OVAC Track and Field Results

Ohio Valley Athletic Conference Championship

Day Two

(at St. Clairsville’s Red Devil Stadium)

Qualifiers to Saturday’s Championsip Meet

Girls

Class 1A/2A

4×800 – Caldwell, 10:25.86; Trinity Christian, 10:28.11; Madonna, 11:04.27.

100M HH – Hannah Carreon (CB), 15.88; Bailey Clark (WC), 16.25; Lindsey Baker (WC), 16.35.

High Jump – Alyssa Crowley (ERC), 4-8; Courtney Imhoff (Riv), 4-8; Elyse Price (Tor), 4-8; Rachel Baker (Val), 4-6.

100M – Elaysia Hill (BD), 12.84; Abby Caldwell (Riv), 12.84; Briana Massey (Bpt), 13.07.

Shot Put – Jennie Pahl (Tor), 34-0; Cydney Blatt (PC), 30-11 1/2; Dicey Stewart (Bealls), 30-6 1/2.

4×200 – Madonna, 1:53.83; River, 1:54.00; Wheeling Central, 1:54.59.

3200M – Fallon Doyle (SJC), 11:25.09; Jenna Furr (Cald), 12:04.15; Lindsay Furr (Cald), 12:20.05.

Pole Vault – McKayla Kinemond (Shady), 9-0; Amy Mason (Val), 7-6; Alexa Coggins (Shady), 7-0.

400M – Jessica Alvey (SJC), 59.18; Chloe Connor (Mad), 62.89; Marissa Radcliff (Cald), 66.09.

Class 4A

Shot Put – Candace Kendzierski (MF), 33-5 1/2; Mikayla Patton (UL), 32-5; Zyairah Yetts (Steub), 30-6.

4×800 – Oak Glen, 10:31.02; Weir, 11:08.01; St. Clairsville, 11:22.55.

100M HH – Tyesha Allen (MF), 15.75; Elise Watts (Steub), 15.87; Nikki Allen (MF), 16.91.

High Jump – Mikayla Westlake (StC), 4-10; Bekkah French (MF), 4-6; Maddy Doty (HC), 4-6; Autumn Moninger (OG), 4-4.

100M – Ayla Stewart (StC), 12.73; Lysaih Rice (Steub), 12.88; Talyr Jenkins (MF), 12.95.

4×200 – Steubenville, 1:48.15; St. Clairsville, 1:48.59; Meadowbrook, 1:49.76.

Pole Vault – Rikki Allen (MF), 9-0; Valerie Dobbs (StC), 8-6; Lauren Bennett (MF), 7-6; Kylie Russell (UL), 7-6.

3200M – Kelsey Chambers (OG), 11:58.21; Jamie Truchan (MF), 12:55.96; Megan Bateman (UL), 13:07.51.

400M – Chantelle Harper (Weir), 63.56; Dalethia Johnson (MF), 63.73; Alexandra Arnott (OG), 63.81.

Boys

Class 1A/2A

Pole Vault – Tucker Cain (Vall), 10-6; Matt Krupa (Shady), 9-6; Jerry Greathouse (Vall), 9-4.

110M HH – Matt Krupa (Shady), 16.88; Deven Price (PC), 17.39; Kris Wood (BD), 17.81.

Discus – Austin Schockling (Cald), 124-7; Wesley Dulaney (Val), 124-1; Thomas Watkins (WC), 123-1.

100M – Marquise Jeter (Mad), 11.54; Zach Hall (Cam), 11.68; Kyle Whorton (SJC), 11.76.

Long Jump – Marcello Biondillo (Mad), 20-7 1/2; Eric Howell (Shady), 20-6; Garrett Holubeck (SJC), 19-7.

4×800 – Caldwell, 8:46.64; Cameron, 9:18.33; Clay-Battelle, 9:24.25.

4×200 – River, 1:34.76; Madonna, 1:35.65; Cameron, 1:37.60.

400M – Garrett Holubeck (SJC), 52.12; Eric Howell (Shady), 52.73; David Beazel (BD), 53.89.

3200M – Tanner Harding (Cald), 10:43.55; Jonathan Niswonger (Cald), 10:49.64; Dylan Coulter (Cam), 11:01.29.

Class 4A

Long Jump – Jaylon Brown (StC), 21-10; Jordan Vincent (StC), 21-7; Micah Swiger (OG), 20-4.

Pole Vault – Michael Eaton (StC), 12-6; Austin Kemp (UL), 12-6; Cole Skaggs (StC), 12-6; Dalton Delancey (Meadow), 12-0.

110M HH – Joey Nodianos (Steub), 15.33; Oko Anyabwile (Steub), 16.59; Javon Garriel (MF), 17.44.

100M – Jaylon Brown (StC), 10.73; Jonathan Rice (Weir), 11.29; Hunter Hill (MF), 11.34.

4×800 – Oak Glen, 8:36.90; Martins Ferry, 8:38.58; St. Clairsville, 9:17.32.

Discus – Colby Lindsay (StC), 153-11; Arin Goldsmith (Steub), 149-8; Brian Sadosky (MF), 139-0.

4×200 – Martins Ferry, 1:31.99; Weir, 1:34.03; Oak Glen, 1:35.44.

400M – Ja’Quan Lavender (Steub), 50.09; Cole Slates (Weir), 51.51; Tyresse Jones (Meadow), 52.10.

3200M – Jacob Bishop (MF), 10:23.48; Brett Bell (Meadow), 10:34.68; Logan McCort (StC), 10:37.51.