Ohio Baseball and Softball Sectionals

BASEBALL

Division II

(at Vacarro Field, Steubenville)

Upper Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Steubenville vs. Meadowbrook, 11 a.m.

Beaver Local vs. Minerva, 1:30 p.m.

Monday, May 13

Edison vs. Meadow/Steub Winner, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 14

Cambridge vs. Beav/Minerva Winner, 5 p.m.

Friday, May 17

Edison/Steub/Meadow Winner vs. Camb/Beav/Minerva winner, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Buckeye Local vs. East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 15

Carrollton vs. Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Thursday, May 16

Harrison Central vs. Buckeye/EL winner, 5 p.m.

Saturday, May 18

Carroll/IC Winner vs. HC/BL/EL winner, 2 p.m.

Division III

(at Cambridge)

Upper Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Bellaire vs. West Muskingum, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, May 14

Bell/WM Winner vs. Fort Frye

Lower Bracket

Saturday, May 11

St. Clairsville vs. Union Local, 1:30 p.m.

Monroe Central vs. Martins Ferry, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 15

St.C/UL Winner vs. MC/MF Winner, 5 p.m.

Sectional Final

Friday, May 17

Upper bracker winner vs. Lower Bracket Winner, 5 p.m.

Division IV

(at Bridgeport)

Upper Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Toronto vs. St. John, 1:30 p.m.

Monday, May 13

Shadyside vs. River, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, May 16

Tor/SJC winner vs. Shady/Riv Winner, 6 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Barnesville vs. Frontier, 11 a.m.

Steub. Catholic Central vs. Beallsville, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, May 14

Bridgeport vs. Barnes/Frontier winner, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 16

SCC/Bealls Winner vs. Bpt/Barnes/Frontier Winner, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Division II

(At Jefferson Lake State Park)

Saturday, May 11

Steubenville vs Beaver Local, noon

Monday, May 13

Edison vs Buckeye Local, 5 pm

Tuesday, May 14

Indian Creek vs Steub/Beav winner, 5 pm

Thursday, May 16

IC/Steub/Beav winner vs Ed/BL winner, 5 pm.

Division III

(at St. Clairsville)

Upper Bracket

Monday, May 13

Harrison Central vs. Union Local, 5 p.m.

Bellaire vs. St. Clairsville, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 16

HC/UL Winner vs. Bell/StC winner, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Tuesday, May 14

Steubenville Central vs. Monroe Central, 5 p.m.

Martins Ferry vs. Shenandoah, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 16

SCC/MC Winner vs. MF/Shen Winner, 6:30 p.m.

Division IV

(at Shadyside)

Upper Bracket

Saturday, May 11

St. John vs. Frontier, Noon

Toronto vs. Bridgeport, 1:45 p.m.

Monday, May 13

SJC/Front winner vs. Tor/Bpt winner, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Shadyside vs. Beallsville, 3:30 p.m.

River vs. Barnesville, 5:15 p.m.

Tuesday, May 14

Shady/Bealls Winner vs. River/Barnes Winner, 5 p.m.