Area Card

(all events have 5 p.m. starts unless noted)

Today

BOYS TRACK

Div. III Regional Meet at Navarre Fairless, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TRACK

Div. III Regional Meet at Fairfield Union, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

BOYS TRACK

Div. II Regional Meet in Athens, TBA

GIRLS TRACK

Div. II Regional Meet in Athens, TBA

Area Card

(all events have 5 p.m. starts unless noted)

Today

BOYS TRACK

Div. III Regional Meet at Navarre Fairless, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TRACK

Div. III Regional Meet at Fairfield Union, 4:30 p.m.

Area Card

(all events have 5 p.m. starts unless noted)

Wednesday

BOYS TRACK

Div. III Regional Meet at Navarre Fairless, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TRACK

Div. III Regional Meet at Fairfield Union, 4:30 p.m.

Area Card

(all events have 5 p.m. starts unless noted)

Today

BASEBALL

Division IV?District Semifinal

(at Don Coss Field, Cambridge)

Steubenville Catholic vs. Hiland

SOFTBALL

Division IV?District Semifinal

(at Art Teynor Complex, New Philadelphia)

Steubenville Catholic vs. Tuscarawas Catholic

Tuesday

BASEBALL

Division IV?District Semifinal

(at Don Coss Field, Cambridge)

Toronto vs. TBD

SOFTBALL

Division IV?District Semifinal

(at Art Teynor Complex, New Philadelphia)

River vs. Strasburg

BOYS TRACK

Div. III District Meet at Newcomerstown

GIRLS TRACK

Div. III District Meet at Newcomerstown

Area Card

Baseball

Division III

(at Cambridge’s Don Coss Field)

Today

West Muskingum vs. Fort Frye, completion of suspended game

Saturday

Bellaire vs. St. Clairsville, Noon

West Muskingum/Fort Frye Winner vs. Martins Ferry, 2 p.m.

Division IV

(at Bridgeport’s Niekro Diamond)

Today

Steubenville Catholic vs. Shadyside, completion of suspended game, 4:30 p.m.

Bridgeport vs. Toronto, following first game.

SOFTBALL

Division III

(at St. Clairsville)

St. Clairsville vs. Harrison Central

Area Card

(all events have 5 p.m. starts unless noted)

Today

BOYS TRACK

St. John, Shenandoah at Barnesville

GIRLS TRACK

St. John, Shenandoah at Barnesville

Area Card

(all events have 5 p.m. starts unless noted)

Today

BOYS TRACK

OVTL Championships at Shadyside, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TRACK

OVTL Championships at Shadyside, 4:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Boys sectional tournament at Dover City Park, 9 a.m.

Tuesday

BOYS TRACK

Buckeye Local and Harrison Central at Steubenville Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TRACK

Buckeye Local and Harrison Central at Steubenville Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Area Card

(all events have 5 p.m. starts unless noted)

Today

BASEBALL

St. Clairsville at Wheeling Park

Shadyside at Harrison Central

Steubenville Catholic at Bellaire

Union Local at Steubenville

Shenandoah at Beallsville

Monroe Central at Buckeye Trail

Martins Ferry at Bridgeport, 6:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Martins Ferry at Bellaire

St. John Central at Steubenville Catholic

Shadyside at Steubenville

Shenandoah at Beallsville

Barnesville at St. Clairsville

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

BOYS TRACK

OVAC 3A/5A Meet at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TRACK

OVAC 3A/5A Meet in St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.