OVAC Wrestling Results

TEAM SCORING:

1. Parkersburg South 264.5; 2. Wheeling Park 209.5; 3. Steubenville 200; 4. Oak Glen 139; 5. Beaver Local 134; 6. University 120; 7. Cambridge 109.5; 8. Steubenville Central 102; 9. East Liverpool 97; 10. Caldwell 92.5; 11. Martins Ferry 80; 12. Morgantown 79; 13. Harrison Central 77; 14. Shadyside 72.5; 15. John Marshall 72; 16. Meadowbrook 70; 17. Linsly 69; 18. Toronto 65.5; 19. Union Local 65; 20. Magnolia 57.5; 21. St. Clairsville 56.5; 22. Edison 55.5; 23. Brooke 53; 24. Monroe Central 50; 25. Indian Creek 45; 26. Bellaire 43.5; 27. Wellsville 42; 28. River 40.5; 29. Barnesville 38; 30. Cameron 31; 31. Buckeye Local 28; 32. Bridgeport 27; 33. Weir 18; 34. Shenandoah 16; 35. Beallsville 14; 36. Madonna 11; 37. Clay-Battelle 8; 38. Tyler Consolidated 7; 39. Bishop Donahue 0

CLASS 5-A

Parkersburg South 264.5; Wheeling Park 209.5; Beaver Local 134; University 120; Cambridge 109.5; Morgantown 79; John Marshall 72; Edison 55.5; Brooke 53; Indian Creek 45

CLASS 4-A

Steubenville 200; Oak Glen 139; East Liverpool 97; Martins Ferry 80; Harrison Central 77; Meadowbrook 70; Union Local 65; St. Clairsville 56.5; Buckeye Local 28; Weir 18

CLASS 3-A

Steubenville Catholic Central 102; Linsly 69; Magnolia 57.5; Monroe Central 50; Bellaire 43.5; Barnesville 38; Shenandoah 16; Tyler Consolidated 7

CLASS 1 & 2-A

Caldwell 92.5; Shadyside 72.5; Toronto 65.5; Wellsville 42; River 40.5; Cameron 31; Bridgeport 27; Beallsville 14; Madonna 11; Clay-Battelle 8; Bishop Donahue 0

CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS

106-Quinn (Shady) p. Debee (OG), 4:23; Potts (EL) p. Curtin (L), 3:12

113-Tariq Wilson (Steub) d. Hague (IC), 12-4; Wyke (OG) p. Parsons (WP), 2:35

120-Baciak (WP) p. Kahl (Shady), 0:40; Goff (Steub) d. Wood (Cam), 4-1

126-Jenkins (Mead) d. Harris (PS), 7-2; Keyes (BvL) md. Singleton (Barn), 12-0

132-Hood (U) d. Hubbard (Steub), 3-2; Stewart (UL) d. Pizzino (HC), 2-1 OT

138-Rayner (Cald) d. Hall (JM), 6-3; Hamlin (U) d. Hasson (BvL), 5-3 OT

145-DeLong (PS) d. Taylor (WP), 7-6; Jenkins (Mead) d. Kahl (Shady), 9-2

152-Davis (WP) p. Coleman (MF), 2:40;Lopez (U) d. Scrudders (Camb), 9-5

160-Banks (WP) d. Gandee (PS), 5-2; Green (Bell) d. Fox (Camb), 3-2

170-Jones (Steub) d. Dixon (PS), 4-3; Hermann (SCC) d. Sokolowski (BuL), 16-6

182-Wells (E) d. Nice (Mag), 4-2; Allman (PS) d. Mercer (Camb), 6-0

195-Miscuk (EL) d. Newhart-Koreski (PS), 3-2; Sanford (SCC) d. Rosen (R), 6-2

220-Paige (WP) d. Furbee (STC), 6-4; Bloor (Well) d. Ebbert (JM), 3-2

285-Chuckwu (L) d. Hall (PS) 3-2; Bodkin (MF) d. Wise (Brk), 6-4

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

106-Alex Potts (EL) d. Greg Quinn (Shady), 4-2

113-Tariq Wilson (Steub) p. Wyke (OG), 2:14

120-Dallas Baciak (WP) d. Dakotah Goff (Steub), 8-6

126-Tyler Jenkins (Mead) d. Jason Keyes (BvL), 10-4

132-Isiaih Hood (U) d. Bobby Stewart (UL), 3-1

138-Kameron Rayner (Cald) d. Hamlin (U), 4-3

145-Hunter DeLong (PS) d. Bailey Jenkins (Mead), 6-1

152-Jonny Davis (WP) md. Ryan Lopez (U), 18-9

160-Eric Banks (WP) d. Myliek Green (Bell), 6-5, sudden death OT

170-Leo Hermann (SCC) p. Branden Jones (Steub), 2;28

182-Justin Allman (PS) d. Mitchell Wells (E), 6-2

195-John Miscuk (EL) d. Isaac Sanford (SCC), 9-5

220-Geremy Paige (WP) p. Seth Bloor (Well), 3:27

285-Jonathan Bodkin (MF) d. Chukwudi Chukwu (L), 3-1

THIRD-FOURTH PLACE

106-Curtin (L) d. Cline (PS), 7-1

113-Parsons (WP) d. Dawson (BvL), 5-4

120-Nangle (PS) d. Richter (MC), 5-0

126-Harris (PS) d. Cornell (OG), 4-2

132-Pizzino (HC) d. Hubbard (Steub), 2-1

138-Hasson (BvL) d. Hall (JM), 3-0

145-Taylor (WP) md. Hickenbottom (Camb), 14-2

152-Alexander (PS) d. Moray (Steub), 4-2

160-Bal (U) d. Fox (Camb), 4-3

170-Dixon (PS) p. Lowery (T), 4:32

182-Nice (Mag) d. Wotring (Morg), 3-1 OT

195-Newhart-Koreski (PS) d. Albertson (Steub), 3-1

220-Furbee (STC) d. Ebbert (JM), 5-2

285-Wise (Brk) d. Hall (PS), 2-1

FIFTH-SIXTH PLACE

106-Debee (OG) p. Ball (Camb), 4:01

113-White (HC) d. Hague (IC), 3-1

120-Wood (Cam) d. Kahl (Shady), 4-3

126-Oiler (EL) d. Singleton (Barn), 4-2

132-Flowers (OG) p. Lambiotte (PS), 1:58

138-Howiler (Barn) d. Tice (OG), 4-2

145-Livingston (Steub) d. Kahl (Shady), 4-2

152-Coleman (MF) d. Scrudders (Camb), 7-3

160-Gandee (PS) d. Barber (BvL)

170-Sokolowski (BuL) d. Smith (R), 7-4

182-Mercer (Camb) p. Borden (SCC), 1:43

195-Myers (WP) p. Rosen (R), 4:11

220-Dilliner (PS) d. Oparanozie (L), 7-5

285-Martsolf (BvL) d. Poplowski (Steub), 3-1

SEVENTH-EIGHTH PLACE

106-Bookman (BvL) d. Campbell (MF), 4-1

113-Bertrand (JM) d. Nice (Mag), 3-2 OT

120-Wiley (Cald) p. Starkey (Tor), 4:18

126-Forrstor (HC) d. Gaydosh (IC), 3-0

132-Rayner (Cald) d. Kiedrowski (SCC), 2-1

138-Windland (PS) d. DiGiandomenico (WP), 7-5 OT

145-Wise (MF) d. Sowers (UL), 5-2

152-Lawrence (Morg) p. Crosby (SCC), 2:07

160-Skaggs (STC) p. Deffenbaugh (Steub), 3:19

170-Wotring (Morg) by forfeit over Pahoundis (Camb)

182-Howes (HC) d. Doll (Brk), 6-3

195-Fisher (JM) p. Leggett (E), 2:02

220-Potts (MC) d. Maurin (Morg), 3-1

285-Rucker (Cald) d. Davidson (Weir), 5-1

OVAC Wrestling Results

(at WesBanco Arena, Wheeling)

TEAM SCORING: 1. Parkersburg South 160; 2. Steubenville 126; 3. Wheeling Park 116.50; 4. Oak Glen 104; 5. Beaver Local 94; 6. Cambridge; 7. Caldwell 72.50; 8 University 71; 9. Steubenville Catholic Central70; 10. Harrison Central 63; 11. (tie) Martins Ferry, Morgantown 62; 13. East Liverpool 60; 14. Shadyside 59.50; 15. (tie) John Marshall 54, Union Local; 17. Toronto53.5; 18. Magnolia 50.5; 19. St. Clairsville 48.50; 20. Linsly 46; 21. Indian Creek 45; 22 Edison 44.5; 23. (tie) Brooke, Meadowbrook 44; 25. Monroe Central 41; 26. River 35.5; 27. Barnesville 33; 28. Bellaire 32.5; 29. Wellsville 31; 30 Cameron 29; 31. Bridgeport 27; 32. Buckeye Local 26; 33. Weir 18; 34. Shenandoah 16; 35. Beallsville 14; 36. Madonna 11; 37. Clay-Battelle 8; 38. Tyler Consolidated 7; 39. Bishop Donahue 0

CLASS 5A

Parkersburg South 160; Wheeling Park 116.5; Beaver Local 94; Cambridge 87.5; University 71; Morgantown 62; John Marshall 54; Indian Creek 45; Edison 44.5; Brooke 44

CLASS 4A

Steubenville 126; Oak Glen 104; Harrison Central 63; Martins Ferry 62; East Liverpool 60; Union Local 54; St. Clairsville 48.5; Meadowbrook 44; Buckeye Local 26; Weir 18

CLASS 3A

Steubenville Catholic Central 70; Magnolia 50.5; Linsly 46; Monroe Central 41; Barnesville 33; Bellaire 32.5; Shenandoah 16; Tyler Consolidated 7

CLASS 1A/2A

Caldwell 72.5; Shadyside 59.5; Toronto 53.5; River 35.5; Wellsville 31; Cameron 29; Bridgeport 27; Beallsville 14; Madonna 11; Clay-Battelle 8; Bishop Donahue 0

CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTERFINALS

106-Quinn (Shady) p. Young (SCC), 2:51; Potts (EL) md. Bookman (BvL), 12-1; Debee (OG) d. Campbell (MF), 6-2; Curtin (L) d. Cline (PS), 11-6

113-Wilson (Steub) p. Nice (Mag), 1:02; Hague (IC) d. White (HC), 3-1; Wylie (OG) d. Timko (STC), 1-0; Parsons (WP) md. Bertrand (JM), 10-0

120-Baciak (WP) tf. Nangle (PS), 18-1; Kahl (Shady) p. Starkey (IC), 3:44; Goff (Steub) md. Wiley (Cald), 13-3; Wood (Cam) d. Richter (MC), 2-0

126-Jenkins (Mead) p. Jones (U), 2:43; Harris (PS) d. Cornell (OG), 11-8, OT; Singleton (Basrn) d. Forrester (HC), 3-1, OT; Keyes (BvL) d. Oiler (EL), 8-4

132-Hood (U) d. Flowers (OG), 10-3; Hubbard (Steub) p. Rayner (Cald), 3:50; Stewart (UL) d. Kiedrowski (SCC), 7-4; Pizzino (HC) d. Lambiotte (PS), 6-2

138-Rayner (Cald) d. DiGiandomenico (WP), 8-0; Hall (JM) d. Howiler (Barn), 7-0; Hamlin (U) p. Windland (PS), 1:18; Hasson (BvL) d. Tice (OG), 6-3

145-Taylor (WP) md. Sowers (UL), 17-5; DeLong (PS) d. Hickenbottom (Camb), 6-2; Kahl (Shady) d. Livingston (Steub), 8-0; Jenkins (Mead) d. Sefert (Beal), 4-2

152-Davis (WP) tf. Lawrence (Morg), 17-2; Coleman (MF) d. Alexander (PS), 10-8; Scrudders (Camb) tf. Crosby (SCC), 20-4; Lopez (U) d. Moray (Steub), 7-2

160-Banks (WP) d. Barber (BvL), 7-3; Gandee (PS) p. Skaggs (STC), 1:12; Fox (Camb) p. Deffenbaugh (Steub), 3:26; Green (Bell) d. Bal (U), 2-0

170-Jones (Steub) d. McFarland (UL), 7-4; Dixon (PS) d. Lowery (T), 5-4; Sokolowski (BuL) d. Smith (R), 11-5; Hermann (SCC) p. Wotring (Morg), 2:32

182-Wells (E) d. Howes (HC), 3-1; Nice (Mag) d. Wotring (Morg), 6-0; Allman (PS) p. Doll (Brk), 5:34; Mercer (Camb) by disq. over Jones (BuL)

195-Miscuk (EL) p. Leggett (E), 5:18; Newhart-Koreski (PS) d. Albertson (Steub), 3-1; Rosen (R) d. Fisher (JM), 6-0; Sanford (SCC) d. Conner (MC), 5-0

220-Paige (WP) p. Maurin (Morg), 2:42; Furbee (STC) d. Oparanozie (L), 2-1; Bloor (Well) md. Potts (MC), 16-2; Ebbert (JM) d. Dilliner (PS), 3-2

285-Hall (PS) p. Mills (OG), 2:35; Chukwu (L) p. Martsolf (BvL), 3:02; Bodkin (MF) p. Poplowski (Steub), 5:52; Wise (Brk) p. West (T), 1:40

SECOND ROUND SCHAMPIONSHIPS

106-Quinn (Shady) p. Vandeborne (IC), 0:14; Young (SCC) p. Kaiser (Steub), 2:59; Debee (OG) p. Brown (Beal), 3:13; Curtin (L) p. Stephens (Mead), 1:17; Campbell (MF) d. Harris (T), 9-1; Cline (PS) p. Ball (Camb), 4:34; Bookman (BvL) p. Creer (Steub), 0:48; Potts (EL) tf. Reiordan (Brk), 16-1

113-Wilson (Steub) p. Campbell (Barn), 0:27; Wyke (OG) tf. Johns (E), 17-2; Nice (Mag) md. Hunter (Shady), 11-0; White (HC) d. Anderson (T), 2-1; Hague (IC) md. Kiedrowski (SCC), 16-3; Timko (STC) p. Ice (EL), 1:22; Bertrand (JM) p. Marling (Bell), 1:47; Parsons (WP) p. Clark (Shen), 0:14

120-Baciak (WP) p. Vincenzo (STC), 3:16; Nangle (PS) p. Schultheis (R), 0:45; Kahl (Shady) d. Bozek (OG), 9-3; Goff (Steub) md. Coniker (SCC), 13-1; Richter (MC) d. Sarge (EL), 6-1; Starkey (IC) tf. Wilson (Barn), 17-0; Wiley (Cald) p. McAfee (IC), 1:00; Wood (Cam) d. Zoumpolidis (MF), 7-0

126-Jenkins (Mead) p. Allen (Cald), 5:12; Jones (Steub) md. Stewart (R), 11-2; Harris (PS) p. Mitchell (T), 0:48; Cornell (OG) d. Gamble (Brk), 3-2; Singleton (Barn) d. Moore (Morg), 9-2; Keyes (BvL) p. Adams (Mag), 1:37; Forrester (HC) d. Howell (UL), 3-2; Oiler (EL) p. Daugherty (Beal), 2:40

132-Hood (U) p. Hammer (Bpt), 2:24; Flowers (OG) md. Thrasher (Well), 10-1; Rayner (Cald) md. Weaver (E), 10-0; Stewart (UL) p. Schlieper (Cam), 2:20; Kiedrowski (SCC) md. Eaton (Brk), 12-2; Pizzino (HC) d. Bailey (EL), 6-1; Hubbard (Steub) md. Johnson (Shady), 9-0; Lambiotte (PS) d. Cooper (TC), 8-0

138-Rayner (Cald) p. Ferguson (Steub), 1:57; DiGiandomenico (WP) d. Parise (SCC), 6-0; Howiler (Barn) p. Wright (UL), 0:55; Hall (JM) d. Risley (HC), 9-2; Hamlin (U) md. Law (Camb), 10-0; Windland (PS) p. Saldana (Bpt), 4:47; Tice (OG) p. Bartolo (STC), 0:39; Hassen (BvL) p. Starcher (Cam), 1:45

145-Taylor (WP) p. Thompson (STC), 1:30; Sowers (UL) tf. Myers (U), 17-1; DeLong (PS) d. Wise (MF), 6-2; Hickenbottom (Camb) md. Goss (Morg), 20-6; Livingston (Steub) d. McAfee (IC), 13-6; Kahl (Shady) tf. Fisher (E), 15-0; Sefert (Beal) d. Arneault (OG), 4-0; Jenkins (Mead) p. Davis (BvL), 1:22

152-Davis (WP) p. Holskey (Barn), 0:52; Lawrence (Morg) p. Alwine (STC), 1:26; Coleman (MF) tf. Crum (UL), 16-0; Alexander (PS) p. Ross (T), 2:17; Scrudders (Camb) p. Nanners (L), 3:59; Crosby (SCC) d. Williams (BuL), 13-7; Moray (Steub) d. Shuman (OG), 7-4; Lopez (U) p. Dodds (HC), 0:26

160-Banks (WP) tf. Morrow (BuL), 21-5; Barber (BvL) d. Sapp (R), 7-5; Gandee (PS) p. Paynter (UL), 2:17; Skaggs (STC) d. Andrews (Morg), 15-7; Fox (Camb) d. McConaughey (Mag), 9-3; Deffenbaugh (Steub) p. Ramage (Mead), 4:29; Bal (U) d. Hogan (OG), 6-2; Green (Bell) d. Williams (IC), 9-1

170-Jones (Steub) p. Chadwick (OG), 1:49; McFarland (UL) p. Abdall (Well), 2:54; Dixon (PS) p. Laughman (Bell), 2:58; Lowery (T) md. Tomolonis (Bpt), 11-2; Sokolowski (BuL) d. Pahoundis (Camb), 8-7; Smith (R) p. Wooding (L), 2:42; Wotring (Morg) p. Parr (Weir), 5:45; Hermann (SCC) p. Kelly (BvL), 1:37

182-Wells (E) p. Harvey (Steub), 1:52; Howes (HC) p. Sills (Shen), 1:20; Wotring (Morg) d. Marsden (BvL), 7-0; Nice (Mag) md. Ricker (WP), 14-3; Allman (PS) d. Flowers (OG), 2-1; Doll (Brk) d. Miller (Cam), 10-3; Mercer (Camb) p. Mayfield (EL), 1:26; Jones (BuL) p. Kusic (Bpt), 3:39

195-Miscuk (EL) p. Mossor (BvL), 0:55; Leggett (E) d. Munger (Brk), 5-4; Koreski (PS) d. Myers (WP), 9-3; Albertson (Steub) p. Williams (HC), 1:36; Rosen (R) d. Anderson (Morg), 10-8; Fisher (JM) p. Livada (Mad), 1:17; Conner (MC) p. Frisco (U), 4:30; Sanford (SCC) p. Warford (Mead), 1:13

220-Paige (WP) p. Reed (UL), 0:06; Maurin (Morg) p. Eddy (TC), 0:52; Oparanozie (L) p. Miller (BuL), 3:00; Furbee (STC) p. haynes (T), 1:10; Bloor (Well) p. Cartell (Cald), 3:03; Potts (MC) p. Rogers (SCC), 1:04; Dilliner (PS) p. Fogle (HC), 3:32; Ebbert (JM) p. Jarman (MF), 2:06

285-Hall (PS) p. Taylor (Beal), 0:22; Mills (OG) p. Portis (Camb), 0:18; Chuckwu (L) p. Ernest (STC), 2:19; Martsolf (BvL) d. Rucker (Cald), 6-1; Bodkin (MF) by inj. def. over Martin (Mad); Poplowski (Steub) p. Harlan (Mag), 2:45; West (T) p. Stull (HC), 1:58; Wise (Brk) p. Six (CB), 2:44

FIRST ROUND CONSOLATIONS

120-Dustin Martsolf (BvL) md. Logan (E), 10-0; Ray (Morg) d. Max (Brk), 4-2

126-Daley (E) p. Jones (Mad), 0:24; Gaydosh (IC) md. Skapik (Shady), 15-2

132-Sanders (Morg) p. Yoho (Mag), 1:32; Stevens (STC) p. Wilhelm (Bell), 1:43; Thomas (R) d. Mazik (IC), 6-5; Good (Mad) d. Dunlap (JM), 9-2; Reed (Camb) won by forfeit over Czaharoski (WP); Savage (T) md. Bower (L), 11-2

138-Dayton (E) d. Street (Mag), 8-7; Hawthorn (Shady) p. Monte (Well), 4:45; Carothers (MC) p. Craig (Beal), 1:40; Reusser (R) d. Lowman (Morg), 4-2; King (T) p. Utt (IC), 2:31; Hall (CB) p. Neavin (MF), 1:26

145-Layman (Mag) p. Huff (Well), 3:15; Knox (TC) p. Binkiewciz (BuL), 1:58; Riedel (HC) p. Laipply (Shen), 2:38; Ekey (Mad) p. Martin (Cam), 2:31; Golding (EL) p. Starr (Barn), 4:36; Tice (T) d. Brown (L), 5-0; Craig (MC) by inj. def. over Roung (R); Kirby (CB) d. Pickenpaugh (Cald), 4-0

152-Kelly (Mag) tf. Thomas (IC), 15-0; Ketchum (EL) d. Cade (E), 12-11; Wood (Shen) p. Phillips (Beal), 3:58; Stevens (Mead) p. Nanners (L), 4:25; Allen (Shady) p. Davis (Cald), 1:12; Shramko (Well) p. Fields (Weir), 0:59; McConville (Bell) p. Mackey (Cam), 4:29

160-Zonker (Brk) p. Gray (T), 0:59; Harnon (SCC) p. Wells (E), 3:55; Wanat (JM) p. Ruble (TC), 4:54; Johnston (Well) d. Haines (Cam), 8-6; Giovengo (L) d. Lisk (EL), 5-0; Erlo (HC) d. VanScyoc (CB), 4-2; Duvall (Shady) p. Hython (MF), 1:39

170-Webster (U) p. Miller (Cam), 0:44; Wensyel (WP) p. Millhorn (E), 2:20; Carnes (STC) d. Finsley (Brk), 11-4; Love (Mead) p. McGlaughlin (IC), 1:13; Rice (MF) won by forfeit over Reed (EL); Freeman (Shen) p. Hatfield (Mag), 2:28

182-West (Mead) p. Beckett (Beal), 1:32; Leasure (Barn) p. Chima (L), 2:07; Kelly (Well) won by forfeit over Losee (T); Archer (Cald) p. Wade (MF), 1:55; Borden (SCC) p. Taylor (UL), 1:18; Robinson (IC) d. McCoy (Weir), 7-2

195-Poling (Cald) d. Keys (TC), 10-8; Cummings (MF) p. Householder (T), 4:40; Riddle (BvL) d. Warford (Mead), 11-3

220-Rosohac (OG) p. Moore (Shen), 1:49; Rabel (Mag) p. Plumly (Barn), 1:28; Heath (Weir) p. Huffman (R), 3:36; DeFelice (Shady) p. Exline (EL), 3:15

285-Burch (BuL) p. Arie (Shen), 0:57; Gray (WP) p. Miracle (R), 0:29; Davidson (Weir) p. Neville (IC), 0:50; King (UL) d. Simmons (JM), 4-1; Powers (Morg) p. Dettore (SCC), 3:35; Robinson (MC) d. Meadows (Shady), 5-0

SECOND ROUND CONSOLATIONS

106-Reiordan (Brk) p. Jett (Mag), 0:49; Shockling (Cald) p. Creer (Steub), 0:52; Ball (Camb) tf. Kleiner (E), 16-1; Stephens (Mead) p. Pratt (TC), 0:31; Brown (Beal) p. Pucci (Well), 0:32; Vandeborne (IC) p. Syplot (U), 1:19; Miller (BuL) d. Kaiser (Steub), 9-3; Harris (T) p. Whitely (UL), 3:40

113-Mosman (L) p. Clark (Shen), 1:45; Johns (E) p. Blankenship (MF), 3:43; Dawson (BvL) p. Campbell (Barn), 0:31; Kiedrowski (SCC) d. Gorby (Morg), 4-2

120-Zoumpolidis (MF) p. Snook (Shen), 0:59; Henrich (U) d. Sarge (EL), 6-4; Coniker (SCC) d. Ray (Morg), 4-2; Martsolf (BvL) d. Bozek (OG), 3-2; Wilson (Barn) p. Strain (UL), 3:51; Vincenzo (STC) p. Satterwhite (L), 3:43; McAfee (IC) d. Johnson (TC), 11-4; Richardson (Mead) tf. Schultheis (R), 16-1

126-Adams (Mag) p. Nanners (L), 2:13; Rine (JM) p. Daugherty (Beal), 4:33; Daley (E) p. Gamble (Brk), 1:45; Stewart (R) p. Thompson (STC), 3:14; Porter (Steub) d. Moore (Morg), 4-2, OT; Gaydosh (IC) d. Howell (UL), 14-6; Skeens (WP) d. Mitchell (T), 9-7; Stewart (R) p. Thompson (STC), 3:14; Allen (Cald) p.Callarik (BuL), 2:03

132-Sanders (Morg) p. Bailey (EL), 2:55; Addy (BvL) p. Cooper (TC), 1:57; Eaton (Brk) p. Stevens (STC), 1:32; Thomas (R) d. Schlieper (Cam), 11-7; Johnson (Shady) d. Good (Mad), 6-3; Thrasher (Well) p. McMillan (Barn), 0:31; Hammer (Bpt) d. Savage (T), 3-1

138-Starhcer (Cam) p. Dayton (E), 4:22; Chapman (TC) p. Bartolo (STC), 2:46; Saldana (Bpt) p. Hawthorne (Shady), 2:43; Carothers (MC) d. Law (Cambv), 15-10; Risley (HC) d. Reusser (R), 8-1; King (T) d. Wright (UL), 3-1; Parise (SCC) d. Mascara (L), 10-7; Ferguson (Steub) p. Hall (CB), 1:33

145-Davis (BvL) p. Layman (Mag), 4:00; Arneault (OG) p. Knox (TC), 2:15; Fisher (E) p. Kirby (CB), 0:38; Ekey (Mad) p. Goss (Morg), 2:30; Wise (MF) p. Craig (MC), 2:35; Golding (EL) d. Thompson (STC), 4-2; McAfee (IC) d. Riedel (HC), 3-1, OT; Myers (U) d. Tice (T), 7-5

152-Kelly (Mag) p. Dodds (HC), 2:12; Shuman (OG) p. Forquer (CB), 2:36; Ketchum (EL) d. Williams (BuL), 11-6; Wood (Shen) p. Adams (Brk), 5:12; Ross (T) p. Stevens (Mead), 1:39; Crum (UL) p. Allen (Shady), 2:59; McConville (Bell) d. Alwine (STC), 8-7; Shramko (Well) p. Holskey (Barn), 0:52

160-Williams (IC) p. Zonker (Brk), 3:37; Hogan (OG) p. Parr (Weir), 2:29; Ramage (Mead) d. Hernon (SCC), 9-7, OT; McConaughey (Mag) p. Wanat (JM), 1:42; Duvall (Shady) d. Andrews (Morg), 6-2; Sapp (R) d. Giovengo (L), 9-2; Paynter (UL) md. Johnston (Well), 12-3; Morrow (BuL) md. Erlo (HC), 17-5

170-Kelly (BvL) d. Webster (U), 8-0; Parr (Weir) d. Schnegg (Barn), 7-6; Wensyel (WP) d. Wooding (L), 9-7, OT; Pahoundis (Camb) p. Carnes (STC), 3:25; Tomolonis (Bpt) d. Love (Mead), 6-5; Laughman (Bell) p. Rice (MF), 1:44; Abdalla (Well) p. Boyer (HC), 1:41; Freeman (Shen) d. Chadwick (OG), 3-2

182-Kusic (Bpt) p. West (Mead), 1:29; Dunn (R) p. Mayfield (EL), 3:48; Miller (Cam) d. Leasure (Barn), 4-1; Flowers (OG) p. Kelly (Well), 3:34; Ricker (WP) d. Archer (Cald), 11-6; Borden (SCC) d. Marsden (BvL), 5-2; Harvey (Steub) p. Robinson (IC), 0:54; Sills (Shen) p. Clegg (TC), 4:38

195-Price (OG) p. Neehouse (Cam), 3:36; Frisco (SCC) p. Bier (Beal), 4:34; Livada (Mad) md. Wilson (Mag), 9-0; Anderson (Morg), 1:56; Williams (HC) d. Cummings (MF), 7-4; Myers (WP) p. Bunfill (Barn), 3:45; Riddle (BvL) p. Mosser (BuL), 2:26; Munger (Brk) d. McClure (L), 8-1

220-Rosohac (OG) d. Jarman (MF), 1-0; Fogle (HC) p. Ainscough (Brk), 4:56; Merritt (IC) p. Rogers (SCC), 3:29; Cartell (Cald) d. Rabel (Morg), 4-3; Haynes (T) p. Heath (Weir), 2:20; Moore (Steub) p. Miller (BuL), 4:28; Reed (UL) p. DeFelice (Shady), 2:20

285-Six (CB) p. Burch (BuL), 0:51; Stull (HC) d. Tidwell (Mead), 5-0; Harlan (Mag) p. Gray (WP), 0:29; Davidson (Weir) by forfeit over Martin (Mad); Rucker (Cald) p. King (UL), 0:40; Ernest (STC) p. Powers (Morg), 1:32; Dozier (EL) d. Portis (Camb), 5-3; Robinson (MC) p. Taylor (Beal), 3:34

THIRD ROUND CONSOLATIONS

106-Reiordan (Brk) d. Shockling (Cald), 6-2; Ball (Camb) p. Stephens (Mead), 2:13; Brown (Beal) d. Harris (T), 12-6; Miller (BuL) p. Vandeborne (IC), 3:19

113-Marling (Bell) p. Mosman (L), 2:31; Johns (E) p. Ice (EL), 4:54; Anderson (T) d. Kiedrowski (SCC), 8-0; Dawson (BvL) d. Hunter (Shady), 8-3

120- Zoumpolidis (MF) p. Sarge (EL), 1:11; McAfee (IC) p. Coniker (SCC), 3:52; Martsolf (BvL) d. Wilson (Barn), 9-5; Vincenzo (STC) p. Schultheis (R), 2:57

126-Rine (JM) d. Adams (Mag), 6-2; Gaydosh (IC) p. Porter (Steub), 0:57; Daley (E) d. Skeens (WP), 7-1; Allen (Cald) md. Stewart (R), 12-3

132-Bailey (EL) d. Addy (BvL), 6-5; Eaton (Brk) p. Thomas (R), 1:59; Reed (Camb) d. Johnson (Shady), 6-2; Thrasher (Well), 6-4

138-Starcher (Cam) p. Chapman (TC), 0:34; Carothers (MC) by forfeit over Saldana (Bpt); Risley (HC) d. King (T), 8-3; Parise (SCC) d. Ferguson (Steub), 6-4

145-Arneault (OG) d. Davis (BvL), 6-0; Fisher (E) p. McAfee (IC), 1:12; Wise (MF) d. Ekey (Mag), 11-3; Golding (EL) d. Myers (U), 8-3

152-Shuman (OG) p. Kelly (Mag), 3:19; Ketchum (EL) p. Wood (Shen), 2:31; Crum (UL) d. Ross (T), 9-4; McConville (Bell) p. Shramko (Well), 2:58

160-Williams (IC) d. Hogan (OG), 3-1; McConaughey (Mag) p. Ramage (Mead), 0:49; Duvall (Shady) d. Paynter (UL), 10-5; Sapp (R) d. Morrow (BuL), 5-4

170-Parr (Weir) d. Kelly (BvL), 6-5; Pahoundis (Camb) d. Wensyel (WP), 8-4; Laughman (Bell) by forfeit over Tomolonis (Bpt); Freeman (Shen) p. Abdalla (Well), 4:20

182-Kusic (Bpt) p. Dunn (R), 4:46; Miller (Cam) d. Flowers (OG), 3-1; Borden (SCC) d. Ricker (WP), 4-2; Harvey (Steub) p. Sills (Shen), 1:26

195-Price (OG) d. Frisco (U), 4-2 OT; Poling (Cald) p. Livada (Mad), 2:33; Myers (WP) d. Williams (HC), 5-1; Riddle (BvL) d. Munger (Brk), 5-3

220-Fogle (HC) p. Rosohac (OG), 1:28; Cartell (Cald) d. Merritt (IC), 6-2; Haynes (T) d. Moore (Camb), 3-0; Moore (Steub) p. Reed (UL), 2:10

285-Six (CB) d. Stull (HC), 2-1; Davidson (Weir) p. Harlan (Mag), 0:56; Rucker (Cald) p. Ernest (STC), 1:48; Robinson (MC) d. Dozier (EL), 5-3

FOURTH ROUND CONSOLATIONS

106-Campbell (MF) tf. Reiordan (Brk), 19-4; Ball (Camb) p. Young (SCC), 1:49; Bookman (BvL) p. Brown (Beal), 1:32; Cline (PS) p. Miller (BuL), 1:38

113-White (HC) p. Marling (Bell), 3:51; Nice (Mag) d. Johns (E), 6-5' Bertrand (JM) p. Anderson (T), 4:41; Dawson (BvL) d. Timko (STC), 5-2

120-Starkey (IC) d. Zoumpolidis (MF), 4-1; Nangle (PS) p. McAfee (IC), 2:30; Richter (MC) d. Martsolf (BvL), 3-1; Wiley (Cald) p. Vincenzo (STC), 0:34

126-Cornell (OG) d. Rine (JM), 6-4; Gaydosh (IC) md. Jones (U), 10-0; Oiler (EL) p. Daley (E), 2:15; Forrester (HC) d. Allen (Cald), 6-1

132-Rayner (Cald) d. Bailey (EL), 9-7 OT; Flowers (OG) p. Eaton (brk), 3:31; Lambiotte (PS) p. Reed (Camb), 5:00; Kiedrowski (SCC) d. Thrasher (Well), 5-1

138-Howiler (Barn) p. Starcher (Cam), 2:30; DiGiandomenico (WP) p. Carothers (MC), 2:28; Tice (OG) d. Risley (HC), 7-2; Windlands (PS) p. Parise (SCC), 0:23

145-Hickenbottom (Camb) d. Arneault (OG), 2-1; Sowers (UL) d. Fisher (E), 7-4; Wise (MF) d. Sefert (Beal), 3-2; Livingston (Steub) d. Golding (EL), 6-1

152-Alexander (PS) d. Shuman (OG), 2-0; Lawrence (Morg) p. Kethcum (EL), 2:43; Morey (Steub) p. Crum (UL), 0:47; Crosby (SCC) d. McConville (Bell), 8-5

160-Skaggs (STC) d. Williams (IC), 7-5; Barber (BvL) d. McConaughey (Mag), 6-3; Bal (U) p. Duvall (Shady), 3:52; Deffenbaugh (Steub) d. Sapp (R), 5-1 OT

170-Lowery (T) p. Parr (Weir), 2:21; Pahoundis (Camb) d. McFarland (UL), 6-1; Wotring (Morg) p. Laughman (Bell), 1:39; Smith (R) d. Freeman (Shen), 12-7

182-Wotring (Morg) p. Kusic (Bpt), 3:50; Howes (HC) d. Miller (Cam), 6-1; Borden (SCC) d. Jones (BuL) by forfeit; Doll (Brk) p. Harvey (Steub), 2:54

195-Albertson (Steub) d. Price (OG), 5-1; Leggett (E) d. Poling (Cald), 6-2; Myers (WP) d. Conner (MC), 9-5; Fisher (JM) p. Riddle (BvL), 2:43

220-Oparanozie (L) d. Fogle (HC), 9-3; Maurin (Morg) p. Cartell (Cald), 1:53; Dilliner (PS) p. Haynes (T), 0:19; Potts (MC) d. Moore (Steub), 3:35

285-Martsolf (BvL) p. Six (CB), 1:48; Davidson (Weir) p. Mills (OG), 0:39; Rucker (Cald) p. West (T), 2:17; Poplowski (Steub) d. Robinson (MC), 11-5