Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Girls Prep Basketball Statistics

February 4, 2013
By MIKE HUGHES - Times Leader News Editor (mhughes@timesleaderonline.com) , Times Leader

(Through Feb. 3)

Individual

Scoring

(10 or more points per game)

Player, SchoolGPFGFTM-FTAPts.Avg.

Jessica Kinney, MF2016394-14943221.6

Chelsie Roberts, MC19133105-15339620.8

Karli Bonar, Sha2012248-5837718.9

Caitlyn Kroll, Bpt2012580-11535417.7

Hayley Holenka, Sha20105102-14034417.2

Katie Ellzy, HC2014061-10534117.1

Kristen Russell, SJC2012175-13232816.4

Keirstyn Kidder, Bell199879-12230916.3

Cori Medley, UL1810152-6128916.1

Maclaine Murad, Bpt2011162-8931015.5

Katey Kinney, Beal2011773-14130715.4

Cassidy McCullough, Riv1810343-8325214.0

Nicole Smolenak, Bpt208279-10027913.9

Kayla Doty, UL188078-10324613.7

Marissa Rose, SJC2010249-8126513.3

Mikaela Headley, Beal207381-13425512.8

Jensen Caretti, Riv189536-5922612.6

Maddie Stephen, Beal197659-7923812.5

Laken Ramsay, Riv188242-6921912.2

Chelsie Tewanger, MC198024-3822411.7

Cari Crozier, Bell197152-9221511.3

Alexis St. Clair, StC199030-6021211.2

Jess Ledger, HC206041-5421510.8

Shaela Markovich, Barn197056-13219810.4

Dallas Montag, UL185356-6818410.2

Lauren Figura, StC195971-10119210.1

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

(70 percent or better, two attempts per game)

Player, SchoolGPFTM-FTAPct.

Cori Medley, UL1852-61.850

Karli Bonar, Sha2048-58.830

Dallas Montag, UL1856-68.820

Nicole Smolenak, Bpt2079-100.790

Kayla Doty, UL1878-103.760

Jess Ledger, HC2041-54.760

Maddie Stephen, Beal1956-79.750

Hayley Holenka, Sha20102-140.730

Becky Zeroski, BL1942-58.720

Lauren Figura, StC1971-101.700

Caitlyn Kroll, Bpt2080-115.700

Maclaine Murad, Bpt2062-89.700

THREE-POINT SHOOTING

(Two or more per game)

Player, SchoolGP3sAvg.

Karli Bonar, Sha20854.3

Jess Ledger, HC20542.7

Chelsie Tewanger, MC19402.1

Team

SCORING OFFENSE

TeamGPPts.Avg.

Bridgeport201,25162.6

Monroe Central191,10358.1

Shadyside201,14157.1

River18 99055.0

Harrison Central201,06153.1

St. John Central201,04752.4

Union Local18 93051.7

Bellaire201,00450.2

Beallsville201,00250.1

Martins Ferry20 97748.9

St. Clairsville19 92548.7

Buckeye Local19 77440.7

Barnesville19 77240.6

SCORING DEFENSE

TeamGPPts.Avg.

Bridgeport20 69034.5

St. John Central20 83341.7

Union Local18 79043.9

Monroe Central19 85044.7

River18 81145.1

Martins Ferry20 91745.9

Shadyside201,00050.0

Buckeye Local19 96050.5

St. Clairsville19 96050.5

Barnesville191,02453.9

Harrison Central201,10755.4

Beallsville201,11655.8

Bellaire201,11956.0

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

TeamGPFTM-FTAPct.

Union Local18236-342.690

Bridgeport20279-408.680

Shadyside20203-318.640

Bellaire20239-387.620

Monroe Central19204-328.620

St. Clairsville19189-314.600

Harrison Central20242-413.590

Beallsville20265-461.570

St. John Central20209-364.570

Buckeye Local19166-308.540

Martins Ferry20190-349.540

River18207-389.530

Barnesville19169-329.510

THREE-POINT SHOOTING

TeamGP3sAvg.

Shadyside201346.7

Harrison Central201035.2

Bridgeport20954.8

Monroe Central19904.7

Union Local18724.0

Bellaire20743.7

Beallsville20552.8

St. Clairsville19422.2

Barnesville19412.2

Martins Ferry20391.9

St. John Central20371.9

River18221.2

Buckeye Local19110.6

Statistics compiled by Mike Hughes (mhughes@timesleaderonline).

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web