Shadyside High School first nine weeks honor roll
∫ Principal’s List
12th grade
Sidney Boltz
Riley Brown
Ryan Cain
Olivia Carpenter
Adam Davis
Madison Davis
Alexandria Gregan
Julie Hendershot
Caden Honeywell
Katie James
Jakob Klug
Hallie Knollinger
Carri Kropka
Jessica Kuhn
Braelynn Lipperman
Madelynn Meadows
Zane Pedelose
Matalyn Reiman
Douglas Renshaw
Kaylee Savage
Brooke Selmon
Madisyn Stewart
Sarah Teasdale
Cali Weber
11th grade
Kylie Baker
Emely Blake
Abigail Brown
Karleigh Clegg
Jaycee Gavlik-Glasser
Bryson Kappler
Claire Strickland
Jacob Visnic
Baylee Wach
10th grade
Korey Beckett
Ryan Florence
Paige Gorby
Isabella Harper
Gage Joseph
Zalani Kisner
Kayla Kryah
Ann Lemley
Kya Lipperman
Gianna Mills-DeFelice
Haylee Prickett
Landen Salgat
Ryan Zumpano
Ninth grade
Bailee Beckett
Kenzy Beckett
Gentry Brown
Robert Brown
Kaylin Burress
Jayden Carmichael
Mavryk Craig
Ava Fluharty
Rylie Fulton
Bayleigh Harman
Makenzie Hess
Aivreigh Holmes
Kaydence Kappler
Hannah Mahaffee
Elena Malolepszy
Genesis Martinez-Aguiluz
Lee McKitrick
Holden Salgat
Mary Smith
colton Wetzel
Eighth grade
Dylan Booth
Nathan Booth
Autumn Cerklefskie
Gianna Ferrelli
Peyton Florence
Abygail Gorrell
Janelle Greenwood
Grace Klug
Britnie Knollinger
Breanna Monroe
Calvin Ni
Andrew Osman
Addie Sims
Maggie Sims
Tyler Stottlemyer
Makenzie Zdunczyk
Kearstin Zeroski
Seventh grade
Ean Weatherson
∫ High Honor Roll
12th grade
Nicholas Bumba
Holly Butler
Ian Carpenter
Nathan Dunfee
Logan Gianangeli
Cole Goode
Megan Helms
Kelly Hendershot
Bailey Hughes
Ryan Kuhn
Leighann Lenz
Matthew Lucey
Nicholas Murphy
Alexia Palmer
Tyler Parr
Brooke Reager
Janelle Rosier
Amara Watkins
11th grade
Alexis Antill
Lillian Denson
Mandy Doyno
Jacob Greenwood
Jacob Habig
Tory Hendershot
Valerie McKitrick
Ethan Olack
Megan Price
Kylie Quinn
10th grade
Bryce Amos
Madelyn Barton
Logan Crozier
Emily Davis
Grace Green
Jacob James
Terrance Jarrells
Natalie Jendrusik
Regan Laquaglia
Paisley McClelland
Caroline Mercer
Kristopher Tsoras
Mason VanNest
Ninth grade
Kamryn Abernethy
Alexandria Dippel
Alexis Goodman
Bayleigh Kappler
Matthew Kempter
Brianna Kidder
Maren Lucey
Caiden McCutcheon
Kira Nardo
William Robinson
Colton Wetzel
Eighth grade
Luke Bell
Madeleine Crum
Noah Fahey
Colton Gorby
Alie Hawthorne
Hayden Kappler
Andrew Osman
Isabella Roseberry
Addie Sims
Maggie Sims
Tyler Stottlemyer
Karl Tsoras
Makenzie Zdunczyk
Kearstin Zeroski
Logan Zumpano
Seventh grade
Kaiden Baker
Valerie Boltz
Caitlin Collins
Kelby Collums
Kalyn Couch
Josephine Greenwood
Griffin Kritz
Shae Marling
Bryce Mueller
Colby Nightingale
Caden Nippert
Madison Ringer
Lola Robertson
Kendra Roxby
Ean Weatherson
Cady Weber
∫ HonorRoll
12th grade
Caleb Davis
Delaney Gallaher
Robert McFarland
Samuel Merryman
Marisa Robinson
11th grade
Deanna Archer
Camden Brown
Tristan Byers
Kamdyn Elerick
Parker Gibson
Jordan Joseph
Nathaniel Milhoan
Daniel Morgan
Brendan Schrader
Angel Velasquez
Jorden Walker
Kylee Woollard
Austin Yocum
10th grade
Gracie Badia
Alex Baker
William Baker
Ethan Boothe
Cameron Davis
Jonathan Duvall
Zachary Heslep
Alexis Krupa
Kiersten McCord
Hunter Minney
Neena Rojas
Rachel Roman
Bailey Roseberry
Johnethan Scott-Cottrill
Ethan Stanley
Payton Bommer
Bethany Bonar
Andrew Brown
Shae Burkhart
Reese Capalingo
Kooper Chimley
Brandon Doty
Heather Good
Isaac Green
Koen Greenwood
Garrett Grover
Joshua Harris
Haylee Kidder-Haught
Wesley Roxby
Brianna Taylor
Malachi Trimmer
Madison Violet
Eighth grade
Abigale (Brooke) Byers
Austin Carte
Jason Duvall
Kailyn Elerick
Macy Hendershot
Ryan Marling
Chevy Minney
Ryan Nelson
Nickolass Norris
Alexander Olack
Jackson Pena Scott
Landon Prickett
Avery Sadlowski
Kaelee Stewart
Benjamin Wach
Mark Waggoner
Aliyah Waryck
Lindsay Whittaker
Seventh grade
Mia Boatman-Salas
Gavin Bommer
Elizabeth (Lizzie) Brown
Anthony Forgacs
Caden Goodman
Ava Green
Dylan Hamilton
Allyson Harper
Reinna Jendrusik
Cole Micker
Derrick Russell
Olivia Russell
Rylie Seszko
Madisen Stewart
Samantha West