OVAC Track and Field Leaders
Girls
100M
Kelley (Steub), 12.48
Bridges-Butler (Morg), 12.49
Colantonio (Mad), 12.61
K. Wayt (WCC), 12.67
Stevens (Brk), 12.87
200M
Kelley (Steub), 25.79
Bridges-Butler (Morg), 25.81
K. Wayt (WC), 26.03
Smith (IC), 26.34
Baire (StC), 26.45
400M
Dombrowski (Morg), 58.22
Smith (IC), 58.56
Nolte (WCC), 59.16
Dudley (IC), 59.70
Fodor (Weir), 60.30
800M
Smith (IC), 2:17.84
K. Lewis (IC), 2:19.49
Dombrowski (Morg), 2:20.55
Turner (U), 2:21.89
Hatcher (Morg), 2:22.02
1600M
Turner (U), 4:56.98
Hatcher (Morg), 5:04.08
Ayers (WP), 5:16.15
Shetty (U), 5:18.11
McElroy (FF), 5:23.13
3200M
Turner (U), 10:40.64
Ayers (WP), 10:56.88
Hatcher (Morg), 10:59.05
Shetty (U), 11:18.39
Delaney (Mag), 11:33.78
100M HH
Bridges-Butler (Morg), 14.79
Cutlip (BT), 14.95
McClarren (Camb), 15.78
Reinhardt (EL), 15.88
300M LH
Cutlip (BT), 45.11
Wiethe (WP), 45.49
Johnson (Camb), 46.79
McClarren (Camb), 47.45
Yanok (PS), 47.77
4×100
Morgantown, 49.81
St. Clairsville, 50.37
Wheeling Central, 50.83
Steubenville, 51.28
Cambridge, 51.44
Wheeling Park, 51.62
4×200
Steubenville, 1:46.36
Wheeling Central, 1:46.90
St. Clairsville, 1:47.92
Indian Creek, 1:48.04
Cambridge, 1:48.30
4×400
Indian Creek, 3:58.29
Morgantown, 4:07.22
Cambridge, 4:10.57
Beaver Local, 4:12.25
Wheeling Park, 4:12.91
4×800
Indian Creek, 9:30.75
Morgantown, 9:33.41
University, 9:39.24
Wheeling Park, 9:49.12
Wheeling Central, 10:05.02
Shuttles
John Marshall, 1:05.44
Morgantown, 1:08.08
Parkersburg South, 1:09.27
Wheeling Park, 1:09.72
Clay-Battelle, 1:11.19
High Jump
Ritz (Camb), 5-7
Estep (Mag), 5-4
Reinhardt (EL), 5-4
Moffett (WP), 5-2
Joseph (Shady), 5-0
Palmer (Val), 5-0
Cline (Mag), 5-0
Williams (PS), 5-0
Long Jump
Estep (Mag), 17-2 3/4
Cutlip (BT), 17-1 3/4
Williams (Brk), 17-0
Eddy (Camb), 16-9
Langford (BL), 16-8 ¢
Pole Vault
Paden (BT), 11-7
Bogard (War), 11-5
Loase (UL), 10-0
Webb (FF), 10-0
Browning (WP), 9-6
Lancaster (Tyler), 9-6
Ammons (CB), 9-6
Shot Put
Baker (EL), 48-0 3/4
Rine (Brk), 37-3 1/4
Pilant (Mag), 36-9 1/2
Quartermaine (War), 36-6 1/2
Kenzierski (Bpt), 36-0
Discus
Baker (EL), 143-1
Hoobler (Ed), 115-4
Jeffreys (Morg), 115-4
Pittman (HC), 114-8 1/2
Rine (Brk), 113-1
Boys
100M
Spencer (Weir), 10.70
Pontius (BT), 11.00
Waibogha (Morg), 11.05
Shepherd (Tyler), 11.11
Robinson (Morg), 11.12
200M
Spencer (Weir), 22.03
Leeper (Camb), 22.58
Waibogha (Morg), 22.61
Collins (PS), 22.68
Shepherd (Tyler), 22.70
400M
Cuff (Morg), 50.95
Bigelow (StC), 51.09
Burkhart (Barnes), 51.28
Burney (Bell), 51.55
Smith (BL), 51.57
800M
Bishop (MF), 1:58.92
Burkhart (Barnes), 2:00.08
Gibson (Bell), 2:00.41
Henry (HC), 2:00.65
McClelland (HC), 2:00.79
1600M
White (U), 4:27.45
Schlich (SCC), 4:29.97
Henry (HC), 4:30.15
Bishop (MF), 4:30.51
Stewart (Shady), 4:31.82
3200M
White (U), 9:25.61
Schlich (SCC), 9:36.06
Saunders (WP), 9:37.29
Gharib (U), 9:47.81
Bishop (MF), 9:49.54
100M HH
Keyser (Bell), 14.95
Jeter (Mad), 15.02
Oberdick (StC), 15.15
Secrist (Brk), 15.16
Elschlager (PS), 15.21
Campbell (Barnes), 15.21
300M IH
Keyser (Bell), 39.53
Kemp (PS), 40.60
Pierce (PC), 40.61
Gill (PS), 40.61
Fitzgerald (SCC), 40.96
4×100
Morgantown, 43.03
St. Clairsville, 43.60
Steubenville Central, 44.53
Cambridge, 44.56
Steubenville, 44.64
4×200
Morgantown, 1:30.59
Bellaire, 1:31.08
Barnesville, 1:31.63
Steubenville Central, 1:32.03
Magnolia, 1:32.28
4×400
Barnesville, 3:27.99
Morgantown, 3:28.62
Steubenville, 3:30.27
Bellaire, 3:31.05
Magnolia, 3:31.93
4×800
Morgantown, 8:12.16
Martins Ferry, 8:13.92
St. Clairsville, 8:20.33
Harrison, 8:22.75
Steubenville Central, 8:34.17
Shuttles
Parkersburg South, 56.99
Oak Glen, 61.12
Weir, 61.75
St. Clairsville, 62.44
Tyler, 62.54
High Jump
Heatherington (StC), 6-5
High (Camb), 6-4
Hewison (Meadow), 6-4
Robinson (Morg), 6-2
Collins (PS), 6-2
Wright (JM), 6-2
Long Jump
Vincent (StC), 22-8
Speedy (Ed), 22-4
Mosby (WP), 21-9 1/2
Jones (Steub), 21-3 1/2
Anderson (Tyler), 21-2 1/4
Pole Vault
Shockley (Morg), 14-1
LeMasters (Tyler), 14-0
Delancey (Meadow), 14-0
High (Camb), 13-7
Wheeler (U), 13-6
Shot Put
LaRoche (Bell), 52-8
Perry (Crest), 50-11
Dostall (Camb), 49-1
Ekey (Steub), 47-8
Archer (Cald), 47-2 1/2
Discus
Miller (Shen), 143-1
Archer (Cald), 143-0
Perry (Crest), 141-10
Tropeck (OG), 138-8
Sproul (HC), 136-4
The OVAC Track leaders are compiled by T-L Sports Editor Seth Staskey. Questions or clarifications, please email sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com
COMMENTS
[vivafbcomment]