BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

OVAC Track and Field Leaderboard

Boys

100M

Gadson (Camb), 10.82

Brown (StC), 10.88

Lewis (Brk), 11.10

Jones (Meadow), 11.16

Rice (Weir), 11.34

Thomas (Morg), 11.38

200M

Brown (StC), 22.10

Lavender (Steub), 22.74

Gadson (Camb), 22.79

Lapp (Meadow), 23.14

Slates (Weir), 23.26

400M

Lavender (Steub), 50.16

Holubeck (SJC), 52.21

Jones (Meadow), 52.51

Carroll (WP), 52.61

Beazel (BD), 52.88

Lewis (IC), 52.94

800M

Laurita (Morg), 2:03.27

Lewis (IC), 2:03.55

Harvey (U), 2:03.89

Minor (U), 2:04.45

Lee (SCC), 2:05.02

1600M

Laurita (Morg), 4:29.84

Minor (Morg), 4:30.30

Edwards (U), 4:30.85

Paladino (U), 4:32.51

Harvey (U), 4:33.03

3200M

Laurita (Morg), 9:31.56

Schrimp (WP), 9:32.00

Paladino (U), 9:34.63

Edwards (U), 9:34.85

Anderson (FF), 9:51.03

Harvey (U), 9:54.52

110M HH

Snell (Camb), 14.07

Cummings (WP), 15.47

Hurley (Lins), 15.52

Fox (Camb), 15.54

Nodianos (Steub), 15.57

300M IH

Snell (Camb), 39.48

Fitch (MF), 40.55

Cummings (WP), 41.14

Kacor (Mag), 41.78

4×100

Martins Ferry, 44.30

Cambridge, 44.35

Weir, 44.59

Oak Glen, 45.07

Wheeling Park, 45.07

St. Clairsville, 45.10

4×200

Martins Ferry, 1:31.40

Meadowbrook, 1:32.85

Cambridge, 1:33.35

Wheeling Park, 1:33.69

Parkersburg South, 1:34.19

4×400

Martins Ferry, 3:33.11

Morgantown, 3:36.83

Oak Glen, 3:37.44

Parkersburg South, 3:38.77

Wheeling Park, 3:38.82

4×800

University, 8:14.27

Morgantown, 8:33.12

Fort Frye, 8:39.23

Steubenville CC, 8:40.30

Martins Ferry, 8:41.99

Shuttles

Parkersburg South, 60.36

Wheeling Park, 62.27

Shadyside, 62.93

Shot Put

Oparanozie (Lin), 52-9

LaRoche (Bell), 48-11

Rippeto (PS), 47-0

Sadosky (MF), 46-10 3/4

VanVoltenburg (StC), 46-1

Watkins (WCC), 46-1

Discus

Rippeto (PS), 161-3

Lindsay (StC), 148-3

Blackston (WP), 144-7

High Jump

DeGraef (PS), 6-5

Beck (UL), 6-0

Long (EL), 6-0

Rhodes (StC), 6-0

Fox (Camb), 6-0

Cross (River), 6-0

Nodianos (Steub), 6-0

Long Jump

Vincent (StC), 21-7 1/2

Hunter (U), 21-7

Bibbs (PS), 21-0

McCaughan (Meadow), 20-7

E. Fox (Camb), 20-5 1/2

English (EL), 20-5 1/2

Pole Vault

E. Fox (Camb), 15-6

Kemp (UL), 13-0

Eaton (StC), 12-6

Haws (Morg), 12-6

Keaton (Morg), 12-0

Skaggs (StC), 12-0

GIRLS

100M

Williams (PS), 12.48

Stewart (StC), 12.69

McKirahan (Meadow), 12.97

Jenkins (MF), 12.99

Leathers (Weir), 13.00

200M

Williams (PS), 26.76

Stewart (StC), 26.79

McKirahan (Meadow), 26.92

Carreon (CB), 26.97

Alvey (SJC), 27.04

400M

Alvey (SJC), 59.74

Paladino (U), 60.76

Kakascik (SCC), 61.39

Weithe (WP), 61.40

800M

Paladino (U), 2:13.69

Chambers (OG), 2:25.51

Vilasuso (Morg), 2:27.32

Doyle (SJC), 2:27.34

Brooks (Morg), 2:29.25

1600M

Paladino (U), 5:03.00

Lynch (Morg), 5:15.91

Doyle (SJC), 5:18.31

Pineault (Morg), 5:22.96

Chambers (OG), 5:23.12

3200M

Paladino (U), 10:35.62

Chambers (OG), 11:40.00

Furr (Cald), 11:54.31

S. Pineault (Morg), 11:55.40

100M HH

Derrow (JM), 15.12

Carreon (CB), 15.26

Allen (MF), 15.51

Watts (Steub), 16.04

Bumgardner (WP), 16.15

Rigaud (SCC), 16.24

300M LH

Dolan (WP), 48.33

Caldwell (Riv), 48.46

Allen (MF), 48.52

Cunningham (JM), 48.59

Baker (Whg. CC), 48.84

4×100

Wheeling Park, 51.38

St. Clairsville, 51.81

Martins Ferry, 52.24

Brooke, 52.59

4×200

Wheeling Park, 1:47.50

Martins Ferry, 1:50.33

Brooke, 1:50.34

Parkersburg South, 1:51.62

St. Clairsville, 1:51.92

4×400

Morgantown, 4:18.35

Steubenville CC, 4:18.67

Wheeling Park, 4:21.84

John Marshall, 4:23.75

Fort Frye, 4:23.91

Martins Ferry, 4:24.07

4×800

Morgantown, 9:58.50

University, 10:06.00

Oak Glen, 10:14.90

Parkersburg South, 10:27.96

Shuttles

Martins Ferry, 66.53

Wheeling Park, 66.87

Shot Put

Morris (Morg), 38-11

Winters (JM), 37-4

Massey (Camb), 36-10

Dickerson (WP), 35-1

Rine (Brk), 35-0

Discus

Shimko (IC), 124-7

Dickerson (WP), 116-8

Froehlich (SJC), 110-2

Anderson (Camb), 109-0

Patton (UL), 105-6

High Jump

Derrow (JM), 5-5

Estep (Mag), 5-1

Vosteen (SCC), 5-0

Imhoff (Riv), 4-11

Long Jump

Alvey (SJC), 17-2

Derrow (JM), 17-1

Watts (Steub), 17-0 1/4

Bumgardner (WP), 16-9 1/4

Massey (Bpt), 16-9

Pole Vault

Lafata (Morg), 11-0

Buchanan (FF), 9-6

R. Allen (MF), 9-6

Tallman (Morg), 9-0

Cordy (Bell), 8-6

Dolan (WP), 8-6

Kinemond (Shady), 8-6

Dobbs (StC), 8-6

The OVAC?Track and Field Leaders are compiled by T-L?Sports Editor Seth Staskey. They’re based on results submitted to media outlets. If you know of a correction, please email Staskey at sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com and provide a link or proof of the mark.

All hand-held times have been converted to Fully Automatic Timing, using the addition of .24 to the mark.