OVAC Track and Field Leaderboard

Girls

100M

Kelley (Steub), 12.29

Poole (WP), 12.55

K. Wayt (WCC), 12.76

Snedeker (WP), 12.77

Stackpole (PC), 12.84

200M

Kelley (Steub), 25.55

Snedeker (WP), 26.50

Poole (WP), 26.53

Washington (Morg), 26.57

K. Wayt (Whg CC), 26.63

400M

Nunn (PS), 58.93

Washington (Morg), 59.44

Zervos (JM), 59.59

Hatcher (Morg), 59.73

Campsey (Lins), 60.58

800M

Hatcher (Morg), 2:15.11

Kirby (U), 2:19.33

Young (Morg), 2:20.29

Shetty (U), 2:21.01

Zervos (JM), 2:21.36

1600M

Hatcher (Morg), 4:55.41

Young (Morg), 5:01.81

Shetty (U), 5:03.22

Kirby (U), 5:15.58

Williams (BT), 5:18.21

3200M

Hatcher (Morg), 10:33.71

Kirby (U), 11:00.46

Young (Morg), 11:10.12

Shetty (U), 11:18.13

Murray (U), 11:44.60

100M HH

McClarren (Camb), 15.29

Wiethe (WP), 15.40

Kinsey (Beav), 16.09

Ejimofor (Morg), 16.22

Knight (WP), 16.27

300M LH

Weithe (WP), 45.45

Porter (WP), 45.97

McClarren (Camb), 46.92

Riley (Morg), 48.35

Kinsey (Beav), 48.48

4×100

Wheeling Park, 49.99

Morgantown, 50.39

St. Clairsville, 50.89

Wheeling Central, 51.92

Oak Glen, 52.09

4×200

Wheeling Park, 1:46.85

Oak Glen, 1:49.10

Wheeling CC, 1:49.40

Morgantown, 1:49.93

Steubenville CC, 1:50.79

4×400

Morgantown, 4:05.90

Wheeling Park, 4:08.78

Oak Glen, 4:11.08

Steub. CC, 4:11.17

Linsly, 4:14.93

4×800

Morgantown, 9:37.00

University, 9:37.37

Warren, 10:04.21

Indian Creek, 10:14.89

Wheeling Park, 10:22.80

Shuttles

Wheeling Park, 1:05.03

Clay-Battelle, 1:09.24

John Marshall, 1:09.36

Morgantown, 1:09.73

Parkersburg South, 1:10.80

Pole Vault

Bogard (War), 12-0

Loase (UL), 11-1

Browning (WP), 10-7

Thompson (StC), 10-6

Ammons (CB), 10-0

Webb (FF), 10-0

Harriott (War), 10-0

Long Jump

Kovalcik (OG), 18-0

Lanham (U), 17-4 3/4

McClarren (Camb), 17-2

Williams (PS), 16-11 1/4

Speights (WP), 16-7 1/2

High Jump

Williams (PS), 5-3

Taylor (UL), 5-1

Ferguson (JM), 5-0

Talbot (Beav), 5-0

Gersper (PS), 5-0

Walker (WP), 5-0

Henderson (Hun), 5-0

Laskody (Trin), 5-0

Shot Put

Winters (Mag), 39-7

Livingston (Steub), 38-7

Nash (WP), 37-11

Hoobler (Ed), 36-7

Ryan (War), 35-8 1/2

Discus

Hoobler (Ed), 132-11

Rambo (Crest), 125-0

Hart (Bell), 124-5

Haney (HC), 122-10

Pilant (Mag), 119-9

Falcone (Bell), 119-8

Boys

100M

Spencer (Weir), 10.50

Wright (Wells), 10.77

Sloan (Southern), 10.98

Powell (Crest), 11.09

Swaniger (CB), 11.14

Levelle (WP), 11.14

200M

Wright (Wells), 21.64

Spencer (Weir), 21.66

Huff (Crest), 21.93

Powell (Crest), 22.39

Dameron (Weir), 22.40

400M

Brown (Riv), 50.26

Pielech (BL), 50.58

Yost (War), 50.83

Mirandy (Mag), 51.04

James-Barrett (Lins), 51.43

800M

Sayre (War), 1:58.44

Saunders (WP), 1:59.30

McClelland (HC), 2:00.47

Stewart (Shady), 2:00.96

Yost (War), 2:01.38

1600M

Sayre (War), 4:12.70

Edwards (U), 4:21.69

Stewart (Shady), 4:23.74

Herriott (War), 4:28.00

Saunders (WP), 4:30.18

3200M

Edwards (U), 9:17.98

Saunders (WP), 9:32.18

Stewart (Shady), 9:37.05

Anderson (FF), 9:49.44

Core (Morg), 9:57.02

110M HH

Monte (Beav), 15.13

Mellema (StC), 15.19

Rice (Steub), 15.20

McConnell (PS), 15.56

Lough (War), 15.58

Burdyn (StC), 15.58

300M IH

Lough (War), 39.08

Mellema (StC), 40.49

Monte (Beav), 41.21

Mirandy (Mag), 41.32

Turakhonov (Morg), 41.38

4×100

Wheeling Park, 43.11

Weir, 43.77

Crestview, 43.86

St. Clairsville, 44.42

Oak Glen, 44.53

4×200

Crestview, 1:29.83

Weir, 1:30.01

Steubenville, 1:30.76

St. Clairsville, 1:31.18

Wheeling Park, 1:31.95

4×400

Warren, 3:25.19

St. Clairsville, 3:31.41

Wheeling Park, 3:31.95

Indian Creek, 3:33.51

Magnolia, 3:33.95

4×800

Warren, 8:00.92

University, 8:16.64

Wheeling Park, 8:20.26

Morgantown, 8:28.59

Cambridge, 8:31.09

Shuttles

St. Clairsville, 60.64

Wheeling Park, 60.99

Parkersburg South, 62.00

Morgantown, 62.04

Cameron, 63.23

Pole Vault

Hawthorne (Shady), 13-7

Schrader (Shady), 13-3

Sorge (WP), 13-1

Kellar (War), 13-0

McAfoose (Ed), 12-6

Wigal (War), 12-6

Long Jump

Huff (Crest), 22-6

Wright (Wells), 22-5

Jones (Steub), 21-6 1/2

Patterson (OG), 21-6 1/2

Heatherington (StC), 21-4

High Jump

Heatherington (StC), 6-6

Payton (Shen), 6-6

Perkins (Camb), 6-3

King (BT), 6-2

Black (Meadow), 6-2

Wright (Wells), 6-2

Hardenbrook (Crest), 6-2

Shot Put

Perry (Crest), 62-2

LaRoche (Bell), 61-2

Tropeck (OG), 56-6

Barrows (Mag), 53-3 1/2

McCamick (StC), 51-6

Discus

Tropeck (OG), 163-5

Sechrest (Bell), 154-3

Wigal (War), 146-1

Perry (Crest), 144-7

Aronokhale (Lins), 142-1

The OVAC Track and Fields Leaderboard is compiled by T-L Sports Editor Seth Staskey. The marks are based on results submitted to local media outlets as well as those results published on baumspage.com and runwv.com. Any additions and/or corrections, with proof, can be made to Staskey via email at sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com

COMMENTS