Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Boys Basketball Sectional Pairings

February 11, 2013
Times Leader

Ohio Boys Sectionals

Division II

(at OU-Eastern)

Upper Bracket

Friday, Feb. 22

Meadowbrook vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Carrollton vs. Meadow/BL Winner, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. HC/Beav Winner, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Carroll/Meadow/BL Winner vs. IC/HC/Beav Winner, 7 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Saturday, Feb. 23

Steubenville vs. East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

St. Clairsville vs. Edison, 6 p.m.

Minverva vs. Steub/EL Winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

St. C./Ed winner vs. Min/Steub/EL winner, 1 p.m.

OUE District Final

Thursday, March 7

Winner of March 1 vs. Winner of March 2, 7 p.m.

(at Zanesville)

Friday, Feb. 22

Morgan vs. John Glenn, 6 p.m.

Claymont vs. Philo, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 26

West Holmes vs. Morgan/JG Winner, 6 p.m.

Dover vs. Clay/Philo Winner, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 1

WH/Morg/JG Winner vs. Dov/Clay/Philo Winner, 7 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Saturday, Feb. 23

Indian Valley vs. Maysville, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

River View vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m.

New Philadelphia vs. IV/Mays Winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

RV/Camb Winner vs. NP/IV/Mays Winner, 1 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6

Winner of March 1 vs. Winner of March 2, 7 p.m.

Division III

(at Meadowbrook)

Upper Bracket

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Martins Ferry vs. Bellaire, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Fort Frye vs. Bellaire/MF winner, 7 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Friday, Feb. 22

Monroe Central vs. West Muskingum, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Shenandoah vs. Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

Monroe/WM Winner vs. Shen/BT Winner, 1 p.m.

(at Claymont)

Upper Bracket

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Union Local vs. Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Garaway vs. UL/SV Winner, 7 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Friday, Feb. 22

Ridgewood vs. Tuscarawas Valley, 6 p.m.

Coshocton vs. Newcomerstown, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

Ridge/TV Winner vs. Cosh/New Winner, 1 p.m.

Division IV

(at Union Local)

Upper Bracket

Tuesday, Feb. 26

River vs. Zanesville Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

St. John vs. Bridgeport, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 1

River/Rose Winner vs. SJC/Bpt winner, 7 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Shadyside vs. Beallsville, 6 p.m.

Frontier vs. Barnesville, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

Shady/Bealls Winner vs. Frontier/Barnes Winner, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, march 5

Riv/Rose/SJC/Bpt Winner vs. Shady/Bealls/Front/Barnes Winner, 7 p.m.

(At New Philadelphia)

Upper Bracket

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Hiland vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m.

Conotton Valley vs. Tuscarawas CC, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Hil/Cald Winner vs. CV/TCC Winner, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Malvern vs. Toronto, 6 p.m.

Strasburg vs. Steubenville CC, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

Malvern/Tor Winner vs. Stras/SCC Winner, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, March 5

Hil/Cald/CV/TCC Winner vs. Mal/Tor/Stras/SCC Winner, 7 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web