Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

All Eastern District Boys Hoops Team

February 28, 2013
Times Leader

BOYS

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM: Jake Phillis, Zanesville, 5-11, sr., 13.1; Trevor Krouskoupf, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-1, sr., 15.0; Avery Williams, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-6, jr., 13.5; Thomas Wibbeler, Zanesville, 5-10, jr., 7.9.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM: Dan Monteroso, St. Clairsville, 6-3, sr., 26.5; Kyle Ritz, Cambridge, 6-6, sr., 19.0; Mason Mamarella, Dover, 6-0, sr., 19.5; Brady Arnold, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-10, jr., 18.3; Periogn West, Steubenville, 5-9, sr., 14.4; Ethan Boose, New Philadelphia, 6-6, jr., 16.0; Stephen Ericksen, Carrollton, 6-4, sr.,13.8.

Player of the year: Dan Monteroso, St. Clairsville.

Coach of the year: Mike Andrews, Cambridge.

SECOND TEAM: Marco Colombo, New Philadelphia, 6-3, jr., 15.9; Parker Evans, New Concord John Glenn, 5-10, sr., 15.0; Alex Young, Wintersville Indian Creek, 6-2, Sr., 14.5; Riley Carlton, St. Clairsville, 6-0, sr., 13.5; Chase Hambel, Philo, 6-3, jr., 13.5; Blake Albaugh, Uhrichsville Claymont, 5-9, sr., 10.0; Fletcher Watt, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-0, sr., 14.3.

THIRD TEAM: Jantsen Locke, Minerva, 6-0, jr., 17.2; Troy Hudson, Lisbon Beaver, 5-10, sr. 15.9; Hayden Cunningham, East Liverpool, 6-1, jr., 15.8; Marcus Cox, Zanesville Maysville, 6-0, sr., 14.0; Cameron Summers, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-3, jr., 13.0; Gabe Snyder, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-5, sr., 10.8; Kyle Michalo, Rayland Buckeye, 6-2, sr., 16.0; Jamie MacAdam, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-0, sr., 15.2.

Special Mention

Ben Standiford, Cambridge; Devon Francis, Cambridge; Dalton Singleton, Byesville Meadowbrook; Jared Lyder, Lisbon Beaver; Mylik Young, Steubenville; Nick Pelegreen, Cadiz Harison Central; Andrew Collins, Carrollton; Eli Chambers, Zanesville Maysville; Frank Kamarec, Wintersville Indian Creek; Justin Wilson, Zanesville Maysville; Michael DeWitt, Millersburg West Holmes; Zak Sheridan, Philo; Michael Donizetti, Dover; Billy Eyer, Minerva; Jake Dummermuth, Dover; Jamal Johnson, New Philadelphia; Jake Peterson, Carrollton; Jerrid Marhevka, St. Clairsville; Adam Jeffries, St. Clairsville; Dylan Sterling, Uhrichsville Claymont; Taylor Wise, Uhrichsville Claymont; Shawn Mills, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley.

Honorable Mention

Grant Slack, New Concord John Glenn; Drew Rackley, New Concord John Glenn; Nate Frencik, Byesville Meadowbrook; Derek Thompson, East Liverpool; D.J. Austin, East Liverpool; Kade Reynolds, East Liverpool; Zack Mick, Lisbon Beaver; Chase Hilliard, Lisbon Beaver; Brennan Czuchran, Rayland Buckeye; Rashaen Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central; Tajuan Lawson, Steubenville; John Linn, Steubenville; Matt Furda, Wintersville Indian Creek; Shane Winland, Wintersville Indian Creek; Alec Jones, Richmond Edison; Dylan Jones, Richmond Edison; Andrew Barclay, McConnelsville Morgan; Corey Miller, Warsaw River View; Hunter Winegar, Warsaw River View; Tyler Cassady, Philo; Kole Watts, Zanesville Maysville; Blake Blair, Dover; Zach Parrish, Dover; Jack Birtcher, Dover; Zade Deitz, Carrollton; Caleb Hartong, Carrollton; Brock Macaulay, Millersburg West Holmes; Keaton Leppla, Millersburg West Holmes; Caleb Beans, New Philadelphia; JoVohn Morrow, New Philadelphia; Tyler Peterson, Uhrichsville Claymont; Brett Cox, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM: Shon Smith, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-8, sr., 20.4; Cody Schau, Martins Ferry, 6-3, sr., 27.1; Jacob Bailey, Belmont Union Local, 6-0, sr., 20.6; Duane Troyer, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-1, sr., 13.0; Korey Lafferre, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-11, sr., 17.0; Zach Roe, Lore City Buckeye Trail, 5-9, sr., 15.5.

Player of the year: Shon Smith, Beverly Fort Frye.

Coach of the year: Dave Shutt, Sugarcreek Garaway.

SECOND TEAM: Zak Keesee, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-3, sr., 18.0; Justin Huey, Zanesville West Muskingum, 6-3, sr., ,16.2; Zach Schlimm, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-3, sr., 15.6; Danny Neuhart, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-6, sr., 14.6; Tyler Walter, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-11, sr., 12.9; Chandler Lang, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-10, sr., 10.6.

THIRD TEAM: Seth Legraen, Beverly Fort Frye, 6-3, sr., 14.4; Tanner Cognion, Coshocton, 6-1, sr., 13.6; Hunter Snearey, Newcomerstown, 6-1, sr., 11.6; Jordan Felgenhauer, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 6-3, so., 11.2; Dillon McPherson, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0, sr., 11.0; Josh Toland, Lore City Buckeye Trail, 6-5, jr., 10.2.

Special Mention

CJ Beaver, Lore City Buckeye Trail; Nate Shepler, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Colton Pickrell, Zanesville West Muskingum; Curtis Blake, Coshocton; Zach Lewis, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Ryan Lowe, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Winston Mullet, Sugarcreek Garaway; Alex Krocker, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Kyle Corder, Coshocton.

Honorable Mention

Tyler Starr, Lore City Buckeye Trail; James Luyster, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Brandon Farnsworth, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Austin King, Newcomerstown; Kenny Hess, Bellaire; Nathan Steele, Bellaire; Trenton Tipton, Belmont Union Local; Kaleb McDiffit, Belmont Union Local; Robert Vargo, Martins Ferry; Dillion McPherson, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Kyle Corder, Coshocton; Josh Werker, Sugarcreek Garaway; Clay Honigford, Sugarcreek Garaway; Tyler Hunter, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Walker Grossman, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Christian Grove, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Joey Raach, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Tyler Peterson, Uhrichsville Claymont; Kohltin Miles, Uhrichsville Claymont; Derek Horstman, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Payton Zeigler, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM: Max Kapron, Malvern, 6-5, sr., 19.4; Brandon Bailey, Bowerston Conotton Valley, 6-6, sr., 22.0; Brett Price, Hannibal River, 6-2, sr., 20.2; Teryn Jarrett, Beallsville, 6-2, sr., 23.2; Jonathon Wiechman, Caldwell, 5-11, jr., 22.0; Zach Herrington, Steubenville Cath., 6-4, sr., 14.2.

Player of the year: Max Kapron, Malvern.

Coach of the year: Sean Tucker, Steubenville Cath. Central.

SECOND TEAM: Austin Dorris, Shadyside, 6-4, so., 16.0; Ryan Fletcher, Steubenville Cath., 6-1, jr., 15.0; Trey Tucci, Malvern, 6-3, jr., 14.7; David Cline, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-4, sr., 11.0; Todd Ropp, Berlin Hiland, 6-1, jr., 14.0; Marek Walzcak, Strasburg- Franklin, 6-0, jr., 17.5.

THIRD TEAM: D.J. Shoemaker, Bellaire St. John's, 6-3, sr., 15.3; Brad Melville, Toronto, 6-3, sr., 15.1; Q.J. Williams, Bridgeport, 6-1, so., 15.0; Michael Teater, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath., 5-10, so., 12.4; Zach Lyon, Bowerston Conotton Valley, 6-5, sr., 12.0.

Special Mention

Andrew Cugliari, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath.; Brandon Galigher, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Alex Milleman, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath.; Tyler Owens, Toronto; Adam Stupak, Shadyside; Michael Barber, Steubenville Cath.; Jordan Indermuhle, Hannibal River; Jordan Jefferson, New Matamoras Frontier; Jordan Troyer, Berlin Hiland; Lucas Mast, Berlin Hiland.

Honorable Mention

Tanner Clark, Caldwell; Brandon Burkhart, Barnesville; Dylan MacMillan, Barnesville; Zach Houston, Barnesville; Drew Schneider, New Matamoras Frontier; Dallas Fields, Bridgeport; Parker Dyson, Bridgeport; Matt Marconi, Hannibal River; Cody Caldwell, Hannibal River; John Alvey, Bellaire St. John's; Kyle Groves, Beallsville; Matt Martello, Steubenville Cath.; Dylan Gault, Toronto; Blaze Glenn, Toronto; Tyler Johnston, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Tyler Swackhammer, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Mitch Loomis, Malvern; Michael Lawless, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath.; Brennan Coil, Berlin Hiland.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web