OVAC Track and Field Leaders

Girls

100M

Kelley (Steub), 12.48

Lanham (U), 12.91

Vandeborne (SCC), 12.94

Snedeker (WP), 12.97

Baire (StC), 13.01

200M

Kelley (Steub), 25.83

Snedeker (WP), 26.50

K. Wayt (Whg CC), 26.71

Poole (WP), 26.72

Washington (Morg), 26.95

400M

Nunn (PS), 58.93

Hatcher (Morg), 59.73

Campsey (Lins), 60.66

Zervos (JM), 60.71

Washington (Morg), 60.92

800M

Hatcher (Morg), 2:15.11

Kirby (U), 2:19.33

Young (Morg), 2:20.29

Billie (Whg CC), 2:25.66

Zervos (JM), 2:25.83

1600M

Hatcher (Morg), 4:57.12

Young (Morg), 5:01.81

Shetty (U), 5:03.22

Kirby (U), 5:18.24

Zervos (JM), 5:27.45

3200M

Shetty (U), 11;18.13

Kirby (U), 11:28.03

Murray (U), 11:52.84

Delk (WP), 12:04.40

Beard (Riv), 12:09.59

100M HH

McClarren (Camb), 15.47

Wiethe (WP), 15.86

Kinsey (Beav), 16.26

Ejimofor (Morg), 16.56

Knight (WP), 16.64

300M LH

Weithe (WP), 47.19

Kinsey (Beav), 48.48

McClarren (Camb), 48.86

Porter (WP), 48.87

Symington (SCC), 50.24

4×100

Wheeling Park, 50.48

St. Clairsville, 51.38

Morgantown, 51.47

Wheeling Central, 52.89

Weir, 53.33

4×200

Wheeling Park, 1:46.85

Wheeling CC, 1:49.40

St. Clairsville, 1:50.93

Oak Glen, 1:50.98

Steubenville CC, 1:51.08

4×400

Steub. CC, 4:14.20

Indian Creek, 4:15.69

Morgantown, 4:16.58

Wheeling Park, 4:16.99

Oak Glen, 4:17.14

4×800

University, 9:44.29

Morgantown, 10:06.58

Indian Creek, 10:14.89

Warren, 10:21.71

Wheeling Park, 10:30.36

Shuttles

Wheeling Park, 1:07.40

Clay-Battelle, 1:09.60

John Marshall, 1:10.59

Parkersburg South, 1:10.80

Warren, 1:14.06

Pole Vault

Bogard (War), 12-0

Loase (UL), 11-1

Browning (WP), 10-7

Ammons (CB), 10-0

Webb (FF), 10-0

Harriott (War), 10-0

Thompson (StC), 10-0

Long Jump

Kovalcik (OG), 17-5 3/4

Lanham (U), 17-4 3/4

Williams (PS), 16-11 1/4

Speights (WP), 16-7 1/2

K. Kinsey (Beav), 16-4

High Jump

Williams (PS), 5-3

Taylor (UL), 5-1

Ferguson (JM), 5-0

Talbot (Beav), 5-0

Gersper (PS), 5-0

Walker (WP), 5-0

Shot Put

Nash (WP), 37-11

Winters (Mag), 37-2

Hoobler (Ed), 36-7

Ryan (War), 35-8 1/2

Livingston (Steub), 35-5

Discus

Hoobler (Ed), 127-0

Haney (HC), 120-10

Pilant (Mag), 119-9

Winters (Bell), 118-10

Rambo (Crest), 117-5

Boys

100M

Spencer (Weir), 10.50

Wright (Wells), 10.77

Sloan (Southern), 10.98

Powell (Crest), 11.09

Swaniger (CB), 11.18

200M

Spencer (Weir), 21.66

Wright (Wells), 22.18

Powell (Crest), 22.57

Swaniger (CB), 22.73

Dameron (Weir), 22.94

400M

Brown (Riv), 50.40

Yost (War), 50.86

Davis (IC), 51.48

Pielech (BL), 51.66

Kitts (War), 51.67

800M

Sayre (War), 1:59.74

McClelland (HC), 2:00.47

Stewart (Shady), 2:00.96

Yost (War), 2:01.38

Edwards (U), 2:01.47

1600M

Edwards (U), 4:21.69

Sayre (War), 4:24.90

Stewart (Shady), 4:27.40

Herriott (War), 4:28.00

Saunders (WP), 4:30.18

3200M

Saunders (WP), 9:32.18

Edwards (U), 9:40.50

Stewart (Shady), 9:52.15

Chao (U), 9:59.07

Siler (JM), 10:00.24

110M HH

Monte (Beav), 15.13

Mellema (StC), 15.19

Rice (Steub), 15.20

McConnell (PS), 15.56

Lough (War), 15.58

300M IH

Lough (War), 40.47

Mellema (StC), 41.14

Monte (Beav), 41.21

Mozingo (OG), 41.59

Turakhonov (Morg), 41.62

4×100

Wheeling Park, 43.29

Crestview, 44.10

Weir, 44.41

Morgantown, 44.60

Steubenville, 44.76

4×200

Steubenville, 1:30.76

Crestview, 1:30.84

Weir, 1:31.69

Wellsville, 1:32.38

Wheeling Park, 1:32.87

St. Clairsville, 1:32.87

4×400

Warren, 3:28.19

St. Clairsville, 3:33.40

Indian Creek, 3:33.51

Magnolia, 3:33.95

Oak Glen, 3:34.50

4×800

Warren, 8:10.91

Wheeling Park, 8:21.79

University, 8:22.33

Morgantown, 8:28.59

Cambridge, 8:31.09

Shuttles

Wheeling Park, 61.81

Parkersburg South, 62.00

St. Clairsville, 63.12

Cameron, 63.45

Morgantown, 64.00

Pole Vault

Schrader (Shady), 13-3

Sorge (WP), 13-0

McAfoose (Ed), 12-6

Wigal (War), 12-6

Hawthorne (Shady), 12-6

Long Jump

Wright (Wells), 22-5

Patterson (OG), 21-6 1/2

Heatherington (StC), 21-1

Jones (Steub), 20-10 1/2

Payton (Shen), 20-9 1/2

High Jump

Payton (Shen), 6-6

Heatherington (StC), 6-4

King (BT), 6-2

Perkins (Camb), 6-2

Wright (Wells), 6-2

Waggoner (Ed), 6-0

Beverly (EL), 6-0

Blackmore (WCC), 6-0

Shot Put

LaRoche (Bell), 61-2

Perry (Crest), 57-6 1/2

Tropeck (OG), 56-6

Barrows (Mag), 49-9

Aronokhale (Lins), 49-3

Discus

Tropeck (OG), 163-5

Wigal (War), 146-1

Sechrest (Bell), 143-2

Herink (Bpt), 139-2

Perry (Crest), 136-9

The OVAC Track and Fields Leaderboard is compiled by T-L Sports Editor Seth Staskey. The marks are based on results submitted to local media outlets as well as those results published on baumspage.com and runwv.com. Any additions and/or corrections, with proof, can be made to Staskey via email at sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com

COMMENTS