Prep Football Scrimmages

Scrimmages

Thursday

Shadyside at Martins Ferry (all grades), 5:30 p.m.

Reedsville Eastern at Bridgeport, 6:30 p.m.

Carrollton at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Ritchie County at River, 8 p.m.

Friday

Linsly at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Beallsville, 6 p.m.

St. John at Hemlock Miller, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Monroe Central, 6 p.m.

Union Local at Steubenville Central, TBA

Saturday

Bellaire at Madonna, TBA

Prep Football Scrimmages

Scrimmages

Saturday

Barnesville at Martins Ferry, 10 a.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Shadyside, 10 a.m.

Magnolia at St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Beallsville, Valley at River, 10 a.m.

Monroe Central at Morgan, 10 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Union Local, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at John Marshall, 10 a.m.

Bellaire at Malvern, TBA

Bridgeport at Steubenville Central, TBA

Buckeye Local at Wellsville, 11 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21

Reedsville Eastern at Bridgeport, 6:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Martins Ferry (All Grades), 7 p.m.

Carrollton at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Ritchie County at River, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 22

Linsly at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Beallsville, 6 p.m.

St. John at Hemlock Miller, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Monroe Central, 6 p.m.

Union Local at Steubenville Central, TBA

Saturday, Aug. 23

Bellaire at Madonna, TBA

Prep Football Scrimmages

Scrimmages

Today

River at Waterford, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Barnesville at Martins Ferry, 10 a.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Shadyside, 10 a.m.

Magnolia at St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Beallsville, Valley at River, 10 a.m.

Monroe Central at Morgan, 10 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Union Local, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at John Marshall, 10 a.m.

Bellaire at Malvern, TBA

Bridgeport at Steubenville Central, TBA

Buckeye Local at Wellsville, 11 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21

Reedsville Eastern at Bridgeport, 6:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Martins Ferry (All Grades), 7 p.m.

Carrollton at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Ritchie County at River, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 22

Linsly at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Beallsville, 6 p.m.

St. John at Hemlock Miller, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Monroe Central, 6 p.m.

Union Local at Steubenville Central, TBA

Saturday, Aug. 23

Bellaire at Madonna, TBA

Prep Football Scrimmages

Scrimmages

Tuesday, Aug. 12

Shadyside at Indian Creek, 10 a.m.

Martins Ferry at Meadowbrook, 10 a.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13

Marietta at Barnesville, 11 a.m.

River, St. John at Waterford, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 16

Barnesville at Martins Ferry, 10 a.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Shadyside, 10 a.m.

Magnolia at St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Beallsville, Valley at River, 10 a.m.

Monroe Central at Morgan, 10 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Union Local, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at John Marshall, 10 a.m.

Bellaire at Malvern, TBA

Bridgeport at Steubenville Central, TBA

Buckeye Local at Wellsville, 11 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21

Reedsville Eastern at Bridgeport, 6:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Martins Ferry (All Grades), 7 p.m.

Carrollton at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Ritchie County at River, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 22

Linsly at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Beallsville, 6 p.m.

St. John at Hemlock Miller, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Monroe Central, 6 p.m.

Union Local at Steubenville Central, TBA

Saturday, Aug. 23

Bellaire at Madonna, TBA

Prep Football Scrimmages

Scrimmages

Tuesday, Aug. 12

Shadyside at Indian Creek, 10 a.m.

Meadowbrook at Martins Ferry, 10 a.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13

Marietta at Barnesville, 11 a.m.

River, St. John at Waterford, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 16

Barnesville at Martins Ferry, 10 a.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Shadyside, 10 a.m.

Magnolia at St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Beallsville, Valley at River, 10 a.m.

Monroe Central at Morgan, 10 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Union Local, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at John Marshall, 10 a.m.

Bellaire at Malvern, TBA

Bridgeport at Steubenville Central, TBA

Buckeye Local at Wellsville, 11 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21

Reedsville Eastern at Bridgeport, 6:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Martins Ferry (All Grades), 7 p.m.

Carrollton at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Ritchie County at River, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 22

Linsly at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Beallsville, 6 p.m.

St. John at Hemlock Miller, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Monroe Central, 6 p.m.

Union Local at Steubenville Central, TBA

Saturday, Aug. 23

Bellaire at Madonna, TBA