Prep Bowling

East Ohio League

Boys

Buckeye Local d. St. John Central

Buckeye Local – 1976 High Game – Clint Henry 235 High Series – Clint Henry 396

St. John Central – 1800 High Game – Garrett Holubeck 222 High Series – Garrett Holubeck 360

Martins Ferry d. Bridgeport

Bridgeport – 1782 High Game – Austin Uhl 175 High Series – Austin Uhl 336

Martins Ferry – 1937 High Game – Corey Morrison 241 High Series – Corey Morrison 410

St. Clairsville d. Union Local

St. Clairsville – 2368 High Game – Jim Patrizi 251 / Wes Miller 247 High Series – Jim Patrizi 486 / Wes Miller 470

Union Local – 1920 High Game – Travis Pinkston 197 High Series – Travis Pinkston 380

Girls

Bridgeport d. Martins Ferry

Bridgeport – 1473 High Game – Peyton Stewart 160 High Series – Alexis Willis 292

Martins Ferry – 1286 High Game – Brittany Patterson 166 High Series – Brittany Patterson 278

Union Local d. St. Clairsville

St. Clairsville – 1469 High Game – Paige Kelly 161 High Series – Paige Kelly 306

Union Local – 1746 High Game – Megan Stull 203 High Series – Megan Stull 335

Prep Bowling

East Ohio League

Boys

Martins Ferry d. Buckeye Local

Buckeye Local – 1987 High Game – Ryan Lewton 200 High Series – Ryan Lewton 366

Martins Ferry – 2103 High Game – Trevor Burch 246 High Series – Trevor Burch 414

Union Local d. Bridgeport

Bridgeport – 2015 High Game – Austin Uhl 203 High Series – Austin Uhl 393

Union Local – 2072 High Game – Travis Pinkston 247 High Series – Travis Pinkston 449

St. Clairsville d. St. John Central

St. Clairsville – 2039 High Game – Wes Miller 235 High Series – Wes Miller – 402

St. John – 1696 High Game – Garrett Holubeck 253 High Series – Kevin Johnson 352

Girls

Buckeye Local d. Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local – 1474 High Game – Kacey Toto 144 High Series – Kacey Toto 282

Martins Ferry – 1181 High Game – Brittany Patterson 133 High Series – Brittany Patterson 240

Union Local d. Bridgeport

Bridgeport – 1618 High Game – Alexis Willis 192 High Series – Alexis Willis 381

Union Local – 1723 High Game – Megan Stull 208 High Series – Megan Stull 343

  • ??

East Ohio League Standings

(current 1/15)

Boys

St. Clairsville 8-1

Martins Ferry 8-1

Bridgeport 5-4

Union Local 5-4

Buckeye Local 1-8

St. Johns Central 0-9

Girls

Union Local 6-1

Buckeye Local 5-3

Bridgeport 3-4

St. Clairsville 3-4

Martins Ferry 0-9

Top Boys Averages

1. Josh Yeager (St.C) 194

2. Wes Miller (St.C) 191

3. Garrett Holubeck (SJC)190

4. Cordell Bennett (BPT) 190

5. Austin Uhl (BPT) 187

6. Tim Powell (UL) 187

7. Nate Heath (St.C) 185

8. Mike Seevers (MF) 184

9. Jim Patrizzi (St.C) 180

10. Clint Henry (BL) 177

11. Travis Pinkston (UL) 177

12. Corey Morrison (MF)175

Top Girls Averages

1. Peyton Stewart (BPT) 184

2. Alexis Willis (BPT) 165

3. Megan Stull (UL) 153

4. Casie Kyer (UL) 145

5. Kacey Toto (BL) 137

6. Paige Kelly (St.C) 135

7. Madie Schafer (UL) 135

8. Autum Kessler (UL) 132

9. Brittany Patterson (MF) 130

10. Courtney Durbin (BL) 129

11. Devon DeLong (St. C) 124

12. Bailee Johnson (BPT) 121

ESPN2 – Australian Open, second round, at Melbourne, Australia

Prep Bowling

Results for Jan. 9

Boys

Buckeye Local d. Indian Creek

Buckeye Local – 1658 High Game – Ryan Lewton 168 High Series – Ryan Lewton 287

Indian Creek – 1309 High Game – Shawn Roe 172 High Series – Shawn Roe 305

Girls

Buckeye Local d. Indian Creek

Buckeye Local – 1555 High Game – Katie Merritt – 171 High Series – Katie Merritt 299

Indian Creek – 1348 High Game – Ash Renforth – 147 High Series – Ash Renforth 289

Results for January 10

Boys

St. Clairsville d. Buckeye Local

Buckeye Local – 2029 High Game – Ryan Lewton 213 High Series – Ryan Lewton and Taylor DaGrava 383

St. Clairsville – 2181 High Game – Josh Yeager 236 High Series – Josh Yeager 471

Martins Ferry d. Union Local

Martins Ferry – 2057 High Game – Mike Seevers 217 High Series – Mike Seevers 420

Union Local – 1834 High Game – Tim Powell 201 High Series – Tim Powell 361

Bridgeport d. St. John Central

Bridgeport – 1900 High Game – Austin Bennett 209 High Series – Cordell Bennett – 351

St. John Central – 1479 High Game – Garrett Holubeck 216 High Series – Aaron Ebbert 245

Girls

Buckeye Local d. St. Clairsville

Buckeye Local – 1545 High Game – Courtney Durbin 160 High Series – Courtney Durbin 322

St. Clairsville – 1295 High Game – Devon DeLong 131 High Series – Devon DeLong 246

Union Local d. Martins Ferry

Martins Ferry – 1357 High Game – Brittany Patterson 162 High Series – Brittany Patterson 278

Union Local – 1617 High Game – Casie Kyer 171 High Series – Casie Kyer 338