Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Wrestling

February 15, 2013
By Staff Reports , Times Leader

Division III Sectional

(at Barnesville H.S.)

First-Round Bouts

106 - Wilson (Barnes) vs. Marling (Bell); Bye vs. Kiedrowski (SCC); Ruble (MC) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Anderson (Tor); Skapik (Shady) vs. Brown (Bealls); Bye vs. Strain (UL); Vanderpool (SV) vs. Bye; Kelm (TV) vs. Zoumpoulidis (MF).

113 - Richter (MC) vs. Anderson (UL); Bye vs. Schultheis (Riv); Hostetler (TV) vs. Haggerty (MF); Starkey (Tor) vs. Carbenia (SV); Timko (StC) vs. Christer (Malv); Bishop (WM) vs. Vaughn (Shady); Rayner (Cald) vs. Bye; Workman (Bealls) vs. Singleton (Barnes).

120 - Howiler (Barnes) vs. Neavin (MF); Bye vs. Daugherty (Bealls); Carter (TV) vs. Stewart (Riv); Chaplin (Shady) vs. Kiedrowski (SCC); Offenberger (SV) vs. Savage (Tor); Bye vs. Patterson (Bell); Howell (UL) vs. Bye; Bartolo (StC) vs. Gastin (Malv).

126 - Outward (MF) vs. Moore/Hammer Winner; DeMonte (TCC) vs. Craig (Bealls); Goldsmith (TV) vs. Hupp (MC); Walter (Tor) vs. Wiley (Cald); Tomch (Shen) vs. Gilles (Riv); Stevens (StC) vs. Stewart (UL); Parise (SCC) vs. Allen (Shady); Lucas (WM) vs. Newman (SV).

132 - Sowers (UL) vs. Collins (TV); Bye vs. DeLong (StC); Ledyard (SCC) vs. Young (Riv); King (Tor) vs. West (Bealls); Carothers (MC) vs. Russell (MF); Haga (Cald) vs. Herman (TCC); Griffin (Barnes) vs. Haswell (Shady); Bugglin (WM) vs. Cassidy (SV).

138 - Rayner (Cald) vs. Piper (WM); Reusser (Riv) vs. Starr (Barnes); Valentine (Bealls) vs. Craig (MC); Kesling (SV) vs. Kahl (Shady); Coleman (MF) vs. Shedron (TV); Crosby (SCC) vs. Durham (Malv); Price (Tor) vs. Kline (TCC); Laipply (Shen) vs. Callarik (StC).

145 - Baker (Shady) vs. Steadman (Barnes); Bye vs. Thompson (StC); McConville (Bell) vs. Paynter (UL); Mundt (Riv) vs. Pumphrey (WM); Wallace (TV) vs. Oliver (SV); Wise (MF) vs. Lowery (Tor); Mottice (Malv) vs. Bye; Hernon (SCC) vs. Sefert (Bealls).

152 - Quinn (Shady) Ellfitz (SV); Happ (SCC) vs. Rittenhouse (WM); Sapp (Riv) vs. LeMasters (UL); Wood (Shen) vs. Phillips (Tor); Maffe (Bell) vs. Banks (TCC); Phillips (Bealls) vs. Spencer (TV); Skaggs (StC) vs. Kusic (Bpt; Brand (Malv) vs. Potts (MC).

160 - Kinemond (Shady) vs. Shaffer (Bealls); Bye vs. Schnegg (Barnes); Smith (Riv) vs. Ross (Tor); Jones (MC) vs. VanMeter (Cald); Hermann (SCC) vs. Lineback (TV); Pabin (UL) vs. Stoffer (SV); Thornton (Bell) vs. Bye; Gillespie (WM) vs. Nolte (StC).

170 - Rayner (Cald) vs. Beckett (Bealls); Bye vs. Block (MC); Sanford (SCC) vs. Cole (SV); Duvall (Shady) vs. Green (Bell); Tomolonis (Bpt) vs. Runyon (WM); Rice-Spellman (TV) vs. McFarland (UL); Reusser (Riv) vs. Leasure (Barnes); Wear (MF) vs. Benge (StC).

182 - Groff (SV) vs. Hammond (Shady); Bye vs. Rogers (SCC); Ousley (TV) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Dunn (Riv); Holmes (Malv) vs. Hall (StC); Bye vs. Dunfee (Bell); Miller (Tor) vs. Bye; Hearn (UL) vs. Leasure (Cald).

195 - Smith (SV) vs. Taylor (WM); Bye vs. DeFelice (Shady); Cartell (Cald) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Haynes (Tor); Watt (TV) vs. Bye; Borden (SCC) vs Bye; Perdue (Barnes) vs. Bye; Sills (Shen) vs. Rosen (Riv).

220 - Coole (MF) vs. Kilburn (MC); Bye vs. Moore (SCC); Rucker (Cald) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Geiger (SV); Furbee (StC) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Norris (Bealls); Shedron (TV) vs. Bye; Reed (UL) vs. Dotson (Riv).

285 - Newsome (TV) vs. Helms (SV; Bye vs. Kalinowski (Bell); Robinson (MC) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Meadows (Shady); Earnest (StC) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Fritter (Barnes); West (Tor) vs. Bye; Engle (SCC) vs. Bodkin (MF).

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web