg), 6:12.00; Clark (PS), 6:22.51; Moore (Morg), 6:23.87; Wilson (Brk), 6;45.13; Mathers (Camb), 6:49.32.

100 Backstroke - Hamm (Lins), 59.36; Clifford (Camb), 1:01.02; Burton (PS), 1:05.74; Wenger (Morg), 1:06.40; Harrick (Brk), 1:06.79; Douglas (Camb), 1:06.99; McNeil (Lins), 1:07.67; Arai (SCC), 1:08.83; C. Eaton (StC), 1:09.26; Smith (EL), 1:09.45; Seese (U), 1:09.91; Perry (Morg), 1:12.53; Starcher (PS), 1:13.07; Moore (Beav), 1:13.41; Thomas (U), 1:14.20; Pritchard (PS), 1:14.81.

100 Breaststroke - M. Eaton (StC), 1:01.12; Bastian (Lins), 1:07.51; Reardon (Lins), 1:09.45; Montgomery (Morg), 1:11.69; Mull (JM), 1:12.33; DePergola (PS), 1:12.65; Lorah (Beav), 1:14.57; Mazurek (Morg), 1:15.07; Sinicropi (Ed), 1:15.48; Barnette (Brk), 1:15.59; Mullen (Steub), 1:15.90; Bliss (MF), 1:15.99; Reed (Camb), 1:16.20; Dye (PS), 1:17.00; Woods (Weir), 1:17.10; Clark (StC), 1:17.69.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web