Wheeling Recreation Shootout Scores

SUNDAY SCORES

Wheeling Recreation Boys’ Shootout

All-Tournament Teams

Championship Bracket

N. Allegheny – Elijah Zeise, Will Sandherr, Mike Fisher; Zanesville – Thomas Wibbelez, Dar Standford, Malik Bocook; Mt. Lebanon – Johnny David, Max Li; Jackson – Kyle Mottice, Evan Bailey; Logan Elm – Trent Congrove, Cory Heater; St. Clairsville – Joel Giffin, Brendan Ferns; Green – Nick Reale, Austin Marciniak; Wheeling Park – Luke Sasseen, Chalmer Moffett

Rebound Bracket

James Narradin, Mansfield; Robert Norman, Moon; Dylan Brown, Coshocton; Matt Douglas, Trinity

Consolation Bracket

Luke Nardo, Shadyside; Drew Schneider, Frontier; Trey Tucci, Malvern; JD Wade, Parkersburg; Cody Monroe, Parkersburg South; Dylan Faloni, Peters Twp.; Chase Harler, Wheeling Central; Shaundale Jones, North Hills

Leading Scorer – Trey Tucci, Malvern (111)

MVP – Dar Standford, Zanesville

Heart & Hustle – JT McFarland, Zanesville

  • ? ?

Sunday’s Results

Green 52, Wheeling Park 50

G – Marciniak 25; W – Smith 15

N.Allegheny 42, Mt. Lebanon 29

N – Constantino 11; M – David 9

Zanesville 52, Jackson 50

Z – McFarland 12; J – Bailey 22

Wheeling Park 85, St. Clairsville 26

W – Reinbeau 20; S – Sears 9

Green 61, Logan Elm 24

G – Marciniak 11; L – Young 20

Jackson 48, Mt. Lebanon 38

J – Smith 8; M – Ehlad 16

Moon 47, Patriots 40

M – Bondi 12; P – Pugh 10, Bell 10

Coshocton 32, Meadowbrook 24

C – Brown 11; M – Frencik 8, Carpenter 8

Weir 45, Knights 36

W – Sims 19; K – I.Calvert 8

Marietta 57, Union Local 35

M – Riley 19; U – Porter 12

Buckeye Local 46, John Marshall 44

B – Czuchran 17; J – Filben 15

Linsly 53, Edison 29

L – Wallace 11; E – Wilkin 10

Marietta 33, Weir 26

M – Hill 14; E – Wilkin 9

Union Local 54, Knights 34

U – Porter 21; K – McLaughlin 8

John Marshall 57, Edison 32

J – Sadoski 13; E – Wilkin 10

Linsly 61, Buckeye Local 45

L – Griffin 27; B – Czuchran 15

Bridgeport 55, Bellaire 45

Br – Teeman 12; Be – Westlake 15

Meadowbrook 40, Harrison Central 22

M – Jirles 15; H – Kowalski 11

Mansfield 91, Trinity 27

M – Davison 25; T – Douglas 11

Moon 51, Coshocton 47

M – Bonchi 15; C – Miller 14

Edison 44, Knights 30

E – Hyndman 17; K – Gruber 10

Union Local 49, John Marshall 31

U – McKivitz 14; J – Horan 8

Buckeye Local 56, Weir 41

B – Czuchran 29; W – Wood 14

Marietta 61, Linsly 49

M – Hill 27; L – Griffin 26

Harrison Central 47, Bellaire 27

H – Kowalski 16; B – Hess 14

Meadowbrook 37, Bridgeport 27

M – Jirles 12; B – Teeman 8

Coshocton 54, Trinity 47

C – Miller n/a; T – Robertson n/a

Mansfield 53, Moon 21

M – Cobb 15; Mo – Hines 9

Peters Twp. 50, Malvern 46

P – Brush 13; M – Tucci 30

Wheeling Central 54, Shadyside 51

W – Harler 24; S – Schuetz 19

North Hills 49, Frontier 36

N – Wojtko 14; F – Larsen 14

Pkbg. South 56, Parkersburg 49

S – n/a; P – Wade 14

Malvern 49, Shadyside 33

M – Tucci 22; S – Schuetz 10

Parkersburg 48, Frontier 43

P – Ramsey 15; F – Barnes 13

Wheeling Central 41, Peters Twp. 29

W – Harler 9; P – Morisa 9

North Hills 49, Pkbg. South 44

N – Jones 20; P – Dobson 8

Frontier 55, Shadyside 49

F – Schneider 21; S – Johnson 18

Malvern 50, Parkersburg 46

M – Tucci 27; P – Colebank 16

Peters Twp. 47, Pkbg. South 46

P – Valentic 16; S – Rippeto 13

North Hills 61, Wheeling Central 55

N – Jones 15; W – Harler 20

SATURDAY SCORES

First Round

Logan Elm 64, Weir 20

LE–Young 16; W–Sims 10

Peters Township 59, Bellaire 27

PT–Freely 14; B–Hess 9

North Allegheny 79, Trinity 44

NA–Sestilli 16, T–Dlvgos 17

Malvern 64, Knights 25

M–Tucci 14; K–Gentile 8

Bishop Donahue 56, Shadyside 40

BD–Jones 13; S–Nardo 12

St. Clairsville 36, Marietta 29

STC–Trouten 9; M–Bevers 8, Riley 8

Mt. Lebanon 60, Bridgeport 38

M–Ehland 14; B–Williams 12, McGrath 12

Wheeling Central 86, Union Local 51

WC–Harler 20; UL–Porter 19

Zanesville 86, Buckeye Local 27

Z–Clark 18; BL–Czuchran 18

Frontier 49, Moon 46

F–Schneider 24; M–Hines 16

Green 56, John Marshall 22

G–Holl 13; JM–Filben 10

North Hills 64, Patriots 47

NH–Carmody 21; P–Cummings 11, Davis 11

Wheeling Park 89, Edison 32

WP–Smith 18; E–Wilkin 15

Parkersburg South 41, Coshocton 39

PS–Monroe 10, Berry 10; C–Miller 9, Magness 9

Parkersburg 50, Linsly 48

P–Hayes 13; L–Wallace 25

Jackson 65, Meadowbrook 14

J–Mottice 14; M–NA

Second Round

Logan Elm 47, Peters Township 35

LE–Young 12; PT–Freely 9

North Allegheny 50, Malvern 39

NA–Fisher 10; M–Tucci 15

St. Clairsville 46, Shadyside 40

STC–Ferns 9; S–Frizzi 14

Mt. Lebanon 52, Wheeling Central 44

ML–Li 23; WC–Harler 20

Zanesville 77, Frontier 52

Z–Bocook 13; F–Schneider 11

Green 44, North Hills 40

G–Keeslar 11; NH–Jones 18

Wheeling Park 55, Parkersburg South 40

WP–Moffett 18, PS–Lawrentz 18

Jackson 57, Parkersburg 40

J–Bailey 13; P–Hayes 18

Third Round

North Allegheny 54, Logan Elm 43

NA–Sandherr 13; LE–Cougrove 13

Mt. Lebanon 55, St. Clairsville 35

ML–David 24; STC–Trouten 11

Zanesville 49, Green 45

Z–Stanford 14; G–Marciniak 20

Jackson 63, Wheeling Park 54

J–Pugh 15; WP–Smith 21

Bellaire 63, Weir 39

B–Hess 18; W–Wood 18

Trinity 54, Knights 41

T–Dlvagos 26; K–Gruber 8

Mansfield 52, Marietta 19

Man–Jones 12; Mar–Beavers 7

Bridgeport 55, Union Local 51

B–McGrath 14; UL–Porter 19

Moon 45, Buckeye Local 30

M–Norman 12; BL–Czuchran 12

Patriots 50, John Marshall 43

P–Bell 13, Johnson 13; JM–Filben 13

Coshocton 41, Edison 25

C–Brown 8, Magness 8; E–Wilkin 15

Meadowbrook 48, Linsly 42

M–Frencik 24; L–Wallace 19

Pool Brackets

Trinity 49, Bellaire 46

T–Scott 12; B–Callarik 17

Mansfield 85, Bridgeport 15

M–Jones 28; B–Seevers 9

Moon 47, Patriots 40

M–Bondi 12; P–Pugh 10, Bell 10

Coshocton 43, Meadowbrook 24

C–Brown 11; M–Frencik 8, Carpenter 8

Weir 45, Knights 36

W–Sims 19; K–I. Calvert 8

Marietta 57, Union Local 35

M–Riley 19; UL–Porter 12

Buckeye Local 46, John marshall 44

BL–Czuchran 17; JM–Filben 15

Linsly 53, Edison 29

L–Wallace 11; E–Wilkin 9

Peters Township 50, Malvern 46

PT–Brush 13; M–Tucci 20

Wheeling Central 54, Shadyside 51

WC–Harler 24; S–Schuetz 19

North Hills 49, Frontier 36

NH–Vojtko 14; F–Larson 14

Parkersburg South 56, Parkersburg 49

Final Four

Jackson vs. Zanesville, Linsly Court 5, 11 a.m.

North Allegheny vs. Mt. Lebanon, Linsly Court 6, 11 a.m.