Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

OVAC Track and Field Leaders -- Week 2

April 15, 2013
Times Leader

GIRLS

100M

Trott (Morg), 12.49

Rush (C-B), 12.67

Jenkins (MF), 12.81

Massey (Bpt), 12.84

Baldwin (Morg), 12.92

200M

McCullough (Riv), 26.14

Trott (Morg), 26.53

Grove (WP), 27.19

McKirahan (Meadow), 27.25

Baker (WCC), 27.33

Massey (Bpt), 27.34

McGhee (WP), 27.34

400M

McCullough (Riv), 60.94

Dotson (U), 61.20

Burch (OG), 61.28

Grove (WP), 61.29

E. Haught (JM), 61.50

A. Haught (JM), 61.75

800M

Paladino (U), 2:20.16

Wrenn (MF), 2:27.44

Castle (StC), 2:30.34

Doyle (SJC), 2:31.67

Furr (Cald), 2:31.86

1600M

Madzia (StC), 5:13.36

Pineault (Morg), 5:21.00

Doyle (SJC), 5:23.24

Castle (StC), 5:23.90

Tollett (Shady), 5:28.54

Cooke (Morg), 5:29.68

Furr (Cald), 5:31.69

3200M

Harshbarger (Morg), 11:00.49

Pineault (Morg), 11:24.69

Tollett (Shady), 11:26.24

Madzia (StC), 11:34.24

100M HH

Bumgardner (WP), 15.91

Derrow (JM), 16.00

Rigaud (SCC), 16.06

Watts (Steub), 16.21

Demus (Steub), 16.23

Carreon (CB), 16.26

T. Allen (MF), 16.34

300M LH

McCullough (Riv), 46.94

T. Allen (MF), 49.58

McClelland (JM), 50.74

Redpath (BL), 50.95

Hall (WP), 51.10

Borsch (Ed), 51.27

4x100

Wheeling Park, 51.34

Morgantown, 52.16

John Marshall, 52.30

Martins Ferry, 52.65

Clay-Battelle, 52.76

4x200

Wheeling Park, 1:50.21

Meadowbrook, 1:50.24

Clay-Battelle, 1:50.43

Steubenville CC, 1:50.76

Martins Ferry, 1:50.86

Oak Glen, 1:52.17

4x400

Steubenville Central, 4:15.26

St. John, 4:15.80

John Marshall, 4:17.64

Wheeling Park, 4:17.81

Morgantown, 4:19.18

University, 4:20.13

4x800

University, 10:07.88

Morgantown, 10:15.07

Martins Ferry, 10:34.30

Parkersburg South, 10:34.92

Shuttles

Martins Ferry, 1:07.74

John Marshall, 1:07.91

Steubenville, 1:09.00

Bridgeport, 1:10.24

High Jump

Derrow (JM), 5-6

Vosteen (SCC), 5-2

Holloway (Morg), 5-2

Pollock (Ed), 5-0

Crane (OG), 5-0

Dolburn (Beav), 5-0

Pole Vault

LaFata (Morg), 11-0

Crolley (MF), 10-0

Hamrick (PS), 9-0

R. Allen (MF), 9-0

Long Jump

LaFata (Morg), 16-7 3/4

Alvey (SJC), 16-5

McCullough (Riv), 16-4 1/2

Watts (Steub), 16-4 1/2

Carreron (C-B), 16-1

Shot Put

Robinson (StC), 46-6 1/2

Anderson (Camb), 37-7

Morris (Morg), 37-4

Winters (JM), 35-9

Green (Bell), 34-5

Discus

Robinson (StC), 116-4

Anderson (Camb), 106-8

Ricker (WP), 105-8

Green (Bell), 105-1

Patton (UL), 101-7

Markovich (Barnes), 101-0.

BOYS

100M

Rogalski (Mag), 10.86

Gadson (Camb), 10.87

Brown (StC), 11.08

Hayden (Steub), 11.16

Doak (Tyler), 11.19

200M

Brown (StC), 22.62

Rogalski (Mag), 22.74

O'Neal (WP), 23.25

Rockis (Morg), 23.28

Hinkle (C-B), 23.34

400M

Lavender (Steub), 51.07

Rogalski (Mag), 51.64

Tolley (C-B), 51.73

Moore (HC), 53.04

Dunlap (Meadow), 53.06

800M

Walker (StC), 2:00.52

Janczarek (Meadow), 2:05.14

Witsberger (WP), 2:05.97

Kamarec (IC), 2:06.57

Paladino (U), 2:06.88

1600M

Walker (StC), 4:36.74

Paladino (U), 4:37.64

Greza (Morg), 4:40.44

3200M

Edwards (U), 10:03.52

Schrimp (WP), 10:18.68

Minor (U), 10:19.69

Leasure (SJC), 10:20.59

Harding (Cald), 10:24.19

Guy (Meadow), 10:27.92

110M HH

Snell (Camb), 14.15

Maslowski (SCC), 14.28

Jones (UL), 15.67

Fox (Camb), 15.82

300M IH

Jones (UL), 41.32

Anderson (Barnes), 41.64

Farley (WP), 42.09

Lindsey (HC), 42.76

Alton (PS), 43.20

4x100

Wheeling Park, 44.48

Cambridge, 44.74

Martins Ferry, 45.01

Morgantown, 45.61

4x200

Martins Ferry, 1:33.16

Wheeling Park, 1:33.14

Linsly, 1:34.37

Steubenville, 1:34.78

Magnolia, 1:35.84

4x400

Wheeling Park, 3:30.97

Morgantown, 3:35.86

Meadowbrook, 3:37.00

Martins Ferry, 3:38.32

Harrison Central, 3:40.10

4x800

Morgantown, 8:34.79

Parkersburg South, 8:36.86

University, 8:39.24

Wheeling Park, 8:41.22

Meadowbrook, 8:44.68

Shuttles

Parkersburg South, 59.19

Steubenville, 1:01.79

Wheeling Park, 1:02.47

Buckeye Local, 1:03.42

Harrison Central, 1:03.50

High Jump

Schau (MF), 6-0

Carleton (BT), 6-0

Howell (Ed), 6-0

Weltner (OG), 5-10

Rouse (PS), 5-10

DeGraef (PS), 5-10

Fox (Camb), 5-10

Pole Vault

Fox (Camb), 14-6

Eaton (StC), 13-6

LeMasters (Tyler), 13-6

Kemp (UL), 13-0

Bonar (WP), 12-0

Skaggs (StC), 12-0

Long Jump

Maslowski (SCC), 21-6 1/4

English (EL), 21-3 1/2

Weltner (OG), 21-1

Weekley (Mag), 21-0 1/2

Rohde (Mag), 20-11

Carleton (BT), 20-10

Stevens (Camb), 20-8

Shot Put

McGee (MF), 54-4 1/2

Mason (Val), 49-9

Oparanozie (Lins), 48-6 1/2

LaRoche (Bell), 48-2

Redman (Steub), 47-3

Discus

McGee (MF), 147-1

Rippeto (PS), 145-10

Mason (Val), 145-6

Lindsay (StC), 141-6

Notes: The OVAC Track and Field leaderboard is compiled by Times Leader Sports Editor Seth Staskey. If there's a mistake, please email him at sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com. Please provide a link to any additions to the leaderboard.

All hand-held times have been converted to FAT, using the National Federation conversion, which calls for the addition of .24.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web