×

St. C. High School releases honor roll

Principal’s List

9th Grade

Brady Blacker

Breyden Crosby

Jackson Dutton

Maxwell Fogle

Brodi Foster

Jennie Kessler

Julian Kingery

Kadence Morgan

Tyson Pastor

Lauren Powell

Kambel Sall

Vincent (Vince) Vavrinak

10th Grade

Grace Dutton

Leandra Hastings

Mason Myers

Rami Padilla

Perrin Patrone

Christopher Schmidt

Sarah Schnelle

Owen Schumacher

Brennan Stout

Marius Trouten

11th Grade

Jayson Clark

Deanna Goudy

Catherine Gunning

Chazz Harding

Andrea Horton

Nicholas Kasik

Megan Malin

Caleb McKeegan

Ryan Nau

Dennis Ray

Madison Sadler

Abigail Salisbury

Andrew Vera

Jacob Walker

Rileigh Wood

Landon Zalace

Jocelyhnn Zucco

12th Grade

Ella Brak

Lyric Brown

Marshal Callahan

Brooke Chamberlain

Christian Clark

Abigail Davis

Morgan Denham

Casadie Dibetta

Mylie Gardner

Destiny Heatherington

Ryan Jeffries

Adam Jurovcik

Saddie Kopyar

Savannah Kopyar

Emily (Linh) Le

Autumn McCort

Kylie McKeegan

Brendan Miller

Sydney Miller

Molly Murphy

Dekotah Namack

Brenna Planey

Austin Porter

Terrence (T.J.) Sacco

Andrew Schmidt

Logan Shields

Brent (William) Smith

Madison Stock

Michael Taskalines

Alexis Thoburn

Emily Thompson

First Honors

9th Grade

Lola Anderson

Michael Balgo

Lainey Benedict

Cadence Bruce

Caden Carpenter

Ella Carpenter

Easton Conaway

Steven Cupp

Claire Daubenmeyer

Audrey Dias

Drew Gasber

Elissa Goudy

Lydia Gross

Noel Habig

Landon Hans

Alianna Hawthorne

Carson Hendershot

Jenna Holstein

Aaliyah Kidd

Brayden Kralovic

Ethan Kyer

Adrienne Lowe

Addyson Meager

Wyatt Mellott

McKenna Miller

Arturo Nardo

Troy Neal

Tripp Olexo

Logun Probst

Andrew (Drew) Roberts

Brody Saunders

Brady Schafer

Sarah Senakievich

Dominic Serrano

Sidney Sheba

Samantha Speer

Luke Swan

Riley Teeman

Liam Tomlin

Wyatt Toothman

Maylynn Turley

Ethan Turner

Brooklyn Unterzuber

Faith VanScyoc

Addison Wood

10th Grade

Maraea Badiel

David Bittengle

Justin Bond

Sawyer Bonnett

Makenna Booth

Tristan Borkoski

Caleb Bryniarski

Marcus Bush

Rachel Cerullo

Kevin Costlow

Lily Doud

Emily Dubinsky

Mary (Ella) Everson

Abigail Fausnaugh

Delaney Florence

Griffin Fogle

Gracie Gardner

Jenna Gorza

Jenna Griffith

Caleb Keenan

Kendall Krock

William (Landan) Matko

Jacob Meager

Olivia Meager

Ashton Mendoza

Ryan Newton

Aaron Ni

Kamryn Orum

Benjamin Shields

Ashlynn Stock

Jalyn Thomas

Alaina Thornburg

Hannah Toney

Colton Westlake

Jenna Wodarcyk

Evan Yost

11th Grade

Joshua Alvey

Mattison Arbenz

Devin Ballog

Colleen Beard

Camero Brado

Brooke Busby

Emma Callipare

Madyson Drosieko

Katelin Fowler

Logan Fry

Bailey Gallagher

Katlyn Gray

Emily Greathouse

Hayleigh Harr

George Harrison

Ella Heath

Jarod Holstein

Ava Jewell

Casey Kadylak

Karl Kain

Ryan Kasik

Dayton Mayle

Zachary McKeever

Madison Mercer

Gianna Nardo

Sean O’Grady

Nathan Palmer

Luke Aaron Porter

Zoey Russell

Grant Swider

Second Honors

9th Grade

Andrew Abel

Kaitlyn (Gracie) Adams

Lucinda Banks

Jakob Brannan

Dino Burk

Cole Cannon

Landon Capers

Kaylee Davis

Nya Davis

Ashley Drennan

Anna Victoria Escarcega

Evan Fix

Elanna Goudy

Hunter Harr

Kyle Hope

Ryan Ivey

Matthew Jurovcik

KayDee Klan

Brayden Locke

Savannah Loew

Nathan Meager

Drew Patton

Gavin Schoolcraft

Luke Stack

Noah Turley

Zion Vincenzo

Gage Wolfe

Isabella Yeager

10 Grade

Angelina Applegarth

Justin Beckwith

Brooke Biancarelli

Nathan Bond

Isabella Brignoni

Alex Brocklehurst

Ava Cook

Dylan Davenport

Laili Dombroski

Tearyn Dukes

Jason Duvall

Shane Fine

Rachel Finnical

Mya Fortner

Zayda Godwin

Emma Henry

Hunter Hoffman

Emma Kalo

Harison Kazmirski

Berlin Lucas

Ronald Marchlenski

Claire McMillen

Makenna Moran

James Muhly

Brandon Perzanowski

Samuel Phillips

Rowen Rine

Payton Sears

Bailee Spryn

Cole Thoburn

Kaleb Walz

Isaac White

Zachary Williamson

11th Grade

Jacob Alvey

Charles Anderson

Jadah Carlisle

Joshua Cox

Alexander Duskey

Emaly Elerick

Faith Fine

Rowan Flanagan

Ava Frankovich

Emma Jackson

Luke Miller

Hannah Salley

Abegayle Simmons

Brandon Six

Kyle Stoner

Stephanie Tullis

Madison Volk

Jamarcus Webster

12th Grade

Brooklyn Crawford

Saul Crist

Landen Fletcher

Avery Henry

Christopher (CJ) Jewell

Mikayla King

Mason McCort

Brittany McCoy

Lucas Otto

Michael Phillips

Luke Pollock

Nathan Thornburg

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.73/week.

Subscribe Today