Prep Track and Field Results

(at Barnesville H.S. Track)

Girls

TEAM SCORES: Monroe Central, 88; Buckeye Trail, 58; Barnesville 56; Beallsville, 15.

100M – Hoskinson (MC), 15.3; 200M – Wahl (Barnes), 31.4; 400M – Wahl (B), 67.9; 800M – Ball (MC), 2:48.0; 1600M – Castello (Barnes), 6:35.0; 3200M – Not Contested; 100M HH – Digity (MC), 18.9; 300M LH – Robey (MC), 59.5; 4×100 – Monroe Central, 1:02.3; 4×200 – Buckeye Trail, 2:22.6; 4×800 – Monroe Central, 12:34.0; Shuttles – Monroe Central, 1:24.0; High Jump – Wahl (B), 4-8; Pole Vault – Roberson (BT), 7-0; Long Jump – Digity (MC), 13-9; Shot Put – Williams (BT), 29-3 1/2; Discus – Markovich (B), 101-0.

Boys

TEAM SCORES: Buckeye Trail, 97; Barnesville, 87; Monroe Central, 39; Beallsville 30

100M – McMahan (BT), 11.0; 200M – Anderson (B), 25.3; 400M – Dougherty (BT), 57.2; 800M – McIntire (B), 2:24.0; 1600M – McIntire (B), 5:18.0; 3200M – Grimes (Barnes), 11:13.0; 110M HH – Hart (B), 16.6; 300M IH – Anderson (B), 43.6; 4×100 – Buckeye Trail, 49.7; 4×200 – Buckeye Trail, 1:48.5; 4×400 – Barnesville, 4:04.0; 4×800 – Barnesville, 9:52.0; Shuttles – Barnesville, 1:11.9; High Jump – Carleton (BT), 6-0; Pole Vault – Huber (BT0, 10-6; Long Jump – Carleton (BT), 20-10; Shot Put – Monahan (MC), 35-7; Discus – Raber (BT), 102-2.

(At Nelson Field)

BOYS

Team Scores – Wheeling Park 83; Steubenville 71.50; Bellaire 25.50.

4×400 – Wheeling Park, 9:24; 110-hurdles – J. Nodianos (WP) 15.9; 100-meter – M. Sherrell (Steub) 11.8; 4×200 – Steubenville, 1:35.1; 1600-meter – A. Schrimp (WP) 5:08.0; 4×100 – Steubenville, 46.4; 400-meter – M. Miller (WP) 54.8; 300-hurdles – A. Farley (WP) 44.3; 800-meter – J. Lavender (Steub) 2:16.2; 200-meter – M. Sherrell (Steub) 25.5; 3200-meter – T. Nagy (WP) 13;13.0; 4×110 shuttles – Wheeling Park, 1:06.5; 4×400 – Wheeling Park, 3:44.3; High Jump – J. Pedelose (WP) 5-8; Pole Vault – C. Bonar (WP) 12-0; Long Jump – K. Hess, (Bellaire) 19-9.25; Discus – C. LaRoche, (Bellaire) 118-01; Shot Put – C. LaRoche (Bellaire) 46-03.00

GIRLS

Team Scores – Wheeling Park 102; Steubenville 50; Bellaire 24.

4×800 – Steubenville, 11:26.0; 100-meter hurdles – T. Bumgardner (WP), 16.3; 100-meter – N. McGhee (WP) 12.8; 4×200 – Wheeling Park, 1:51.8; 1600-meter – E. Romanek (WP) 6:01.0; 4×100 – Wheeling Park, 53.6; 400-meter – N. Edwards (Steub) 1:09.8; 300-meter hurdles – K. Miller (WP) 51.1; 800-meter – R. Bugaj (WP) 2:52.8; 200-meter – N. Jones (Steub) 28.8; 3200-meter – E. Romanek (WP) 13:31.0; 4×100 shuttles – Wheeling Park, 1:09.4; 4×400 – Wheeling Park, 4:28.0; High Jump – K. Miller (WP) 4-8; Pole Vault – M. Cordy (Bellaire) 8-0; Long Jump – E. Watts (Steub) 15-8; Discus – A. Ricker (WP) 105-08; Shot Put – M. Green (Bellaire) 34-05.0.

OHIO VALLEY TRACK LEAGUE

(at Fleming Field)

Boys

Shadyside 99, Beallsville 37

100M – Steele (B), 12.0; 200M – Howell (S), 24.3; 400M – Cline (S), 64.3; 800M – Runyan (S), 2:36.8; 1600M – Tomlinson (S), 6:25.6; 3200M – Fahey (S), 13:23.5; 110M HH – Steele (B), 16.2; 300M IH – Steele (B), 45.2; 4×100 – Shadyside, 48.5; 4×200 – Shadyside, 1:47.5; 4×400 – Shadyside, 4:03.4; 4×800 – Shadyside, 10:28.6; Shuttles – Shadyside, 1:14.3; High Jump – Haswell (S), 5-2; Pole Vault – Krupa (S), 9-6; Long Jump – Steele (B), 19-2; Shot Put – Campbell (B), 34-5; Discus – Campbell (B), 91-0.

Indian Creek 109, Bridgeport 18

100M – McAtee (B), 11.7; 200M – McAtee (B), 25.1; 400M – Lewis (IC), 56.7; 200M – Kamarec (IC), 2:15.4; 1600M – Kamarec (IC), 5:16.5; 3200M – Gaydosh (IC), 11:13.5; 110M HH – Ludewig (IC), 18.8; 300M IH – Ludewig (IC), 48.8; 4×100 – Indian Creek, 50.8; 4×200 – Indian Creek, 1:46.0; 4×400 – Indian Creek, 4:12.8;4×800 – Indian Creek, 9:16.2; Shuttles – Indian Creek, 1:20.9; High Jump – Lewis (IC), 4-8; Pole Vault – Not Contested; Long Jump – Woods (IC), 16-0 1/2; Shot Put — Hinderman (IC), 33-7; Discus – Hinderman (IC), 97-8.

Linsly 96, Monroe Central 28

100M – Oparanozie (L), 11.1; 200M – Ebanks (L), 25.3; 400M – Hammond (L), 56.0; 800M – Miller (L), 2:20.6; 1600M – Kelly (L), 5:30.6; 3200M – Ruble (MC), 14:07; 110M HH – Brown (L), 18.2; 300M IH – Hurley (L), 46.9; 4×100 – Linsly, 47.1; 4×200 – Linsly, 1:42.7; 4×400 – Linsly, 3:54.6; 4×800 – Linsly, 9:25.6; Shuttles – Linsly, 1:05.4; High Jump – Blount (L), 5-2; Pole Vault – Not Contested; Long Jump – Sanger (MC), 15-4; Shot Put – Oparanozie (L), 47-4 1/4; Discus – Chuckwu (L), 104-6.

GIRLS

Shadyside 60, Beallsville 27

100M – Newhart (S), 16.3; 200M – Moodispaw (S), 30.6; 400M – Kinemond (S), 1:11.9; 800M – Kinemond (S), 2:45.6; 1600M – Tollett (S), 5:33.5; 3200M – Not Contested; 100M HH – Wolgemuth (S), 21.7; 300M LH – Not Contested; 4×100 – Shadyside, 1:05.0; 4×200 – Not Contested; 4×400 – Not Contested; 4×800 – Shadyside, 11:23.2; Shuttles – Not Contested; High Jump – Not Contested; Long Jump – Kinemond (S), 12-5; Pole Vault – Not Contested; Shot Put – Campbell (B), 23-7; Discus – Campbell (B), 74-0.

Indian Creek 67, Bridgeport 52

100M – Massey (B), 12.6; 200M – Massey (B), 28.1; 400M – Massey (B), 1:13.0; 800M – Hatcher (IC), 3:05.3; 1600M – Ward (IC), 6:42.5; 3200M – Not Contested; 100M HH – Fittro (IC), 18.5; 300M LH – Flowers (B), 54.8; 4×100 – Bridgeport, 55.3; 4×200 – Indian Creek, 2:17.9; 4×400 – Indian Creek, 5:08.9; 4×800 – Indian Creek, 11:36.0; Shuttles – Bridgeport, 1:21.6; High Jump – Bly (IC), 4-6; Long Jump – Goodrich (IC), 13-0; Pole Vault – Not Contested; Shot Put – Shimko (IC), 27-5 1/2; Discus – Shimko (IC), 94-6.

Linsly 71, Monroe Central 60

100M – Chima (L), 14.0; 200M – Digity (MC), 31.1; 400M – Knight (L), 69.4; 800M – Ball (MC), 2:47.0; 1600M – Zwicker (L), 7:23.7; 3200M – Zwicker (L), 16:42.2; 100M HH – Palmer (L), 18.4; 300M LH – Palmer (L), 57.1; 4×100 – Linsly, 1:00.2; 4×200 – Linsly, 2:18.4; 4×400 – Linsly, 4:58.5; 4×800 – Linsly, 11:23.8; Shuttles – Monroe Central, 1:25.2; High Jump – Russell (MC), 4-4; Long Jump – Robey (MC), 11-9; Pole Vault – Not Contested; Shot Put – Dick (MC), 22-11; Discus – Nwachakuwu (L), 79-7.

WETZEL-TYLER TRACK LEAGUE

(at Tyler Consolidated)

Girls

TEAM SCORES: Tyler, 136; River, 99; Magnolia, 72; Cameron, 27; Paden City, 22.

100M – Caldwell (R), 13.5; 100M HH – McCullough (R), 17.2; 200M – Caldwell (R), 28.5; 400M – McCullough (R), 61.2; 800M – Cline (M), 2:38.9; 1600M – Ritz (M), 6:07.1; 3200M – Harshberger (M), 12;54.3; 300M LH – McCullough (R), 47.0; 4×100 – Tyler, 55.3; 4×200 – Tyler, 1:57.9; 4×400 – Tyler, 4:53.2; 4×800 – Magnolia, 11:32.8; Shuttles – Tyler, 1:12.4; High Jump – Imhoff (R), 4-8; Pole Vault – Casteel (T), 5-6; Long Jump – LeMasters (T), 14-11 1/2; Shot Put – Dalrymple (T), 27-3; Discus – Johnson (R), 83-8.

Boys

TEAM SCORES: Tyler, 128; Magnolia, 107.5; River, 56.5; Paden City, 36; Cameron, 31.

100M – Rogalski (M), 11.7; 110M HH – LeMasters (T), 18.1; 200M – Hall (C), 24.5; 400M – Reynolds (T), 56.5; 800M – Haught (M), 2:21.9; 1600M – Haught (M), 5:18.7; 3200M – Pancake (M), 11:28.3; 300M IH – LeMasters (T), 43.8; 4×100 – Tyler, 46.3; 4×200 – Magnolia, 1:35.6; 4×400 – Tyler, 3:58.3; 4×800 – Tyler, 9:44.9; Shuttles – Tyler, 1:06.5; High Jump – Rogalski (M), 5-4; Pole Vault – Ruble (T), 10-0; Long Jump – Rohde (Mag), 19-10; Shot Put – Highley (T), 45-1; Discus – Tharp (R), 119-7 1/2.