BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Prep Wrestling

Division III Sectional

(at Barnesville H.S.)

First-Round Bouts

106 – Wilson (Barnes) vs. Marling (Bell); Bye vs. Kiedrowski (SCC); Ruble (MC) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Anderson (Tor); Skapik (Shady) vs. Brown (Bealls); Bye vs. Strain (UL); Vanderpool (SV) vs. Bye; Kelm (TV) vs. Zoumpoulidis (MF).

113 – Richter (MC) vs. Anderson (UL); Bye vs. Schultheis (Riv); Hostetler (TV) vs. Haggerty (MF); Starkey (Tor) vs. Carbenia (SV); Timko (StC) vs. Christer (Malv); Bishop (WM) vs. Vaughn (Shady); Rayner (Cald) vs. Bye; Workman (Bealls) vs. Singleton (Barnes).

120 – Howiler (Barnes) vs. Neavin (MF); Bye vs. Daugherty (Bealls); Carter (TV) vs. Stewart (Riv); Chaplin (Shady) vs. Kiedrowski (SCC); Offenberger (SV) vs. Savage (Tor); Bye vs. Patterson (Bell); Howell (UL) vs. Bye; Bartolo (StC) vs. Gastin (Malv).

126 – Outward (MF) vs. Moore/Hammer Winner; DeMonte (TCC) vs. Craig (Bealls); Goldsmith (TV) vs. Hupp (MC); Walter (Tor) vs. Wiley (Cald); Tomch (Shen) vs. Gilles (Riv); Stevens (StC) vs. Stewart (UL); Parise (SCC) vs. Allen (Shady); Lucas (WM) vs. Newman (SV).

132 – Sowers (UL) vs. Collins (TV); Bye vs. DeLong (StC); Ledyard (SCC) vs. Young (Riv); King (Tor) vs. West (Bealls); Carothers (MC) vs. Russell (MF); Haga (Cald) vs. Herman (TCC); Griffin (Barnes) vs. Haswell (Shady); Bugglin (WM) vs. Cassidy (SV).

138 – Rayner (Cald) vs. Piper (WM); Reusser (Riv) vs. Starr (Barnes); Valentine (Bealls) vs. Craig (MC); Kesling (SV) vs. Kahl (Shady); Coleman (MF) vs. Shedron (TV); Crosby (SCC) vs. Durham (Malv); Price (Tor) vs. Kline (TCC); Laipply (Shen) vs. Callarik (StC).

145 – Baker (Shady) vs. Steadman (Barnes); Bye vs. Thompson (StC); McConville (Bell) vs. Paynter (UL); Mundt (Riv) vs. Pumphrey (WM); Wallace (TV) vs. Oliver (SV); Wise (MF) vs. Lowery (Tor); Mottice (Malv) vs. Bye; Hernon (SCC) vs. Sefert (Bealls).

152 – Quinn (Shady) Ellfitz (SV); Happ (SCC) vs. Rittenhouse (WM); Sapp (Riv) vs. LeMasters (UL); Wood (Shen) vs. Phillips (Tor); Maffe (Bell) vs. Banks (TCC); Phillips (Bealls) vs. Spencer (TV); Skaggs (StC) vs. Kusic (Bpt; Brand (Malv) vs. Potts (MC).

160 – Kinemond (Shady) vs. Shaffer (Bealls); Bye vs. Schnegg (Barnes); Smith (Riv) vs. Ross (Tor); Jones (MC) vs. VanMeter (Cald); Hermann (SCC) vs. Lineback (TV); Pabin (UL) vs. Stoffer (SV); Thornton (Bell) vs. Bye; Gillespie (WM) vs. Nolte (StC).

170 – Rayner (Cald) vs. Beckett (Bealls); Bye vs. Block (MC); Sanford (SCC) vs. Cole (SV); Duvall (Shady) vs. Green (Bell); Tomolonis (Bpt) vs. Runyon (WM); Rice-Spellman (TV) vs. McFarland (UL); Reusser (Riv) vs. Leasure (Barnes); Wear (MF) vs. Benge (StC).

182 – Groff (SV) vs. Hammond (Shady); Bye vs. Rogers (SCC); Ousley (TV) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Dunn (Riv); Holmes (Malv) vs. Hall (StC); Bye vs. Dunfee (Bell); Miller (Tor) vs. Bye; Hearn (UL) vs. Leasure (Cald).

195 – Smith (SV) vs. Taylor (WM); Bye vs. DeFelice (Shady); Cartell (Cald) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Haynes (Tor); Watt (TV) vs. Bye; Borden (SCC) vs Bye; Perdue (Barnes) vs. Bye; Sills (Shen) vs. Rosen (Riv).

220 – Coole (MF) vs. Kilburn (MC); Bye vs. Moore (SCC); Rucker (Cald) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Geiger (SV); Furbee (StC) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Norris (Bealls); Shedron (TV) vs. Bye; Reed (UL) vs. Dotson (Riv).

285 – Newsome (TV) vs. Helms (SV; Bye vs. Kalinowski (Bell); Robinson (MC) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Meadows (Shady); Earnest (StC) vs. Bye; Bye vs. Fritter (Barnes); West (Tor) vs. Bye; Engle (SCC) vs. Bodkin (MF).

Prep Wrestling

Division II Sectional Tournament

(at Buckeye Local)

Friday and Saturday

(Key: S-Steubenville; P-Philo; E-Edison; JG-John Glenn; EL-East Liverpool; C-Carrollton; M-Maysville; BvL-Beaver Local; BuL-Buckeye Local; IC-Indian Creek; HC-Harrison Central)

First Round

106-Wilson (S) vs. Jackson (P); Logan (E) vs. bye; James (JG) vs. bye; Heavilin (HC) vs. bye; Potts (EL) vs. bye; Hague (IC) vs. bye; Dawson (BvL) vs. bye; Brady (C) vs. bye

113-Henderson (BvL) vs. Cunningham (EL); White (HC) vs. bye; McAfee (IC) vs. bye; Goff (S) vs. bye; Daley (E) vs. bye; Eppley (M) vs. bye; Galbraith (C) vs. bye; Jackson (P) vs. Ronevich (BuL)

120-Miller (C) vs. Gaydosh (IC); Weaver (E) vs. bye; Keyes (BvL) vs. bye; Young (P) vs. bye; Oiler (EL) vs. bye; James (JG) vs. bye; Graham (M) vs. bye; Hillard (BuL) vs. Forrester (HC)

126-Craig (S) vs. Mason (BuL); Holland (JG) vs. bye; Reeves (M) vs. bye; Williams (EL) vs. bye; Pizzino (HC) vs. bye; Pape (C) vs. bye; Martsolf (BvL) vs. bye; Matta (E) vs. Moffitt (IC)

132-Parada (S) vs. Fisher (E); Utt (IC) vs. bye; Caynor (M) vs. bye; Risley (HC) vs. bye; Van Wey (JG) vs. bye; Knipp (C) vs. bye; Hill (P) vs. bye; Foster (BvL) vs. bye

138-Kirk (BuL) vs. Miller (EL); Coe-Lewis (M) vs. bye; Sepik (IC) vs. bye; Stragan (C) vs. bye; McKitrick (S) vs. Dayton (E); Bennett (JG) vs. bye; Porter (HC) vs. bye; Brooks (P) vs. Hasson (BvL)

145-Miller (P) vs. McAfee (IC); McGee (JG) vs. bye; Smith (M) vs. bye; Barber (BvL) vs. bye; Williams (BuL) vs. Porter (E); Moray (S) vs. bye; Bailey (EL) vs. bye; Riedel (HC) vs. Stallard (C)

152-Sokolowski (BuL) vs. McKenzie (BvL); Pavlic (IC) vs. bye; Corder (JG) vs. bye; Dearinger (P) vs. bye; Leake (E) vs. bye; Brooks (C) vs. bye; Lowery (M) vs. bye; Jones (HC) vs. Z. Odell (S)

160-Frazier (P) vs. Croskey (EL); Presley (M) vs. bye; Williams (IC) vs. bye; Jones (BuL) vs. bye; A. Odell (S) vs. Dunlap (C); Dodds (HC) vs. bye; Marsden (BvL) vs. bye; Roberts (E) vs. Neptune (JG)

170-Cole (S) vs. Lower (IC); Reed (EL) vs. bye; Rocchio (HC) vs. bye; Mosley (C) vs. bye; Barker (P) vs. bye; Morton (JG) vs. bye; Hastings (M) vs. bye; Czuchran (BuL) vs. Lattanzio (BvL)

182-Keenan (S) vs. Lisk (EL); Bennington (IC) vs. bye; Fogle (HC) vs. bye; Tom (JG) vs. bye; Wells (E) vs. Kelly (BvL); Solomon (BuL) vs. bye; DelToro (P) vs. bye; Childers (M) vs. Miller (C)

195-Presley (M) vs. Neville (IC); Glover (BuL) vs. bye; Jones (S) vs. bye; Cline (E) vs. bye; Miscuk (EL) vs. Riddle (BvL); Dodd (C) vs. bye; Kinsey (P) vs. bye; Howes (HC) vs. Morgan (JG)

220-Moray (S) vs. Henderson (P); Bonifield (M) vs. bye; Merritt (IC) vs. bye; Green (BvL) vs. bye; Bentley (C) vs. bye; Hamilton (EL) vs. bye; Burch (BuL) vs. bye; Larson (JG) vs. bye

285-Martsolf (BvL) vs. bye; Stotts (M) vs. bye; Elias (HC) vs. bye; Dawson (JG) vs. bye; Houyouse (C) vs. bye; Besser (P) vs. bye; Smith (BuL) vs. bye; Wood (S) vs. bye