Prep Swimming Results

TEAM SCORES

BOYS

Beaver Local d. Martins Ferry 113-36

Martins Ferry d. Edison 61-56

Beaver Local d. Edison 119-36

GIRLS

Martins Ferry d. Beaver Local 99-66

Martins Ferry d. Edison 95-73

Edison d. Beaver Local 86-82

Girls 200 Medley–Edison (2:11.95)

Boys 200 Medley–Beaver Local (2:02.47)

Girls 200 Freestyle–Shelby Poludniak (MF, 2:22.84)

Boys 200 Freestyle–Jonathan Strawn (MF, 2:13.90)

Girls 200 IM–Laura Keenan (BL, 2:39.08)

Boys 200 IM–Brandon Bliss (MF, 2:37.98)

Girls 50 Freestyle–Tyesha Allen (MF, 29.61)

Boys 50 Freestyle–Troy Kotsch (BL, 26.26)

Girls 100 Butterfly–Tara Fogle (MF, 1:13.31)

Boys 100 Butterfly–Justin Maurer (BL, 1:06.79)

Girls 100 Freestyle–Ali Ammon (BL, 1:07.27)

Boys 100 Freestyle–Max Littleton (BL, 58.92)

Girls 500 Freestyle–Shelby Poludniak (MF, 6:19.88)

Boys 500 Freestyle–David Lorah (BL, 7:17.02)

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay–Edison, 2:02.84

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay–Beaver Local, 1:45.23

Girls 100 Backstroke–Andrea Artman (ED, 1:15.90

Boys 100 Backstroke–Jonathan Strawn (MF, 1:16.33)

Girls 100 Breaststroke–Laura Keenan (BL, 1:17.36)

Boys 100 Breaststroke–Jason Lorah (BL, 1:15.20)

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay–Martins Ferry (Alyssa Smith, Tyesha Allen, Tara Fogle, Shelby Poludniak, 4:34.19)

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay–Beaver Local, 3:57.42

Prep Swimming Results

Dual Meet Scores

Boys

Linsly 141 d. Martins Ferry 141-19

Girls

Linsly d. Martins Ferry 85-80

Linsly d. East Richland Christian116-12

Martins Ferry d. East Richland Christian 111-12

Linsly d. St. John Central 121-8

Martins Ferry d. St. John Central 116-7

St. John Central and East Richland Christian tied 12-12

Prep Swimming Results

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Wheeling Park High School-WV ‘A’ (Friday, Maddie SR, Curnes, Katlyn JR, Jebbia, Cecelia JR, Dolan, Cristin SO), 2:04.71.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Morgantown High School-WV ‘A’ (Perry, Ben R SO, Mazurek, Filip J JR, Moore, Adam M SR, Kane, Patrick J SR), 2:00.32.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Jebbia, Cecelia, WPHS-WV, 2:06.59.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Salvatore, Noah, WPHS-WV, 2:00.85.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Curnes, Katlyn, WPHS-WV, 2:22.30.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Connor, Trent, WPHS-WV, 2:34.08.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Jebbia, Cecelia, WPHS-WV, 26.12.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Perry, Ben R, Mohigans-WV, 25.37.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Rowe, Alexis, Mohigans-WV, 1:09.63.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Moore, Adam M, Mohigans-WV, 1:11.04.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Ille, Ileana A, Mohigans-WV, 58.76.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Wenger, Ashton K, Mohigans-WV, 55.42.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Poludniak, Shelby, Martins Ferry, 6:29.61.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Salvatore, Noah, WPHS-WV, 5:25.56.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Morgantown High School-WV ‘A’ (Holehouse, Olivia Q SR, Lederman, Emily FR,

Pierce, Jenna E JR, Ille, Ileana A SR), 1:50.27.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Morgantown High School-WV ‘A’ (Wenger, Ashton K FR, Perry, Ben R SO, Gorski, Jack JR, Mazurek, Filip J JR), 1:40.92.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Ille, Ileana A, Mohigans-WV, 1:06.40.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Sherman, Zach, WPHS-WV, 1:08.75.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Curnes, Katlyn, WPHS-WV, 1:11.40.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Mazurek, Filip J, Mohigans-WV, 1:15.08.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Morgantown High School-WV ‘A’ (Pierce, Jenna E JR, Holehouse, Olivia Q SR, Adams, Rachael J SR, Ille, Ileana A SR), 4:09.72.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Morgantown High School-WV ‘A’ (Wenger, Ashton K FR, Gorski, Jack JR, Kane, Patrick J SR, Mazurek, Filip J JR), 3:49.13.