BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

OVAC Track and Field Leaders

GIRLS

100M

Trott (Morg), 12.31

Rush (C-B), 12.67

McCullough (Riv), 12.68

Taylor (Wells), 12.73

Burch (OG), 12.78

200M

McCullough (Riv), 26.14

Trott (Morg), 26.21

Jenkins (MF), 26.50

Burch (OG), 26.64

DeGraef (PS), 26.77

400M

Burch (OG), 58.93

Alvey (SJC), 59.22

McCullough (Riv), 60.24

E. Haught (JM), 60.36

DeGraef (PS), 60.41

800M

Paladino (U), 2:20.16

Doyle (SJC), 2:23.84

Dotson (U), 2:25.21

Castle (StC), 2:25.84

Wrenn (MF), 2:26.96

1600M

Paladino (U), 5:10.12

Castle (StC), 5:11.78

Madzia (StC), 5:13.36

Harshberger (Morg), 5:14.17

Pineault (Morg), 5:21.00

3200M

Paladino (U), 10:50.61

Harshbarger (Morg), 11:00.49

Pineault (Morg), 11:14.59

Castle (StC), 11:17.12

Madzia (StC), 11:20.89

100M HH

Derrow (JM), 15.69

Bumgardner (WP), 15.91

Rigaud (SCC), 16.06

T. Allen (MF), 16.13

Borsch (Ed), 16.20

300M LH

McCullough (Riv), 46.24

T. Allen (MF), 48.86

Carreon (CB), 48.88

Borsch (Ed), 49.10

LeMasters (Tyler), 49.94

4×100

Morgantown, 50.25

Wheeling Park, 50.75

Meadowbrook, 51.30

John Marshall, 52.30

Clay-Battelle, 52.33

4×200

Meadowbrook, 1:48.38

Parkersburg South, 1:49.41

Clay-Battelle, 1:49.53

Martins Ferry, 1:50.17

Wheeling Park, 1:50.21

4×400

Steubenville Central, 4:15.26

St. John, 4:15.80

Wheeling Park, 4:16.94

Oak Glen, 4:17.19

John Marshall, 4:17.64

4×800

Morgantown, 9:52.27

University, 10:00.21

Oak Glen, 10:09.24

Parkersburg South, 10:22.67

Shuttles

Wheeling Park, 1:07.57

Martins Ferry, 1:07.74

John Marshall, 1:07.91

Steubenville, 1:09.00

Bridgeport, 1:10.24

High Jump

Derrow (JM), 5-6

Pollock (Ed), 5-4

Vosteen (SCC), 5-2

Holloway (Morg), 5-2

Winston (Camb), 5-1

Pole Vault

LaFata (Morg), 11-0

Crolley (MF), 10-0

Hamrick (PS), 10-0

3 others at 9-6

Long Jump

LaFata (Morg), 16-7 3/4

Huckaby (Morg), 16-6

Alvey (SJC), 16-5 1/2

McCullough (Riv), 16-4 1/2

Watts (Steub), 16-4 1/2

Shot Put

Robinson (StC), 46-6 1/2

Anderson (Camb), 37-7

Morris (Morg), 37-4

Winters (JM), 35-9

Green (Bell), 34-5

Discus

Robinson (StC), 116-4

Cole (Wells), 113-6

Dickerson (WP), 109-8

Anderson (Camb), 106-8

Patton (UL), 105-9

Ricker (WP), 105-8

BOYS

100M

Rogalski (Mag), 10.86

Gadson (Camb), 10.87

Brown (StC), 11.02

Hayden (Steub), 11.16

Doak (Tyler), 11.19

200M

Brown (StC), 22.62

Rogalski (Mag), 22.74

O’Neal (WP), 23.25

Rockis (Morg), 23.28

Ebanks (Lins), 23.31

400M

Lavender (Steub), 50.34

Tolley (C-B), 50.77

Holubeck (SJC), 51.44

Rogalski (Mag), 51.64

Alsbach (FF), 51.79

800M

Walker (StC), 2:00.52

Kamarec (IC), 2:01.94

Lewis (IC), 2:03.11

Janczarek (Meadow), 2:05.14

Paladino (U), 2:05.71

Witsberger (WP), 2:05.97

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:27.16

Boyer (EL), 4:34.34

Walker (StC), 4:34.77

Minor (U), 4:35.35

Leasure (SJC), 4:38.24

3200M

Paladino (U), 9:32.93

Anderson (FF), 9:41.28

Boyer (EL), 9:50.96

Edwards (U), 10:03.04

Minor (U), 10:08.81

Greza (Morg), 10:09.07

Harding (Cald), 10:09.11

110M HH

Snell (Camb), 14.15

Maslowski (SCC), 14.28

Cox (PS), 15.21

Fox (Camb), 15.50

Jones (UL), 15.67

300M IH

Anderson (Barnes), 40.64

Jones (UL), 41.32

Farley (WP), 42.09

Mack (OG), 42.24

Fitch (MF), 42.49

4×100

Wheeling Park, 44.48

Cambridge, 44.74

Martins Ferry, 44.94

Steubenville, 45.24

Morgantown, 45.61

4×200

Steubenville, 1:32.94

Martins Ferry, 1:33.14

Wheeling Park, 1:33.14

Linsly, 1:34.37

Cambridge, 1:35.54

4×400

Wheeling Park, 3:30.97

Morgantown, 3:35.86

East Liverpool, 3:36.54

Meadowbrook, 3:37.00

Martins Ferry, 3:37.44

Linsly, 3:39.12

4×800

University, 8:19.53

Wheeling Park, 8:30.46

Meadowbrook, 8:34.49

Morgantown, 8:34.79

Parkersburg South, 8:36.86

Steubenville CC, 8:38.84

Shuttles

Parkersburg South, 59.19

Steubenville, 1:01.79

Harrison Central, 1:02.31

Wheeling Park, 1:02.47

Oak Glen, 1:03.38

High Jump

Schau (MF), 6-3

Carleton (BT), 6-0

Howell (Ed), 6-0

Cox (PS), 6-0

6 Others at 5-10

Pole Vault

Fox (Camb), 15-0

Eaton (StC), 13-6

LeMasters (Tyler), 13-6

Kemp (UL), 13-0

2 Others at 12-0

Long Jump

Maslowski (SCC), 21-6 1/4

English (EL), 21-3 1/2

Weltner (OG), 21-1

Weekley (Mag), 21-0 1/2

Rohde (Mag), 20-11

Shot Put

McGee (MF), 54-4 1/2

Mason (Val), 52-5

Oparanozie (Lins), 48-7

Redman (Steub), 48-6

LaRoche (Bell), 48-4

Discus

Rippeto (PS), 154-1 1/2

Lindsay (StC), 151-9

McGee (MF), 151-0

Mason (Val), 145-10

Notes: The OVAC Track and Field leaderboard is compiled by Times Leader Sports Editor Seth Staskey. If there’s a mistake, please email him at sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com. Please provide a link to any additions to the leaderboard. All hand-held times have been converted to FAT, using the National Federation conversion, which calls for the addition of .24.

OVAC Track and Field Leaders

GIRLS

100M

Trott (Morg), 12.49

Rush (C-B), 12.67

Jenkins (MF), 12.81

Massey (Bpt), 12.84

Baldwin (Morg), 12.92

200M

Trott (Morg), 26.53

McCullough (Riv), 26.58

Grove (WP), 27.19

Baker (WCC), 27.33

Massey (Bpt), 27.34

McGhee (WP), 27.34

400M

Dotson (U), 61.20

Grove (WP), 61.29

Burch (OG), 61.43

McCullough (Riv), 61.44

E. Haught (JM), 61.52

A. Haught (JM), 61.87

800M

Paladino (U), 2:20.16

Wrenn (MF), 2:27.44

Castle (StC), 2:30.34

Doyle (SJC), 2:31.67

Furr (Cald), 2:31.86

1600M

Pineault (Morg), 5:21.00

Castle (StC), 5:24.74

Cooke (Morg), 5:29.68

Furr (Cald), 5:31.69

Tollett (Shady), 5:33.74

3200M

Harshbarger (Morg), 11:00.49

Pineault (Morg), 11:24.69

Tollett (Shady), 11:26.24

Madzia (StC), 11:34.24

100M HH

Bumgardner (WP), 15.91

Derrow (JM), 16.00

Rigaud (SCC), 16.24

T. Allen (MF), 16.34

Demus (Steub), 16.37

300M LH

McCullough (Riv), 47.24

T. Allen (MF), 50.34

McClelland (JM), 50.74

Hall (WP), 51.10

Borsch (Ed), 51.27

4×100

Wheeling Park, 51.34

Morgantown, 52.16

John Marshall, 52.30

Martins Ferry, 52.76

4×200

Meadowbrook, 1:50.24

Wheeling Park, 1:50.65

Martins Ferry, 1:50.86

Oak Glen, 1:52.17

Steubenville CC, 1:52.39

4×400

Wheeling Park, 4:17.81

Morgantown, 4:19.18

University, 4:20.13

St. John, 4:20.40

John Marshall, 4:22.13

Steubenville Central, 4:22.40

4×800

University, 10:07.88

Morgantown, 10:15.07

Martins Ferry, 10:40.04

Shuttles

Martins Ferry, 1:07.74

John Marshall, 1:07.91

Bridgeport, 1:10.24

High Jump

Derrow (JM), 5-6

Pollock (Ed), 5-0

Vosteen (SCC), 4-11

Pole Vault

LaFata (Morg), 11-0

Crolley (MF), 9-6

Hamrick (PS), 9-0

R. Allen (MF), 9-0

Long Jump

Watts (Steub), 16-4 1/4

Carreron (C-B), 16-1

LaFata (Morg), 15-11

Shot Put

Robinson (StC), 43-2 1/2

Anderson (Camb), 37-7

Morris (Morg), 37-4

Winters (JM), 35-3 1/2

Green (Bell), 34-5

Discus

Robinson (StC), 116-4

Ricker (WP), 105-8

Green (Bell), 105-1

Anderson (Camb), 104-7

Patton (UL), 101-7

Markovich (Barnes), 101-0

BOYS

100M

Rogalski (Mag), 10.86

Gadson (Camb), 10.87

Brown (StC), 11.13

Oparanozie (Lins), 11.20

Hayden (Steub), 11.45

Doak (Tyler), 11.45

200M

Rogalski (Mag), 22.81

Rockis (Morg), 23.28

Hinkle (C-B), 23.34

Doak (Tyler), 23.39

Brown (StC), 23.54

400M

Rogalski (Mag), 51.64

Lavender (Steub), 51.77

Tolley (C-B), 51.90

Moore (HC), 53.04

Dunlap (Meadow), 53.06

Stevens (Camb), 53.87

800M

Janczarek (Meadow), 2:05.14

Kamarec (IC), 2:06.57

Paladino (U), 2:06.88

Walker (StC), 2:07.04

Tropeck (OG), 2:08.20

1600M

Walker (StC), 4:36.74

Paladino (U), 4:37.64

Greza (Morg), 4:40.44

3200M

Edwards (U), 10:03.52

Minor (U), 10:19.69

Schrimp (WP), 10:22.94

Harding (Cald), 10:24.19

Guy (Meadow), 10:27.92

110M HH

Snell (Camb), 14.15

Maslowski (SCC), 14.54

Fox (Camb), 15.82

Jones (UL), 15.84

300M IH

Jones (UL), 41.32

Anderson (Barnes), 41.64

Farley (WP), 42.19

Lindsey (HC), 42.91

Alton (PS), 43.20

4×100

Wheeling Park, 44.48

Cambridge, 44.74

Martins Ferry, 45.29

Morgantown, 45.61

4×200

Martins Ferry, 1:34.54

Wheeling Park, 1:34.93

Linsly, 1:34.94

Steubenville, 1:35.34

Magnolia, 1:35.84

4×400

Harrison Central, 3:30.64

Wheeling Park, 3:35.29

Morgantown, 3:35.86

Martins Ferry, 3:42.14

Meadowbrook, 3:42.51

4×800

Morgantown, 8:34.79

University, 8:39.24

Wheeling Park, 8:45.55

Oak Glen, 8:55.97

Shuttles

Harrison Central, 1:03.50

Parkersburg South, 1:03.52

Linsly, 1:04.75

Oak Glen, 1:05.0

High Jump

Carleton (BT), 6-0

Weltner (OG), 5-10

Rouse (PS), 5-10

DeGraef (PS), 5-10

Fox (Camb), 5-10

Pole Vault

Fox (Camb), 14-6

LeMasters (Tyler), 13-0

Bonar (WP), 12-0

Long Jump

Maslowski (SCC), 21-6 1/4

Weltner (OG), 21-1

Carleton (BT), 20-10

Stevens (Camb), 20-8

Shot Put

McGee (MF), 54-4 1/2

Oparanozie (Lins), 48-6 1/2

Mason (Val), 48-5

LaRoche (Bell), 48-2

Highley (Tyler), 46-4 1/2

Discus

McGee (MF), 146-9

Rippeto (PS), 145-10

Lindsay (StC), 141-6

Notes: The OVAC Track and Field leaderboard is compiled by Times Leader Sports Editor Seth Staskey. If there’s a mistake, please email him at sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com. Please provide a link to any additions to the leaderboard.

All hand-held times have been converted to FAT, using the National Federation conversion, which calls for the addition of .24.