×

Barnesville Middle School scholars honored

All A’s

Fifth grade — Colin Burkhart, Stephanie Carpenter, Bailey Clift, Mason Conner, Madalynn Fisher, Luke Fuchs, Kiera Hancock, Adalynn Hanes, Jensen Henry, Jacob Hershberger, Sydney Hickenbottom, Ladyn Hines, Cash Jackson, Caelin Johnson, Trisha Johnson, Kali Jones, Ryder King, Jameson Kinney, Makenna Marley, Owen Miller, Bre’lan Schnegg, Mallory Spence, Aiden Starr, Bentley Stephen, Colby Strawn, Kaiden Swallie, Brock Trigg, Brielle Van Horn, Landyn Wehr, Adilyn Wells

Sixth grade — Abygail Ady, Talon Anderson, Caiden Barker, Jayden Barker, Liam Becerra, Leland Burtner, Brandie Elerick, Leia Grear, Sydney Guy, Addison Hutson, Lynzey Kiser, Korie Marchetti, Ethan Marcum, Zachary Mazgaj, Liv McCrate, Braydon Moore, Bradie Nixon, Kevin Phillips, Michael Ryan, Bryson Shriver, Adalyn Spangenburg, Emma Swan, Robert Thompson, Jackson VanFossen, Evan Wells, William Worchester

Seventh grade — Megan Bishop, Reece Bostic, Braxton Byers, Aidan Caldwell, Colt Carpenter, Cole Eddy, Violet Fisher, Londyn Gibson, Christien Hannahs, Ryleigh Hornbeck, Mallory Kiser, Kennedy Little, Emma Mazgaj, Ireland McGee, Brooklyn Miller, Kamryn Neiswonger, Macy Palmer, Bonita Passmore, Isabel Reed, Mariah Schaffer, Nixon Smith, Mason Starr, Caydence Stephen, Easton Stephen, Aylah Strauss, Avery Sustik, Vince Taylor, Brayden Trigg, Cayden Van Horn, Colton Van Horn, Makayla Vitale, Eddy Wade, Brielle Warner, Ryland Wehr

Eighth grade — Roselyne Anderson, Addison Carpenter, Benjamin Eberhart, Maleah Farrell, Lydia Fuchs, Asilynn Jendrusik, Koby Jones, Ella Nugent, Jaxon Smith, Peyton Steed, Emma Welch, Charlie Wells, Ryker Willis

All A’s and B’s

Fifth grade — Brayden Anderson, Zander Ankrom, Colton Armstrong, Brylee Baldridge, Ashtyn Boylen, Rowan Bubner, Elaina Burkhead, Jerrett Burlingame, Caleb Bush, Aniston Campbell, Jackson Carpenter, Victor Cerjan, Kaylee Clift, Ansley Clouse, Andrew Cunningham, Josslyn Danehart, Bracyn Dimitro, Rylan Donaldson, Kalob Galford, Ryder Gallagher, Trinity Garrett, Chloe Gordon, Johnny Gordon, George Groves, Landen Guy, Caileigh Haney, Samuel Holskey, Chloe Howell, Savanna Hutson, Ayden Kemp, Khloe Kuthy, Peyton Lucas, Knoxx Mankin, Madalynn McBride, Alexander McConnell, Cole McGinnis, McKenzie McIntire, Sophia Neal, Lillian Orum, Maeli Pierce, Shaunell Ralston, Addyson Reed, Addison Roe, Brenna Shriver, Blake Shugert, Dayton Stalder, Bane Stephen, Seraphina Thompson, Sophie Thompson, Elena Tracy, Parker Watson, Reagan Welch, Zeland Zerfoss, Gavin Zumock

Sixth — Anna Andrews, Charles Baker, Trey Bethel, Nicholas Boulet, Haley Bowman, Alan Craker, Addison Doty, Sarah Dubil, Gunner Dudzik, Xander Gallagher, Kyle Goodhart, Mercedes Johnson, Wyatt Leek, Gavin Moore, Braylan Nalley, Brooklyn O’Neal, Aryanna Patterson, Kierra Phillips, Brady Powell, Wyatt Ritchie, Lilyana Schmidt, Alivia Smolira, Chance Stevens, Sadie Tabor, Andrew Tolewitz, Brody Warner, Riley Wells, Noah Wharton

Seventh grade — Austin Armstrong, Ella Betts, Kaitlynn Brown, Blake Burkhart, Natalie Burkhart, Evan Carpenter, Sophie Carpenter, Isabella Cunningham, Bo Detling, Joel Detling, Kasslyn Dornon, Ronald Duvall, Bethanie Eddy, Katelyn Edwards, Matthew Edwards, Madeline Hanse, Morgan Hollida, Peyton Loudin, Braylon Lucas, Kaison McGilton, Kyle Nixon, Antoni Schuerle, Parker Sobutka, Gabriel Taylor, Mia Van Horn, Brayden Watters, Kinlee Welch, William Wells, Maddox Whaley, Kylie Young

Eighth grade — Payton Bell, Margaret Blacker, Dylan Blon, Macallan Cacioppo, Kaylee Darby, Kaydee Dillingham, Aundrea Elliott, Audrina Empeno, Brooklyn Freshwater, Colton Hall, Landon Harris, Evan Huff, Aubrey Johnson, Chloe Keiser, Gabrielle Kondrach, Lilah Lucas, Keegan Martin, Destiny Moore, Delani Okey, Becklee Oliver, Graham Spence, Tristan Thompson, Hayden Treadway, Brooke Watson

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.73/week.

Subscribe Today