Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

February 11, 2013
Times Leader

(Through January 1)
Individual Stats
SCORING
(10 or more points per game)
Player, SchoolGPFGFTM-FTAPtsAvg.
Jessica Kinney, MF22177108-17047621.6
Chelsie Roberts, MC22155116-16945620.7
Karli Bonar, Sha2113151-6340519.3
Caitlyn Kroll, Bpt2112984-12136817.5
Katie Ellzy, HC2114761-10935516.9
Hayley Holenka, Sha21109104-14235416.9
Keirstyn Kidder, Bell2111387-13435116.7
Cori Medley, UL2011160-7032416.2
Katey Kinney, Beal2112582-15833215.8
Kristen Russell, SJC2212781-14234615.7
Maclaine Murad, Bpt2111464-9131915.2
Nicole Smolenak, Bpt218986-11130214.4
Cassidy McCullough, Riv2011243-8427213.6
Kayla Doty, UL208879-10526413.2
Mikaela Headley, Beal217787-14127212.9
Marissa Rose, SJC2210855-9328312.9
Maddie Stephen, Beal208264-8625912.9
Chelsie Tewanger, MC229336-5426812.2
Cari Crozier, Bell218459-10025212.0
Jensen Caretti, Riv2010037-6123711.9
Laken Ramsay, Riv208647-7523311.7
Alexis St. Clair, StC219938-7423811.3
Shaela Markovich, Barn207363-14321110.6
Jess Ledger, HC216041-5421510.2
Dallas Montag, UL205957-7220010.0
FREE-THROW SHOOTING
( 70 percent or better, two attempts per game)
PlayerGPFTM-FTAPct
Cori Medley, UL2060-70.860
Karli Bonar, Sha2151-63.810
Dallas Montag, UL2057-72.790
Nicole Smolenak, Bpt2186-111.770
Jess Ledger, HC2141-54.760
Kayla Doty, UL2079-105.750
Maddie Stephen, Beal2064-86.740
Hayley Holenka, Sha21104-142.730
Becky Zeroski, BL2147-65.720
Lauren Figura, StC2071-101.700
Maclaine Murad, Bpt2164-91.700
THREE-POINT GOALS
(2 or more per game)
PlayerGP3sAvg.
Karli Bonar, Sha21924.4
Jess Ledger, HC21542.6
Cori Medley, UL20412.1
Chelsie Tewanger, MC22462.1
Team Stats
OFFENSE
TeamGPPts.Avg.
Bridgeport211,30061.9
Monroe Central221,25557.0
Shadyside211,19356.8
River201,06853.4
Bellaire221,15052.3
Harrison Central211,09452.1
Union Local201,01350.7
Beallsville211,06550.7
St. John Central221,11550.7
St. Clairsville211,05250.1
Martins Ferry221,05648.0
Buckeye Local2187341.6
Barnesville2081540.8
DEFENSE
TeamGPPts.Avg.
Bridgeport2174235.3
St. John Central2291441.5
Union Local2087643.8
River2089644.8
Martins Ferry221,00445.6
Monroe Central221,01946.3
Shadyside211,04950.0
St. Clairsville211,05550.2
Buckeye Local211,06650.8
Barnesville201,08254.1
Bellaire221,19254.2
Beallsville211,18756.5
Harrison Central211,19256.8
FREE-THROW SHOOTING
TeamGPFTM-FTAPct.
Bridgeport21292-427.680
Union Local20249-365.680
Shadyside21209-328.640
Monroe Central22235-371.630
Bellaire22266-426.620
St. Clairsville21203-341.600
Beallsville21285-492.580
Harrison Central21244-424.580
St. John Central22222-389.570
Buckeye Local21185-337.550
Martins Ferry22213-384.550
River20218-408.530
Barnesville20179-347.520
THREE-POINT GOALS
TeamGPTotal3pg
Shadyside211426.8
Harrison Central211034.9
Bridgeport211004.8
Monroe Central221034.7
Union Local20844.2
Bellaire22853.9
Beallsville21622.9
Barnesville20442.2
St. Clairsville21472.2
Martins Ferry22431.9
St. John Central22381.7
River20271.4
Buckeye Local21150.7
Note: Statistics compiled by Mike Hughes (mhughes@timesleaderonline.com).

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web