OVAC Track and Field Leaders

Boys

100M

Brown (StC), 10.73

Gadson (Camb), 10.82

Lewis (Brk), 11.10

Jones (Meadow), 11.16

Spencer (Weir), 11.20

Rice (Weir), 11.21

200M

Brown (StC), 21.80

Gadson (Camb), 22.73

Lavender (Steub), 22.74

Slates (Weir), 22.97

Phillips (WP), 23.04

400M

Lavender (Steub), 49.77

Slates (Weir), 51.16

Carroll (WP), 51.16

Dunlap (Meadow), 51.50

Dougherty (BT), 51.58

800M

Lewis (IC), 1:58.27

Harvey (U), 1:59.38

Holubeck (SJC), 2:00.19

Edwards (U), 2:01.40

Laurita (Morg), 2:01.88

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:19.89

Edwards (U), 4:20.12

Harvey (U), 4:22.72

Minor (U), 4:24.03

Laurita (Morg), 4:24.17

3200M

Laurita (Morg), 9:31.56

Edwards (U), 9:31.60

Schrimp (WP), 9:32.00

Minor (U), 9:33.01

Harvey (U), 9:33.30

Paladino (U), 9:33.75

110M HH

Snell (Camb), 14.07

Cummings (WP), 14.86

Nodianos (Steub), 15.10

Fox (Camb), 15.12

Hurley (Lins), 15.42

300M IH

Snell (Camb), 39.48

Fitch (MF), 40.54

Cummings (WP), 40.94

Kacor (Mag), 41.28

Anyabwile (Steub), 41.25

4×100

Cambridge, 43.43

Weir, 43.72

Martins Ferry, 43.78

St. Clairsville, 43.83

Parkersburg South, 44.22

4×200

Martins Ferry, 1:31.01

Meadowbrook, 1:31.64

Wheeling Park, 1:32.00

Morgantown, 1:32.17

Parkersburg South, 1:32.30

4×400

Meadowbrook, 3:28.40

Martins Ferry, 3:30.14

Wheeling Park, 3:32.07

Morgantown, 3:33.18

Parkersburg South, 3:33.53

4×800

University, 8:06.78

Morgantown, 8:14.00

Steubenville CC, 8:17.76

Martins Ferry, 8:21.18

Caldwell, 8:25.72

Shuttles

Cambridge, 58.21

Parkersburg South, 59.85

Steubenville, 60.72

Wheeling Park, 60.98

Martins Ferry, 61.90

Shot Put

Oparanozie (Lin), 52-9

Rippeto (PS), 50-11

Sadosky (MF), 49-7 1/2

LaRoche (Bell), 48-11

Highley (Val), 47-0

Discus

Rippeto (PS), 165-3

Goldsmith (Steub), 154-0

Lindsay (StC), 153-11

Blackston (WP), 149-7

High Jump

DeGraef (PS), 6-5

Long (EL), 6-4

Rhodes (StC), 6-2

Beck (UL), 6-1

Nodianos (Steub), 6-1

Long Jump

Brown (StC), 21-10

Vincent (StC), 21-7 1/2

Hunter (U), 21-7

Bibbs (PS), 21-3

Enoch (PS), 20-10

Pole Vault

E. Fox (Camb), 15-9

Eaton (StC), 14-9

Kemp (UL), 13-9

Delancey (Meadow), 13-0

Cain (Val), 12-7

Girls

100M

Martin (IC), 12.38

Williams (PS), 12.48

Rice (Steub), 12.54

Hill (BD), 12.61

Stewart (StC), 12.64

McKirahan (Meadow), 12.64

200M

Martin (IC), 25.59

Carreon (CB), 25.73

Stewart (StC), 26.05

Williams (PS), 26.05

Hill (BD), 26.07

400M

Alvey (SJC), 58.56

Kakascik (SCC), 59.63

Weithe (WP), 59.74

Woods (Morg), 60.71

Paladino (U), 60.76

800M

Paladino (U), 2:08.49

Lynch (Morg), 2:22.14

Chambers (OG), 2:22.22

Vilasuso (Morg), 2:23.61

Lashelle-Phillip (Camb), 2:26.57

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:47.29

Lynch (Morg), 5:07.76

Doyle (SJC), 5:08.80

Pineault (Morg), 5:11.24

Chambers (OG), 5:17.84

3200M

Paladino (U), 10:00.43

S. Pineault (Morg), 11:04.09

Doyle (SJC), 11:25.09

Chambers (OG), 11:40.00

Cooke (Morg), 11:43.69

100M HH

Derrow (JM), 14.60

Carreon (CB), 14.84

Rigaud (SCC), 15.20

Baker (WCC), 15.36

Watts (Steub), 15.42

300M LH

Caldwell (Riv), 46.69

Baker (WCC), 47.25

Borsch (Ed), 47.28

Derrow (JM), 47.60

Dolan (WP), 47.71

4×100

Wheeling Park, 49.96

St. Clairsville, 50.28

Brooke, 51.14

Steubenville, 51.50

Wheeling Central, 51.50

4×200

Steubenville, 1:45.79

Wheeling Park, 1:46.72

St. Clairsville, 1:47.54

Parkersburg South, 1:48.05

Martins Ferry, 1:48.47

4×400

Wheeling Park, 4:11.73

Steubenville CC, 4:12.70

John Marshall, 4:12.90

Morgantown, 4:15.43

Madonna, 4:15.49

4×800

Morgantown, 9:42.14

University, 9:52.19

Oak Glen, 9:59.51

Caldwell, 10:08.12

Parkersburg South, 10:10.53

Shuttles

Wheeling Park, 65.43

Martins Ferry, 66.53

Wheeling CC, 67.44

Brooke, 67.84

Shot Put

Dickerson (WP), 39-3 1/2

Morris (Morg), 38-11

Winters (JM), 37-11

Massey (Camb), 37-0

Anderson (Camb), 35-11

Discus

Shimko (IC), 124-7

Dickerson (WP), 121-0

Morris (Morg), 115-4

Froehlich (SJC), 113-3

Winters (JM), 111-5

Anderson (Camb), 109-9

High Jump

Derrow (JM), 5-6

Vosteen (SCC), 5-4

Estep (Mag), 5-2

Jordan (Shen), 5-2

Imhoff (Riv), 4-11

Long Jump

Alvey (SJC), 17-4 1/2

Derrow (JM), 17-3

Watts (Steub), 17-1 1/2

Massey (Bpt), 17-0 1/2

Pole Vault

Lafata (Morg), 11-3

Dolan (WP), 9-6

Buchanan (FF), 9-6

R. Allen (MF), 9-6

Dobbs (StC), 9-3

Rankings are compiled by T-L?Sports Editor Seth Staskey. Questions, corrections and/or additions can be emailed to sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com

OVAC Track and Field Leaders

Girls

100M

Williams (PS), 12.48

Martin (IC), 12.61

Stewart (StC), 12.68

Hill (BD), 12.81

McGhee (WP), 12.82

Caldwell (Riv), 12.84

200M

Carreon (CB), 26.46

Martin (IC), 26.47

Williams (PS), 26.50

Stewart (StC), 26.55

Rice (Steub), 26.85

Caldwell (Riv), 26.89

400M

Alvey (SJC), 58.56

Kakascik (SCC), 59.63

Weithe (WP), 59.74

Woods (Morg), 60.71

Paladino (U), 60.76

800M

Paladino (U), 2:13.69

Lynch (Morg), 2:22.14

Chambers (OG), 2:25.51

Vilasuso (Morg), 2:25.84

Doyle (SJC), 2:27.34

Brooks (Morg), 2:27.53

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:47.29

Lynch (Morg), 5:07.76

Pineault (Morg), 5:11.24

Doyle (SJC), 5:12.38

Chambers (OG), 5:17.84

3200M

Paladino (U), 10:00.43

S. Pineault (Morg), 11:04.19

Doyle (SJC), 11:25.09

Chambers (OG), 11:40.00

Cooke (Morg), 11:43.69

100M HH

Derrow (JM), 14.66

Carreon (CB), 15.12

Allen (MF), 15.51

Rigaud (SCC), 15.53

Baker (WCC), 15.63

300M LH

Caldwell (Riv), 46.69

Derrow (JM), 47.60

Baker (WCC), 47.69

Dolan (WP), 47.91

Cunningham (JM), 48.22

4×100

Wheeling Park, 49.96

St. Clairsville, 51.12

Steubenville, 51.50

Parkersburg South, 51.72

Martins Ferry, 51.81

4×200

Wheeling Park, 1:46.72

St. Clairsville, 1:47.54

Steubenville, 1:48.15

Martins Ferry, 1:49.05

Parkersburg South, 1:49.43

4×400

Steubenville CC, 4:12.70

Morgantown, 4:15.74

Meadowbrook, 4:18.57

John Marshall, 4:18.59

Martins Ferry, 4:19.33

Madonna, 4:19.58

4×800

Morgantown, 9:46.15

Oak Glen, 9:59.51

University, 10:00.26

Parkersburg South, 10:10.53

Caldwell, 10:15.54

Shuttles

Wheeling Park, 65.68

Martins Ferry, 66.53

Brooke, 67.84

Shot Put

Morris (Morg), 38-11

Winters (JM), 37-11

Dickerson (WP), 37-10 3/4

Massey (Camb), 37-0

Rine (Brk), 35-0

Discus

Shimko (IC), 124-7

Dickerson (WP), 121-0

Froehlich (SJC), 113-3

Winters (JM), 111-5

Anderson (Camb), 109-9

High Jump

Derrow (JM), 5-6

Vosteen (SCC), 5-4

Estep (Mag), 5-2

Imhoff (Riv), 4-11

Long Jump

Alvey (SJC), 17-4 1/2

Derrow (JM), 17-3

Massey (Bpt), 17-0 1/2

Watts (Steub), 17-0 1/4

Lafata (Morg), 16-10

Pole Vault

Lafata (Morg), 11-3

Dolan (WP), 9-6

Buchanan (FF), 9-6

R. Allen (MF), 9-6

Dobbs (StC), 9-3

Boys

100M

Brown (StC), 10.73

Gadson (Camb), 10.82

Lewis (Brk), 11.10

Jones (Meadow), 11.16

Rice (Weir), 11.29

Hill (MF), 11.34

200M

Brown (StC), 22.10

Lavender (Steub), 22.74

Gadson (Camb), 22.79

Lapp (Meadow), 23.14

Phillips (WP), 23.25

400M

Lavender (Steub), 49.77

Slates (Weir), 51.16

Dunlap (Meadow), 51.50

Carroll (WP), 51.62

Dougherty (BT), 51.72

Holubeck (SJC), 51.74

800M

Lewis (IC), 1:58.27

Harvey (U), 1:59.46

Laurita (Morg), 2:01.88

Holubeck (SJC), 2:02.20

Lee (SCC), 2:02.38

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:19.89

Edwards (U), 4:20.12

Harvey (U), 4:23.12

Minor (U), 4:24.03

Laurita (Morg), 4:24.17

3200M

Laurita (Morg), 9:31.56

Edwards (U), 9:31.60

Schrimp (WP), 9:32.00

Minor (U), 9:33.01

Harvey (U), 9:33.30

Paladino (U), 9:34.63

110M HH

Snell (Camb), 14.07

Cummings (WP), 15.13

Nodianos (Steub), 15.33

Hurley (Lins), 15.42

Fox (Camb), 15.54

300M IH

Snell (Camb), 39.48

Fitch (MF), 40.54

Cummings (WP), 40.94

Kacor (Mag), 41.28

Anyabwile (Steub), 41.25

4×100

Martins Ferry, 43.78

St. Clairsville, 44.13

Cambridge, 44.17

Weir, 44.21

Oak Glen, 44.35

4×200

Martins Ferry, 1:31.04

Wheeling Park, 1:32.14

Morgantown, 1:32.17

Meadowbrook, 1:32.34

Parkersburg South, 1:32.78

Weir, 1:32.82

4×400

Meadowbrook, 3:28.40

Martins Ferry, 3:30.14

Morgantown, 3:33.18

Parkersburg South, 3:33.53

Oak Glen, 3:34.14

Wheeling Park, 3:34.84

Steubenville CC, 3:37.58

4×800

University, 8:07.27

Morgantown, 8:14.00

Steubenville CC, 8:17.76

Martins Ferry, 8:21.18

Caldwell, 8:25.72

Shuttles

Cambridge, 58.21

Parkersburg South, 60.21

Steubenville, 60.72

Wheeling Park, 60.98

Martins Ferry, 61.90

Shot Put

Oparanozie (Lin), 52-9

Rippeto (PS), 50-11

Sadosky (MF), 49-7 1/2

LaRoche (Bell), 48-11

Highley (Val), 47-0

Discus

Rippeto (PS), 165-1

Goldsmith (Steub), 154-0

Lindsay (StC), 153-11

Blackston (WP), 144-7

High Jump

DeGraef (PS), 6-5

Long (EL), 6-4

Beck (UL), 6-0

Rhodes (StC), 6-0

Fox (Camb), 6-0

Cross (River), 6-0

Nodianos (Steub), 6-0

Wolfe (WP), 6-0

Pedelose (WP), 6-0

Long Jump

Brown (StC), 21-10

Vincent (StC), 21-7 1/2

Hunter (U), 21-7

Bibbs (PS), 21-0

McCaughan (Meadow), 20-9 1/2

Pole Vault

E. Fox (Camb), 15-6

Kemp (UL), 13-6 1/2

Eaton (StC), 13-6

Cain (Val), 12-7

Delancey (Meadow), 12-6

Haws (Morg), 12-6

Keaton (Morg), 12-6

OVAC Track and Field Leaders

Girls

100M

Williams (PS), 12.48

Martin (IC), 12.61

Stewart (StC), 12.68

McGhee (WP), 12.82

Caldwell (Riv), 12.84

Hill (BD), 12.84

200M

Martin (IC), 26.47

Williams (PS), 26.50

Stewart (StC), 26.55

Rice (Steub), 26.85

Carreon (CB), 26.88

Caldwell (Riv), 26.89

McKirahan (Meadow), 26.92

400M

Alvey (SJC), 58.56

Kakascik (SCC), 59.63

Weithe (WP), 59.74

Woods (Morg), 60.71

Paladino (U), 60.76

800M

Paladino (U), 2:13.69

Lynch (Morg), 2:22.14

Chambers (OG), 2:25.51

Vilasuso (Morg), 2:26.03

Doyle (SJC), 2:27.34

Hart (FF), 2:29.01

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:47.29

Doyle (SJC), 5:12.38

Lynch (Morg), 5:15.91

Chambers (OG), 5:17.84

McElroy (FF), 5:20.50

3200M

Paladino (U), 10:00.43

S. Pineault (Morg), 11:09.79

Doyle (SJC), 11:25.09

Chambers (OG), 11:40.00

Cooke (Morg), 11:45.28

Furr (Cald), 11:54.31

100M HH

Derrow (JM), 14.66

Carreon (CB), 15.12

Allen (MF), 15.51

Rigaud (SCC), 15.53

Bumgardner (WP), 15.86

300M LH

Caldwell (Riv), 46.69

Derrow (JM), 47.60

Baker (WCC), 47.69

Dolan (WP), 47.91

Cunningham (JM), 48.22

4×100

Wheeling Park, 49.96

St. Clairsville, 51.12

Steubenville, 51.50

Parkersburg South, 51.72

Martins Ferry, 51.81

4×200

Wheeling Park, 1:46.72

St. Clairsville, 1:47.54

Steubenville, 1:48.15

Martins Ferry, 1:49.05

Parkersburg South, 1:49.43

4×400

Steubenville CC, 4:12.70

Morgantown, 4:17.17

Meadowbrook, 4:18.57

Martins Ferry, 4:19.33

John Marshall, 4:19.55

Madonna, 4:19.86

4×800

Morgantown, 9:46.15

Oak Glen, 9:59.51

University, 10:06.00

Parkersburg South, 10:10.53

Caldwell, 10:15.54

Shuttles

Wheeling Park, 65.68

Martins Ferry, 66.53

Brooke, 67.84

Shot Put

Morris (Morg), 38-11

Winters (JM), 37-11

Massey (Camb), 37-0

Dickerson (WP), 35-4

Rine (Brk), 35-0

Discus

Shimko (IC), 124-7

Dickerson (WP), 121-0

Froehlich (SJC), 113-3

Winters (JM), 111-5

Anderson (Camb), 109-0

High Jump

Derrow (JM), 5-6

Vosteen (SCC), 5-4

Estep (Mag), 5-1

Imhoff (Riv), 4-11

Long Jump

Alvey (SJC), 17-4 1/2

Derrow (JM), 17-3

Massey (Bpt), 17-0 1/2

Watts (Steub), 17-0 1/4

Lafata (Morg), 16-10

Pole Vault

Lafata (Morg), 11-3

Dolan (WP), 9-6

Buchanan (FF), 9-6

R. Allen (MF), 9-6

Tallman (Morg), 9-0

Kinemond (Shady), 9-0

Cordy (Bell), 9-0

Boys

100M

Brown (StC), 10.73

Gadson (Camb), 10.82

Lewis (Brk), 11.10

Jones (Meadow), 11.16

Rice (Weir), 11.29

Hill (MF), 11.34

200M

Brown (StC), 22.10

Lavender (Steub), 22.74

Gadson (Camb), 22.79

Lapp (Meadow), 23.14

Slates (Weir), 23.26

400M

Lavender (Steub), 49.77

Slates (Weir), 51.16

Dunlap (Meadow), 51.50

Carroll (WP), 51.62

Dougherty (BT), 51.72

Holubeck (SJC), 51.74

800M

Lewis (IC), 1:58.27

Harvey (U), 1:59.46

Laurita (Morg), 2:01.88

Schockley (Morg), 2:03.31

Whetstone (Cald), 2:03.77

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:19.89

Edwards (U), 4:20.12

Harvey (U), 4:23.12

Laurita (Morg), 4:24.17

Minor (U), 4:26.37

3200M

Laurita (Morg), 9:31.56

Edwards (U), 9:31.60

Schrimp (WP), 9:32.00

Minor (U), 9:33.01

Harvey (U), 9:33.30

Paladino (U), 9:34.63

110M HH

Snell (Camb), 14.07

Cummings (WP), 15.13

Nodianos (Steub), 15.33

Hurley (Lins), 15.42

Fox (Camb), 15.54

300M IH

Snell (Camb), 39.48

Fitch (MF), 40.54

Cummings (WP), 41.14

Kacor (Mag), 41.28

Anyabwile (Steub), 41.25

4×100

Martins Ferry, 43.78

St. Clairsville, 44.13

Cambridge, 44.17

Weir, 44.21

Oak Glen, 44.35

4×200

Martins Ferry, 1:31.04

Wheeling Park, 1:32.14

Morgantown, 1:32.17

Meadowbrook, 1:32.34

Parkersburg South, 1:32.78

Weir, 1:32.82

4×400

Meadowbrook, 3:28.40

Martins Ferry, 3:30.14

Morgantown, 3:33.18

Parkersburg South, 3:33.53

Oak Glen, 3:34.14

Wheeling Park, 3:34.84

Steubenville CC, 3:37.58

4×800

University, 8:07.27

Steubenville CC, 8:17.76

Morgantown, 8:20.36

Martins Ferry, 8:21.18

Caldwell, 8:25.72

Shuttles

Cambridge, 58.21

Parkersburg South, 60.36

Steubenville, 60.72

Wheeling Park, 60.98

Martins Ferry, 61.90

Shot Put

Oparanozie (Lin), 52-9

Rippeto (PS), 50-11

Sadosky (MF), 49-7 1/2

LaRoche (Bell), 48-11

Highley (Val), 47-0

Discus

Rippeto (PS), 165-1

Goldsmith (Steub), 154-0

Lindsay (StC), 153-11

Blackston (WP), 144-7

High Jump

DeGraef (PS), 6-5

Long (EL), 6-4

Beck (UL), 6-0

Rhodes (StC), 6-0

Fox (Camb), 6-0

Cross (River), 6-0

Nodianos (Steub), 6-0

Wolfe (WP), 6-0

Pedelose (WP), 6-0

Long Jump

Brown (StC), 21-10

Vincent (StC), 21-7 1/2

Hunter (U), 21-7

Bibbs (PS), 21-0

Biondillo (Mad), 20-7 1/2

McCaughan (Meadow), 20-7

E. Fox (Camb), 20-6

Howell (Shady), 20-6

Pole Vault

E. Fox (Camb), 15-6

Kemp (UL), 13-6 1/2

Eaton (StC), 13-0

Delancey (Meadow), 12-6

Haws (Morg), 12-6

Keaton (Morg), 12-6

he OVAC?Track and Field Leaders are compiled by T-L?Sports Editor Seth Staskey. They’re based on results submitted to media outlets. If you know of a correction, please email Staskey at sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com and provide a link or proof of the mark.

All hand-held times have been converted to Fully Automatic Timing.

OVAC Track and Field Leaders

Girls

100M

Williams (PS), 12.48

Stewart (StC), 12.69

Martin (IC), 12.84

Caldwell (Riv), 12.87

McKirahan (Meadow), 12.97

200M

Martin (IC), 26.57

Stewart (StC), 26.60

Williams (PS), 26.76

McKirahan (Meadow), 26.92

Carreon (CB), 26.97

400M

Alvey (SJC), 59.58

Paladino (U), 60.76

Kakascik (SCC), 61.04

Weithe (WP), 61.05

800M

Paladino (U), 2:13.69

Chambers (OG), 2:25.51

Vilasuso (Morg), 2:27.32

Doyle (SJC), 2:27.34

Brooks (Morg), 2:29.25

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:47.29

Lynch (Morg), 5:15.91

Doyle (SJC), 5:18.31

Pineault (Morg), 5:22.96

Chambers (OG), 5:23.12

3200M

Paladino (U), 10:00.43

Chambers (OG), 11:40.00

Furr (Cald), 11:54.31

S. Pineault (Morg), 11:55.40

100M HH

Derrow (JM), 15.12

Carreon (CB), 15.26

Allen (MF), 15.51

Rigaud (SCC), 15.77

Watts (Steub), 16.04

300M LH

Caldwell (Riv), 47.66

Dolan (WP), 48.14

Allen (MF), 48.52

Cunningham (JM), 48.59

Borsch (Ed), 48.78

4×100

Wheeling Park, 51.38

St. Clairsville, 51.81

Martins Ferry, 52.24

Brooke, 52.59

4×200

Wheeling Park, 1:47.50

Martins Ferry, 1:50.33

Brooke, 1:50.34

Parkersburg South, 1:51.62

Steubenville, 1:51.69

4×400

Morgantown, 4:18.35

Steubenville CC, 4:18.67

Wheeling Park, 4:21.84

Meadowbrook, 4:23.36

John Marshall, 4:23.75

4×800

Morgantown, 9:58.50

University, 10:06.00

Oak Glen, 10:14.90

Parkersburg South, 10:27.96

Shuttles

Martins Ferry, 66.53

Wheeling Park, 66.87

Shot Put

Morris (Morg), 38-11

Winters (JM), 37-11

Massey (Camb), 36-10

Dickerson (WP), 35-1

Rine (Brk), 35-0

Discus

Shimko (IC), 124-7

Dickerson (WP), 116-8

Froehlich (SJC), 112-8

Winters (JM), 111-5

Anderson (Camb), 109-0

High Jump

Derrow (JM), 5-6

Vosteen (SCC), 5-4

Estep (Mag), 5-1

Imhoff (Riv), 4-11

Long Jump

Alvey (SJC), 17-2

Derrow (JM), 17-1

Watts (Steub), 17-0 1/4

Massey (Bpt), 16-11 3/4

Bumgardner (WP), 16-9 1/4

Pole Vault

Lafata (Morg), 11-0

Buchanan (FF), 9-6

R. Allen (MF), 9-6

Tallman (Morg), 9-0

Dolan (WP), 9-0

Kinemond (Shady), 9-0

Boys

100M

Gadson (Camb), 10.82

Brown (StC), 10.88

Lewis (Brk), 11.10

Jones (Meadow), 11.16

Rice (Weir), 11.34

Thomas (Morg), 11.38

200M

Brown (StC), 22.10

Lavender (Steub), 22.74

Gadson (Camb), 22.79

Lapp (Meadow), 23.14

Slates (Weir), 23.26

400M

Lavender (Steub), 50.16

Jones (Meadow), 51.86

Dunlap (Meadow), 52.02

Holubeck (SJC), 52.21

Carroll (WP), 52.61

Dougherty (BT), 52.61

800M

Lewis (IC), 2:02.98

Laurita (Morg), 2:03.27

Harvey (U), 2:03.89

Minor (U), 2:04.45

Lee (SCC), 2:05.02

1600M

Paladino (U), 4:20.40

Harvey (U), 4:23.12

Minor (U), 4:26.37

Laurita (Morg), 4:29.84

Edwards (U), 4:30.85

3200M

Laurita (Morg), 9:31.56

Edwards (U), 9:31.60

Schrimp (WP), 9:32.00

Minor (U), 9:33.01

Harvey (U), 9:33.30

Paladino (U), 9:34.63

110M HH

Snell (Camb), 14.07

Cummings (WP), 15.47

Hurley (Lins), 15.52

Fox (Camb), 15.54

Nodianos (Steub), 15.57

300M IH

Snell (Camb), 39.48

Fitch (MF), 40.55

Cummings (WP), 41.14

Kacor (Mag), 41.78

4×100

Cambridge, 44.17

Martins Ferry, 44.24

Weir, 44.59

Oak Glen, 45.07

Wheeling Park, 45.07

St. Clairsville, 45.10

4×200

Martins Ferry, 1:31.40

Meadowbrook, 1:32.61

Cambridge, 1:33.35

Wheeling Park, 1:33.69

Parkersburg South, 1:34.19

4×400

Martins Ferry, 3:33.11

Meadowbrook, 3:34.40

Morgantown, 3:36.83

Oak Glen, 3:37.44

Parkersburg South, 3:38.77

Wheeling Park, 3:38.82

4×800

University, 8:12.48

Morgantown, 8:33.12

Caldwell, 8:39.05

Fort Frye, 8:39.23

Steubenville CC, 8:40.30

Shuttles

Parkersburg South, 60.36

Wheeling Park, 62.27

Shadyside, 62.93

Shot Put

Oparanozie (Lin), 52-9

LaRoche (Bell), 48-11

Rippeto (PS), 47-0

Sadosky (MF), 46-10 3/4

VanVoltenburg (StC), 46-1

Watkins (WCC), 46-1

Discus

Rippeto (PS), 161-3

Lindsay (StC), 148-3

Blackston (WP), 144-7

High Jump

DeGraef (PS), 6-5

Beck (UL), 6-0

Long (EL), 6-0

Rhodes (StC), 6-0

Fox (Camb), 6-0

Cross (River), 6-0

Nodianos (Steub), 6-0

Long Jump

Vincent (StC), 21-7 1/2

Hunter (U), 21-7

Bibbs (PS), 21-0

McCaughan (Meadow), 20-7

E. Fox (Camb), 20-5 1/2

English (EL), 20-5 1/2

Pole Vault

E. Fox (Camb), 15-6

Kemp (UL), 13-6 1/2

Eaton (StC), 13-0

Haws (Morg), 12-6

Keaton (Morg), 12-0

Skaggs (StC), 12-0

Delancey (Meadow), 12-0

The OVAC?Track and Field Leaders are compiled by T-L?Sports Editor Seth Staskey. They’re based on results submitted to media outlets. If you know of a correction, please email Staskey at sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com and provide a link or proof of the mark.

All hand-held times have been converted to Fully Automatic Timing.

using the addition of .24 to the mark.