Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Wheeling Recreation Shootout Scores

June 10, 2013
Times Leader

SUNDAY SCORES

Wheeling Recreation Boys' Shootout

All-Tournament Teams

Championship Bracket

N. Allegheny - Elijah Zeise, Will Sandherr, Mike Fisher; Zanesville - Thomas Wibbelez, Dar Standford, Malik Bocook; Mt. Lebanon - Johnny David, Max Li; Jackson - Kyle Mottice, Evan Bailey; Logan Elm - Trent Congrove, Cory Heater; St. Clairsville - Joel Giffin, Brendan Ferns; Green - Nick Reale, Austin Marciniak; Wheeling Park - Luke Sasseen, Chalmer Moffett

Rebound Bracket

James Narradin, Mansfield; Robert Norman, Moon; Dylan Brown, Coshocton; Matt Douglas, Trinity

Consolation Bracket

Luke Nardo, Shadyside; Drew Schneider, Frontier; Trey Tucci, Malvern; JD Wade, Parkersburg; Cody Monroe, Parkersburg South; Dylan Faloni, Peters Twp.; Chase Harler, Wheeling Central; Shaundale Jones, North Hills

Leading Scorer - Trey Tucci, Malvern (111)

MVP - Dar Standford, Zanesville

Heart & Hustle - JT McFarland, Zanesville

Sunday's Results

Green 52, Wheeling Park 50

G - Marciniak 25; W - Smith 15

N.Allegheny 42, Mt. Lebanon 29

N - Constantino 11; M - David 9

Zanesville 52, Jackson 50

Z - McFarland 12; J - Bailey 22

Wheeling Park 85, St. Clairsville 26

W - Reinbeau 20; S - Sears 9

Green 61, Logan Elm 24

G - Marciniak 11; L - Young 20

Jackson 48, Mt. Lebanon 38

J - Smith 8; M - Ehlad 16

Moon 47, Patriots 40

M - Bondi 12; P - Pugh 10, Bell 10

Coshocton 32, Meadowbrook 24

C - Brown 11; M - Frencik 8, Carpenter 8

Weir 45, Knights 36

W - Sims 19; K - I.Calvert 8

Marietta 57, Union Local 35

M - Riley 19; U - Porter 12

Buckeye Local 46, John Marshall 44

B - Czuchran 17; J - Filben 15

Linsly 53, Edison 29

L - Wallace 11; E - Wilkin 10

Marietta 33, Weir 26

M - Hill 14; E - Wilkin 9

Union Local 54, Knights 34

U - Porter 21; K - McLaughlin 8

John Marshall 57, Edison 32

J - Sadoski 13; E - Wilkin 10

Linsly 61, Buckeye Local 45

L - Griffin 27; B - Czuchran 15

Bridgeport 55, Bellaire 45

Br - Teeman 12; Be - Westlake 15

Meadowbrook 40, Harrison Central 22

M - Jirles 15; H - Kowalski 11

Mansfield 91, Trinity 27

M - Davison 25; T - Douglas 11

Moon 51, Coshocton 47

M - Bonchi 15; C - Miller 14

Edison 44, Knights 30

E - Hyndman 17; K - Gruber 10

Union Local 49, John Marshall 31

U - McKivitz 14; J - Horan 8

Buckeye Local 56, Weir 41

B - Czuchran 29; W - Wood 14

Marietta 61, Linsly 49

M - Hill 27; L - Griffin 26

Harrison Central 47, Bellaire 27

H - Kowalski 16; B - Hess 14

Meadowbrook 37, Bridgeport 27

M - Jirles 12; B - Teeman 8

Coshocton 54, Trinity 47

C - Miller n/a; T - Robertson n/a

Mansfield 53, Moon 21

M - Cobb 15; Mo - Hines 9

Peters Twp. 50, Malvern 46

P - Brush 13; M - Tucci 30

Wheeling Central 54, Shadyside 51

W - Harler 24; S - Schuetz 19

North Hills 49, Frontier 36

N - Wojtko 14; F - Larsen 14

Pkbg. South 56, Parkersburg 49

S - n/a; P - Wade 14

Malvern 49, Shadyside 33

M - Tucci 22; S - Schuetz 10

Parkersburg 48, Frontier 43

P - Ramsey 15; F - Barnes 13

Wheeling Central 41, Peters Twp. 29

W - Harler 9; P - Morisa 9

North Hills 49, Pkbg. South 44

N - Jones 20; P - Dobson 8

Frontier 55, Shadyside 49

F - Schneider 21; S - Johnson 18

Malvern 50, Parkersburg 46

M - Tucci 27; P - Colebank 16

Peters Twp. 47, Pkbg. South 46

P - Valentic 16; S - Rippeto 13

North Hills 61, Wheeling Central 55

N - Jones 15; W - Harler 20

SATURDAY SCORES

First Round

Logan Elm 64, Weir 20

LE--Young 16; W--Sims 10

Peters Township 59, Bellaire 27

PT--Freely 14; B--Hess 9

North Allegheny 79, Trinity 44

NA--Sestilli 16, T--Dlvgos 17

Malvern 64, Knights 25

M--Tucci 14; K--Gentile 8

Bishop Donahue 56, Shadyside 40

BD--Jones 13; S--Nardo 12

St. Clairsville 36, Marietta 29

STC--Trouten 9; M--Bevers 8, Riley 8

Mt. Lebanon 60, Bridgeport 38

M--Ehland 14; B--Williams 12, McGrath 12

Wheeling Central 86, Union Local 51

WC--Harler 20; UL--Porter 19

Zanesville 86, Buckeye Local 27

Z--Clark 18; BL--Czuchran 18

Frontier 49, Moon 46

F--Schneider 24; M--Hines 16

Green 56, John Marshall 22

G--Holl 13; JM--Filben 10

North Hills 64, Patriots 47

NH--Carmody 21; P--Cummings 11, Davis 11

Wheeling Park 89, Edison 32

WP--Smith 18; E--Wilkin 15

Parkersburg South 41, Coshocton 39

PS--Monroe 10, Berry 10; C--Miller 9, Magness 9

Parkersburg 50, Linsly 48

P--Hayes 13; L--Wallace 25

Jackson 65, Meadowbrook 14

J--Mottice 14; M--NA

Second Round

Logan Elm 47, Peters Township 35

LE--Young 12; PT--Freely 9

North Allegheny 50, Malvern 39

NA--Fisher 10; M--Tucci 15

St. Clairsville 46, Shadyside 40

STC--Ferns 9; S--Frizzi 14

Mt. Lebanon 52, Wheeling Central 44

ML--Li 23; WC--Harler 20

Zanesville 77, Frontier 52

Z--Bocook 13; F--Schneider 11

Green 44, North Hills 40

G--Keeslar 11; NH--Jones 18

Wheeling Park 55, Parkersburg South 40

WP--Moffett 18, PS--Lawrentz 18

Jackson 57, Parkersburg 40

J--Bailey 13; P--Hayes 18

Third Round

North Allegheny 54, Logan Elm 43

NA--Sandherr 13; LE--Cougrove 13

Mt. Lebanon 55, St. Clairsville 35

ML--David 24; STC--Trouten 11

Zanesville 49, Green 45

Z--Stanford 14; G--Marciniak 20

Jackson 63, Wheeling Park 54

J--Pugh 15; WP--Smith 21

Bellaire 63, Weir 39

B--Hess 18; W--Wood 18

Trinity 54, Knights 41

T--Dlvagos 26; K--Gruber 8

Mansfield 52, Marietta 19

Man--Jones 12; Mar--Beavers 7

Bridgeport 55, Union Local 51

B--McGrath 14; UL--Porter 19

Moon 45, Buckeye Local 30

M--Norman 12; BL--Czuchran 12

Patriots 50, John Marshall 43

P--Bell 13, Johnson 13; JM--Filben 13

Coshocton 41, Edison 25

C--Brown 8, Magness 8; E--Wilkin 15

Meadowbrook 48, Linsly 42

M--Frencik 24; L--Wallace 19

Pool Brackets

Trinity 49, Bellaire 46

T--Scott 12; B--Callarik 17

Mansfield 85, Bridgeport 15

M--Jones 28; B--Seevers 9

Moon 47, Patriots 40

M--Bondi 12; P--Pugh 10, Bell 10

Coshocton 43, Meadowbrook 24

C--Brown 11; M--Frencik 8, Carpenter 8

Weir 45, Knights 36

W--Sims 19; K--I. Calvert 8

Marietta 57, Union Local 35

M--Riley 19; UL--Porter 12

Buckeye Local 46, John marshall 44

BL--Czuchran 17; JM--Filben 15

Linsly 53, Edison 29

L--Wallace 11; E--Wilkin 9

Peters Township 50, Malvern 46

PT--Brush 13; M--Tucci 20

Wheeling Central 54, Shadyside 51

WC--Harler 24; S--Schuetz 19

North Hills 49, Frontier 36

NH--Vojtko 14; F--Larson 14

Parkersburg South 56, Parkersburg 49

Final Four

Jackson vs. Zanesville, Linsly Court 5, 11 a.m.

North Allegheny vs. Mt. Lebanon, Linsly Court 6, 11 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web