×

Bridgeport Exempted Village School District releases honor roll

Bridgeport Exempted Village School District – 1st 9 Week Honor Roll

Bridgeport Elementary School

Principal’s List

Kindergarten

Jensen Agler

AdiLene Cross

Olivia Donaldson

Sire Drake

Nova Farmer

Easton Frye

Kade Glavaris

Cora Henry

Kaivn Manion

Sarah Manuel

Freya McElroy

Jade Moore

Ryan Overfield

Jeremiah Preston

Kaidon Roubal

Cazira Todd

Joseph Tolliver

Addalynne West

1st Grade

Carson Albright

Benson Blake

Rachelle Burch

Paisley Campbell

Kinsley Cuiksa

Owen Farrier

Taevyn Hartline

Lilianna Heckathorn

Colton Higgins

Autumn Holmes

Jerrome DiMarco

Camdyn King

Anthony Krieger

Raegan Lee

Elena McConnaughy

Jaxon Montgomery

Ava Oliver

Grayson Orndorff

Niyal Roubal

Samuel Shepherd

Kyler Stanford

Garrett Syrylo

Molly Wallace

Evelyn Weisal

Avalynn Woodford

2nd Grade

Giovani Ciroli

Vivienne Coyne

Sophia Gatten

Kendall Kreiter

Ann-Marie Leek

Jeremy Niggemyer

Brayden Oliver

Kaylee Phemester

Madelyn Salm

Liliana Stewart

Brooklyn West

Julee Yahn

3rd Grade

Luciano Ciroli

Moses Coyne

Janiah Green

Eli Harris

Isabella Hixenbaugh

Adalie Holmes

Kara Nelson

Noah Rodden

Kyra Schau

Tahlea Scott

Zachary Smith

Allyson Syrylo

Brennan Watson

4th Grade –

Peyton Daugherty

Ariel Bennett

Peyton Daugherty

Esme’e Henry

Jonathan Hoskins

Kendra Kenneally

Kendall Moore

Destiny Overfield

High Honors

Kindergarten

Carsen Burgy

Jase Campbell

Emma Carroll-Johnson

Daisy Coe

Hailee Day

Louella Loy

Joseph Marsh

Jordan Melott

Jace Padgelek

Dreya Parson

Raven Smith

Oakley Wilkins

Preston Wilson

1st Grade

Darren Beavers

Kyzer Betz

Jaxon Clemens

Clay Coulson

Easton Criswell

Finnley Crow

Ira Johnson

Zoey Kuntz

Lillian McFarland

Kynslea Oliver

Colton Parsons

Piper Patten

Ryker Stanford

2nd Grade

Addilyn Adams

Jaxon Blake

Owen Cochran

Spencer Dombroski

Gracelynn Donahue

Destiny Garner

Isabella Gatten

Zakhi Hyde

Adam Koller

Levon LaMotte

Asher Peyton

3rd Grade

Hannah Kuprowicz

Xoe Lashhorn

Colten Mellott

Gwendolynn Overly

Abigail Patterson

4th Grade

Janice Brown

Makenna Campbell

Issac Duff

Lucianna Gerdau

Aubree Goodnight

Aston Martin

Jael Reynolds

Cardell Smith

Mason Sturgeon

Uriah Tedrow

Honors

Kindergarten

Jesse Alvarez-Lopez

Saddie Gust

Brielle Hess

Grayson Kyer

Maddox Morris

Mason Sorge

Raelynn Wells

1st Grade

Lennox Blake

Laraina Corley

Kensley Dillon

Austin Kenneally

Aailyah Knight

Skyler McCarthy

Bentley Montgomery

Jillian Mumford

Adaline Preston

Haylee Scarbrough

James Sims

Molly Smith

Ethan Sturgeon

Molly Thompson

2nd Grade – Honors

Jase Anderson

Heaven Barry

Hunter Burch

Dahrel Burney

Lilly Coe

Hunter Frye

Mercy Gordon

Antoinne Harris

William Hartung

Chloe Jackson

Kazriel Kovalcik

Jayden Littleton

Jonaee Mouton

Jett Reynolds

Abel Roubal

Aubrey Throckmorton

Kiree Ward

Brielle West

3rd Grade

Jennifer Agler

Zoey Berry

Aubreigh Clark

Lia Hawkins

Emily Holler

Jameson Jerrome

Nova Knight

Kyra Lindsey

Knoelle Mattern

Samuel McGhee

Hannah Pinkerton

Isaiah Prayear

Daniel Pritchett

Faith Pritt

Cole Ritchea

Lily Shaw

Mia Wilson

4th Grade

Piper Evick

Jalynn Fike

Irie Hyde

Kali Manion

Owen Marsh

Braylen Nickerson

Aislinn Patten

Mason Snodgrass

Harlee Turick

Kali Woodford

Bridgeport Middle School

Principal’s List

5th Grade

Jacob Ault

Ryan Babcock

Isaac Benda

Halayna Bennett

Cambria Breiding

Braylon Brothers

Abrianna Castro

William Davenport

Avri Finney

DiNico Jerrome

Caidyn Massey

Evin McCormick

Courtney Morehead

Cassidy Parsons

Lillian Pearson

Kason Rosnick

Aubrea Smith

Tyler Teasdale

Alexander Vargas

JaLeah Vincent

Brayden West

6th Grade

Jordan Baxter

Caiden Brado

Jazmine Burch

Mason Davidson

Brooklyn Ernes

Brett Kuprowicz

Samantha Marody

Logan Marsh

Mason Menefee

Brooke Ritter

Makenna Valentine

7th Grade

Landon Bishop

Addison Black

Emily Cochran

Karlinah Corkran

Taylor Danhart

Camden Dillon

Leah Masters

Lydia McConnaughy

Taylor Rogers

Olivia Salm

Desmond Sears

Adalyn Snodgrass

Travis Spurlock

8th Grade

Aubrey Black

Kiera Doolin

Alyssa Gerevics

John Hall

Dakota Lashhorn

Jeremy Lovell

Kaylee Mumford

Elise Pittner

Amber Polomik

Timothy Rogers

Robert Weekly

High Honors

5th Grade

Lilliana Devaul

Justyce Evans

Trinity Hartline

Oliver Henry

Ryan Isabelle

Zachary Kinsey

Grayson Koonce

Maddox Lashhorn

Emma Liddle

Tylan Lucas

Evan Masters

Logan Myles

Trevor Nelson

Julien Nolan

Adriyanna Turkal

6th Grade

Eilyn Brinker

7th Grade

Caden Bonnette

Ava Burch

Gaige Burns

Jaiden Gear

Myzhara Jeter

Elizabeth Liddle

Jaydon Padgelek

Natalie Ruckman

Douglas Smith

8th Grade

Myah Barber

Jaden Beck

Brode Brown

Thad Cooper

Camdyn Donahue

Katie Jackson

Shawn Kasun

Aiden Kinsey

Honors

5th Grade

Juanita Blackburn

Gweneviere Collyer

Alexavier Heckathorn

Autumn Lowe

Serenity Myers

Camden Weiland

Emma Wilkins

6th Grade

Jackson Clark

Xavier Clemens

Caden Crawford

Kylee Drummond

Sage Dubil

Tammila Kiger

Kyle Lenz

Hannah McKinley

Zaydon McNickle-Heil

Elizabeth Patterson

Analeigha Simon

7th Grade

Madison Aubrey

Emily Gheen

Nathan Newkirk

Brennen Roberts-Stidd

Rikki Thomas

Vanessa Zelkowski

8th Grade

Evan Clark

William Drake

Gage Drummond

Hayden Koonce

Caleb Lyons

Kieresta Metz

Rey Ochoa

Brett Persichitti

Bridgeport High School

Principal’s List

9th Grade

Taelor Bowers

Chloe Cuiksa

Alexis Ritter

Allison Vargas

Kyra Whitmore

10th Grade

Kamdyn Cerra

Taya Cooper

Madison Marsh

Vanessa Mullen

Xander Stauffer

11th Grade

Cora Cooper

Jayla Finsley

Anthony Gear

Abigail Howell

Campbell Kropka

Erica Marling

Madison Matusik

Christa Nicola

Maddox Ruble

DaVonte Smith

Brooke Stewart

12th Grade

Jason Aubrey

Madison Criswell

Colin Jackson

Kyle Kerns

Jayden Koonce

Emma Pittner

Jayden Ray

Quinn Stopski

Aries Willison

High Honors

9th Grade

Ava Roberts-Stidd

10th Grade

Chloe Porter

11th Grade

Madison Andrews

Rebecca Bowers

Nathan Galownia

Makiee McCormick

12th Grade

Shelby Porter

Dakota Worwa

Honors

9th Grade

Hanna Brewer

Dylan Charlton

Abbigail Cole

Chad Coulson

Aiden Morris

Caden Stauffer

10th Grade

Zachary DiLoretta

Jasmine Gonzalez

Patricia Hall

McKayla Plants

Cadence Watts

11th Grade

Gabrielle Anderson

Caysen Key

Ella Molter

Brody Puskas

12th Grade

Addison Galownia

Connor Otte

Lukas Padgelek

Daijah Smith

Spencer Wood

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.73/week.

Subscribe Today