Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

All OVAC Baseball Named

May 23, 2013
Times Leader

All OVAC Baseball

Class 1A

Brandon Bailey, Conotton Valley; Daniel Cawley, Trinity Christian; Zachary Clark, East Richland Christian; Luke Cooper, Paden City; Luca Fuscardo, Madonna; Tory Fuscardo, Madonna; Hunter Kaschke, Bishop Donahue; Levi Meadows, Paden City; Joey Myers, Bishop Donahue; Logan Nippert, Beallsville; D.J. Shoemaker, St. John; Phillip Smith, Bishop Donahue; Brandon Stoneking, Valley; Chris Varner, Hundred; Trey Yosick, Conotton Valley.

Class 2A

Tanner Bragg, Clay-Battelle; Jared Brooks, Shadyside; Brenton Colabella, Steubenville Central; Austin Dorris, Shadyside; Kyle Laukert, Steubenville Central; Bailey McGrath, Bridgeport; Jaren McIntosh, Wellsville; Brad Melville, Toronto; Mitch Minder, Frontier; Chris Murphy, Steubenville Catholic; Nick Naumann, Wheeling Central; Tyler Owens, Toronto; Mark Walker, Cameron; Tyler Willey, Caldwell; Q.J. Williams, Bridgeport.

Class 3A

Kordell Antill, Monroe Central; Caden Brooker, Fort Frye; Cody Caldwell, River; Kyle Elliott, Magnolia; Momo Felt, Linsly; Spencer Lang, Fort Frye; Ryan Lovette, Shenandoah; James Luyster, Shenandoah; Koty Martin, Tyler; Jameson Murray, Linsly; Nick Patrone, Bellaire; Colton Pritchard, Barnesville; Zach Roe, Buckeye Trail; Chandler Sapp, Magnolia; Arien Seymour, Linsly.

Class 4A

Eric Banal, Buckeye Local; Matt Cessna, Weir; Austin Curry, Union Local; Vincent Haddox, Oak Glen; Michael Jacob, St. Clairsville; John Linn, Steubenville; Austin Marshall, Buckeye Local; Rashaen Mitchell, Harrison Central; Payton Newlun, East Liverpool; Michael Oberdick, Martins Ferry; Nick Pelegreen, Harrison Central; Matt Petrella, Steubenville; Jacob Quinn, Meadowbrook; Dalton Rutter, Harrison Central; Tyler Strama, Martins Ferry.

Class 5A

Philip Beohm, Beaver Local; Jordan Braniff, Parkersburg South; Michael Grove, Wheeling Park; Heath Hildreth, Brooke; Alec Jones, Edison; William Kinney, University; Andrew Kowalo, Wheeling Park; Ryan Kramarich, Edison; Connor Leone, Morgantown; Nolan Marcus, Edison; Ben Standiford, Cambridge; Dillon Sunnafrank, Cambridge; Shane Wellman, John Marshall; Zach Williams, Indian Creek; Alex Young, Indian Creek.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web