Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

OVAC Track and Field Leaders -- Week 7

May 20, 2013
Times Leader

GIRLS

100M

Trott (Morg), 12.28

Taylor (Wells), 12.50

McCullough (Riv), 12.60

McGhee (WP), 12.60

Burch (OG), 12.65

200M

Trott (Morg), 25.40

Taylor (Wells), 25.76

Baldwin (Morg), 25.89

Burch (OG), 25.93

McCullough (Riv), 25.97

400M

A. Haught (JM), 57.97

Burch (OG), 58.51

Alvey (SJC), 59.11

Grove (WP), 59.20

E. Haught (JM), 59.66

800M

Paladino (U), 2:20.16

E. Haught (JM), 2:20.35

Lynch (Morg), 2:21.00

Doyle (SJC), 2:21.06

Dotson (U), 2:21.54

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:59.43

Doyle (SJC), 5:07.66

Castle (StC), 5:08.31

Harshberger (Morg), 5:08.88

Madzia (StC), 5:10.72

3200M

Paladino (U), 10:40.27

Harshbarger (Morg), 11:00.49

Pineault (Morg), 11:05.58

Madzia (StC), 11:09.25

Castle (StC), 11:17.12

100M HH

Derrow (JM), 14.82

Demus (Steub), 15.17

Bumgardner (WP), 15.43

Carreon (CB), 15.52

Watts (Steub), 15.60

300M LH

McCullough (Riv), 45.46

Borsch (Ed), 47.75

Carreon (CB), 48.82

T. Allen (MF), 48.86

Hall (WP), 49.16

4x100

Morgantown, 49.09

Wheeling Park, 50.68

Steubenville, 50.82

Meadowbrook, 51.30

Parkersburg South, 51.33

Steubenville CC, 51.37

4x200

Morgantown, 1:43.90

Wheeling Park, 1:45.31

John Marshall, 1:45.69

Steubenville CC, 1:47.30

Martins Ferry, 1:48.27

4x400

Steubenville Central, 4:06.96

Wheeling Park, 4:07.63

John Marshall, 4:09.94

Oak Glen, 4:10.62

University, 4:13.62

4x800

Morgantown, 9:36.57

University, 9:49.08

Weir, 9:53.91

Oak Glen, 9:57.01

Martins Ferry, 10:07.91

Shuttles

Wheeling Park, 1:04.84

John Marshall, 1:05.87

Wheeling Central, 1:06.06

Steubenville, 1:06.64

Martins Ferry, 1:07.41

High Jump

Derrow (JM), 5-6

Pollock (Ed), 5-4

Vosteen (SCC), 5-4

Holloway (Morg), 5-4

Pollock (Ed), 5-2

Durkin (WP), 5-2

Pole Vault

LaFata (Morg), 11-0

Hamrick (PS), 10-6

Crolley (MF), 10-0

Russell (UL), 10-0

LeMasters (Tyler), 9-1

Long Jump

Watts (Steub), 17-1

Alvey (SJC), 16-8

LaFata (Morg), 16-7 3/4

Lee (MF), 16-7

Massey (Bpt), 16-6

Huckaby (Morg), 16-6

Shot Put

Robinson (StC), 46-7 1/2

Anderson (Camb), 37-7

Morris (Morg), 37-4

Winters (JM), 37-0 3/4

Green (Bell), 35-0 1/2

Discus

Robinson (StC), 116-4

Coles (Wells), 116-1

Dickerson (WP), 114-10

Froehlich (SJC), 108-10 1/2

Shimko (IC), 108-4

100M

Rogalski (Mag), 10.86

Gadson (Camb), 10.87

Brown (StC), 10.89

Hayden (Steub), 10.91

Ingram (WP), 11.10

200M

Brown (StC), 22.62

Rogalski (Mag), 22.74

Doak (Tyler), 22.80

Lavender (Steub), 22.88

Gregg (Wells), 22.93

Ebanks (Lins), 22.95

400M

Tolley (C-B), 49.57

Lavender (Steub), 50.34

Doak (Tyler), 50.36

Holubeck (SJC), 50.79

Rogalski (Mag), 50.93

800M

Walker (StC), 1:55.40

Kilwein (Morg), 2:00.67

Janczarek (Meadow), 2:01.06

Lewis (IC), 2:01.35

Kamarec (IC), 2:01.94

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:26.01

Edwards (U), 4:27.04

Walker (StC), 4:28.33

Minor (U), 4:32.26

Boyer (EL), 4:34.34

3200M

Paladino (U), 9:32.93

Anderson (FF), 9:41.28

Edwards (U), 9:43.86

Boyer (EL), 9:50.96

Minor (U), 9:57.96

110M HH

Snell (Camb), 14.15

Maslowski (SCC), 14.28

Cox (PS), 14.96

Gregg (Wells), 15.46

Farley (WP), 15.49

300M IH

Anderson (Barnes), 39.40

Farley (WP), 40.73

Jones (UL), 40.79

Fox (Camb), 41.26

Spoonemore (HC), 41.68

4x100

Cambridge, 43.98

Weir, 44.21

Martins Ferry, 44.30

Wheeling Park, 44.48

Oak Glen, 44.65

4x200

Wheeling Park, 1:32.29

Martins Ferry, 1:32.32

Weir, 1:32.45

Steubenville, 1:32.94

4x400

Wheeling Park, 3:30.97

Harrison Central, 3:32.91

Cambridge, 3:33.58

East Liverpool, 3:33.85

Morgantown, 3:33.85

4x800

University, 8:15.05

Wheeling Park, 8:16.47

Morgantown, 8:17.68

Meadowbrook, 8:29.11

Fort Frye, 8:29.83

Shuttles

Parkersburg South, 57.04

Steubenville, 58.66

Wheeling Park, 58.94

Oak Glen, 1:01.51

Cambridge, 1:01.67

High Jump

Schau (MF), 6-3

Carleton (BT), 6-0

Howell (Ed), 6-0

Cox (PS), 6-0

Broom (Meadow), 6-0

Long (EL), 6-0

Dombrowski (SCC), 6-0

Pole Vault

Fox (Camb), 15-3

Eaton (StC), 14-0

LeMasters (Tyler), 13-10

Kemp (UL), 13-0

Bonar (WP), 13-0

Jones (UL), 13-0

Long Jump

English (EL), 21-11

Maslowski (SCC), 21-6 1/4

Weltner (OG), 21-6

McCaughan (Mead), 21-2 1/2

Weekley (Mag), 21-0 1/2

Shot Put

McGee (MF), 54-4 1/2

Mason (Val), 53-0

Oparanozie (Lins), 52-5

Redman (Steub), 49-6

LaRoche (Bell), 48-7

Discus

Rippeto (PS), 156-10

Lindsay (StC), 151-9

McGee (MF), 151-2

Mason (Val), 146-3

Notes: The OVAC Track and Field leaderboard is compiled by Times Leader Sports Editor Seth Staskey. If there's a mistake, please email him at sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com. Please provide a link to any additions to the leaderboard.

All hand-held times have been converted to FAT, using the National Federation conversion, which calls for the addition of .24.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web