BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Prep Track Results

WesBanco Shamrock Relays

Barnesville High School

Girls Team Scoring: Waterford – 84; Steubenville Catholic Central – 83; St. Clairsville – 75; Ohio Virtual Academy – 50; Shenandoah – 44; Union Local – 41.5; Barnesville – 37; St. John Central – 35; Bridgeport – 35; Caldwell – 24; Buckeye Trail – 13.5; Reedsville Eastern – 10; River – 10; Harrison Central – 7.33; Monroe Central – 2.33; Bishop Donahue – 2; East Richland Christian – 0.33

Boys Team Scoring: Steubenville Catholic Central – 95; Barnesville – 73; St. Clairsville – 70; Shenandoah – 67; Buckeye Trail – 55; St. John Central – 46; Caldwell – 40; Harrison Central – 35; River – 31; Union Local – 24; Waterford – 10; East Richland Christian – 6; Barnesville B – 2; Bishop Donahue – 1

The girls high point was earned by Tyanna Petty of Ohio Virtual with 32 points

The boys high point was a tie with 22.5 points going to Jeff Hart of Barnesville and Garrett Holubeck of St. John Central.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Kasper, Kylee, SHEN, 14.04. 2, Ciacci, Jensen, SHEN, 14.26. 3, Young, Maurkesha, STCC, 14.34. 4, Jordan, Hannah, SCL, 14.47. 5, Freeman, Sydney, SCL, 14.48. 6, Earley, Kyndra, RIVE, 14.90.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

1, Massey, Briana, BRID, 28.26. 2, Kasper, Kylee, SHEN, 28.76. 3, Kakascik, Kara, STCC, 29.05. 4, Bednar, Taylor, STCC, 29.68. 5, Mazgaj, Jennifer, SCL, 30.79.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Kakascik, Kara, STCC, 1:01.67. 2, Kasper, Kylee, SHEN, 1:02.52. 3, Walker, Kennady, SCL, 1:03.91. 4, Wood, Mechenzie, SCL, 1:06.09. 5, Waller, Lexi, CALD, 1:08.38. 6, Jaeger, Trinity, WAT, 1:09.88. 7, Cruz, Raven, HCEN, 1:11.25. 8, Wood, Jordan, STCC, 1:12.05.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Sury, Madison, WAT, 2:24.88. 2, Doyle, Fallon, SJCE, 2:29.67. 3, Furr, Jenna, CALD, 2:33.40. 4, Marrow, Molly, STCC, 2:34.64. 5, Hilverding, Taylor, WAT, 2:46.81. 6, Good, Gabby, RIVE, 2:49.82. 7, Swallie, Hannah, BARN, 2:52.29. 8, Pfouts, Mikayla, STCC, 2:54.19.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Furr, Lindsey, CALD, 5:48.56. 2, Kroll, Maggie, WAT, 5:49.15. 3, Santinoceto, Kaitlyn, SJCE, 5:57.86. 4, Semon, Katie, WAT, 6:12.07. 5, Vincenzo, Joanna, SCL, 6:17.18. 6, Mastroianni, Alexis, STCC, 6:17.32. 7, Heidelbach, Sarah, SCL, 6:19.63. 8, Bateman, Megan, ULOC, 6:20.75.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Semon, Katie, WAT, 12:52.73. 2, Hunt, Lauren, STCC, 13:13.45. 3, Westlake, Mikayla, SCL, 13:30.85. 4, Bateman, Megan, ULOC, 13:31.33. 5, Stauffer, Kylie, SJCE, 13:31.47. 6, Harrison, Sam, SCL, 14:03.62. 7, Feldner, Julieghanna, CALD, 15:00.27. 8, Wharton, Abby, BARN, 15:49.88.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

1, Rigaud, Monica, STCC, 16.00. 2, Petty, Tyanna, OVAC, 16.18. 3, Rohrer, Ally, WAT, 17.25. 4, Petty, Annie, OVAC, 17.47. 5, Lemasters, Emily, SJCE, 17.86. 6, Flowers, Cheyenne, BRID, 18.31.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Petty, Tyanna, OVAC, 48.69. 2, Gatten, Sidney, ULOC, 50.35. 3, Petty, Annie, OVAC, 52.24. 4, Sadler, Gina, HCEN, 53.45. 5, Zahnow, Haley, BDON, 53.71. 6, Schaeffer, Bethanie, ULOC, 54.93. 7, Barker, Bethany, BRID, 55.80. 8, Haller, Alyssa, SCL, 56.93.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Bridgeport (Flowers, Cheyenne, Bulter, Starbrea, Barker, Bethany, Massey, Briana), 54.85. 2, St. Clairsville, 55.65. 3, Union Local, 56.19. 4, Shenandoah, 57.11. 5, Barnesville, 57.40. 6, Harrison Central, 57.51. 7, Catholic Centra, 57.84. 8, Buckeye Trail, 59.07.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

1, Waterford (Beardsley, Lydia, Sury, Madison, Kroll, Maggie, Rohrer, Ally), 1:52.52. 2, St. Clairsville, 1:53.12. 3, Union Local, 1:58.01. 4, River, 1:58.11. 5, Shenandoah), 1:59.87. 6, Barnesville, 2:01.81. 7, Harrison Central, 2:02.06. 8, Bridgeport, 2:04.74.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Catholic Central (Marrow, Molly, Bednar, Taylor, Wood, Jordan, Vosteen, Moriah), 4:28.18. 2, St. Clairsville, 4:44.79. 3, Barnesville, 4:51.34. 4, Buckeye Trail, 4:51.78. 5, River, 4:53.13. 6, Waterford, 5:07.25. 7, Shenandoah, 5:11.50. 8, Bridgeport, 5:13.79.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

1, Reed. Eastern (Lawrence, Keri, Pullins, Laura, Palmer, Taylor, Rigsby, Maddie), 9:52.60. 2, Waterford, 10:30.19. 3, Caldwell, 10:49.03. 4, St. Clairsville, 11:37.87. 5, Barnesville, 11:40.03. 6, River, 11:41.00. 7, Harrison Central, 11:59.23. 8, Union Local, 12:12.04.

Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1, St. Clairsville (Delbrugge, Caitlyn, Haller, Alyssa, Sanders, Shelby, Jozwiak, Kaleigh), 1:15.04. 2, Catholic Central, 1:16.35. 3, Bridgeport, 1:18.66. 4, Buckeye Trail, 1:22.03.

Girls High Jump

1, Petty, Tyanna, OVAC, 5-04. 2, Vosteen, Moriah, STCC, 5-02. 3, Petty, Annie, OVAC, 4-10. 4, Jordan, Katelyn, SHEN, 4-10. 5, Hastings, Emily, BTRL, 4-08. 6, Doty, Maddy, HCEN, 4-06. 6, Digity, Annie, MCEN, 4-06. 6, Crowley, Alyssa, ERCH, 4-06.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Dobbs, Valerie, SCL, 9-03. 2, Russell, Kylie, ULOC, 8-06. 3, Newson, Trista, BARN, 8-00. 4, Castello, Blake, BARN, 7-06. 5, Williams, Haley, BTRL, 7-00. 6, Stillion, Miranda, BTRL, 6-06. 6, Stewart, Brianna, ULOC, 6-06. 8, Beardsley, Lydia, WAT, 6-00.

Girls Long Jump

1, Alvey, Jessica, SJCE, 16-01.25. 2, Massey, Briana, BRID, 15-11.75. 3, Sury, Madison, WAT, 15-11.75. 4, Petty, Tyanna, OVAC, 15-04.25. 5, Petty, Annie, OVAC, 15-02.50. 6, Karpacs, Jessica, RIVE, 14-10. 7, Digity, Annie, MCEN, 13-10.50. 8, Mitchell, Rebekah, ERCH, 13-10.

Girls Shot Put

1, Porter, Regan, WAT, 33-01. 2, Schilling, Hope, WAT, 31-06.50. 3, Markovich, Shayla, BARN, 30-09. 4, Engle, Katie, STCC, 30-09. 5, Dick, Kelsey, MCEN, 30-02.50. 6, Williams, Alexis, BTRL, 29-10. 7, Stewart, Dicey, BEAL, 29-03.50. 8, Patton, Mikayla, ULOC, 29-00.50.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Markovich, Shayla, BARN, 108-02. 2, Patton, Mikayla, ULOC, 104-06. 3, Froehlich, Lindsee, SJCE, 98-01. 4, Engle, Katie, STCC, 98-01. 5, Ghezzi, Kiana, HCEN, 96-11. 6, Santinoceto, Gabrielle, SJCE, 94-11. 7, Schockling, Mattea, CALD, 92-04. 8, Williams, Alexis, BTRL, 89-10.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Dougherty, Morgan, BTRL, 11.77. 2, Whorton, Kyle, SJCE, 11.88. 3, Zerkle, Brad, SHEN, 11.97. 4, Cross, Bryce, RIVE, 12.00. 5, Peroni, Shane, SCL, 12.22.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

1, Cross, Bryce, RIVE, 24.29. 2, Tysz, John-Paul, STCC, 24.77. 3, Bunfill, Caid, BARN, 25.24. 4, Vincent, Jordan, SCL, 26.64. 5, Zerkle, Brad, SHEN, 42.16.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Kilburn, Chandler, SCL, 56.50. 2, Ebbert, Aaron, SJCE, 56.97. 3, Crosby, Mike, STCC, 57.45. 4, Millhon, Chase, BTRL, 57.75. 5, Miley, Noah, SHEN, 58.19. 6, Turner, Dalton, BARN, 58.48. 7, Mann, Dale, ULOC, 59.31. 8, Garcia,

Ben, BTRL, 59.82.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Holubeck, Garrett, SJCE, 2:02.20. 2, Lee, Anthony, STCC, 2:02.38. 3, Dougherty, Morgan, BTRL, 2:07.09. 4, Harding, Tanner, CALD, 2:07.31. 5, Whetstone, Sean, CALD, 2:07.81. 6, Doudna, Tyler, BTRL, 2:09.34. 7, Passmore, Austin, SCL, 2:11.50. 8, Hayes, Caleb, ULOC, 2:14.34.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Mihalyo, Brody, STCC, 4:56.64. 2, Bolster, John, STCC, 4:58.95. 3, Henry, Zack, HCEN, 5:06.28. 4, Parmiter, Benton, CALD, 5:09.55. 5, Madzia, Alex, SCL, 5:10.48. 6, Milhoan, Robbie, ULOC, 5:20.13. 7, Davidson, Brandon, BARN, 5:32.31. 8, Panepucci, Dylan, SCL, 5:32.39.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Strahler, Eli, WAT, 10:02.57. 2, Schlich, Joey, STCC, 10:18.97. 3, Moore, Mason, BARN, 10:24.48. 4, Henry, Zack, HCEN, 11:24.50. 5, Timko, Alex, SCL, 11:26.25. 6, Zalar, Malachi, SHEN, 12:29.05. 7, Cowans, Rod, HCEN, 12:43.58. 8, Williams, Gerrad, BTRL, 12:45.80.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

1, Hart, Jeff, BARN, 15.88. 2, Moore, Caleb, SHEN, 16.13. 3, Whiteman, Zac, HCEN, 18.58. 4, Simonson, Parker, BTRL, 19.39. 5, Singlar, Dylan, BTRL, 19.90. 6, Giffin, Jacob, HCEN, 20.04.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Hart, Jeff, BARN, 42.91. 2, Dombrowski, J.P., STCC, 44.69. 3, Allen, Jason,

CALD, 45.17. 4, Brown, Daniel, BARN, 45.29. 5, Peroni, Blake, SCL, 45.45. 6, Berger, Kiel, BTRL, 45.98. 7, Hill, Sam, HCEN, 47.23. 8, Porter, Austin, HCEN, 47.33.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1, St. Clairsville (Green, Isiah, Vincent, Jordan, Peroni, Shane, Bosworth, Brandon), 45.98. 2, Catholic Central, 46.64. 3, Shenandoah, 46.84. 4, Buckeye Trail, 47.83. 5, Harrison Central, 48.68. 6, River, 49.80. 7, Caldwell, 50.12. 8, Barnesville, 52.88.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

1, Barnesville (Bunfill, Caid, Hall, Royce, Brown, Daniel, Hart, Jeff), 1:37.25. 2, Shenandoah, 1:37.29. 3, Catholic Central, 1:38.20. 4, Caldwell, 1:40.85. 5, Harrison Central, 1:41.43. 6, St. Clairsville, 1:42.52. 7, Buckeye Trail, 1:43.61. 8, Waterford, 1:55.88.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1, St. John Central (Whorton, Kyle, Opic, Cameron, Ebbert, Aaron, Holubeck, Garrett), 3:45.72. 2, Catholic Central, 3:47.63. 3, Barnesville, 3:56.60. 4, Buckeye Trail, 3:57.80. 5, St. Clairsville, 4:01.99. 6, Harrison Central, 4:07.67. 7, Waterford, 4:12.61. 8, Bridgeport), 4:21.78.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

1, Catholic Central (Hunt, Logan, Bolster, John, Mihalyo, Brody, Sanford, Isaac), 8:47.72. 2, Shenandoah, 9:14.06. 3, Barnesville, 9:25.72. 4, Union Local, 9:35.62. 5, Harrison Central, 9:41.50. 6, Buckeye Trail, 10:29.57. 7, River, 10:37.58. 8, Bridgeport, 10:46.55.

Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1, St. Clairsville (Monteroso, Mike, Peroni, Blake, Kilburn, Chandler, Bosworth, Brandon), 1:09.41. 2, Buckeye Trail, 1:10.01. 3, Shenandoah, 1:10.43. 4, Harrison Central, 1:10.59. 5, Barnesville B, 1:13.60. 6, Bish. Donahue, 1:20.50. 7, Union Local, 1:20.93.

Boys High Jump

1, Beck, Zach, ULOC, 6-00. 2, Wright, Colton, RIVE, 5-08. 3, Moore, Caleb, SHEN, 5-08. 4, Porter, Austin, HCEN, 5-06. 5, Doudna, Jacob, BTRL, 5-06. 6, Dombrowski, J.P., STCC, 5-04. 7, Fowkes, Austin, STCC, 5-04. 8, Singlar, Dylan, BTRL, 5-02.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Eaton, Michael, SCL, 13-06. 2, Kemp, Austin, ULOC, 13-00. 3, Skaggs, Cole, SCL, 12-00. 4, Brown, Daniel, BARN, 11-00. 5, Garcia, Ben, BTRL, 10-00.

Boys Long Jump

1, Holubeck, Garrett, SJCE, 19-00.50. 2, Monteroso, Mike, SCL, 17-08.50. 3, Hamm, Trevor, ERCH, 17-06.50. 4, Pontius, Troy, BTRL, 17-03.50. 5, Bunfill, Caid, BARN, 17-02.25. 6, Johnson, Tison, HCEN, 16-10. 7, Blockton, Melvin, BEAL, 15-11.75. 8, Minosky, Andrew, CALD, 15-06.75.

Boys Shot Put

1, Schockling, Austin, CALD, 39-10.50. 2, Rosen, Brett, RIVE, 39-00.50. 3, Howard, James, STCC, 36-08. 4, Copley, Joshua, SHEN, 36-02.50. 5, Raber, Casey, BTRL, 35-11.50. 6, Fijalkowski, Jacob, ULOC, 35-03. 7, Sproul, Grant, HCEN, 34-00. 8, Castello, Logan, BARN, 33-02.50.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Copley, Joshua, SHEN, 135-09. 2, Castello, Logan, BARN, 122-02. 3, Schockling, Austin, CALD, 122-02. 4, Archer, Sheldon, CALD, 119-10. 5, Sproul, Grant, HCEN, 112-05. 6, Roscoe, Kyle, SCL, 103-09. 7, Devine, Kyle, BARN, 100-02. 8, Price, Tristan, ULOC, 92-05. 8, Lupinetti, Cam, STCC, 92-05

Prep Track Results

Girls

Ohio Valley Track League Championship

(at Shadyside’s Fleming Field)

Team Scoring: Linsly, 129; Bridgeport, 104; Monroe Central, 96; Shadyside, 69; Toronto, 49; Beallsville, 31.

100M – Massey (Bpt), 13.1; 200M – Massey (Bpt), 26.7; 400M – Stark (L), 67.6; 800M – Ball (MC), 2:37.3; 1600M – Miller (L), 6:12.1; 3200M – Nagy (L), 13:31.1; 100M HH – Knight (L), 16.4; 300M LH – Digity (MC), 51.0; 4×100 – Bridgeport, 55.0; 4×200 – Shadyside, 2:00.8; 4×400 – Monroe Central, 4:35.4; 4×800 – Linsly, 12:13.8; Shuttles – Linsly, 1:17.2; High Jump – Price (T), 4-8; Pole Vault – Kinemond (S), 8-0; Long Jump – Massey (Bpt), 15-10 1/2; Shot Put – Dick (MC), 33-1; Discus – Pahl (T), 81-10.

Pioneer Valley Conference Championship

(at Buckeye Trail H.S.)

Team Scoring: Fort Frye, 148; River, 93; Caldwell, 90; Buckeye Trail, 70; Shenandoah, 64; Monroe Central, 48; Frontier, 7.

4×800 – Caldwell, 11:07.92; 100M HH – Hart (FF), 17.15; 100M – Caldwell (Riv), 13.11; 4×200 – Buckeye Trail, 1:58.30; 1600M – McElroy (FF), 5:24.32; 4×100 – River, 54.07; 400M – Kasper (Shen), 61.79; 300M IH – Caldwell (Riv), 46.95; 800M – McElroy (FF), 2:29.07; 200M – Caldwell (Riv), 27.08; 3200M – McElroy (FF), 12:29.09; 4×400 – Fort Frye, 4:24.66; Long Jump – Kasper (Shen), 14-5; High Jump – Jordan (Shen), 4-10; Discus – Schockling (Cald), 90-9; Shot Put – Dick (MC), 33-10 3/4; Pole Vault – Buchanan (FF), 8-6.

Regular Season

Barnesville, 66; Shenandoah, 44; St. John, 41.

100M – Ciacci (Shen), 13.4; 200M – Kasper (Shen), 28.2; 400M – Kasper (Shen), 65.4; 800M – Alvey (SJC), 2:29.6; 1600M – Falcone (SJC), 6:43.2; 100M HH – LeMasters (SJC), 17.2; 300M LH – Rush (B), 58.2; 4×100 – Shenandoah, 56.4; 4×200 – Shenandoah, 2:01.8; 4×400 – Not Contested; 4×800 – Shenandoah, 13:01.0; Shuttles – St. John, 1:11.7; High Jump – Jordan (Shen), 4-8; Pole Vault – Newcome (B), 7-6; Long Jump – Clouse (B), 12-7 1/4; Shot Put – Markovich (B), 30-0 1/2; Discus – Froehlich (SJC), 104-7.

Boys

Ohio Valley Track League Championship

(at Shadyside’s Fleming Field)

Team Scoring: Shadyside, 166; Linsly, 151; Toronto, 80; Bridgeport, 65; Beallsville, 4; Monroe Central, 3.

100M – McAtee (Bpt), 11.8; 200M – Dorris (S), 24.3; 400M – Howell (S), 54.8; 800M – Newhart (S), 2:16.7; 1600M – Kelly (L), 5:12.1; 3200M – Miller (L), 13:10.9; 110M HH – Hurley (L), 15.5; 300M IH – Krupa (S), 43.1; 4×100 – Linsly, 46.0; 4×200 – Linsly, 1:38.4; 4×400 – Shadyside, 3:49.0; 4×800 – Shadyside, 9:15.3; Shuttles – Shadyside, 1:11.7; High Jump – West (L), 5-6; Pole Vault – Krupa (S), 10-0; Long Jump – Howell (S), 18-8 1/2; Shot Put – Oparanozie (L), 49-11 1/2; Discus – Chuckwo (L), 118-9.

Pioneer Valley Conference Championship

(at Buckeye Trail H.S.)

Team Scoring: Shenandoah, 128; Caldwell, 122; Buckeye Trail, 107; Fort Frye, 83; River, 58; Frontier, 10; Monroe Central, 10.

4×800 – Caldwell, 8:57.55; 110M HH – Moore (Shen), 15.88; 100M – Dougherty (BT), 11.78; 4×200 – River, 1:35.32; 1600M – Harding (Cald), 4:39.66; 4×100 – Shenandoah, 46.88; 400M – Dougherty (BT), 52.68; 300M IH – Moore (Shen), 43.01; 800M – Whetstone (Cald), 2:06.09; 200M – Dougherty (BT), 23.53; 3200M – Harding (Cald), 10:37.51; 4×400 – Buckeye Trail, 3:37.45; Long Jump – Biancarelli (Shen), 17-11; High Jump – Cross (Riv), 5-10; Discus – Archer (Cald), 130-0; Shot Put – Rosen (Riv), 42-11; Pole Vault – Garcia (BT), 10-0.

Regular season

Team Scores: Barnesville, 94; Shenandoah, 37; St. John, 27.

100M – Whorton (SJC), 11.2; 200M – Whorton (SJC), 23.2; 400M – Hall (B), 58.0; 800M – Holubeck (SJC), 2:02.0; 1600M – Moore (B), 4:44.0; 3200M – Goclan (SJC), 12:09.8; 110M HH – Moore (Shen), 15.2; 300M IH – Hart (B), 45.1; 4×100 – Shenandoah, 47.1; 4×200 – Barnesville, 1:38.0; 4×400 – Not Contested; 4×800 – Barnesville, 10:05.0; Shuttles – Barnesville, 1:11.8; High Jump – Moore (Shen), 5-4; Pole Vault – Brown (B), 9-6; Long Jump – Bunfill (B), 16-8 1/2; Shot Put – Brown (B), 41-5 1/2; Discus – Castello (B), 135-10.

Prep Track Results

Buckeye 8 Track Championship

(at Martins Ferry)

Girls

Team Scores: Martins Ferry, 198; St. Clairsville, 135; Indian Creek, 96; Union Local, 73; Edison, 69; Harrison Central, 68; Buckeye Local, 16.

100M

1, Martin, Whitney, Indian Creek, 12.84. 2, Stewart, Ayla, St. Clairsvi, 12.88. 3, Jenkins, Talyr, Martins Ferr, 13.28. 4, Smith, Madison, Indian Creek, 13.45. 5, Wood, Mechenzie, St. Clairsvi, 13.50. 6, Johnson, Dalethia, Martins Ferr, 13.74. 7, Bube, Bethanie, Edison, 13.89. 8, Frye, Cierra, Harrison Cen, 14.61.

200M

1, Martin, Whitney, Indian Creek, 26.57. 2, Stewart, Ayla, St. Clairsvi, 26.60. 3, Smith, Madison, Indian Creek, 27.23. 4, Bube, Bethanie, Edison, 28.42. 5, Jenkins, Talyr, Martins Ferr, 28.45. 6, Wood, Mechenzie, St. Clairsvi, 29.20. 7, Davis, Destiny, Martins Ferr, 30.04. 8, Long, Kylie, Edison, 30.96.

400M

1, Johnson, Dalethia, Martins Ferr, 1:03.32. 2, Davis, Destiny, Martins Ferr,1:08.74. 3, Cruz, Raven, Harrison Cen, 1:10.67. 4, Carothers, Taylor, Buckeye Loca, 1:11.40. 5, Benda, Harley, St. Clairsvi, 1:14.03. 6, Fogle, Madie, St. Clairsvi, 1:14.08. 7, Agresta, Oceana, Indian Creek, 1:18.98.

800M

1, Truchan, Jamie, Martins Ferr, 2:45.84. 2, Westlake, Mikayla, St. Clairsvi,2:53.00. 3, Petersen, Rebecca, Martins Ferr, 2:56.27. 4, Powell, Kaitlyn, Union Local, 2:57.58. 5, Ward, Fanci, Indian Creek, 3:01.02. 6, Hood, Megan, Harrison Cen, 3:02.42. 7, Robinson, Lexie, St. Clairsvi, 3:04.52. 8, Miller, Maiah, Union Local, 3:12.08.

1600M

1, Truchan, Jamie, Martins Ferr, 5:53.22. 2, Lyle, Madison, Martins Ferr, 6:14.30. 3, Westlake, Mikayla, St. Clairsvi, 6:15.71. 4, Bateman, Megan, Union Local, 6:17.29. 5, Williamson, Alex, Harrison Cen, 6:20.75. 6, Vincenzo, Joanna, St. Clairsvi, 6:21.13. 7, Ward, Fanci, Indian Creek, 6:23.99. 8, Matta, Cheyenne, Edison, 6:24.52.

3200M

1, Bateman, Megan, Union Local, 13:14.87. 2, Heidelbach, Sarah, St. Clairsvi, 13:27.15. 3, Vincenzo, Joanna, St. Clairsvi, 13:50.92. 4, Cunningham, Lindsay, Martins Ferr, 14:18.61. 5, Kelly, Kaitlyn, Union Local, 16:30.09.

100M HH

1, Allen, Tyesha, Martins Ferr, 15.97. 2, Borsch, Ashley, Edison, 16.60. 3, Allen, Nikki, Martins Ferr, 17.00. 4, Starkey, Cami, Indian Creek, 18.45. 5, Delbrugge, Caitlyn, St. Clairsvi, 18.74. 6, Haller, Alyssa, St. Clairsvi, 19.31. 7, Brooks, Meghan, Edison, 19.32.

300M LH

1, Borsch, Ashley, Edison, 48.78. 2, Allen, Tyesha, Martins Ferr, 48.91. 3, Redpath, Kendra, Buckeye Loca, 51.87. 4, Griffith, Ashley, Martins Ferr, 52.88. 5, Schaeffer, Bethanie, Union Local, 53.28. 6, Greco, Abby, Indian Creek, 53.50. 7, Drabick, Kaylinn, Edison, 54.12. 8, Sadler, Gina, Harrison Cen, 54.47.

4×100

1, Martins Ferry 52.49. 2, St. Clairsville 52.53. 3, Indian Creek 53.89. 4, Harrison Central 55.18. 5, Edison 57.70. 6, Union Local 58.13.

4×200

1, Martins Ferry 1:52.03. 2, Indian Creek 1:55.61. 3, Edison 1:56.61. 4, Harrison Central1:56.64. 5, St. Clairsville 1:58.29. 6, Union Local 2:03.04.

4×400

1, Martins Ferry 4:30.26. 2, St. Clairsville ‘A’ 5:01.43. 3, Indian Creek 5:04.56. 4, Harrison Central 5:20.86. 5, Union Local 5:24.60.

4×800

1, St. Clairsville11:37.95. 2, Harrison Central 11:54.75. 3, Union Local 12:09.67.

Shuttles

1, Martins Ferry 1:09.70. 2, Edison 1:15.20. 3, St. Clairsville 1:19.30. 4, Indian Creek 1:21.10. 5, Harrison Central 1:22.60.

High Jump

1, Westlake, Mikayla, St. Clairsvi, 4-10. 2, Bly, Jaid, Indian Creek, 4-08. 3, Drabick, Kaylinn, Edison, 4-06. 4, French, Bekkah, Martins Ferr, J4-06. 5, Doty, Maddy, Harrison Cen, 4-04. 6, Davis, Destiny, Martins Ferr, 4-02.

Pole Vault

1, Allen, Rikki, Martins Ferr, 9-00. 2, Dobbs, Valerie, St. Clairsvi, 8-06. 3, Russell, Kylie, Union Local, 8-00. 4, Carpenter, Shaniah, Edison, 7-06. 5, Jones, Samaira, Martins Ferr, 7-00. 6, Reitter, Brea, St. Clairsvi, 6-06.

Long Jump

1, Richards, Paige, Harrison Cen, 15-06. 2, Neely, Kayce, Martins Ferr, 15-01.75. 3, Coleman, Malyah, Martins Ferr, 14-09. 4, Freeman, Sydney, St. Clairsvi, 14-08.50. 5, Long, Kylie, Edison, 14-01.75. 6, Benda, Harley, St. Clairsvi, 13-10. 7, Matta, Cheyenne, Edison, 12-02. 8, Barcroft, Megan, Harrison Cen, 11-10.50.

Shot Put

1, Kendzierski, Candace, Martins Ferr, 32-07.25. 2, Patton, Mikayla, Union Local, 31-04.25. 3, Shimko, Kristen, Indian Creek, 30-10.25. 4, Ghezzi, Kiana, Harrison Cen, 28-07.25. 5, Twarog, Mikayla, Union Local, 28-06. 6, Scott, Hannah, Edison, 27-04.75. 7, Carter, Kaci, Harrison Cen, 27-00.25. 8, Webb, Bri, Martins Ferr, 26-07.

Discus

1, Shimko, Kristen, Indian Creek, 112-09. 2, Patton, Mikayla, Union Local, 90-02. 3, Stewart, Lacey, Martins Ferr, 87-09. 4, Kourim-Thorn, Olivia, Buckeye Loca, 86-10. 5, Webb, Bri, Martins Ferr, 84-06. 6, Ghezzi, Kiana, Harrison Cen, 81-01. 7, Twarog, Mikayla, Union Local, 80-07. 8, Orr, Ronna, Harrison Cen, 74-08.

BOYS

Team Scores: St. Clairsville, 181; Martins Ferry, 179; Harrison Central, 80; Indian Creek, 73; Union Local, 52; Buckeye Local, 52; Edison, 46.

100M

1, Brown, Jaylon, St. Clairsvi, 10.91%. 2, Hill, Hunter, Martins Ferr, 11.57. 3, Green, Isiah, St. Clairsvi, 11.71. 4, Tustin, Shawn, Buckeye Loca, 11.92. 5, Harton, Trey, Indian Creek, 11.92. 6, Russell, Sam, Martins Ferr, 12.05. 7, Johnson, Tison, Harrison Cen, 12.52. 8, Longo, Evan, Edison, 12.81.

200M

1, Brown, Jaylon, St. Clairsvi, 22.57@. 2, Styles, Brian, Martins Ferr, 23.70. 3, Green, Isiah, St. Clairsvi, 23.98. 4, Tustin, Shawn, Buckeye Loca, 24.31. 5, Harton, Trey, Indian Creek, 24.32. 6, Russell, Sam, Martins Ferr, 25.17. 7, McWhorter, Brian, Union Local, 25.42. 8, Sokolowski, Joshua, Buckeye Loca, 26.26.

400M

1, Watts, Andrew, Martins Ferr, 53.88. 2, Yoho, Blake, Harrison Cen, 55.28. 3, Smith, Matt, Buckeye Loca, 56.55. 4, Ferrell, Brett, Edison, 56.84. 5, Roberts, Kyle, Harrison Cen, 58.17. 6, Woika, Josh, Edison, 59.04. 7, McCracken, John, Martins Ferr, 59.65. 8, Powell, Troy, St. Clairsvi, 1:00.38.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Lewis, Max, Indian Creek, 2:02.98. 2, Schrader, Raven, Martins Ferr, 2:09.91. 3, Lucas, Jeffrey, Martins Ferr, 2:09.92. 4, Ferrell, Tristan, Harrison Cen, 2:11.03. 5, Hayes, Caleb, Union Local, 2:11.52. 6, Passmore, Austin, St. Clairsvi, 2:11.91. 7, Mitchell, Wesley, Harrison Cen, 2:22.32. 8, Herald, Jordan, Indian Creek, 2:38.89.

1600M

1, Bishop, Jacob, Martins Ferr, 4:45.01. 2, McCort, Logan, St. Clairsvi, 4:51.03. 3, Weaver, Kyle, Indian Creek, 4:54.64. 4, Lewton, Ryan, Buckeye Loca, 4:57.81. 5, Simpson, Kevin, Martins Ferr, 5:03.45. 6, Henry, Zack, Harrison Cen, 5:15.52. 7, Vaughn, Eli, Indian Creek, 5:27.67. 8, Milhoan, Robbie, Union Local, 5:29.11.

3200M

1, McCort, Logan, St. Clairsvi, 10:29.85. 2, Gaydosh, Tyler, Indian Creek, 10:30.80. 3, Tuttle, Terrell, Martins Ferr, 10:33.21. 4, Zoumpoulidis, Theo,Martins Ferr, 11:23.16. 5, Bossell, Dillon, Harrison Cen, 11:44.80. 6, Timko, Alex, St. Clairsvi, 11:49.95. 7, Clutter, Cole, Edison, 12:58.96. 8, Cowans, Rod, Harrison Cen, 13:22.41.

110M HH –

1, Garriel, Javon, Martins Ferr, 17.09. 2, Bosworth, Brandon, St. Clairsvi, 18.49. 3, Whiteman, Zac, Harrison Cen, 18.90. 4, Myers, Bobby, Buckeye Loca, 18.92. 5, Springer, Brad, Edison, 19.34. 6, Emily, David, Indian Creek, 19.51. 7, Giffin, Jacob, Harrison Cen, 21.08. 8, Donley, Joey, Indian Creek, 22.49.

300M IH

1, Fitch, Jack, Martins Ferr, 41.60. 2, Kilburn, Chandler, St. Clairsvi, 42.10. 3, Garriel, Javon, Martins Ferr, 45.71. 4, Bosworth, Brandon, St. Clairsvi, 46.05. 5, Callarik, Danny, Buckeye Loca, 49.78. 6, Springer, Brad, Edison, 49.93. 7, Whiteman, Zac, Harrison Cen, 50.31. 8, Emily, David, Indian Creek, 52.32.

4×100

1, Martins Ferry 44.24. 2, St. Clairsville 44.82. 3, Harrison Central 47.78. 4, Buckeye Local 48.57. 5, Union Local 50.04. 6, Edison 52.69. 7, Indian Creek 52.82.

4×200

1, Martins Ferry 1:32.38. 2, St. Clairsville 1:40.53. 3, Indian Creek 1:43.60. 4, Edison 1:44.18. 5, Union Local 1:44.42.

4×400

1, Martins Ferry 3:38.97. 2, St. Clairsville 3:50.03. 3, Harrison Central 3:55.76. 4, Indian Creek 4:00.14. 5, Edison 4:05.01. 6, Union Local 4:16.16.

4×800

1, Martins Ferry 8:42.10. 2, Indian Creek 9:01.56. 3, Harrison Central ‘A’ 9:03.48. 4, Union Local 9:45.02. 5, St. Clairsville 9:49.72. 6, Edison 10:12.91.

Shuttles

1, Martins Ferry 1:05.07. 2, Harrison Central ‘A’ 1:10.97. 3, Union Local 1:17.10. 4, Indian Creek 1:19.30.

High Jump

1, Rhodes, Josiah, St. Clairsvi, 5-10. 2, Kilburn, Chandler, St. Clairsvi, 5-08. 3, Plotts, Chris, Indian Creek, 5-04. 4, Roberts, Kyle, Harrison Cen, 5-02. 5, Schrader, Raven, Martins Ferr, 5-00.

Pole Vault

1, Kemp, Austin, Union Local, 13-06.50@. 2, Eaton, Michael, St. Clairsvi, 13-00. 3, Skaggs, Cole, St. Clairsvi, 12-00. 4, Wukeson, Gavyn, Martins Ferr, 9-00.

Long Jump

1, Vincent, Jordan, St. Clairsvi, 20-01. 2, McDiffitt, Kaleb, Union Local, 19-09.75. 3, Monteroso, Mike, St. Clairsvi, 18-08. 4, Sokolowski, Joshua, Buckeye Loca, 18-03.25. 5, Burress, Arjay, Martins Ferr, 17-11. 6, Johnson, Tison, Harrison Cen, 17-10. 7, Hall, Max, Harrison Cen, 17-03. 8, Garriel, Javon, Martins Ferr, 16-06.50.

Shot Put

1, VanVoltenburg, Nick, St. Clairsvi, 45-05. 2, Sadosky, Brian, Martins Ferr, 44-05. 3, Lindsay, Colby, St. Clairsvi, 41-00.25. 4, Morrow, Ryan, Buckeye Loca, 37-05.25. 5, Haese, Devin, Edison, 36-01.50. 6, Fijalkowski, Jacob, Union Local, 35-06.25. 7, Sproul, Grant, Harrison Cen, 34-09.75. 8, Carroll, Luke, Indian Creek, 34-09.50.

Discus Throw

1, Lindsay, Colby, St. Clairsvi, 143-03. 2, Sadosky, Brian, Martins Ferr, 126-05. 3, Jones, Tristan, Buckeye Loca, 112-04. 4, Johnston, Joey, Edison, 112-03. 5, Haese, Devin, Edison, 107-01. 6, Sproul, Grant, Harrison Cen, 104-01. 7, Price, Tristan, Union Local, 103-10. 8, VanVoltenburg, Nick, St. Clairsvi, 99-03.

Dave Ice Girls Invitational

Nelson Field

1) Wheeling Park 127.33; 2) Steub. Cent. 88.33; 3) Steubenville 68; 4) Bellaire 56; 5) Wheeling Central Cath. 42; 5) Magnolia 42; 7) Bridgeport 36; 8) River 33.33; 9) St. John 30; 10) Barnesville 25; 11) Shadyside10

100

1 Abby Caldwell, River, 12.87; 2 Nakysha McGhee, Wheeling Park 13.06; 3 Briana Massey, Bridgeport, 13.15; 4 Lysaih Rice Steubenville, 13.26; 5 Kayley Miller, Wheeling Park, 13.29; 6 Knisha Sanders, Steubenville, 13.85

200

1 Briana Massey, Bridgeport, 27.25; 2 Lysaih Rice, Steubenville, 27.68; 3 Knisha Sanders, Steubenville, 28.46; 4 Kara Kakascik, Steub. Cent., 28.61; 5 Taylor Bednar, Steub. Cent., 29.66; 6 Tiffany Brown, River, 30.26

400

1 Jessica Alvey, St. John, 59.58; 2 Kara Kakascik, Steub. Cent., 1:01.04; 3 Natalie Wiethe, Wheeling Park, 1:01.05; 4 Jordan Wood, Steub. Cent., 1:05.20; 5 Kira Newburn, Steubenville, :06.07; 6 Sofia Herrick, Magnolia, 1:06.45

800

1 Corissa McCalister, Steubenville, 2:35.71; 2 Molly Marrow, Steub. Cent., 2:36.63; 3 Rachel Bugaj, Wheeling Park, 2:37.03; 4 Lauren Cline, Magnolia, 2:38.38; 5 Holland Matlock, Wheeling Cent., 2:41.27; 6 Hannah Swallie, Barnesville, 2:43.94

1600

1 Taylor Stoner, Bellaire, 5:43.23; 2 Bri Ritz, Magnolia, 5:48.07; 3 Shaye Beckett, Bellaire, 5:59.58; 4 Courtney Garloch, Wheeling Cent., 6:20.29; 5 Hannah Masloski, Steubenville, 6:23.37; 6 Emma Castello, Barnesville, 6:25.22

3200

1 Danielle Stoner, Bellaire, 12:58.82; 2 Rylie Purtiman, Bellaire, 13:02.71; 3 Lauren Hunt, Steub. Cent., 13:25.46; 4 Kylie Stauffer , St. John, 3:37.96; 5 Elizabeth Nickel, Wheeling Park, 14:01.26; 6 Hannah Masloski, Steubenville, 14:38.02

100 HH

1 Monica Rigaud, Steub. Cent., 15.77; 2 Tamara Bumgardner, Wheeling Park, 16.08; 3 Bailey Clark, Wheeling Cent., 16.48; 4 Lindsey Baker, Wheeling Cent., 16.72; 5 Cristin Dolan, Wheeling Park, 16.73; 6 Elise Watts, Steubenville, 16.91

300 LH

1 Abby Caldwell, River, 47.66; 2 Cristin Dolan, Wheeling Park, 48.14; 3 Lindsey Baker, Wheeling Cent., 49.39; 4 Devyn Potts, River, 50.79; 5 Cheyenne Flowers, Bridgeport, 2.31; 6 Bailey Druschel, Wheeling Park, 3.47

4×100

1 Wheeling Park, 52.70; 2 Steubenville, 53.11; 3 Wheeling Central Cath., 53.95; 4 Bridgeport, 55.09; 5 Magnolia, 55.30; 6 River, 56.05

4×200

1 Wheeling Park, 1:48.62; 2 Steubenville, 1:51.69 ; 3 Steub. Cent., 1:51.86; 4 River, 1:55.09; 5 Magnolia, 1:56.05; 6 Wheeling Central Cath., 1:58.41

4×400

1 Steub. Cent., 4:20.92; 2 Wheeling Park, 4:27.60; 3 Steubenville, 4:32.15; 4 Magnolia, 4:46.95; 5 Wheeling Central Cath., 4:50.17; 6 Barnesville, 4:56.26

4×800

1 Bellaire, 10:41.02; 2 Wheeling Park, 11:01.35; 3 Steub. Cent., 11:08.49 6; 4 Magnolia, 11:23.83; 5 Barnesville, 11:32.69; 6 River, 11:52.19

Shuttle Hurdle

1 Wheeling Central Cath., 1:11.09; 2 Magnolia, 1:14.23; 3 Bellaire, 1:14.40; 4 Bridgeport , 1:18.27; 5 Steub. Cent., 1:19.80; 6 Steubenville, 1:20.31

High Jump

1 Moriah Vosteen, Steub. Cent., 5-04.00; 2 Bailey Estep, Magnolia, 5-00.00; 3 Paige Durkin, Wheeling Park, 4-10.00; 4 (tie) Mikayla Pfouts, Steub. Cent., 4-08.00, Courtney Imhoff, River, 4-08.00, Sydney Moffett, Wheeling Park, 4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault

1 Cristin Dolan, Wheeling Park, 9-00.00; 2 McKayla Kinemond, Shadyside, 9-00.00; 3 Melissa Cordy, Bellaire, 8-06.00; 4 Trista Newson, Barnesville, 8-00.00; 5 Alexa Coggins, Shadyside, 7-00.00; 6 Mandi Theodoro, Magnolia, 6-00.00

Long Jump

1 Briana Massey, Bridgeport, 16-11.75; 2 Jessica Alvey, St. John, 16-09.00; 3 Tamara Bumgardner, Wheeling Park, 16-01.00; 4 Elise Watts, Steubenville, 16-00.00; 5 Sydney Moffett, Wheeling Park, 15-01.00; 6 Shelby Main, Wheeling Cent., 14-10.50

Shot Put

1 Lauren Dickerson, Wheeling Park, 32-04.50 ; 2 Shayla Markovich, Barnesville, 32-02.00; 3 Katie Engle, Steub. Cent., 29-11.00; 4 Zyairah Yetts, Steubenville, 29-08.50; 5 Nichole Farson, Barnesville, 27-07.00; 6 Ronae Smallwood, Steubenville, 27-03.50

Discus Throw

1 Lauren Dickerson, Wheeling Park, 109-06; 2 Lindsey Froehlich, St. John, 103-07; 3 Shayla Markovich, Barnesville, 93-07; 4 Katie Engle, Steub. Cent., 90-05; 5 Bobbi Leigh Fahey, Wheeling Park, 90-05; 6 Zyairah Yetts, Steubenville, 85-00