Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

2013 Beast of the East Schedule

July 3, 2013
Times Leader

12U DIVISION

Thursday, July 4

Patterson Field

8 a.m.: Michigan Blue Jays vs. Marshall Co. Monarchs

10:30: Bellaire White Sox vs. Michigan Blue Jays

1 p.m.: Bellaire White Sox vs. Ohio Elite

3:30: Marshall Co. Monarchs vs. Ohio Elite

6 p.m.: Gowags River Cats vs. Ohio Glaciers (Ryan)

Lynn Hunkler

8 a.m.: West Seneca Wolverines vs. Indiana Longhorns

10:30: South Maryland Sting vs. West Seneca Wolverines

1 p.m.: South Maryland Sting vs. Fields of Angels

3:30: Indiana Longhorns vs. Fields of Angels

6 p.m.: Old School Iron Baseball vs. Belmont Stingrays

Glen Dale

8 a.m.: Collegeville Blue Sox vs. TC Thunder

10:30: Ohio Playmakers vs. Collegeville Blue Sox

1 p.m.: Shaler Thunder vs. Titans Baseball Club

3:30: Ohio Valley Shockers vs. TC Thunder

6 p.m.: Ohio Playmakers vs. Shaler Thunder

Lock 12

8 a.m.: OV Mudcats 11U vs. Steel Valley Phenoms 11U

10:30: JABC Mustangs vs. OV Mudcats 11U

1 p.m.: JABC Mustangs vs. Barnesville Rocks

3:30: Steel Valley Phenoms 11U vs. North York Blues

6 p.m.: Pittsburgh North Stars vs. North York Blues

Belle Isle

8 a.m.: WV Panhandle Pythons vs. Scarborough Stingers

10:30: Morgantown Wildcats vs. WV Panhandle Pythons

1 p.m.: West Hills Baseball vs. Cy Young Diamondbacks

3:30: Glaciers (Williams) vs. Scarborough Stingers

6 p.m.: Morgantown Wildcats vs. West Hills Baseball

Moundsville

8 a.m.: Moundsville 12U vs. Ohio Sharks

10:30: Raiders vs. Moundsville 12U

1 p.m.: Young Gloves vs. Ohio Glaciers (Brooks)

3:30: Ohio Valley Mudcats vs. Ohio Sharks

6 p.m.: Raiders vs. Young Gloves

Friday, July 5

Patterson Field

8 a.m.: Bellaire White Sox vs. Gowags River Cats

10:30: Bellaire White Sox vs. Marshall Co. Monarchs

1 p.m.: Ohio Valley Shockers vs. Titans Baseball Club

3:30: Collegeville Blue Sox vs. Titans Baseball Club

6 p.m.: Ohio Playmakers vs. TC Thunder

Lynn Hunkler

8 a.m.: West Seneca Wolverines vs. Belmont Stingrays

10:30: Old School Iron Baseball vs. Fields of Angels

1 p.m.: South Maryland Sting vs. Indiana Longhorns

3:30: Fields of Angels vs. Belmont Stingrays

6 p.m.: South Maryland Sting vs. Old School Iron Baseball

Glen Dale

8 a.m.: Shaler Thunder vs. Ohio Valley Shockers

10:30: Collegeville Blue Sox vs. Shaler Thunder

1 p.m.: Gowags River Cats vs. Ohio Elite

3:30: Ohio Elite vs. Ohio Glaciers (Ryan)

6 p.m.: Michigan Blue Jays vs. Ohio Glaciers (Ryan)

Lock 12

8 a.m.: Barnesville Rocks vs. North York Blues

10:30: Morgantown Wildcats vs. Scarborough Stingers

1 p.m.: OV Mudcats 11U vs. Barnesville Rocks

3:30: Pittsburgh North Stars vs. Steel Valley Phenoms 11U

6 p.m.: OV Mudcats 11U vs. Pittsburgh North Stars

Belle Isle

8 a.m.: West Hills Baseball vs. WV Panhandle Pythons

10:30: Glaciers (Williams) vs. Cy Young Diamondbacks

1 p.m.: JABC Mustangs vs. North York Blues

3:30: WV Panhandle Pythons vs. Cy Young Diamondbacks

6 p.m.: Glaciers (Williams) vs. West Hills Baseball

Moundsville

8 a.m.: Young Gloves vs. Moundsville 12U

10:30: Ohio Valley Mudcats vs. Ohio Glaciers (Brooks)

1 p.m.: Ohio Sharks vs. Raiders

3:30: Moundsville 12U vs. Ohio Glaciers (Brooks)

6 p.m.: Ohio Valley Mudcats vs. Young Gloves

Saturday, July 6

Patterson Field

8 a.m.: Marshall Co. Monarchs vs. Ohio Glaciers (Ryan)

10:30: Michigan Blue Jays vs. Ohio Elite

1 p.m.: Gowags River Cats vs. Marshall Co. Monarchs

3:30: Gowags River Cats vs. Michigan Blue Jays

6 p.m.: Bellaire White Sox vs. Ohio Glaciers (Ryan)

Lynn Hunkler

8 a.m.: Indiana Longhorns vs. Belmont Stingrays

10:30: West Hills Baseball vs. Scarborough Stingers

1 p.m.: South Maryland Sting vs. Belmont Stongrays

3:30: Morgantown ildcats vs. Cy Young Diamondbacks

6 p.m.: Cy Young Diamondbacks vs. Scarborough Stingers

Glen Dale

8 a.m.: Ohio Valley Shockers vs. Ohio Playmakers

10:30: Shaler Thunder vs. TC Thunder

1 p.m.: Ohio valley Shockers vs. Collegeville Blue Sox

3:30: Ohio Playmakers vs. Titans Baseball Club

6 p.m.: Titans Baseball Club vs. TC Thunder

Lock 12

8 a.m.: JABC Mustangs vs. Steel Valley Phenoms 11U

10:30: Pittsburgh North Stars vs. Barnesville Rocks

1 p.m.: JABC Mustangs vs. Pittsburgh North Stars

3:30: Barnesville Rocks vs. Steel Valley Phenoms 11U

6 p.m.: OV Mudcats 11U vs. North York Blues

Belle Isle

8 a.m.: Glaciers (Williams) vs. Morgantown Wildcats

10:30: West Seneca Wolverines vs. Fields of Angels

1 p.m.: Old School Iron Baseball vs. West Seneca Wolverines

3:30: Glaciers (Williams) vs. WV Panhandle Pythons

6 p.m.: Old School Iron Baseball vs. Indiana Longhorns

Moundsville

8 a.m.: Ohio Valley Mudcats vs. Raiders

10:30: Ohio Sharks vs. Young Gloves

1 p.m.: Ohio Glaciers (Brooks) vs. Raiders

3:30: Ohio Valley Mudcats vs. Moundsville 12U

6 p.m.: Ohio Sharks vs. Ohio Glaciers (Brooks)

14U DIVISION

Thursday July 4

Pleasanton

8 a.m.: Cy Young Diamondbacks vs. Wheeling Thunder

10:30: Panhandle Pirates vs. Cy Young Diamondbacks

1 p.m.: Panhandle Pirates vs. West Allegheny Indians

3:30: Wheeling Thunder vs. West Allegheny Indians

6 p.m.: Holly Hills Eagles Gold vs. Brampton Royals 14U

48th Street

8 a.m.: Arsenal vs. Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy

10:30: So. Jersey Young Guns vs. Michigan Blue Jays

1 p.m.: Panther U.A. Elite Stars vs. Columbus Sharks

3:30: Michigan Blue Jays vs. Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy

6 p.m.: Panther U.A. Elite Stars vs. So. Jersey Young Guns

Glen Dale

8 a.m.: West Hill Show vs. Flood City Elite 13U

10:30: Holly Hills Eagles Gold vs. Erie Outlaws Black

1 p.m.: Brampton Royals 14U vs. Erie Outlaws Black

3:30: Eagles Elite vs. Flood City Elite 13U

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Moundsville 1

8 a.m.: Canon McMillan Wolfpack vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange

10:30: Youth Service League 13U vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange

1 p.m.: JABC 14U vs. Canon McMillan Wolfpack

3:30: Youth Service League 13U vs. Blue&Gold Lightning

6 p.m.: Mason Dixon Ruffnecks vs. JABC 14U

35th Street

8 a.m.: Columbus Sharks vs. McCandless Athletic Assn.

10:30: CNY Thunder Storm vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Black

1 p.m.: Arsenal vs. McCandless Athletic Assn.

3:30: Black Sox Baseball vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Black

6 p.m.: CNY Thunder Storm vs. Black Sox Baseball

Moundsville 3

8 a.m.: Steel Valley Phenoms vs. Titans Baseball

10:30: Titans Baseball vs. Flood City Elite

1 p.m.: Mason Dixon Ruffnecks vs. Midwest Pelicans

3:30: Flood City Elite vs. Mountaineer Allstars

6 p.m.: Washington, Pa. Wildcats vs. Mountaineer Allstars

Moundsville 4

8 a.m.: Moundsville Stars vs. CC Blaze

10:30: Eagles Elite vs. CC Blaze

1 p.m.: Blue Grass Express vs. Moundsville Stars

3:30: Licking Co. Athletics vs. West Hill Show

6 p.m.: Licking Co. Athletics vs. Blue Grass Express

Lynn Hunkler

8 a.m.: O.V. Blackhawks Elite vs. Blue Wave 13U

10:30: Bullpen Titans vs. O.V. Blackhawks Elite

1 p.m.: Bullpen Titans vs. Union Local Jets

3:30: Blue Wave 13U vs. Union Local Jets

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Moundsville 2

8 a.m.: Midwest Pelicans vs. Blue & Gold Lightning

10:30: Washington, Pa. Wildcats vs. Cleveland Dawgs

1 p.m.: Steel Valley Phenoms vs. Brampton Royals 13U

3:30: Brampton Royals 13U vs. Cleveland Dawgs

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Friday, July 5

Pleasanton

8 a.m.: Panhandle Pirates vs. Holly Hills Eagles Gold

10:30: Holly Hills Eagles Gold vs. West Allegheny Indians

1 p.m.: Panhandle Pirates vs. Wheeling Thunder

3:30: West Allegheny Indians vs. Brampton Royals 14U

6 p.m.: Cy Young Diamondbacks vs. Brampton Royals 14U

48th Street

8 a.m.: Panther U.A. Elite Stars vs. Leigh Valley Baseball Academy

10:30: Panther U.A. Elite Stars vs. McCandless Athletic Assn.

1 p.m.: Arsenal vs. Michigan Blue Jays

3:30: Michigan Blue Jays vs. McCandless Athletic Assn.

6 p.m.: So. Jersey Young Guns vs. Arsenal

Glen Dale

8 a.m.: Wheeling Thunder vs. Erie Outlaws Black

10:30: Licking Co. Athletics vs. CC Blaze

1 p.m.: Cy Young Diamondbacks vs. Erie Outlaws Black

3:30: Flood City Elite 13U vs. CC Blaze

6 p.m.: Licking Co. Athletics vs. Flood City Elite 13U

Moundsville 1

8 a.m.: JABC 14U vs. Midwest Pelicans

10:30: Youth Service League 13U vs. JABC 14U

1 p.m.: Youth Service League 13U vs. Canon McMillan Wolfpack

3:30: Midwest Pelicans vs. Canon McMillan Wolfpack

6 p.m.: NO GAME

35th Street

8 a.m.: O.V. Blackhawks Elite vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Black

10:30: So. Jersey Young Guns vs. Columbus Sharks

1 p.m.: Columbus Sharks vs. Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy

3:30 p.m.: NO GAME

6 p.m.: Blue Wave 13U vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Black

Moundsville 3

8 a.m.: Steel Valley Phenoms vs. Mountaineer Allstars

10:30: Steel Valley Phenoms vs. Cleveland Dawgs

1 p.m.: Washington, Pa. Wildcats vs. Flood City Elite

3:30: Flood City Elite vs. Cleveland Dawgs

6 p.m.: Titans Baseball vs. Washington, Pa. Wildcats

Moundsville 4

8 a.m.: Blue Grass Express vs. West Hill Show

10:30: Eagles Elite vs. Blue Grass Express

1 p.m.: Eagles Elite vs. Moundsville Stars

3:30: West Hill Show vs. Moundsville Stars

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Lynn Hunkler

8 a.m.: Bullpen Titans vs. CNY Thunder Storm

10:30: CNY Thunderstorm vs. Union Local Jets

1 p.m.: Bullpen Titans vs. Blue Wave 13U

3:30: Union Local Jets vs. Balck Sox Baseball

6 p.m.: O.V. Blackhawks Elite vs. Black Sox Baseball

Moundsville 2

8 a.m.: Titans Baseball vs. Brampton Royals 13U

10:30: Mason Dixon Ruffnecks vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange

1 p.m.: Brampton Royals 13U vs. Mountaineer Allstars

3:30: Blue & Gold Lightning vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange

6 p.m.: Mason Dixon Ruffnecks vs. Blue & Gold Lightning

Saturday, July 6

Pleasanton

8 a.m.: Panhandle Pirates vs. Brampton Royals 14U

10:30: Panhandle Pirates vs. Erie Outlaws Black

1 p.m.: Cy Young Diamondbacks vs. West Allegheny Indians

3:30: West Allegheny Indians vs. Erie Outlaws Black

6 p.m.: Holly Hills Eagles Gold vs. Cy Young Diamondbacks

48th Street

8 a.m.: Arsenal vs. Columbus Sharks

10:30: Panther U.A. Elite Stars vs. Arsenal

1 p.m.: Panther U.A. Elite Stars vs. Michigan Blue Jays

3:30: Columbus Sharks vs. Michigan Blue Jays

6 p.m.: So. Jersey Young Guns vs. Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy

Glen Dale

8 a.m.: Blue Grass Express vs. CC Blaze

10:30: Holly Hills Eagles Gold vs. Wheeling Thunder

1 p.m.: Wheeling Thunder vs. Brampton Royals 14U

3:30: NO GAME

6 p.m.: West Hill Show vs. CC Blaze

Moundsville 1

8 a.m.: Youth Service League 13U vs. Mason Dixon Ruffnecks

10:30: Mason Dixon Ruffnecks vs. Canon McMillan Wolfpack

1 p.m.: Youth Service League 13U vs. Midwest Pelicans

3:30: Canon McMillan Wolfpack vs. Blue & Gold Lightning

6 p.m.: JABC 14U vs. Blue & Gold Lightning

35th Street

8 a.m.: Blue Wave 13U vs. Balck Sox Baseball

10:30: So. Jersey Young Guns vs. McCandless Athletic Assn.

1 p.m.: Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy vs. McCandless Athletic Assn.

3:30: CNY Thunder Storm vs. Blue Wave 13U

6 p.m.: CNY Thunder Storm vs. O.V. Blackhawks Elite

Moundsville 3

8 a.m.: Washington, Pa. Wildcats vs. Brampton Royals 13U

10:30: Steel Valley Phenoms vs. Washington, Pa. Wildcats

1 p.m.: Steel Valley Phenoms vs. Flood City Elite

3:30: Brampton Royals 13U vs. Flood City Elite

6 p.m.: Titans Baseball vs. Mountaineer Allstars

Moundsville 4

8 a.m.: Eagles Elite vs. Licking Co. Athletics

10:30: Licking Co. Athletics vs. Moundsville Stars

1 p.m.: Eagles Elite vs. West Hill Show

3:30: Moundsville Stars vs. Flood City Elite 13U

6 p.m.: Blue Grass Express vs. Flood City Elite 13U

Lynn Hunkler

8 a.m.: NO GAME

10:30: Bullpen Titans vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Black

1 p.m.: O.V. Blackhawks Elite vs. Union Local Jets

3:30: Union Local Jets vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Black

6 p.m.: Bullpen Titans vs. Black Sox Baseball

Moundsville 2

8 a.m.: JABC 14U vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange

10:30: Titans Baseball vs. Cleveland Dawgs

1 p.m.: Mountaineer Allstars vs. Cleveland Dawgs

3:30: NO GAME

6 p.m.: Midwest Pelicans vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange

16U DIVISION

Thursday, July 4

Garden Park

8 a.m.: Pittsburgh Crusaders vs. Michigan Blue Storm

10:30: Sports Zone Baseball Academy vs. Pittsburgh Crusaders

1 p.m.: Sports Zone Baseball Academy vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws

3:30: Michigan Blue Storm vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws

6 p.m.: Gallagher Select vs. Columbus Sharks Gold

Brooke 2

8 a.m.: Up to Bat (May) vs. CNY Thunder Hurricanes

10:30: LVBA Prospects 15U vs. Bullpen Titans

1 p.m.: Ontario Royals vs. HCYP Raiders

3:30: Bullpen Titans vs. CNY Thunder Hurricanes

6 p.m.: Ontario Royals vs. LVBA Prospects 15U

Bridge Park

8 a.m.: Chillicothe 77 Colts vs. Forest Express 15U

10:30: Gallagher Select vs. CNY Thunder Chiefs

1 p.m.: Columbus Sharks Gold vs. CNY Thunder Chiefs

3:30: Steel City Predators vs. Chillicothe 757 Colts

6 p.m.: Steel City Predators vs. JABC Cyclones

Union Local

8 a.m.: Rochester Cougar Elite vs. Maryland Monarchs

10:30: Brooke County vs. Maryland Monarchs

1 p.m.: Central Ohio Jaguars vs. Rochester Cougar Elite

3:30: Brooke County vs. Brampton Braves

6 p.m.: Capital Region Warriors vs. Central Ohio Jaguars

Buckeye Local

8 a.m.: HCYP Raiders vs. Devil Dawgs

10:30: Michigan Blue Jays 15U vs. JABC Hitman

1 p.m.: Up to Bat (May) vs. Devil Dawgs

3:30: SOMD Sting vs. JABC Hitman

6 p.m.: Michigan Blue Jays 15U vs. SOMD Sting

Memorial Park

8 a.m.: Miami Valley Wolverines vs. Ohio Longhorns 15U

10:30: Ohio Longhorns 15U vs. Team Ontario

1 p.m.: Capital Region Warriors vs. Columbus Sharks

3:30: Team Ontario vs. Next Level Baseball

6 p.m.: Pittsburgh Crusader Blue vs. Next Level Baseball

Linsly

8 a.m.: Wheeling Park JV vs. Tri County Crush

10:30: Andy's 9ers vs. Tri County Crush

1 p.m.: JABC Cyclones vs. Wheeling Park JV

3:30: Andy's 9ers vs. Forest Express 15U

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Steubenville

8 a.m.: Up to Bat (Moro) vs. No. Allegheny

10:30: Steubenville Storm vs. Up to bat (Moro)

1 p.m.: Steubenville Storm vs. U.S. Athletic Select 15U

3:30: Greater Loudon vs. Culpeper Cardinals

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Barnesville

8 a.m.: Columbus Sharks vs. Brampton Braves

10:30: Pittsburgh Crusader Blue vs. Culpeper Cardinals

1 p.m.: Miami Valley Wolverines vs. Greater Loudoun

3:30: Greater Loudoun vs. Culpeper Cardinals

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Friday, July 5

Garden Park

8 a.m.: Sports Zone Baseball Academy vs. Gallagher Select

10:30: Gallagher Select vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws

1 p.m.: Sports Zone Baseball Academy vs. Michigan Blue Storm

3:30: Pittsburgh Outlaws vs. Columbus Sharks Gold

6 p.m.: Pittsburgh Crusaders vs. Columbus Sharks Gold

Brooke 2

8 a.m.: Ontario Royals vs. CNY Thunder Hurricanes

10:30: Ontario Royals vs. Devil Dawgs

1 p.m.: Up to Bat (May) vs. Bullpen Tigers

3:30: Bullpen Titans vs. Devil Dawgs

6 p.m.: LVBA Prospects 15U vs. Up to Bay (May)

Bridge Park

8 a.m.: Michigan Blue Storm vs. CNY Thunder Chiefs

10:30: Steel City Predators vs. Tri County Crush

1 p.m.: Pittsburgh Crusaders vs. CNY Thunder Chiefs

3:30: Forest Express 15U vs. Tri County Cash

6 p.m.: Steel City Predators vs. Forest Express 15U

Union Local

8 a.m.: Central Ohio Jaguars vs. Columbus Sharks

10:30: Brooke County vs. Central Ohio Jaguars

1 p.m.: Brooke County vs. Rochester Cougar Elite

3:30: Columbus Sharks vs. Rochester Cougar Elite

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Buckeye Local

8 a.m.: Up to Bat (Moro) vs. JABC Hitman

10:30: LVBA Prospects 15U vs. HCYP Raiders

1 p.m.: HCYP Raiders vs. CNY Thunder Hurricanes

3:30: NO GAME

6 p.m.: No. Allegheny vs. JABC Hitman

Memorial Park

8 a.m.: Miami Valley Wolverines vs. Next Level Baseball

10:30: Miami Valley Wolverines vs. Culpeper Cardinals

1 p.m.: Pittsburgh Crusader Blue vs. Team Ontario

3:30: Team Ontario vs. Culpeper Cardinals

6 p.m.: Ohio Longhorns 15U vs. Pittsburgh Crusader Blue

Linsly

8 a.m.: JABC Cyclones vs. Chillicothe 757 Colts

10:30: Andy's 9ers vs. JABC Cyclones

1 p.m.: Andy's 9ers vs. Wheeling Park JV

3:30: Chillicothe 757 Colts vs. Wheeling Park JV

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Steubenville

8 a.m.: Steubenville Storm vs. Michigan Blue Jays 15U

10:30: Michigan Blue Jays 15U vs. U.S. Athletic Select 15U

1 p.m.: Steubenville Storm vs. No. Allegheny

3:30: U.S. Athletic Select 15U vs. SOMD Sting

6 p.m.: Up to Bat (Moro) vs. SOMD Sting

Barnesville

8 a.m.: Ohio Longhorns 15U vs. Greater Loudoun

10:30: Capital Region Warriors vs. Maryland Monarchs

1 p.m.: Greater Loudoun vs. Next Level Baseball

3:30: Brampton Royals vs. Maryland Monarchs

6 p.m.: Capital Region Warriors vs. Brampton

Saturday, July 6

Garden Park

8 a.m.: Sports Zone Baseball Academy vs. Columbus Gold Sharks

10:30: Sports Zone Baseball Avcademy vs. CNY Thunder Chiefs

1 p.m.: Pittsburgh Crusaders vs. Pittsburgh Outlaws

3:30: Pittsburgh Outlaws vs. CNY Thunder Chiefs

6 p.m.: Gallagher Select vs. Pittsburgh Crusaders

Brooke 2

8 a.m.: Up to Bat (May) vs. HCYP Raiders

10:30: Ontario Royals vs. Up to Bat (May)

1 p.m.: Ontario Royals vs. Bullpen Titans

3:30: HCYP Raiders vs. Bullpen Titans

6 p.m.: LVBA Prospects 15U vs. CNY Thunder Hurricanes

Bridge Park

8 a.m.: JABC Cyclones vs. Tri County Crush

10:30: Gallagher Select vs. Michigan Blue Storm

1 p.m.: Michigan Blue Storm vs. Columbus Gold Sharks

3:30: NO GAME

6 p.m.: Chillicothe 757 Colts vs. Tri County Crush

Union Local

8 a.m.: Brooke County vs. Capital Region Warriors

10:30: Capital Region Warriors vs. Rochester Cougar Elite

1 p.m.: Brooke County vs. Columbus Sharks

3:30: Rochester Cougar Elite vs. Brampton Braves

6 p.m.: Central Ohio Jaguars vs. Brampton Braves

Buckeye Local

8 a.m.: No Allegheny vs. SOMD Sting

10:30: LVBA Prospects 15U vs. Devil Dawgs

1 p.m.: CNY Thunder Hurricanes vs. Devil Dawgs

3:30: Michigan Blue Jays 15U vs. No. Allegheny

6 p.m.: Michigan Blue Jays 15U vs. Up to Bat (Moro)

Memorial Park

8 a.m.: Pittsburgh Crusader Blue vs. Greater Loudoun

10:30: Miami Valley Wolverines vs. Pittsburgh Crusader Blue

1 p.m.: Miami Valley Wolverines vs. Team Ontario

3:30: Greater Loudoun vs. Team Ontario

6 p.m.: Ohio Longhorns 15U vs. Next Level Baseball

Linsly

8 a.m.: Andy's 9ers vs. Steel City Predators

10:30: Steel City Predators vs. Wheeling Park JV

1 p.m.: Andy's 9ers vs. Chillicothe 757 Colts

3:30: Wheeling Park JV vs. Forest Express 15U

6 p.m.: JABC Cyclones vs. Forest Express 15U

Steubenville

8 a.m.: NO GAME

10:30: Steubenville Storm vs. JABC Hitman

1 p.m.: Up to Bat (Moro) vs. U.S. Athletic Select 15U

3:30: U.S. Athletic Select 15U vs. JABC Hitman

6 p.m.: Steubenville Storm vs. SOMD Sting

Barnesville

8 a.m.: Central Ohio Jaguars vs. aryland Monarchs

10:30: Ohio Longhorns 15U vs. Culpeper Cardinals

1 p.m.: Next Level Baseball vs. Culpeper Cardinals

3:30: NO GAME

6 p.m.: Columbus Sharks vs. Maryland Monarchs

19U DIVISION

Thursday, July 4

Patterson Field

8 a.m.: CNY Thunder Nationals vs. Maryland Monarchs

10:30: Team Ontario vs. CNY Thunder Nationals

1 p.m.: Team Ontario vs. Independent Players

3:30: Maryland Monarchs vs. Independent Players

6 p.m.: Columbus Sharks vs. Brownlees Lookouts (Black)

West Liberty

8 a.m.: Baltimore Rays vs. Andy's 9ers Blue

10:30: George Eagles vs. Post 113

1 p.m.: Pottstown Spartans vs. Ohio Hit Club

3:30: Post 113 vs. Andy's 9ers Blue

6 p.m.: Pottstown Spartans vs. Georgia Eagles

J.B. Chambers I-470 Complex

8 a.m.: Ohio Longhorns 18U vs. Andy's 9ers

10:30: Columbus Sharks vs. Post 1

1 p.m.: Brownlees Lookouts (Black) vs. Post 1

3:30: Base-A-Ball vs. Andy's 9ers

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Bowman Field

8 a.m.: CNY Thunder Americans vs. Beechwood Spiders

10:30: Post 10 vs. Beechwood Spiders

1 p.m.: Ontario Outlaws vs. CNY Thunder Americans

3:30: Post 10 vs. Cannonsburg Knights

6 p.m.: Seneca Valley vs. Ontario Outlaws

Brooke

8 a.m.: Ohio Hit Club vs. Chartiers Valley Colts

10:30: Ohio Longhorns 17U vs. Central Ohio Clippers

1 p.m.: Baltimore Rays vs. Chartiers Valley Colts

3:30: Burlington Bulls vs. Central Ohio Clippers

6 p.m.: Ohio Longhorns 17U vs. Burlington Bulls

Mazeroski Field

8 a.m.: Sports Zone Baseball Academy vs. Xtra Innings Palomino

10:30: Xtra Innings Palomino vs. Post 34

1 p.m.: Seneca Valley vs. WHC Renegades

3:30: Post 34 vs. Southeast Pirates

6 p.m.: Pittsburgh Crusaders vs. Southeast Pirates

John Marshall

8 a.m.: Post 3 vs. Brampton Royals

10:30: Base-A-Ball vs. Brampton Royals

1 p.m.: New York Eagles vs. Post 3

3:30: Chillicothe 757 Colts vs. Ohio Longhorns 18U

6 p.m.: Chillicothe 757 Colts vs. New York Eagles

Bethany

8 a.m.: No. Allegheny vs. Cleveland All Stars

10:30: Bullpen Titans vs. No. Allegheny

1 p.m.: Bullpen Titans vs. White Marsh Select

3:30: Cleveland All Stars vs. White Marsh Select

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Indian Creek

8 a.m.: WHC Renegades vs. Cannonsburg Knights

10:30: Pittsburgh Crusaders vs. Columbus Storm

1 p.m.: Sports Zone Baseball Academy vs. NY Diamonds

3:30: NY Diamonds vs. Columbus Storm

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Friday, July 5

Patterson Field

8 a.m.: Team Ontario vs. Columbus Sharks

10:30: Columbus Sharks vs. Independent Players

1 p.m.: Team Ontario vs. Maryland Monarchs

3:30: Independent Players vs. Brownlees Lookouts (Black)

6 p.m.: CNY Thunder Nationals vs. Brownlees Lookouts (Black)

West Liberty

8 a.m.: Pottstown Spartans vs. Andy's 9ers Blue

10:30: Pottstown Spartans vs. Chartiers Valley Colts

1 p.m.: Baltimore Rays vs. Post 113

3:30: Post 113 vs. Chartiers Valley Colts

6 p.m.: Georgia Eagles vs. Baltimore Rays

J.B. Chambers I-470 Complex

8 a.m.: Maryland Monarchs vs. Post 1

10:30: Chillicothe 757 Colts vs. Brampton Royals

1 p.m.: CNY Thunder Nationals vs. Post 1

3:30: Andy's 9ers vs. Brampton Royals

6 p.m.: Chillicothe 757 Colts vs. Andy's 9ers

Bowman Field

8 a.m.: Ontario Outlaws vs. WHC Renegades

10:30: Post 10 vs. Ontario Outlaws

1 p.m.: Post 10 vs. CNY Thunder Americans

3:30: WHC Renegades vs. CNY Thunder Americans

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Brooke

8 a.m.: No. Allegheny vs. Central Ohio Clippers

10:30: Georgia Eagles vs. Ohio Hit Club

1 p.m.: Ohio Hit Club vs. Andy's 9ers Blue

3:30: NO GAME

6 p.m.: Cleveland All Stars vs.Clippers

Mazeroski Field

8 a.m.: Sports Zone Baseball Academy vs. Southeast Pirates

10:30: Sports Zone Baseball Academy vs. Columbus Storm

1 p.m.: Pittsburgh Crusaders vs. Post 34

3:30: Post 34 vs. Columbus Storm

6 p.m.: Xtra Innings Palomino vs. Pitts Crusaders

John Marshall

8 a.m.: New York Eagles vs. Ohio Longhorns 18U

10:30: Base-A-Ball vs. New York Eagles

1 p.m.: Base-A-Ball vs. Post 3

3:30: Ohio Longhorns 18U vs. Post 3

6 p.m.: NO GAME

Bethany

8 a.m.: Bullpen Titans vs. Ohio Longhorns 17U

10:30: Ohio Longhorns 17U vs. White Marsh Select

1 p.m.: Bullpen Titans vs. Cleveland All Stars

3:30: White Marsh Select vs. Burlington Bulls

6 p.m.: No. Allegheny vs. Burlington Bulls

Indian Creek

8 a.m.: Xtra Innings Palomino vs. NY Diamonds

10:30: Seneca Valley vs. Beechwood Spiders

1 p.m.: NY Diamonds vs. Southeast Pirates

3:30: Cannonsburg Knights vs. Beechwood Spiders

6 p.m.: Seneca Valley vs. Cannonsburg Knights

Saturday, July 6

Patterson Field

8 a.m.: Team Ontario vs. Brownlees Lockouts (Black)

10:30: Columbus Sharks vs. Maryland Monarchs

1 p.m.: Columbus Sharks vs. CNY Thunder Nationals

3:30: Maryland Monarchs vs. Brownlees Lookouts (Black)

6 p.m.: CNY Thunder Nationals vs. Independent Players

West Liberty

8 a.m.: Baltimore Rays vs. Ohio Hit Club

10:30: Pottstown Spartans vs. Baltimore Rays

1 p.m.: Pottstown Spartans vs. Post 113

3:30: Ohio Hit Club vs. Post 113

6 p.m.: Georgia Eagles vs. Andy's 9ers Blue

J.B. Chambers I-470 Complex

8 a.m.: New York Eagles vs. Brampton Royals

10:30: Team Ontario vs. Post 1

1 p.m.: Post 1 vs. Independent Players

3:30: NO GAME

6 p.m.: Ohio Longhorns 18U vs. Brampton Royals

Bowman Field

8 a.m.: Post 10 vs. Seneca Valley

10:30: Seneca Valley vs. CNY Thunder Americans

1 p.m.: Post 10 vs. WHC Renegades

3:30: CNY Thunder Americans vs. Cannonsburg Knights

6 p.m.: Ontario Outlaws vs. Cannonsburg Knights

Brooke

8 a.m.: Cleveland All Stars vs. Burlington Bulls

10:30: Georgia Eagles vs. Chartiers Valley Colts

1 p.m.: Andy's 9ers Blue vs. Chartiers Valley Colts

3:30: Ohio Longhorns 17U vs. Cleveland All Stars

6 p.m.: Ohio Longhorns 17U vs. No. Allegheny

Mazeroski Field

8 a.m.: Pittsburgh Crusaders vs. NY Diamonds

10:30: Sports Zone Baseballvs. Pittsburgh Crusaders

1 p.m.: Sports Zone Baseball Academy vs. Post 34

3:30: NY Diamonds vs. Post 34

6 p.m.: Xtra Innings Palomino vs. Southeast Pirates

John Marshall

8 a.m.: Base-A-Ball vs. Chillicothe 757 Colts

10:30: Chillicothe 757 Colts vs. Post 3

1 p.m.: Base-A-Ball vs. Ohio Longhorns 18U

3:30: Post 3 vs. Andy's 9ers

6 p.m.: New York Eagles vs. Andy's 9ers

Bethany

8 a.m.: NO GAME

10:30: Bullpen Titans vs. Central Ohio Clippers

1 p.m.: No. Allegheny vs. White Marsh Select

3:30: White Marsh Select vs. Central Ohio Clippers

6 p.m.: Bullpen Titans vs. Burlington Bulls

Indian Creek

8 a.m.: Ontario Outlaws vs. Beechwood Spiders

10:30: Xtra Innings Palomino vs. Columbus Storm

1 p.m.: Southeast Pirates vs. Columbus Storm

3:30: NO GAME

6 p.m.: WHC Renegades vs. Beechwood Spiders

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web