×

ST. CLAIRSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

First nine weeks

PRINCIPAL’S LIST – 4.000 GPA

Grade 9

Maraea Badiel, David Bittengle, Dylan Davenport, Emily Dubinsky, Grace Dutton, Ella Everson, Abigail Fausnaugh, Delaney Florence, Griffin Fogle, Leandra Hastings, Cason Kish, Olivia Meager, Mason Myers, Ryan Newton, Aaron Ni, Rami Padilla, Perrin Patrone, Christopher Schmidt, Sarah Schnelle, Owen Schumacher, Benjamin Shields, Brennan Stout, Marius Trouten, Evan Yost

Grade 10

Mattison Arbenz, Jayson Clark, Madyson Drosieko, Emaly Elerick, Bailey Gallagher, Deanna Goudy, Catherine Gunning, Andrea Horton, Nicholas Kasik, Megan Malin, Nathan Palmer, Zoey Russell, Madison Sadler, Juliana Unterzuber, Andrew Vera, Jacob Walker, Rileigh Wood, Jocelyhnn Zucco

Grade 11

Joseph Balgo, Emily Binger, Alyssa Bodkin, Ella Brak, Shaelynn Brookover, Lyric Brown, Marshal Callahan, Damien Cameron, Marie Copeland, Jason Davenport, Abigail Davis, Morgan Denham, Casadie Dibetta, Clay Espen, Will Foster, Sabrina Frazier, Amelia Haglock, Jacob Haley, Ryan Jeffries, Adam Jurovcik, Saddie Kopyar, Linh Le, Jonah Matko, Autumn McCort, Kylie McKeegan, Brendan Miller, Sierra Musser, Colin Oberdick, Brenna Planey, Emma Poe, Austin Porter, Grace Reed, T.J. Sacco, Andrew Schmidt, Logan Shields, William Smith, Madison Stock, Alexis Thoburn, Hannah Thoburn, Anthony Vcelka, Lauren Wasemann

Grade 12

Avonlea Andlinger, Nicole Beafore, Abigail Berk, Chloe Carpenter, Shay Davis, Lakaya Deegan, Alex Douglass, Madysyn Duncan, Marisa Fellin, Kaleigh Finnical, Alexis Fisher, Kylie Gallagher, Alexa Gray, Kierra Greathouse, Mikayla Hendershot, Ryan Hoover, Jenna Jaskowiak, Lucas Jozwiak, Michael Judd, Abigail Kalo, Kyle Kessler, Ayden King, Koen Kish, Macy Malin, Mason Morgan, Jeanne Nguyen, Casara Orr, Ariel Ott, Noah Palmer, Domenic Panepucci, Tyler Panko, Abigail Perzanowski, Liesl Ray, Zachary Riffle, Armand Rome, Gavin Shields, Reese Skaggs, Chloe Smith, Breanna Sproul, Jenna Stewart, Rhiannon Stoltey, Isabella Swan, Tyler Tonkovich, Faith Trimmer, Kira Wakulchik, Eliana Watt, Kellen Weidman, Nathan Yost, Zoie Zielinski

FIRST HONORS – 3.500 – 3.999 GPA

Grade 9

Angelina Applegarth, Joy Basile, Brooke Biancarelli, Braylen Blomquist, Justin Bond, Nathan Bond, Sawyer Bonnett, Makenna Booth, Tristan Borkoski, Isabella Brignoni, Alex Brocklehurst, Caleb Bryniarski, Marcus Bush, Addyson Conner, Ava Cook, Laili Dombroski, Lily Doud, Tearyn Dukes, Shane Fine, Mya Fortner, Emma Frashure, Kayla Frazier-Nelson, Lanie Gardner, Ashton Glover, Jenna Gorza, Jenna Griffith, Angel Heatherington, Emma Henry, Hunter Hoffman, Harison Kazmirski, Caleb Keenan, Jack Koontz, Kendall Krock, Sebastian Lewis, Berlin Lucas, Ronald Marchlenski, Landan Matko, Claire McMillen, Jacob Meager, Ashton Mendoza, Toby Miller, Makenna Moran, James Muhly, Kamryn Orum, Garrett Patton, Brandon Perzanowski, Christopher Somerville, Ashlynn Stock, Shay Suto, Cole Thoburn, Alaina Thornburg, Hannah Toney, Kaleb Walz, Colton Westlake, Isaac White, Jenna Wodarcyk

Grade 10

Jacob Alvey, Joshua Alvey, Devin Ballog, Colleen Beard, Brooke Busby, Emma Callipare, Jadah Carlisle, Joshua Cox, Logan Fry, Katlyn Gray, Chazz Harding, Hayleigh Harr, Jarod Holstein, Emma Jackson, Ava Jewell, Karl Kain, Ryan Kasik, Caleb McKeegan, Zachary McKeever, Gianna Nardo, Ryan Nau, Ian Nowak, Natalie O’Donnell, Sean O’Grady, Luke Aaron Porter, Dennis Ray, Abigail Salisbury, Hannah Salley, Grant Swider, Dalton Taylor, Maddox Tennar, Hunter Toplovich, Lacy Tuttle, Zachary Vickers, Madison Volk, Brycen Vucelich, Jamarcus Webster, Nathan Witsberger, Jaiden Zebbs

Grade 11

Alivia Andlinger, Shalynn Baker, Lindsay Balog, Elizabeth Barath, Haven Brak, Pearce Butler, Brooke Chamberlain, Christian Clark, Ryleigh Conaway, Caleb Cook, Helana Crain, Saul Crist, Allyson Evonek, Jonah Gannoe, Mylie Gardner, Jack Gasber, Emma Gazdik, Destiny Heatherington, Jacob Jordan, Gannon Kazmirski, Savannah Kopyar, Paige Koshenko, Ryan McCort, Lillie McMillen, Molly Murphy, Dekotah Namack, Nathaniel Nguyen, Lucas Otto, Matthew Ponzani, Cassidy Rigby, Koltin Rumskey, Desiree Schneider, Drew Sefsick, Hayden Smith, Jaren Starks, Caden Stout, Juliana Stroud, Michael Taskalines, Emily Thompson, Ethan Tiger, Emma Tipton, Abigail Toothman, Hailey Ullom, Lydia Wees, Maria White, Carson Woodford, Amelia Woollard

Grade 12

Jerry Abate, Emalie Allen, William Balgo, Holden Bell, Hannah Bex, Alexis Birch, Jacob Bolyard, Devon Bontempo, Kenny Coleman, Allison Davies, Joshua DeNoble, Rachel Francis, Jayci Gorza, Jacob Greenwood, Macey Gross, Evan Holstein, Jane Jester, Jordan Jester, Robert Kain, Carter Litzenberger, Jacob May, Zander McLeod, Kathleen Miller, Jaeda Nowak, Karis Pempek, Lily Pollock, Tyler Prettyman, Braden Roski, Mykenzie Schoolcraft, Aislynn Soos, Paris Stachyra, Harlee Taylor, Ellie Thomas, Hunter Tomich, Jeremiah Unterzuber, Coleton VanDyne, Vanessa Vannelle, Haley Vaughn, Anthony Verardi, Jordon West, Emily Wilson, Emma Wright, Caleb Wyckoff, Michael Yoker

SECOND HONORS – 3.000 – 3.499 GPA

Grade 9

Kevin Costlow, Civin Murray, Jordan Roeder, Benjamin Stewart

Grade 10

Charles Anderson, Katelin Fowler, Emily Greathouse, Luke David Porter

Grade 11

Miranda Carman, Avery Henry, Luke Pollock, Lancen Thompson

Grade 12

Gaige Brautigam, Jalen McCall, Kalista Roach

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today