Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Swimming Results

December 8, 2012
Times Leader

Dover Swimming Invitational - 12/8/2012

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Coshocton High School-OH 'A' 2:08.90. 2, Dover High School 'A' (Warther,

Olivia FR, Toney, Cassie SR, Kinsey, Brooke JR, Verhovec, Kacee SR), 2:10.57.

3, Cambridge High School-OH 'A' (Alten, Taylor SO, Nunamaker, Lindsey FR,

Charlton, Isabel SO, Goggin, Hannah SO), 2:11.75. 4, Martins Ferry High School

'A' (Poludniak, Shelby JR, Lewis, Shannon SR, Fogle, Tara FR, Allen, Tyesha

FR), 2:14.54. 5, Marietta High School Tigers-OH 'A' (Picciano, Lucia ,

Lannigan, Arianna , Varnadoe, Haley FR, Ferguson, Amanda ), 2:22.40. 6,

Barnesville High School 'A' (Vogler, Alexis JR, Starr, Alexis FR, McMillen,

Abbey FR, Wells, Shelby JR), 2:26.93.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Dover High School 'A' (Lung, Nick JR, Brogan, Frannie SO, Armstrong, Jake

SO, Toney, Jesse SO), 1:48.11. 2, St.Clairsville High School 'A' (Eaton, Codi

SR, Eaton, Michael JR, Clark, Quentin SO, Tobin, Nick SR), 1:53.31. 3, Warsaw

River View-OH 'A' (Dickson, Brendan , Pope, Coleston , Gee, Garrett , Hammond,

Dalton ), 1:59.51. 4, Dover High School 'B' (Conley, Jason SO, Shanklin, Cody

SO, Durbin, Andrew JR, Finley, Matt SO), 2:13.95. 5, St.Clairsville High

School 'B' (Teater, Nathan JR, Kennon, Dan SR, Beck, DJ SO, Provost, Turner

SR), 2:15.60. 6, Cambridge High School-OH 'A' (Mathers, Nathan SR, Jones, Ryan

SO, Collins, Davey SR, Galindo, Jorge SR), 2:18.92.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Baker, Emily G, Chs-OH, 2:07.05. 2, Lyons, Caris N, KCC, 2:10.09. 3,

Kinsey, Brooke, Dover, 2:18.70. 4, Charlton, Isabel, Bobcats-OH, 2:19.30. 5,

Salmans, Kaitlyn E, Chs-OH, 2:22.90. 6, Ferrell, Lauren, CAR-OH, 2:23.73.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Goodreau, Adam, Cloverleaf, 1:54.66. 2, Brogan, Frannie, Dover, 1:57.26. 3,

Baker, Christopher, Shamrocks, 2:01.42. 4, Smith, Marc E, Chs-OH, 2:05.36. 5,

Durbin, Andrew, Dover, 2:13.96. 6, Kennon, Dan, St. Clairsville, 2:14.47.

Women 200 Yard IM

1, Gao, Jessica, Dover, 2:29.97. 2, Nunamaker, Lindsey, Bobcats-OH, 2:41.92.

3, Brown, Savannah E, Chs-OH, 2:44.81. 4, Varnadoe, Haley, MHS-OH, 2:48.41. 5,

Poludniak, Shelby, Martins Ferry, 2:49.35. 6, Brown, Georgia L, Chs-OH,

2:59.67.

Men 200 Yard IM

1, Pope, Coleston, River View-OH, 2:12.99. 2, Bechtel, Brice, Cloverleaf,

2:23.78. 3, Stertzbach, Noah, CAR-OH, 2:34.81. 4, Beck, DJ, St. Clairsville,

2:34.96. 5, Eaton, Codi, St. Clairsville, 2:39.99. 6, Finley, Matt, Dover,

2:45.35.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Boron, Alea, Garaway, 26.90. 2, Renner, Raegan B, ORR, 27.69. 3,

Dummermuth, Abbi L, Dover, 27.87. 4, Byers, Vanessa, LOU-OH, 28.26. 5, Jones,

Olivia, Shamrocks, 29.03. 6, Jordan, Janelle, Cloverleaf, 29.09.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Toney, Jesse, Dover, 23.49. 2, Lung, Nick, Dover, 25.30. 3, Carpenetti,

Tony, Bobcats-OH, 25.51. 4, Mcvicar, Nathan, MHS-OH, 25.70. 5, Hammond,

Dalton, River View-OH, 26.13. 6, Clark, Quentin, St. Clairsville, 26.26.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Ringenberg, Hannah D, Chs-OH, 1:07.22. 2, Gao, Jessica, Dover, 1:12.43. 3,

Banks, Delainey, St. Clairsville, 1:13.61. 4, Fasola, Alaina, St. Clairsville,

1:13.63. 5, Charlton, Isabel, Bobcats-OH, 1:13.71. 6, Picciano, Lucia, MHS-OH,

1:14.77.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Clifford, Daniel, Bobcats-OH, 56.33. 2, Goodreau, Adam, Cloverleaf, 57.11.

3, Armstrong, Jake, Dover, 59.25. 4, Beck, DJ, St. Clairsville, 1:09.02. 5,

Tobin, Nick, St. Clairsville, 1:09.23. 6, McVay, Cody, Chs-OH, 1:11.06.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Baker, Emily G, Chs-OH, 58.24. 2, Lyons, Caris N, KCC, 58.85. 3,

Dummermuth, Maddie, Dover, 59.98. 4, Boron, Alea, Garaway, 1:00.50. 5,

Falcone, Carly, St. Clairsville, 1:01.67. 6, Jordan, Janelle, Cloverleaf,

1:03.74.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Eaton, Michael, St. Clairsville, 50.56!. 2, Toney, Jesse, Dover, 52.23. 3,

Rogers, Brian L, WLR-OH, 52.73. 4, Butt, Josh, Cloverleaf, 54.34. 5, Douglas,

Austin, Bobcats-OH, 57.91. 6, Mcvicar, Nathan, MHS-OH, 58.19.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Els, Lydia, River View-OH, 5:50.71. 2, Dummermuth, Maddie, Dover, 6:01.42.

3, Warther, Olivia, Dover, 6:08.18. 4, Salmans, Kaitlyn E, Chs-OH, 6:21.55. 5,

Auble, Sarah K, ORR, 6:24.04. 6, Waddell, Emilee, Bobcats-OH, 6:24.25.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Baker, Christopher, Shamrocks, 5:13.18. 2, Pope, Coleston, River View-OH,

5:17.61. 3, Butt, Josh, Cloverleaf, 5:35.27. 4, Bechtel, Brice, Cloverleaf,

5:39.05. 5, Easterling, Brian, Cloverleaf, 6:07.94. 6, Kennon, Dan, St.

Clairsville, 6:24.42.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Dover High School 'A' (Kinsey, Brooke JR, Dummermuth, Abbi L SR, Gao,

Jessica JR, Dummermuth, Maddie FR), 1:50.86. 2, Orrville High School 'A'

(Renner, Raegan B SR, Madigan, Kayla A SO, Madigan, Kaitlyn E SO, Auble, Sarah

K FR), 1:55.69. 3, St.Clairsville High School 'A' (Fasola, Alaina JR, Weidman,

Falon SR, Banks, Delainey FR, Falcone, Carly JR), 1:55.85. 4, Coshocton High

School-OH 'A' 1:57.19. 5, Barnesville High School 'A' (Blattler, Carolyn JR,

Gordon, Myka SO, Jones, Olivia SO, Fulst, Gabby SR), 1:58.42. 6, Dover High

School 'B' (Miceli, Kristin SR, Marshall, Alison JR, Henninge, Marissa SR,

Verhovec, Kacee SR), 2:03.07.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Dover High School 'A' (Armstrong, Jake SO, Lung, Nick JR, Brogan, Frannie

SO, Toney, Jesse SO), 1:33.59!. 2, St.Clairsville High School 'A' (Eaton,

Michael JR, Kennon, Dan SR, Clark, Quentin SO, Tobin, Nick SR), 1:40.28. 3,

Cloverleaf High School 'A' (Bechtel, Brice FR, Thacker, Jake JR, Butt, Josh

JR, Goodreau, Adam JR), 1:42.47. 4, Coshocton High School-OH 'A' 1:42.98. 5,

Cambridge High School-OH 'A' (Douglas, Austin SR, Reed, Eli JR, Carpenetti,

Tony SR, Clifford, Daniel SO), 1:43.45. 6, Warsaw River View-OH 'A' (Wine,

Trevor , Dickson, Brendan , Hammond, Dalton , Gee, Garrett ), 1:49.88.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Renner, Raegan B, ORR, 1:10.20. 2, Kinsey, Brooke, Dover, 1:11.12. 3,

Brown, Savannah E, Chs-OH, 1:13.78. 4, Ferrell, Lauren, CAR-OH, 1:13.88. 5,

Poludniak, Shelby, Martins Ferry, 1:14.15. 6, Warther, Olivia, Dover, 1:15.01.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Clifford, Daniel, Bobcats-OH, 1:01.93. 2, Lung, Nick, Dover, 1:03.82. 3,

Smith, Marc E, Chs-OH, 1:04.19. 4, Philabaum, Bryce M, Chs-OH, 1:06.02. 5,

Bichsel, Josh, Dover, 1:06.12. 6, Douglas, Austin, Bobcats-OH, 1:07.52.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Toney, Cassie, Dover, 1:15.35. 2, Ringenberg, Hannah D, Chs-OH, 1:16.43. 3,

Falcone, Carly, St. Clairsville, 1:17.56. 4, Waddell, Emilee, Bobcats-OH,

1:22.03. 5, Simpson, Emily, Chs-OH, 1:22.45. 6, Byers, Vanessa, LOU-OH,

1:23.61.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Eaton, Michael, St. Clairsville, 1:01.92!. 2, Brogan, Frannie, Dover,

1:04.44. 3, Armstrong, Jake, Dover, 1:04.59. 4, Rogers, Brian L, WLR-OH,

1:09.38. 5, Clark, Quentin, St. Clairsville, 1:16.44. 6, Reed, Eli,

Bobcats-OH, 1:20.36.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Dover High School 'A' (Dummermuth, Maddie FR, Warther, Olivia FR, Toney,

Cassie SR, Gao, Jessica JR), 4:08.98. 2, Coshocton High School-OH 'A' 4:13.16.

3, St.Clairsville High School 'A' (Fasola, Alaina JR, Weidman, Falon SR,

Banks, Delainey FR, Falcone, Carly JR), 4:19.30. 4, Cambridge High School-OH

'A' (Nunamaker, Lindsey FR, Goggin, Hannah SO, Waddell, Emilee SR, Charlton,

Isabel SO), 4:19.31. 5, Orrville High School 'A' (Auble, Sarah K FR, Madigan,

Kaitlyn E SO, Madigan, Kayla A SO, Renner, Raegan B SR), 4:25.99. 6, Dover

High School 'B' (Dummermuth, Abbi L SR, Miller, Sarah JR, Henninge, Marissa

SR, Marshall, Alison JR), 4:27.02.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Cloverleaf High School 'A' (Bechtel, Brice FR, Thacker, Jake JR, Butt, Josh

JR, Goodreau, Adam JR), 3:44.86. 2, Coshocton High School-OH 'A' 3:47.21. 3,

Warsaw River View-OH 'A' (Hammond, Dalton , Dickson, Brendan , Gee, Garrett ,

Pope, Coleston ), 3:54.77. 4, Cambridge High School-OH 'A' (Carpenetti, Tony

SR, Reed, Eli JR, Douglas, Austin SR, Clifford, Daniel SO), 3:56.67. 5, Dover

High School 'A' (Durbin, Andrew JR, Shanklin, Cody SO, Finley, Matt SO,

Bichsel, Josh FR), 4:12.92. 6, Coshocton High School-OH 'B' 4:21.94.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22

1, Dover High School, 289. 2, Coshocton High School, 221. 3, Cambridge High

School, 133. 4, St.Clairsville High School, 130. 5, Orrville High School, 98.

6, Barnesville High School, 93. 7, Martins Ferry High School, 86. 8, Marietta

High School Tigers, 62. 9, Cloverleaf High School, 58. 10, Warsaw River View,

32. 11, Garaway High School, 27. 12, Kidron Central Christian, 26. 13,

Carrollton High School, 23. 14, Loudonville High School, 20.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22

1, Dover High School, 295. 2, St.Clairsville High School, 197. 3, Cloverleaf

High School, 175. 4, Cambridge High School, 154. 5, Coshocton High School,

153. 6, Warsaw River View, 117. 7, Marietta High School Tigers, 46. 8, Martins

Ferry High School, 37. 9, Barnesville High School, 28. 10, Orrville High

School, 26. 11, Carrollton High School, 23. 11, Ridgewood High School, 23.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web