All-Ohio Girls Basketball Listing

DIVISION III  

FIRST TEAM

Zoe Miller Berlin Hiland, soph., 6-foot, 18.0 points per game; Jordan Horston, Columbus Africentric, 6-2, sr., 16.0; Casey Bertkle, Cardington Lincoln, 6-3, jr., 21.8; Celeste Ryman, Loudonville, 5-3, sr., 18.5; Peyton Scott, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-8, sr., 26.4; Savanah Richards, Liberty-Benton, 5.8, sr., 19.1; Morgan Haney, Casstown Miami East, 5-8, sr., 23.3; Rachel Murray, Waynesville, 5-6, sr., 19.8; Emily Holzopfel, Rayland Buckeye Local, 5-8, sr., 24.0; Amil Ali-Shakur, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 5-8, 13.2.   

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jordan Horston, Columbus Africentric

COACH OF THE YEAR: Tim Gabbard, Waynesville         

SECOND TEAM

Alyssa Evans, Amanda Clearcreek, 5-5, sr, 19.5; Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic, 5-6, sr., 14.0; Andrea Radcliff, Ravenna Southeast, 5-10, sr., 19.0; Celina Koncz, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-11, jr., 16.5; Jayden Moore, Castalia Margaretta, 5-8, jr., 13.5; Erin Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-10, sr., 13.0; Rachel Richardson, Albany Alexander, 5-7, sr., 14.0; La’Mya Ford, Warrensville Heights, 5-8, sr., 26.7; Emily Londot, Utica, 6-1, jr., 20.3; Marcella Sizer, Waynesville, 6-0, sr., 13.3.

THIRD TEAM       

Majestic Sales, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-0, sr., 16.2; Morgan Reynolds, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-5, sr., 11.0; Cora Wyers, Collins Western Reserve, 6-0, sr., 16.1; Kayla Muslovski, Columbiana, 5-6, jr., 24.0; Kaylie Apperson, McConnelsville Morgan, 5-9, sr., 15.0; Jessica Bowerman, Seneca East, 5-9, soph., 14.8; Karli Anker, Akron Manchester, 5-6, soph., 20.6; Katrina Davis, Bellaire, 5-3, jr., 16.2; Jamie Schmeltz, Eastwood, 5-10, jr., 22.8; Caitlin Elseser, Liberty-Benton, 6-3, jr., 15.0. 

SPECIAL MENTION

Bekah Muselin, Marion Elgin; Katherine Weakley, Worthington Christian; Kynlee Edwards, Cardington Lincoln; Derricka Bramwell, Columbus Ready; Josi Wolf, Marion Elgin; Ally Winnen, Elyria Catholic; Stephanie Martin, Wickliffe; Jalen Gibbs, Wellington; Camille Cummins, Middlefield Cardinal; Ashley Hall, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Sam Canner, Buckeye Trail; Zoe Johnson, Sugarcreek Garaway; Karlee Altimore, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Mikaila Carpenter, Orrville; Izzy Lamparty, Canfield South Range; Sharda Williams, Youngs. Liberty; Allie Marshall, Proctorville Fairland; Kaylee Darnell, Wheelersburg; Addi Dillow, Coal Grove-Dawson Bryant; Braiden Collins, Chillicothe Huntington; Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill; Jessica Chase, Williamsburg; Jenna Lovely, Camden Preble Shawnee; Lindsey Winner, Versailles; Abby Freeman, Delta; Kathleen, Leeper, Ashland Crestview; Lauren Gilliland, Coldwater; Merecedes Wagner, Sherwood Fairview; Sammi Mikonowicz, Rossford.

HONORABLE MENTION

Karissa Rankin, Oberlin; Kendall Baker, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Grace Wolfe, Kirtland; Jenna Sayle, Kirtland; Riley Wilson, Independence; Tyra Eppinger, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Larane Vance, Rocky River Lutheran West;

Emma Gumont, Warren Champion; Grace Mills, Garrettsville Garfield; Breeana Hutson, Newton Falls; Cassie Duplin, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Allison Sembach, Newton Falls; Abby White, Warren Champion; Kyla Jamison, Salem; Nikki Weber, Loudonville; Shadra Hamsher, Orrville; Kelsey Wolfe, Apple Creek Waynedale;

Haylee Stevens, Ironton; Emilee Whitt, South Point; Baylee McKnight, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Kelsie Warnock, Proctorville Fairland; Bre Call, Lucasville Valley; Caitlyn Puckett, Minford; Ashley Blankenship, Minford; Maddie Cook, South Webster; Abbie Kallner, Wheelersburg; McKena Rice, Albany Alexander; Mary-Kate McCulloch, Nelsonville-York; Grace McDowell, Seaman North Adams; Alexa Pennington, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Zoe Fittro, Lynchburg-Clay;

Sydney Starr, Cadiz Harrison Central; Jadyn Kuykendall, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Maci Crozier, Bellaire; Natalie Stoner, Bellaire; Madison Ging, Martins Ferry; Kara Hopkins, McConnelsville Morgan; Morgan Yoder, Berlin Hiland;

Madison Fitzpatrick, Mount Gilead; Erika Linder, Pleasant; Gabbie King, West Jefferson; Sakima Walker, Columbus Africentric;

Simone Christmon, Cincinnati James Gamble Montessori; Kristen Dickison, West Milton Milton-Union; Taylor Gray, Arcanum; Sha’Dai Hale, Cincinnati Purcell Marian; Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles; Dasia Thornton, Cincinnati Clark Montessori; Reagan Ware, Springfield Greenon;

Ashley Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf; Danielle Horsley, North Robinson Colonel Crawford.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

Celeste Mershimer, Lancaster Fairfield Christian, 5-foot-4, sr., 14.5; Bailey Drapola, Brookfield, 5-10, sr., 20.4; Katie Detwiller, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-4, sr., 16.4; Samantha Whiteman, Covington, 5-7, sr., 24.8; MaKayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, soph., 21.3; Ivy Wolf, Minster, 5-8, soph., 15.8; Makenna Geiser, Dalton, 5-8, jr., 15.6; Lyssi Snouffer, Delaware Christian, 5-10, jr., 25.3; Kasey Knippen, Ottoville, 5-9, sr., 15.3; Lauren Flannery, Hannibal River, 5-7, sr., 22.0.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Samantha Whiteman, Covington.

COACH OF THE YEAR: Mark Combs, Xenia Legacy Christian.

SECOND TEAM

Courtney Prenger, Minster, 6-2, sr., 11.1; Kaylin Nixon, Bellaire St. John Central, 5-10, sr., 20.9; Nika Humeniuk, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 6-0, sr., 16.0; Michaela Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian, 5-9, sr., 9.0; Alivia Koenig, Bluffton, 5-5, sr., 12.8; Jacey Justice, Peebles, 5-8, soph., 24.4; Hope Custer, Lancaster Fairfield Christian, 5-7, jr., 15.3; Courtney Pifher, New Washington Buckeye Central, 6-0, sr., 14.0; Danielle Vuletich, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-3, soph., 20.5; Jessie Grover, Lucas, 5-8, jr., 18.6.

THIRD TEAM

Claudia Pifher, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-9, fr., 15.0; Bella Kline, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-11, soph., 16.0; Madison Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian,5-9,  jr., 12.7; Ava Hassel, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-5, soph., 11.2; Morgan Leppelmeier, Pettisville, 5-8, sr., 19.2; Corina Conley Arcanum Franklin Monroe, 6-0, jr., 18.0; Caitlyn Condoleon, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-8, jr., 23.1; Danielle Smith, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-7, soph., 14.7; Kloe Yutzy, Plain City Shekinah Christian, 5-4, sr., 15.3; Baylee Wach, Shadyside, 5-8, soph., 16.0.

SPECIAL MENTION

Mallory Garbe, Columbus Tree of Life; Riley Stopp, Cornerstone Christian; Emily Cevera, Ashtabula St. John; Madyson Rosado, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy; Emily McClain, Elyria Open Door Christian Annette Weston, Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Morgan Borich, Beverly Fort Frye; Claire Creeks, Zanesville Rosecrans; Julia Zatta, Steubenville Central Catholic; Ashlie Louden, Beallsville; Emma Cannon, Dalton; Kennedy Haubert, Lake Center Christian; Izzy Perez, Lisbon David Anderson; Kristen Gill, Young. Valley Christian; Rachael Adams, Waterford; Cara Taylor, Waterford; Kyna Waderker, Belpre; Sabrina Delbello, Cincinnati Country Day; Maddie Downing, New Madison Tri Village; Meghan Downing New Madison Tri Village; Emma Hess, Xenia Legacy Christian; Marissa Meiring, Fort Loramie; Claire Sinn, Wayne Trace; Kennedy Pratt, Arcadia; Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove; Madilyn Hohenberger, Holgate; Brooklyn Gillig, New Riegel; Emma Grime, Stryker; Alivia Light, North Baltimore; Jenna Pepple, Arlington; Olivia Grove, Bucyrus Wynford; Betty Vorst, Delphos St. John’s

HONORABLE MENTION

Brooke Wilson, Cuyahoga Heights; Emily Werley, Elyia Open Door Christian; Sydney Carpenter, Ashtabula St. John; Tamia Farris, Richmond Heights; Kailey Tyna, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy; Tai Roberts, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy; Kenzie Grubbs, Newbury;

Molly Howard, McDonald; Erica Gasser, Rittman; Bella Zirzow, Bristolville Bristol; Alyssa Serensky, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Marissa Ventura, Cortland Maplewood; Kiersten Tricker, Kinsman Badger; Carlie Pratt, Vienna Mathews; Sophia Constantino, McDonald;

Alyson Bailey, Reedsville Eastern; Jess Parker, Reedsville Eastern; Rachael Hayes, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Paige Tolson, Stewart Federal Hocking; Jayne Six, Glouster Trimble; Ashley Spencer, Corning Miller; Jensen Warnock, Portsmouth Clay; Taylor Schmidt, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Emily Kern, Waterford; Sylvia Evans, Latham Western; Brooke Kennedy, Manchester; Raegan Flood, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Cayton Secrest, Caldwell; Kendal Thomas, Toronto; Emma Gilkerson, Strasburg-Franklin; Sydney Lyon, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Christine Dombrowski, Steubenville Central Catholic; Tory Hendershot, Shadyside; Samantha Basham, Newark Catholic; Alyssa Goehring, Granville Christian; Maddie Majewski, Powell Village Academy; Rachel McLoughlin, Powell Village Academy; Cece Newbold, Danville; Laura Nowicki, Newark Catholic; Mandi Scheffel, Plain City Shekinah Christian; Sophia Sterling, Fairfield Christian; Kathleen Ahner, Xenia Legacy Christian; Maddi Benjamin, Georgetown; Maggie Coe, Cedarville; Austy Miller, Bradford; Abbigail Peterson, Springfield Catholic Central.

Laurissa Poling, Russia; Dana Rose, Fort Loramie.

COMMENTS