Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Girls Sectional Basketball Pairings

February 4, 2013
By Staff Reports , Times Leader

Sectional Tournaments

Division II

(at Union Local)

Upper Bracket

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Carrollton vs. Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Carrollton/Beaver Winner vs. EL/Steubenville winner, 6 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Monday, Feb. 11

Buckeye Local vs. Edison, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 14

Tri-Valley vs. Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. BL/Edison winner, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 19

TV/IC Winner vs. Minerva/BL/Edison Winner, 8 p.m.

(at Tri-Valley)

Upper Bracket

Thursday, Feb. 14

West Holmes vs. Meadowbrook, 6 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Philo, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 19

WH/Meadow Winner vs. JG/Philo Winner, 7 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Dover vs. Cambridge, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 16

River View vs. Morgan, 6 p.m.

Maysville vs. Dover/Camb winner, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

RV/Morg Winner vs. Mays/Dover/Camb Winner, 7 p.m.

Division III

(at Cambridge)

Upper Bracket

Saturday, Feb. 16

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville Central, 6 p.m.

Bellaire vs. Fort Frye, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

MF/SCC Winner vs. Bellaire/FF Winner, 7 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Thursday, Feb. 14

Shenandoah vs. Monroe Central, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 19

West Muskingum vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Union Local vs. Shen/MC Winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

WM/St. C. Winner vs. UL/Shen/MC Winner, 1 p.m.

(at Dover High School)

Upper Bracket

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Harrison Central vs. Sandy Valley, 6 p.m.

Indian Valley vs. Coshocton, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

HC/SV Winner vs. IV/Cosh Winner, 6 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Monday, Feb. 11

Newcomerstown vs. Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 16

Claymont vs. Ridgewood, 1 p.m.

Tusky Valley vs. New/BT Winner, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

Clay/Ridge Winner vs. TV/New/BT Winner, 8 p.m.

DIVISION IV

(at Union Local)

Upper Bracket

Saturday, Feb. 16

Shadyside vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m.

Barnesville vs. St. John, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

Shady/Cald winner vs. Barnes/SJC Winner, 6 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 18

Bridgeport vs. Beallsville, 6 p.m.

River vs. Frontier, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

Bpt/Bealls winner vs. Riv/Front winner, 8 p.m.

(at Claymont)

Upper Bracket

Monday, Feb. 11

Garaway vs. Toronto, 6 p.m.

Rosecrans vs. Malvern, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

Gar/Tor Winner vs. Rose/Malv winner, 6 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Hiland vs. Tuscarawas CC, 6 p.m.

Strasburg vs. Conotton Valley, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

Hiland/TCC Winner vs. Stras/CV Winner, 8 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web